Northeast DFW, TX

Melissa/Plano/Princeton

TSB Mr October

Oct 5-6, 2019

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 PTC Aces - Cummings 2-0-0 4 14 825
2 Texas Raiders - Howard 2-0-0 8 15 225
3 TCR Bobcats - White 1-0-1 12 15 400
4 South Dallas Grizz 1-1-0 10 14 150
5 NTX Elite Vick 1-1-0 11 20 1025
6 Warriors 1-1-0 11 18 450
7 Texas Stix Schwartz 1-1-0 15 20 375
8 Dallas Mustangs - Mullin 1-1-0 15 12 375
9 Dallas Patriots - Borowicz 1-1-0 16 10 675
10 HVA STORM - WOOD 1-1-0 17 20 350
11 Caballeros Baseball 1-1-0 19 14 375
12 Eagles 0-1-1 20 9 0
13 North Texas Kings 13u 0-2-0 17 7 50
14 KYA Chargers 0-2-0 20 7 125
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sat 8:00 AM J.M. Caldwell Sr. Community Park BLUE 10 Caballeros Baseball 9 Warriors
Game 2 Sat 8:00 AM J.M. Caldwell Sr. Community Park RED 8 PTC Aces - Cummings 0 North Texas Kings 13u
Game 3 Sat 10:00 AM J.M. Caldwell Sr. Community Park BLUE 7 North Texas Kings 13u 9 Dallas Patriots - Borowicz
Game 4 Sat 10:00 AM J.M. Caldwell Sr. Community Park RED 6 PTC Aces - Cummings 4 South Dallas Grizz
Game 5 Sat 12:00 PM J.M. Caldwell Sr. Community Park BLUE 1 Dallas Patriots - Borowicz 9 Warriors
Game 6 Sat 12:00 PM J.M. Caldwell Sr. Community Park RED 4 Caballeros Baseball 10 South Dallas Grizz
Game 7 Sat 2:00 PM J.M. Caldwell Sr. Community Park BLUE 14 Texas Stix Schwartz 6 HVA STORM - WOOD
Game 8 Sat 2:00 PM J.M. Caldwell Sr. Community Park RED 3 KYA Chargers 6 Texas Raiders - Howard
Game 9 Sat 4:00 PM J.M. Caldwell Sr. Community Park BLUE 6 Texas Stix Schwartz 9 TCR Bobcats - White
Game 10 Sat 4:00 PM J.M. Caldwell Sr. Community Park RED 4 KYA Chargers 14 NTX Elite Vick
Game 11 Sat 6:00 PM J.M. Caldwell Sr. Community Park BLUE 3 Eagles 14 HVA STORM - WOOD
Game 12 Sat 6:00 PM J.M. Caldwell Sr. Community Park RED 5 Dallas Mustangs - Mullin 9 Texas Raiders - Howard
Game 13 Sat 8:00 PM J.M. Caldwell Sr. Community Park BLUE 6 Eagles 6 TCR Bobcats - White
Game 14 Sat 8:00 PM J.M. Caldwell Sr. Community Park RED 7 Dallas Mustangs - Mullin 6 NTX Elite Vick

13u D2 GOLD BRACKET 13U D2

4 South Dallas Grizz 0
Sunday 8:00 AM
J.M. Caldwell Sr. Community Park BLUE
1
5 NTX Elite Vick 7
2 Texas Raiders - Howard 12
Sunday 12:00 PM
J.M. Caldwell Sr. Community Park BLUE
2
7 Texas Stix Schwartz 3
3 TCR Bobcats - White 13
Sunday 10:00 AM
J.M. Caldwell Sr. Community Park BLUE
3
6 Warriors 7
1 PTC Aces - Cummings 3
Sunday 2:00 PM
J.M. Caldwell Sr. Community Park BLUE
4
NTX Elite Vick 4
Texas Raiders - Howard 7
Sunday 4:00 PM
J.M. Caldwell Sr. Community Park BLUE
5
TCR Bobcats - White 10
NTX Elite Vick 8
Sunday 6:00 PM
J.M. Caldwell Sr. Community Park BLUE
6
TCR Bobcats - White 4
NTX Elite Vick
Champion

13u D2 SILVER BRACKET 13U D2

11 Caballeros Baseball 7
Sunday 8:00 AM
J.M. Caldwell Sr. Community Park RED
1
12 Eagles 5
9 Dallas Patriots - Borowicz 7
Sunday 12:00 PM
J.M. Caldwell Sr. Community Park RED
2
14 KYA Chargers 5
10 HVA STORM - WOOD 5
Sunday 10:00 AM
J.M. Caldwell Sr. Community Park RED
3
13 North Texas Kings 13u 7
8 Dallas Mustangs - Mullin 6
Sunday 2:00 PM
J.M. Caldwell Sr. Community Park RED
4
Caballeros Baseball 11
Dallas Patriots - Borowicz 8
Sunday 4:00 PM
J.M. Caldwell Sr. Community Park RED
5
North Texas Kings 13u 5
Caballeros Baseball 8
Sunday 6:00 PM
J.M. Caldwell Sr. Community Park RED
6
Dallas Patriots - Borowicz 2
Caballeros Baseball
Champion

Caballeros Baseball

# Player 1
10/5
2
10/5
3
10/6
4
10/6
Total
19 Alaniz, Manuel 0.2 0.2
7 Casas, Isaac 1.0 2.1 3.1
27 Martinez, Daniel 1.0 5.0 0.2 6.2
24 Martinez, Gabriel 0.2 1.1 0.2 2.2
18 Molano, Moses 0.2 0.2
1 Salas, Santos 1.2 0.1 2.0
11 Trujillo, Julian 0.1 0.1
Total 3.1 4.0 5.0 4.0 16.1

Dallas Mustangs - Mullin

# Player 1
10/5
2
10/5
3
10/6
4 Total
00 Gonzales, Corbin 1.0 1.0
18 Gonzales, Michael (Landon) 2.0 2.0
11 Infante, Johann 2.0 2.0
5 LeBouef, CJ 0.2 0.2
99 Mullin, Jacob 1.0 1.0
15 Sirleaf, Kalen 1.1 1.1
Total 4.0 3.0 1.0 8.0

Dallas Patriots - Borowicz

# Player 1
10/5
2
10/5
3
10/6
4
10/6
Total
1 Butler, Jaggar 1.2 4.0 5.2
13 Chang, James 0.1 1.0 1.1
29 Feldman, Jeff 4.0 4.0
6 Martin, Chase 0.2 0.2
22 Moreno, Julian 1.2 1.2
12 Noland, Carter 2.0 1.0 3.0
8 Pinaga, Wade 0.2 0.2
34 Ricci, Anthony 1.0 1.0
10 Wilson, Jaeden 2.0 2.0
Total 5.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 20.0

Eagles

# Player 1
10/5
2
10/5
3
10/6
4 Total
Aiuvalasit, Sean 1.0 1.0 2.0
8 Dow, Cody 1.1 1.1
23 Krist, Ethan 1.0 1.0
10 Little, Jacob 1.0 1.0
7 Mangan, Jarren 0.2 0.2
24 Mendenall, Sam 1.0 1.0
9 Muir, Cole 1.0 1.0
5 O'Neill, Carson 1.0 1.0
1 Snider, Kenneth 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 5.0 1.0 10.0

HVA STORM - WOOD

# Player 1
10/5
2
10/5
3
10/6
4 Total
1 Burrows, Ian 1.0 1.0
17 Causey, Corban 1.0 1.0
5 Fishbeck, Ethan 2.0 2.0
3 Guajardo, Samuel 1.0 1.0
14 James, Caleb 2.0 2.0
7 Jones, Joshua 2.0 2.0
8 Morrissey, Logan 1.0 1.0
Total 5.0 4.0 1.0 10.0

KYA Chargers

# Player 1
10/5
2
10/5
3
10/6
4 Total
2 Anderson, Sean 1.0 1.0
9 Cantrell, Matthew 0.1 0.1
8 Church, Tyler 0.1 0.1
13 Frazier, Cooper 1.1 1.1
3 Holland, Connor 2.0 2.0
24 Lindsay, Braden 0.2 0.2
50 Mcnulty, Aiden 1.0 1.0
6 Stutler, Jordyn 0.1 0.1
4 Wreay, Sam 2.0 2.0
Total 5.0 3.0 1.0 9.0

North Texas Kings 13u

# Player 1
10/5
2
10/5
3
10/6
4
10/6
Total
1 Balderree, Collin 2.2 1.0 3.2
5 Gutierrez, Shelly 1.0 1.0
28 Lawson, Aidan 2.0 0.2 2.2
44 Minnick, Drew 0.1 0.1
25 Seale, Davin 2.0 2.0
14 Talley, Alex 1.0 1.0
13 TREVATHAN, WILL 3.0 3.0
Total 4.0 5.0 3.2 1.0 13.2

NTX Elite Vick

# Player 1
10/5
2
10/5
3
10/6
4
10/6
Total
8 Aylor, Nash 1.0 0.2 1.2
18 Barron, Maximiliano 1.0 1.0
11 Hensley, Mason 6.1 6.1
14 Latimer, Lucas 2.0 2.0
29 Martin, Jonathan 1.0 2.0 3.0
4 Noble, Bryce 2.0 2.0
13 Vaclavik, Caleb 4.0 4.0
Total 4.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 20.0

PTC Aces - Cummings

# Player 1
10/5
2
10/5
3
10/6
4 Total
2 Carter, Caleb 1.0 1.0 2.0
12 Dennis, Jackson 1.0 1.0
28 Ellis, Matt 1.0 1.0
45 King, Colten 2.0 2.0
33 Kleman, Samuel 1.0 1.0
99 Russo, Blake 1.0 1.0
29 Spurr, Landon 1.0 1.0
13 Ward, Peyton 2.0 2.0
11 Watson, Owen 1.0 1.0
Total 5.0 6.0 1.0 12.0

South Dallas Grizz

# Player 1
10/5
2
10/6
3 4 Total
42 Garza, Hunter 0.1 0.1
23 Middleton, Landon 2.0 2.0
18 Smith, Tanner 2.0 2.0
00 Teague, Billy 1.0 1.0
2 Tiffee, Talan 2.0 2.0
Total 6.1 1.0 7.1

TCR Bobcats - White

# Player 1
10/5
2
10/5
3
10/6
4
10/6
Total
99 Boswell, Jarett 1.0 1.0
18 Cunningham, Dylan 0.1 0.1
16 Guerrero, Carlos 1.1 3.0 4.1
44 Hamilton, Barrett 0.2 0.2
42 Kibble, Keegan 0.2 3.0 3.2
9 Korthas, Jack 1.0 1.0
6 Ortiz, Hunter 1.0 4.0 5.0
1 Sawyers, Hayden 1.0 1.0
11 Zimmermann, Alexander 1.0 1.0 2.0
Total 3.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 19.0

Texas Raiders - Howard

# Player 1
10/5
2
10/5
3
10/6
4
10/6
Total
4 Aguilar, Aidan 4.1 4.1
33 Bohanon, Wyatt 3.0 3.0
0 Graf, Heath 1.0 1.0
2 Markham, Jaxon 6.0 6.0
55 Morton, Mitchell 2.0 0.2 2.2
27 Zepeda, Anthony 0.2 0.2
Total 6.0 5.0 5.2 1.0 17.2

Texas Stix Schwartz

# Player 1
10/5
2
10/5
3
10/6
4 Total
12 Claffey, Truett 2.0 2.0
29 Garvin, Jacob 0.1 0.1
99 Holt, Ethan 0.1 0.1
22 McDermott, Conner 2.0 2.0
21 Mireles, Colton 3.0 3.0
1 Stites, Jackson 1.0 1.0 2.0
Total 5.1 3.1 1.0 9.2

Warriors

# Player 1
10/5
2
10/5
3
10/6
4 Total
10 Calhoun, David 2.0 2.0
3 McIntosh, Robert 1.0 1.0
2 Seaber, Jayce 1.0 1.0
11 Sears, Dylan 1.0 1.0
8 Smith, Braden 0.1 1.0 1.1
56 Stal, Cole 1.1 1.1
Total 2.2 4.0 1.0 7.2





9u-14u $425.00

$150.00 Team Gate fee

Play at the best fields in North Texas! 
What we do- 
We're committed to promoting the Game of Baseball! We promote the game and the players through our Championship Events. By providing teams and their supporters with high quality venues and well managed tournaments, teams compete with the best amateur baseball clubs in the Nation. 

When do I pay the tournament entry fee? 
All Travel Sports Baseball tournaments are first pay/first play. Your entry into an event is not complete until you have paid the entry fee or the gate fee. The division may sell out prior to the payment deadline.

Do we supply our own baseballs? 
TSB provides every team in the event with 1 dozen Official NCS Baseballs at team check in.

Is my team D1, D2 or D3? 
D1 = Major, D2 = AAA and D3 = AA. Do not sandbag!


Checks Payable to:
Travel Sports Baseball
2011 E. Lamar Blvd
Suite 120
Arlington, TX 76006



# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 NTX DAWGS
Frisco, TX
11U D2 7-3-1
2 Paris Aces
Paris, TX
11U D3 1-2-0
3 Prosper Thunder
Prosper, TX
11U D3 2-7-1
4 PTC Aces - Reynolds
Frisco, TX
11U D1 7-1-1
5 TX Sharks
Prosper, TX
11U D2 3-16-1
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Caballeros Baseball
Duncanville, TX
13U D2 4-1-0
2 Dallas Mustangs - Mullin
Dallas, TX
13U D2 8-5-1
3 Dallas Patriots - Borowicz
Frisco, TX
12U D1 9-4-0
4 Eagles
Allen, TX
12U D2 0-2-1
5 HVA STORM - WOOD
Lantana, TX
13U D2 5-8-0
6 KYA Chargers
Keller, TX
13U D2 2-10-1
7 North Texas Kings 13u
GRAPEVINE, TX
13U D2 1-3-0
8 NTX Elite Vick
Nevada, TX
13U D2 11-9-1
9 PTC Aces - Cummings
Frisco, TX
13U D2 9-8-0
10 South Dallas Grizz
Midlothian, TX
13U D2 2-4-0
11 TCR Bobcats - White
Roanoke, TX
13U D2 4-3-1
12 Texas Raiders - Howard
Grapevine, TX
13U D2 3-1-0
13 Texas Stix Schwartz
Grapevine, TX
13U D2 5-7-0
14 Warriors
Lucas, TX
13U D2 5-6-0