Grapevine, TX

Oak Grove Park

TSB Way Out West

Sep 21-22, 2019

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 Avengers 2-0-0 6 23 750
2 Texas Bombers - Okon 2-0-0 7 12 900
3 TEXAS EDGE 11U LACOURSE 2-0-0 10 17 150
4 Texas Tide-Cox 1-1-0 5 11 675
5 Texas Edge 11U Taylor 1-1-0 6 7 975
6 Hitmen 1-1-0 13 23 150
7 Waxahachie Tribe 1-1-0 19 13 850
8 North Texas Snipers 0-2-0 17 5 225
9 C3 Futures Pearson 0-2-0 25 14 150
10 Texas Edge North *Boone* 0-2-0 25 8 0
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 11:30 AM OGP B 9 Avengers 2 Waxahachie Tribe
Game 2 Saturday 1:15 PM OGP B 14 Avengers 4 C3 Futures Pearson
Game 3 Saturday 1:15 PM OGP G 5 Texas Edge 11U Taylor 1 Texas Tide-Cox
Game 4 Saturday 3:00 PM OGP B 11 Waxahachie Tribe 10 C3 Futures Pearson
Game 5 Saturday 3:00 PM OGP G 5 Texas Bombers - Okon 2 Texas Edge 11U Taylor
Game 6 Saturday 4:45 PM OGP B 5 Texas Edge North *Boone* 7 TEXAS EDGE 11U LACOURSE
Game 7 Saturday 4:45 PM OGP G 0 North Texas Snipers 10 Texas Tide-Cox
Game 8 Saturday 6:30 PM OGP B 3 Texas Edge North *Boone* 18 Hitmen
Game 9 Saturday 6:30 PM OGP G 5 North Texas Snipers 7 Texas Bombers - Okon
Game 10 Saturday 8:15 PM OGP B 10 TEXAS EDGE 11U LACOURSE 5 Hitmen

11U D2 GOLD BRACKET 11U D2

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM OGP B 7 North Texas Snipers 6 C3 Futures Pearson
Game 2 Sunday 9:45 AM OGP B 11 Waxahachie Tribe 1 Texas Edge North *Boone*
Game 3 Sunday 11:30 AM OGP B 7 Texas Tide-Cox 0 Texas Edge 11U Taylor
Game 4 Sunday 1:15 PM OGP B 6 TEXAS EDGE 11U LACOURSE 7 Hitmen
Game 5 Sunday 3:00 PM OGP B 15 Avengers 4 North Texas Snipers
Game 6 Sunday 1:15 PM OGP A 7 Texas Bombers - Okon 4 Waxahachie Tribe
Game 7 Sunday 4:45 PM OGP B 6 Avengers 5 Texas Tide-Cox
Game 8 Sunday 6:30 PM OGP B 5 Texas Bombers - Okon 1 Hitmen
Game 9 Sunday 8:15 PM OGP B 2 Avengers 10 Texas Bombers - Okon
8 North Texas Snipers 7
Sunday 8:00 AM
OGP B
1
9 C3 Futures Pearson 6
7 Waxahachie Tribe 11
Sunday 9:45 AM
OGP B
2
10 Texas Edge North *Boone* 1
1 Avengers 15
Sunday 3:00 PM
OGP B
5
North Texas Snipers 4
4 Texas Tide-Cox 7
Sunday 11:30 AM
OGP B
3
5 Texas Edge 11U Taylor 0
2 Texas Bombers - Okon 7
Sunday 1:15 PM
OGP A
6
Waxahachie Tribe 4
3 TEXAS EDGE 11U LACOURSE 6
Sunday 1:15 PM
OGP B
4
6 Hitmen 7
Avengers 6
Sunday 4:45 PM
OGP B
7
Texas Tide-Cox 5
Texas Bombers - Okon 5
Sunday 6:30 PM
OGP B
8
Hitmen 1
Avengers 2
Sunday 8:15 PM
OGP B
9
Texas Bombers - Okon 10
Texas Bombers - Okon
Champion

Avengers

# Player 1
9/21
2
9/21
3
9/22
4
9/22
Total
5 Harris, Clayton Banks 2.0 2.0
13 Heefner, Titus 1.0 1.0
27 Herron, Treyton 1.0 1.0
3 Hood, Vincent 1.0 3.0 4.0
14 LaCour-Loyd, Jaiden 1.1 2.0 3.0 6.1
21 Moreno, Juan 2.0 1.0 3.0
12 Ramirez, Juan 0.2 0.2
Total 4.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 18.0

C3 Futures Pearson

# Player 1
9/21
2
9/21
3
9/22
4 Total
15 Black, Brody 0.1 0.1
27 Conticello, Chase 1.0 1.0
20 Hall, Hudson 2.0 2.0
9 Harris, Preston 0.1 0.1
8 Hylton, Joey 3.0 3.0
2 Kiser, Luke 2.0 2.0
32 Ladd, Liam 1.0 1.0 2.0
7 Wallace, Colt 0.1 0.1
Total 3.1 3.1 4.1 11.0

Hitmen

# Player 1
9/21
2
9/21
3
9/22
4 Total
21 Bentley, Ryley 2.0 2.0
3 Harris, Avery 2.0 2.0
00 Hazen, Jacoby 2.0 2.0
15 Keen, Brooks 2.0 3.0 5.0
4 Luna, Devin 1.0 1.0
99 Mohan, Roan 0.1 0.1
29 Word, Aaron 0.2 0.2
Total 5.0 3.0 5.0 13.0

North Texas Snipers

# Player 1
9/21
2
9/21
3
9/22
4
9/22
Total
7 Brown, Cash 1.0 3.0 4.0
5 Grisham, Selby 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
13 Gutierrez, Isaac 1.0 1.2 2.2
99 Martin, Braxton 1.0 1.0
8 Ramirez, Matthew 1.0 1.0
9 Rogers, Cody 1.0 1.0
12 Ruiz, Miguel 1.0 0.1 1.1
Total 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 14.0

Texas Bombers - Okon

# Player 1
9/21
2
9/21
3
9/22
4
9/22
Total
32 Handley, Gianlucas 1.0 2.0 3.0
29 Martinez, Roberto 2.0 0.1 2.1
17 Matthews, Hunter 2.0 2.0
7 McDaniel, Corbin 2.0 2.0
34 Okon, Peter 4.0 4.0
21 White, Kolton 1.0 2.0 3.0
22 White, Shaun 1.0 1.0
Total 5.0 4.0 4.1 4.0 17.1

TEXAS EDGE 11U LACOURSE

# Player 1
9/21
2
9/21
3
9/22
4 Total
6 Brown, Christopher 2.0 2.0
23 Gregory, Noah 1.1 1.1
24 Harris, Owen 1.0 2.2 3.2
28 Polydoroff, Ivan 2.0 2.0
15 Ramos, Jay 0.1 0.1
59 Suter, Jaxson 0.2 0.2
2 Wilson, Milo 1.0 2.1 3.1
Total 5.0 3.1 5.0 13.1

Texas Edge 11U Taylor

# Player 1
9/21
2
9/21
3
9/22
4 Total
34 Chittum, Nathaniel 2.0 2.0
45 Kennedy, Layton 3.0 3.0
14 Loving, Kylan 0.2 0.2
1 McNaughton, Jaxon 1.0 1.2 2.2
24 Robertson, Slayte 2.0 2.0
42 Wilson, Gunnar 2.0 2.0
13 Zmeskal, Trenton 2.0 2.0
Total 5.0 4.2 4.2 14.1

Texas Edge North *Boone*

# Player 1
9/21
2
9/21
3
9/22
4 Total
7 Crow, Lyndon 0.2 0.2
35 Ellison, Ben 0.2 0.2
33 Fugate, Hayes 1.0 1.0 2.0
18 Goslee, Nolan 2.0 2.0
4 Marton, Chase 2.0 2.0
32 McArthur, Jaxon 1.0 1.0
47 Wages, Pierce 1.2 1.2
29 Ward, Seth 3.0 3.0
Total 5.0 5.0 3.0 13.0

Texas Tide-Cox

# Player 1
9/21
2
9/21
3
9/22
4
9/22
Total
12 Cox, Carson 1.0 4.0 5.0
5 Davis, Hunter 1.0 1.0 2.2 4.2
1 Garcia, Angel 2.0 2.0
4 Gonzalez, Rylan 0.2 1.0 2.1 4.0
6 Ojeda, Enrique 1.0 1.0
17 Richards, Cole 1.1 1.1
Total 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 18.0

Waxahachie Tribe

# Player 1
9/21
2
9/21
3
9/22
4
9/22
Total
7 Brown, Hudson 1.1 1.1
17 Camarillo, Samuel 1.0 1.0
33 Martinez, Ulysis 1.0 4.0 5.0
29 Navarro, Cooper 2.0 2.0
34 Robles, Mayson 2.0 1.2 3.2
2 Zandt, Hayden 0.2 1.1 2.0
Total 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 15.0



7u-8u 175.00

9u-14u 325.00

$150.00 Team Gate fee

Play at the best fields in North Texas! 
What we do- 
We're committed to promoting the Game of Baseball! We promote the game and the players through our Championship Events. By providing teams and their supporters with high quality venues and well managed tournaments, teams compete with the best amateur baseball clubs in the Nation. 

When do I pay the tournament entry fee? 
All Travel Sports Baseball tournaments are first pay/first play. Your entry into an event is not complete until you have paid the entry fee or the gate fee. The division may sell out prior to the payment deadline.

Do we supply our own baseballs? 
TSB provides every team in the event with 1 dozen Official NCS Baseballs at team check in.

Is my team D1, D2 or D3? 
D1 = Major, D2 = AAA and D3 = AA. Do not sandbag!


Checks Payable to:
Travel Sports Baseball
2011 E. Lamar Blvd
Suite 120
Arlington, TX 76006



# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Avengers
Mansfield, TX
11U D2 8-2-0
2 C3 Futures Pearson
Roanoke, TX
11U D2 4-8-0
3 Hitmen
Burleson, TX
11U D2 2-4-1
4 North Texas Snipers
Joshua, TX
11U D2 3-8-0
5 Texas Bombers - Okon
Grand Prairie, TX
11U D2 10-2-0
6 TEXAS EDGE 11U LACOURSE
Fort Worth, TX
11U D2 4-1-0
7 Texas Edge 11U Taylor
Granbury, TX
11U D2 11-3-0
8 Texas Edge North *Boone*
Fort Worth, TX
11U D3 2-3-0
9 Texas Tide-Cox
Ovilla, TX
11U D2 7-2-1
10 Waxahachie Tribe
Waxahachie, TX
11U D2 7-3-0