Boerne, TX

Northrup Park

CEB Fall League

Sep 15 - Nov 10

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 LBCS 8U 9-1-0 39 135 1425
2 The Crew 8-2-0 65 127 3225
3 SA Redbirds (Thompson) 8-2-0 89 158 1025
4 Falcons Baseball Club 7-3-0 115 148 900
5 Pirates 8U 6-3-1 112 129 2375
6 Army of Nine 8U Gold 6-4-0 98 121 1200
7 Texas Swingmen Elite 8u 5-4-1 111 105 500
8 Texas Crushers 5-4-1 140 122 500
9 LBCS 7U 4-6-0 98 93 900
10 Hitmen 8U Culpepper 4-6-0 117 123 1100
11 SA Redbirds White 3-6-1 140 115 500
12 Army of Nine Black 8U 3-7-0 138 90 300
13 SA Kings 8U-Martinez 2-0-0 9 28 2275
14 AMMO 1-8-1 144 80 100
15 LONE STAR BREWERS 1-8-1 159 72 400
16 Texas HardHitters 1-1-0 16 27 400
17 Hitmen 7U Shane 1-9-0 159 76 200
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sun 9/15 8:15 AM Northrup Park 1 20 Falcons Baseball Club 16 LBCS 7U
Game 2 Sun 9/15 8:15 AM Northrup Park 2 16 Army of Nine 8U Gold 3 Texas Swingmen Elite 8u
Game 3 Sun 9/15 9:30 AM Dripping Springs Youth Complex 2 13 Texas HardHitters 15 The Crew
Game 4 Sun 9/15 9:45 AM Northrup Park 1 26 Falcons Baseball Club 13 Hitmen 7U Shane
Game 5 Sun 9/15 9:45 AM Northrup Park 2 12 Army of Nine 8U Gold 23 SA Redbirds (Thompson)
Game 6 Sun 9/15 11:00 AM Dripping Springs Youth Complex 2 21 The Crew 2 LONE STAR BREWERS
Game 7 Sun 9/15 11:15 AM Northrup Park 1 16 LBCS 7U 8 Army of Nine Black 8U
Game 8 Sun 9/15 11:15 AM Northrup Park 2 19 LBCS 8U 3 Texas Swingmen Elite 8u
Game 9 Sun 9/15 12:30 PM Dripping Springs Youth Complex 2 14 Texas HardHitters 1 LONE STAR BREWERS
Game 10 Sun 9/15 12:45 PM Northrup Park 1 16 Army of Nine Black 8U 8 Hitmen 7U Shane
Game 11 Sun 9/15 12:45 PM Northrup Park 2 14 Hitmen 8U Culpepper 15 SA Redbirds (Thompson)
Game 12 Sun 9/15 2:15 PM Northrup Park 1 12 LBCS 8U 0 AMMO
Game 13 Sun 9/15 2:15 PM Northrup Park 2 7 Hitmen 8U Culpepper 15 Pirates 8U
Game 14 Sun 9/15 3:45 PM Northrup Park 1 11 Texas Crushers 10 AMMO
Game 15 Sun 9/15 5:15 PM Northrup Park 1 5 SA Redbirds White 15 Pirates 8U
Game 16 Sun 9/15 6:45 PM Northrup Park 1 17 Texas Crushers 17 SA Redbirds White
Game 17 Sun 9/29 8:00 AM Jourdanton Sportsplex 1 9 LONE STAR BREWERS 16 Army of Nine Black 8U
Game 18 Sun 9/29 9:30 AM Jourdanton Sportsplex 1 10 LONE STAR BREWERS 17 Hitmen 7U Shane
Game 19 Sun 9/29 11:00 AM Jourdanton Sportsplex 1 16 The Crew 3 Army of Nine Black 8U
Game 20 Sun 9/29 12:30 PM Jourdanton Sportsplex 1 14 The Crew 0 Hitmen 7U Shane
Game 21 Sun 9/29 1:30 PM Northrup Park 5 6 LBCS 7U 7 SA Redbirds White
Game 22 Sun 9/29 2:00 PM Jourdanton Sportsplex 1 7 Hitmen 8U Culpepper 8 Army of Nine 8U Gold
Game 23 Sun 9/29 3:00 PM Northrup Park 5 13 LBCS 7U 8 Texas Crushers
Game 24 Sun 9/29 3:30 PM Jourdanton Sportsplex 1 12 Texas Swingmen Elite 8u 17 Pirates 8U
Game 25 Sun 9/29 4:30 PM Northrup Park 5 15 LBCS 8U 2 SA Redbirds (Thompson)
Game 26 Sun 9/29 5:00 PM Jourdanton Sportsplex 5 13 Army of Nine 8U Gold 20 Pirates 8U
Game 27 Sun 9/29 5:00 PM Jourdanton Sportsplex 1 8 AMMO 20 Hitmen 8U Culpepper
Game 28 Sun 9/29 5:10 PM Northrup Park 8 16 SA Redbirds White 20 Falcons Baseball Club
Game 29 Sun 9/29 6:00 PM Northrup Park 5 17 LBCS 8U 3 Texas Crushers
Game 30 Sun 9/29 6:30 PM Jourdanton Sportsplex 1 3 AMMO 15 Texas Swingmen Elite 8u
Game 31 Sun 9/29 6:30 PM Northrup Park 8 17 SA Redbirds (Thompson) 12 Falcons Baseball Club
Game 32 Sun 10/13 8:00 AM Northrup Park 1 7 Texas Crushers 19 Army of Nine 8U Gold
Game 33 Sun 10/13 9:30 AM Dripping Springs Youth Complex 2 8 LONE STAR BREWERS 20 Hitmen 8U Culpepper
Game 34 Sun 10/13 9:30 AM Northrup Park 1 22 Texas Crushers 20 Army of Nine Black 8U
Game 35 Sun 10/13 11:00 AM Dripping Springs Youth Complex 2 15 LONE STAR BREWERS 5 Hitmen 7U Shane
Game 36 Sun 10/13 11:00 AM Northrup Park 1 3 LBCS 7U 16 Army of Nine 8U Gold
Game 37 Sun 10/13 12:30 PM Dripping Springs Youth Complex 2 14 LBCS 8U 4 Hitmen 8U Culpepper
Game 38 Sun 10/13 12:30 PM Dripping Springs Youth Complex 1 8 Falcons Baseball Club 16 The Crew
Game 39 Sun 10/13 12:30 PM Northrup Park 1 16 AMMO 4 Army of Nine Black 8U
Game 40 Sun 10/13 2:00 PM Dripping Springs Youth Complex 2 15 SA Redbirds (Thompson) 3 Hitmen 7U Shane
Game 41 Sun 10/13 2:00 PM Dripping Springs Youth Complex 1 3 Pirates 8U 17 The Crew
Game 42 Sun 10/13 2:00 PM Northrup Park 1 8 LBCS 7U 14 Texas Swingmen Elite 8u
Game 43 Sun 10/13 3:30 PM Dripping Springs Youth Complex 2 14 LBCS 8U 4 Falcons Baseball Club
Game 44 Sun 10/13 3:30 PM Dripping Springs Youth Complex 1 25 SA Redbirds (Thompson) 13 Pirates 8U
Game 45 Sun 10/13 3:30 PM Northrup Park 1 17 SA Redbirds White 9 AMMO
Game 46 Sun 10/13 5:00 PM Northrup Park 1 7 SA Redbirds White 15 Texas Swingmen Elite 8u
Game 47 Sun 10/27 8:00 AM Northrup Park 1 2 LONE STAR BREWERS 12 Falcons Baseball Club
Game 48 Sun 10/27 8:00 AM Northrup Park 2 1 Hitmen 7U Shane 13 LBCS 7U
Game 49 Sun 10/27 9:00 AM Jourdanton Sportsplex 4 5 AMMO 14 Pirates 8U
Game 50 Sun 10/27 9:30 AM Northrup Park 1 9 LONE STAR BREWERS 17 Army of Nine Black 8U
Game 51 Sun 10/27 9:30 AM Northrup Park 2 15 Hitmen 7U Shane 18 Falcons Baseball Club
Game 52 Sun 10/27 10:30 AM Jourdanton Sportsplex 4 8 AMMO 16 Texas Crushers
Game 53 Sun 10/27 11:00 AM Northrup Park 1 17 Hitmen 8U Culpepper 16 SA Redbirds White
Game 54 Sun 10/27 11:00 AM Northrup Park 2 3 LBCS 7U 11 Texas Swingmen Elite 8u
Game 55 Sun 10/27 12:00 PM Jourdanton Sportsplex 4 12 Pirates 8U 5 Texas Crushers
Game 56 Sun 10/27 12:30 PM Northrup Park 1 0 Army of Nine Black 8U 14 SA Redbirds (Thompson)
Game 57 Sun 10/27 12:30 PM Northrup Park 2 11 LBCS 8U 2 The Crew
Game 58 Sun 10/27 2:00 PM Northrup Park 1 23 Army of Nine 8U Gold 14 SA Redbirds White
Game 59 Sun 10/27 2:00 PM Northrup Park 2 6 Hitmen 8U Culpepper 14 Texas Swingmen Elite 8u
Game 60 Sun 10/27 3:30 PM Northrup Park 1 15 The Crew 7 SA Redbirds (Thompson)
Game 61 Sun 10/27 3:30 PM Northrup Park 2 1 Army of Nine 8U Gold 8 LBCS 8U
Game 62 Sun 11/10 8:00 AM Northrup Park 1 0 LONE STAR BREWERS 21 SA Redbirds (Thompson)
Game 63 Sun 11/10 9:30 AM Northrup Park 1 16 LONE STAR BREWERS 16 AMMO
Game 64 Sun 11/10 10:00 AM Dripping Springs Youth Complex 2 14 Hitmen 8U Culpepper 4 Hitmen 7U Shane
Game 65 Sun 11/10 11:00 AM Northrup Park 1 5 AMMO 19 SA Redbirds (Thompson)
Game 66 Sun 11/10 11:30 AM Dripping Springs Youth Complex 2 14 Hitmen 8U Culpepper 15 Texas Crushers
Game 67 Sun 11/10 12:00 PM Northrup Park 2 13 Falcons Baseball Club 3 Army of Nine 8U Gold
Game 68 Sun 11/10 12:30 PM Northrup Park 1 6 Pirates 8U 9 The Crew
Game 69 Sun 11/10 1:00 PM Dripping Springs Youth Complex 2 10 Hitmen 7U Shane 18 Texas Crushers
Game 70 Sun 11/10 1:30 PM Northrup Park 2 15 Falcons Baseball Club 3 Army of Nine Black 8U
Game 71 Sun 11/10 2:00 PM Northrup Park 1 14 Pirates 8U 14 Texas Swingmen Elite 8u
Game 72 Sun 11/10 3:00 PM Northrup Park 2 0 LBCS 7U 10 Army of Nine 8U Gold
Game 73 Sun 11/10 3:30 PM Northrup Park 1 12 SA Kings 8U-Martinez 2 The Crew
Game 74 Sun 11/10 4:30 PM Northrup Park 2 13 SA Redbirds White 3 Army of Nine Black 8U
Game 75 Sun 11/10 5:00 PM Northrup Park 1 18 LBCS 8U 4 Texas Swingmen Elite 8u
Game 76 Sun 11/10 6:00 PM Northrup Park 2 3 SA Redbirds White 15 LBCS 7U
Game 77 Sun 11/10 6:30 PM Northrup Park 1 7 LBCS 8U 16 SA Kings 8U-Martinez

No pitching statistics recorded.

Sunday Doubleheader every other Sunday. Games will be played at Boerne, Jourdanton, and DSYSA. 

End of season tournament 11/16 - 11/17.

13u plays 54’ / 80’

Gate of 8.00 12 and up.

PAP 6-8u 30.00 Gm.

PAP 9-12u 40.00 Gm.

PAP 13-14u 45.00 Gm.

Teams committed as of 8/20/2019

7u: Hitmen, LBC South, Carrizo Springs Wildcats, Brewers

8u: Hitmen, Falcons, The Crew, Poth Pirates,  Ammo, LBC South, Redbirds, Redbirds- White D-Bat Army of Nine- Mallen, D-Bat Army of Nine- Guerra, Swingmen Elite, Army of Nine - Mallen, Army of Nine - Sanchez, CenTex Cascabeles

9u: Redbirds, Hitmen, Falcons, Poth Pirates, Cannons, BLBA, Misfits, Ammo, Dingers, Spartans, Rooks, Rapids, TX Rebels, Brewers, Goon Squad, CenTex  Cascabeles

10u: Hitmen, Walk off, SA Lobos, Falcons, Poth Pirates, BLBA, Arsenal, D-Bat Elite - Quiroz, Ammo, TX Pride, Rooks, LBC South, Titans, Wolfpack, Carrizo Springs Wildcats, Devine Braves, Eagle Pass Vipers, Come Correct, Brewers, Hays Havoc 

11u: Hitmen, Rawlings Tigers, Army of Nine, Chapparals, LBC Hill Country, Apaches, Rooks, Rooks - Gray, Wolfpack

12u: SA Lobos, Hitmen, Cyclones, BLBA, NB Elite - Red, Bucks, Walk off, Bolts, Revolution,  Strikeouts, Arsenal, Rawlings Tigers, Rattlers, San Angelo Cats, Ammo, TX Titans- Elite, TX Titans- Zapata, TX Force, Wolfpack, Brewers

13u: Walk off- Founders, Walk off- White, SA Lobos, Hitmen, NB Elite - Red, Hounds, BLBA, Barracudas, LBC South, LBC Hill Country, Class A, Spartans, Wolfpack

14u: Line drive - White, Line drive - Doefler, Stallions, Royals, Barracudas, LBC South, 210 Cardinals, Class A, Ammo, SA Lobos, Brewers

16u: (At DSYSA HS field) Express, Tribe, Monster, Momentum, Mud cats, Linedrive, Dripping Springs Tigers

# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 AMMO
Jourdanton, TX
8U D2 1-10-2
2 Army of Nine 8U Gold
San Antonio, TX
8U D2 8-9-0
3 Army of Nine Black 8U
San Antonio, TX
8U D2 3-13-0
4 Hitmen 7U Shane
New Braunfels, TX
7U D3 2-11-0
5 Hitmen 8U Culpepper
New Braunfels, TX
8U D3 8-6-0
6 LONE STAR BREWERS
SAN ANTONIO, TX
8U D2 3-16-2
7 Pirates 8U
Poth, TX
8U D2 16-12-1
8 SA Redbirds (Thompson)
San Antonio, TX
8U D2 11-3-0
9 SA Redbirds White
San Antonio, TX
8U D2 5-8-1
10 Texas Crushers
San Antonio, TX
8U D3 5-4-1
11 Texas Swingmen Elite 8u
San Antonio, TX
8U D2 5-7-1
12 The Crew
San Antonio, TX
8U D2 21-4-0
13 LBCS 7U
SPRING BRANCH, TX
7U D3 8-7-0
14 LBCS 8U
SPRING BRANCH, TX
8U D2 13-2-0
15 SA Kings 8U-Martinez
San Antonio, TX
8U D1 KP 18-3-1
16 Texas HardHitters
Austin, TX
8U D2 3-3-0
17 Falcons Baseball Club
Fair Oaks Ranch, TX
8U D2 9-9-0
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
22 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 AMMO
PLEASANTON, TX
9U D2 2-11-0
2 BSB
San antonio, TX
9U D2 19-11-0
3 Hitmen 9U Daffin
New Braunfels, TX
9U D3 6-9-0
4 Hitmen 9U Romero
New Braunfels, TX
9U D1 19-2-1
5 LONE STAR BREWERS
SAN ANTONIO, TX
9U D3 5-14-0
6 NB Rapids 9U
New Braunfels, TX
9U D3 8-12-0
7 Pirates 9U
Poth, TX
9U D3 15-20-2
8 Redbirds White
San Antonio, TX
9U D2 3-11-0
9 SA Bulldogs
San Antonio, TX
9U D3 6-11-0
10 SA Cannons
San Antonio, TX
9U D2 17-3-0
11 TEST Baseball 9u Obregon
San Antonio, TX
9U D3 12-12-1
12 Sa Rooks 9u
San Antonio, TX
9U D3 5-8-0
13 Falcons Baseball Club
Fair Oaks Ranch, TX
9U D2 16-8-1
14 Goon Squad
San Antonio, TX
8U D2 1-8-0
15 Texas Rebels 9u
Schertz, TX
9U D1 10-3-0
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
22 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 AMMO
Jourdanton, TX
10U D2 3-12-1
2 ARMY OF 9 STX
San Antonio, TX
10U D2 16-12-0
3 Come Correct
San Antonio, TX
9U D1 8-2-0
4 Hays Havoc
Buda, TX
10U D3 2-7-1
5 Hitmen 10U Morrison
New Braunfels, TX
10U D3 5-10-1
6 Laredo express
Laredo, TX
10U D3 1-1-0
7 Lobos Baseball
San Antonio, TX
10U D3 13-13-1
8 LONE STAR BREWERS
SAN ANTONIO, TX
10U D1 13-7-0
9 Pirates 10U
Poth, TX
10U D3 14-14-0
10 TEST Baseball 10u
San Antonio, TX
10U D1 20-0-0
11 Walkoff 10U Red
san antonio, TX
10U D2 0-15-1
12 Dripping Springs Tigers
Dripping Springs, TX
10U D3 4-11-0
13 LBCS 10U
SPRING BRANCH, TX
10U D2 11-3-0
14 Sa Rooks 10u
San Antonio, TX
10U D3 4-5-1
15 TX USA Baseball
San Antonio, TX
10U D2 2-2-0
16 Arsenal Gold
Natalia, TX
10U D3 8-11-0
17 Falcons Baseball Club
Fair Oaks Ranch, TX
10U D1 14-5-0
18 Texas Pride Baseball
San Antonio, TX
10U D2 20-10-0
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
22 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Alamo City Wolfpack
San Antonio, TX
11U D2 6-6-0
2 Chaparrals
San Antonio, TX
11U D2 18-9-2
3 LBCS 11U (HC)
BOERNE, TX
11U D2 9-1-1
4 Lobos Baseball
San Antonio, TX
11U D2 4-6-1
5 OTW Baseball 11U
Austin, TX
11U D2 10-5-0
6 SA ROOKS
San Antonio, TX
11U D1 5-2-3
7 Sa Rooks Gray
San Antonio, TX
11U D3 4-4-1
8 Legion
Helotes, TX
11U D3 1-11-0
9 SA Apaches
San Antonio, TX
11U D2 2-6-0
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
22 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Alamo City Wolfpack
San Antonio, TX
12U D2 12-4-0
2 AMMO
Jourdanton, TX
12U D2 1-12-0
3 Del Rio Express
Del Rio, TX
12U D2 3-10-0
4 Exposure Baseball Blue
Boerne, TX
12U D1 10-16-1
5 HC Baseball-Bandera
Bandera, TX
12U D3 3-16-1
6 Hitmen 12U Klosterboer
New Braunfels, TX
12U D2 8-5-0
7 Lobos Baseball
San Antonio, TX
12U D3 16-18-0
8 LONE STAR BREWERS
SAN ANTONIO, TX
12U D2 6-11-0
9 Naturals Baseball 12U
New Braunfels, TX
12U D3 5-6-0
10 NB Elite Red
New Braunfels, TX
12U D2 14-18-0
11 Rawlings Tigers
San Antonio, TX
12U D2 9-15-0
12 SA Revolution
San Antonio, TX
12U D3 2-11-0
13 Texas Force
Helotes, TX
12U D1 27-5-0
14 Texas Titans Elite - Gomez
San Antonio, TX
12U D1 21-5-1
15 Walkoff 12u Blue
san antonio, TX
12U D2 16-15-1
16 West Texas Oilers 12u
Eldorado, TX
12U D2 7-4-0
17 Alamo Drillers
San Antonio, TX
12U D1 22-4-1
18 Chaparrals
San Antonio, TX
11U D2 18-9-2
19 LBCS 11U (HC)
BOERNE, TX
11U D2 9-1-1
20 OTW Baseball 11U
Austin, TX
11U D2 10-5-0
21 Arsenal Gold
Natalia, TX
12U D2 8-10-1
22 Helotes cyclones
Helotes, TX
12U D2 15-16-0
23 San Angelo Cats
San Angelo, TX
12U D3 9-7-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Bandera Bulldogs
Bandera, TX
13U D3 3-7-0
2 Class A Baseball
Helotes, TX
13U D2 10-7-1
3 Hitmen 13U Boothe
New Braunfels, TX
13U D3 6-7-1
4 Lobos Baseball
San Antonio, TX
13U D1 19-8-1
5 SA Tribe
San Antonio, TX
13U D3 1-8-1
6 San Antonio Strikeouts
San Antonio, TX
12U D3 7-12-0
7 South Texas Spartans
Boerne, TX
13U D3 7-7-0
8 STX Oilers
Pleasanton, TX
13U D2 5-3-0
9 TEST Baseball 13u
San Antonio, TX
13U D2 6-6-0
10 Walkoff Founders
San Antonio, TX
13U D2 15-9-0
11 Walkoff White
san antonio, TX
13U D3 3-29-0
12 Barracuda Baseball
New Braunfels, TX
13U D3 1-3-0
13 LBCS 13 White SA
San Antonio, TX
13U D3 6-8-0
14 LBCS 13U Red Boerne
BOERNE, TX
13U D2 7-6-1
15 LBCS 13U Red SA
SAN ANTONIO, TX
13U D2 7-5-1
16 New Braunfels Elite Red
New Braunfels, TX
13U D1 14-0-1
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
22 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 AMMO
Jourdanton, TX
14U D2 1-12-0
2 Class A Baseball
Helotes, TX
14U D2 9-7-2
3 K-Town SWAT
Kerrville, TX
14U D3 6-5-2
4 Line Drive (White)
New Braunfels, TX
14U D3 7-13-0
5 Lobos Baseball
San Antonio, TX
14U D2 14-10-1
6 LONE STAR BREWERS
SAN ANTONIO, TX
14U D1 15-3-1
7 STALLIONS
San Antonio, TX
14U D2 7-5-2
8 TEST Baseball 14u
San Antonio, TX
14U D1 11-0-1
9 Barracuda Baseball
New Braunfels, TX
14U D3 3-4-1
10 Hounds
Boerne, TX
14U D2 2-14-0
11 LBCS 14u
BOERNE, TX
14U D3 9-3-1
12 Momentum
Austin, TX
14U D3 0-2-0
13 Off The Wall
Kyle, TX
14U D2 6-4-0
14 DS Tigers 14U
Dripping Springs, TX
14U D3 8-5-1
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
22 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Austin Mudcats
Austin, TX
15U D2 4-7-0
2 Boerne Tribe
Boerne, TX
15U D2 5-8-0
3 DS Tigers 14U
Dripping Springs, TX
14U D3 8-5-1
4 Ducks
Del Rio, TX
16U D1 2-4-0
5 JG Nationals 15U
SAN ANTONIO, TX
15U D2 0-2-0
6 Lights Out
Canyon lake, TX
16U D2 3-1-0
7 Momentum
Austin, TX
16U D2 7-6-0
8 Off The Wall
Kyle, TX
14U D2 6-4-0
9 Round Rock Express Navy
Round Rock, TX
16U D1 2-0-0
10 Round Rock Express White
Round Rock, TX
16U D1 10-0-0
11 South Texas Outlaws Baseball
New Braunfels, TX
15U D2 3-8-2
12 Tx Monsters
Austin, TX
15U D2 5-7-2
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
22 Open