Burleson, TX

Chisenhall Fields

TSB Cool Breeze

Oct 5-6, 2019

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 Banditos 2-0-0 2 34 200
2 Regulators 2-0-0 5 23 350
3 Bandits 1-1-0 9 21 100
4 Dallas Nationals Murphy 1-1-0 21 19 150
5 Fort Worth Texans 9u Red 0-2-0 32 2 100
6 Denton Texans-Thompson 0-2-0 37 7 0

9u D3 Gold Baracket 9U D3

4 Dallas Nationals Murphy 10
Sunday 9:00 AM
Chisenhall Fields Palomino
1
5 Fort Worth Texans 9u Red 13
3 Bandits 6
Sunday 10:45 AM
Chisenhall Fields Palomino
2
6 Denton Texans-Thompson 4
1 Banditos 17
Sunday 12:30 PM
Chisenhall Fields Palomino
3
Fort Worth Texans 9u Red 2
2 Regulators 10
Sunday 2:15 PM
Chisenhall Fields Palomino
4
Bandits 4
Banditos 9
Sunday 4:00 PM
Chisenhall Fields Palomino
5
Regulators 11
Regulators
Champion

Banditos

# Player 1
10/5
2
10/5
3
10/6
Total
00 Bowling, Will 1.0 1.0
7 Davenport V, Mark 0.2 0.2
47 Loveland, Isaac 1.1 1.1
10 Moore, Easton 1.0 2.0 3.0
4 Ray, Peyton 1.0 1.0
77 Roberts, Brazen 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 1.0 3.0 8.0

Bandits

# Player 1
10/5
2
10/5
3
10/6
Total
11 Andreason, Bryson 1.0 1.0
5 Davis, Kolt 2.0 2.0
17 Kiesewetter, Cooper 1.0 1.1 2.1
1 Moore, Collin 1.0 0.2 1.2
12 Navarrette, Ian 0.2 0.2
14 Ottman, Campbell 2.0 2.0
55 Percy, Caden 1.0 1.0
7 Peterson, Kelly 0.1 0.1
Total 3.0 4.0 4.0 11.0

Dallas Nationals Murphy

# Player 1
10/5
2
10/5
3 Total
30 Bell, Bobby 3.0 3.0
11 Kelly, Carson 0.1 0.1
18 Murphy, Cole 1.2 1.2
7 Searcy, Caden 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 3.0 6.0

Denton Texans-Thompson

# Player 1
10/5
2
10/5
3 Total
3 Bond, Anthony 0.1 0.1
64 Copley, Landon 0.2 0.2
2 McNeely, Bryce 0.1 0.1
1 Russell, Austin 0.1 0.1
8 Simmons, Joseph (JR) 0.1 0.1
24 Thompson, Joshua 0.2 0.1 1.0
29 Wynn, Grayson 0.1 0.1
Total 2.0 1.1 3.1

Fort Worth Texans 9u Red

# Player 1
10/5
2
10/5
3
10/6
Total
13 Alexander, Tyler 1.0 1.0
5 Gaytan, Ian 2.0 1.0 3.0
99 Muniz Jr, Felix 0.2 0.2
24 Singleton, Dempsey 1.0 1.0
17 Tidwell, Landry 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0
3 Walters, Michael 0.1 0.1
15 Weber, Gabriel 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 4.0 4.0 11.0

Regulators

# Player 1
10/5
2
10/5
3 Total
4 Avila, Abraham 2.0 2.0
19 Barron, Felix 2.0 2.0
34 Monsivais, Johnny 2.0 2.0
3 Perez, Adrian 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0







7u-8u 175.00


9u-14u 325.00


$150.00 Team Gate fee



Play at the best fields in North Texas! 

What we do- 
We're committed to promoting the Game of Baseball! We promote the game and the players through our Championship Events. By providing teams and their supporters with high quality venues and well managed tournaments, teams compete with the best amateur baseball clubs in the Nation. 


When do I pay the tournament entry fee? 
All Travel Sports Baseball tournaments are first pay/first play. Your entry into an event is not complete until you have paid the entry fee or the gate fee. The division may sell out prior to the payment deadline.


Do we supply our own baseballs? 
TSB provides every team in the event with 1 dozen Official NCS Baseballs at team check in.


Is my team D1, D2 or D3? 
D1 = Major, D2 = AAA and D3 = AA. Do not sandbag!


Checks Payable to:
Travel Sports Baseball
2011 E. Lamar Blvd
Suite 120
Arlington, TX 76006

# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Banditos
Burleson, TX
9U D3 3-1-0
2 Bandits
Fort Worth, TX
9U D3 2-2-0
3 Dallas Nationals Murphy
Argyle, TX
9U D3 3-4-0
4 Denton Texans-Thompson
Denton, TX
9U D3 0-3-0
5 Fort Worth Texans 9u Red
Saginaw, TX
9U D3 2-5-0
6 Regulators
Mesquite, TX
9U D2 4-0-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Burleson Gators
Burleson, TX
10U D3 0-3-0
2 Cleburne Cavalry
Cleburne, TX
10U D3 2-2-0
3 Fort Worth Texans 10u Red
Saginaw, TX
10U D3 2-2-0
4 Ft. Worth Mavericks 10U
Ft. Worth, TX
10U D3 2-1-0
5 Muscle Baseball 10u - Black
Decatur, TX
10U D3 1-2-0
6 NTXBC Dirtbags
Keller, TX
10U D3 4-1-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Bulldogs
Joshua, TX
11U D3 4-5-0
2 Dallas Tigers FW/South
Burleson, TX
10U D2 2-1-0
3 DBI Bluesox Koonce-Durham
Denton, TX
11U D3 0-8-0
4 Fort Worth Bisons
Fort Worth, TX
11U D3 8-2-0
5 Hachie REBELS
Waxahachie, TX
11U D3 2-1-0
6 Keller Indians
Keller, TX
11U D3 0-3-0
7 TBB Athletics
Aledo, TX
11U D3 8-3-0
8 Texas Edge 11U Carroll
Granbury, TX
11U D3 2-2-0
9 USA PRIME - ROBERSON
Denton, TX
11U D3 1-3-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Dallas Texans Jackson
Crandall, TX
11U D2 2-2-0
2 Diamond Evolution
Dallas, TX
11U D2 3-2-0
3 Ft Worth Cats - Jackson
Colleyville, TX
11U D2 1-3-0
4 Keller Aces - Wineriter
Keller, TX
11U D2 1-2-0
5 North Texas Snipers
Joshua, TX
11U D2 3-8-0
6 Texas Bombers - Okon
Grand Prairie, TX
11U D2 10-2-0
7 Texas Edge 11U Taylor
Granbury, TX
11U D2 11-3-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Bruins
Midlothian, TX
12U D3 2-4-0
2 Desoto Pirates
Desoto, TX
12U D3 3-3-0
3 Ellis County Expos
Ovilla, TX
12U D3 4-1-0
4 Keller Chargers Henry
Keller, TX
12U D3 1-5-0
5 Keller Indians - Tenpenny
Keller, TX
12U D3 3-1-0
6 Mansfield Venom
Mansfield, TX
12U D3 3-2-0
7 Torque
811 Stonecrest Rd, TX
12U D3 1-3-0
8 USA Prime
Northlake, TX
12U D3 1-6-0
9 USA Prime Cavemen - Meek
Mansfield, TX
12U D3 1-4-1