Dallas/Fort Worth, TX

Melissa Sports Complex

North Texas NCS Super Qualifier (Paid Berth x3 Points)

Nov 8-10, 2019

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 HVA Storm-Bird 2-0-0 4 14 1500
2 Texas Stix 2-0-0 8 17 1650
3 Academy Select - 10u 1-1-0 10 15 2100
4 Bison Baseball Dallas 10u 1-1-0 10 10 1800
5 Garland Bombers (Black) 1-1-0 13 18 300
6 Texans 1-1-0 15 13 375
7 Midlothian Legends 1-1-0 18 13 450
8 Plano Legends 0-2-0 18 11 0
9 CCBA A's - Wilson 10U 0-2-0 20 5 825
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sat 8:00 AM OGP E 4 Texans 8 Texas Stix
Game 2 Sat 9:45 AM OGP E 9 Texas Stix 4 Plano Legends
Game 3 Sat 11:30 AM OGP E 9 Texans 7 Plano Legends
Game 4 Sat 1:15 PM OGP D 5 HVA Storm-Bird 4 CCBA A's - Wilson 10U
Game 5 Sat 1:15 PM OGP E 3 Bison Baseball Dallas 10u 7 Midlothian Legends
Game 6 Sat 3:00 PM OGP D 9 HVA Storm-Bird 0 Academy Select - 10u
Game 7 Sat 3:00 PM OGP E 7 Bison Baseball Dallas 10u 3 Garland Bombers (Black)
Game 8 Sat 4:45 PM OGP D 15 Academy Select - 10u 1 CCBA A's - Wilson 10U
Game 9 Sat 4:45 PM OGP E 6 Midlothian Legends 15 Garland Bombers (Black)

10U D1 (Paid Berth to National Championship Series) 10U OPEN

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 9:00 AM OGP E 2 Plano Legends 15 CCBA A's - Wilson 10U
Game 2 Sunday 10:45 AM OGP E 7 Bison Baseball Dallas 10u 5 Garland Bombers (Black)
Game 3 Sunday 12:30 PM OGP D 7 Texas Stix 4 Midlothian Legends
Game 4 Sunday 10:45 AM OGP D 12 Academy Select - 10u 3 Texans
Game 5 Sunday 12:30 PM OGP E 13 HVA Storm-Bird 6 CCBA A's - Wilson 10U
Game 6 Sunday 2:15 PM OGP D 7 Texas Stix 12 Academy Select - 10u
Game 7 Sunday 2:15 PM OGP E 10 HVA Storm-Bird 4 Bison Baseball Dallas 10u
Game 8 Sunday 4:00 PM OGP E 5 HVA Storm-Bird 6 Academy Select - 10u
8 Plano Legends 2
Sunday 9:00 AM
OGP E
1
9 CCBA A's - Wilson 10U 15
1 HVA Storm-Bird 13
Sunday 12:30 PM
OGP E
5
CCBA A's - Wilson 10U 6
4 Bison Baseball Dallas 10u 7
Sunday 10:45 AM
OGP E
2
5 Garland Bombers (Black) 5
2 Texas Stix 7
Sunday 12:30 PM
OGP D
3
7 Midlothian Legends 4
3 Academy Select - 10u 12
Sunday 10:45 AM
OGP D
4
6 Texans 3
HVA Storm-Bird 10
Sunday 2:15 PM
OGP E
7
Bison Baseball Dallas 10u 4
Texas Stix 7
Sunday 2:15 PM
OGP D
6
Academy Select - 10u 12
HVA Storm-Bird 5
Sunday 4:00 PM
OGP E
8
Academy Select - 10u 6
Academy Select - 10u
Champion

Academy Select - 10u

# Player 1
11/9
2
11/9
3
11/10
4
11/10
Total
6 Cherry, Ty 1.0 1.0
9 Elwart, Byrce 1.0 1.0
8 Haley, Jackson 1.0 0.1 1.1
14 Jolley, Chase 1.0 2.2 3.2
3 Smith, Caleb 4.0 4.0
33 Thompson, Drew 2.0 2.0
24 Whetstone, Grayson 1.0 1.0
27 Wolf, Alex 0.2 0.2
5 Wong, Easten 0.1 0.1
Total 3.2 4.1 4.0 3.0 15.0

Bison Baseball Dallas 10u

# Player 1
11/9
2
11/9
3
11/10
4 Total
12 Barfoot, Miles 1.1 1.1
26 Cooper, Peyton 0.2 2.1 3.0
5 Hearn, Jeremy 1.1 1.1
17 Johnson, Graham 1.0 1.0
2 Kuenstler, Henry 1.0 1.0
22 Lattanzio, Jack 1.0 1.0
10 Sacha, Clayton 0.1 1.0 1.1
1 Shoup, Jackson 1.0 1.0 2.0
Total 3.1 4.0 4.2 12.0

CCBA A's - Wilson 10U

# Player 1
11/9
2
11/9
3
11/10
4 Total
24 Beaver, Jace 3.0 3.0
1 Ganzer, Brody 2.0 2.0 4.0
22 Mora, Colton 2.0 2.0 4.0
2 Thurman, Austin 2.0 2.0
Total 5.0 4.0 4.0 13.0

Garland Bombers (Black)

# Player 1
11/9
2
11/9
3 4 Total
22 Babineaux, Parker 1.0 1.0
10 Ortiz, Jay 2.0 2.0
9 Wilson, Traiven 2.0 2.0
27 Zepeda, Cloe 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 3.0 7.0

HVA Storm-Bird

# Player 1
11/9
2
11/9
3
11/10
4
11/10
Total
18 Anderson, Luke 2.0 2.0
24 D'Angelo, Jake 3.0 3.0
11 Elston, Barrett 2.0 2.0
5 Morgan, Carter 2.0 2.0
Murphy, Gunner 3.0 3.0
9 Patrick, Gage 1.1 1.1
12 Perez, Derek 2.0 2.0
1 Rennels, Trevor 1.0 1.0
34 Richards, Josh 1.0 1.0
27 Ruiz, Robbie 1.1 1.1
Total 6.1 4.0 4.1 4.0 18.2

Midlothian Legends

# Player 1
11/9
2
11/9
3 4 Total
11 Cady, Wyatt 1.0 1.0
50 Hoopman, Jayson 1.0 1.0
13 Lee, Drake 0.1 0.1
42 Manwarren, Cash 0.1 0.1
1 McKey, Layne 2.0 2.0
4 Menicucci, Owen 2.0 2.0
2 Sweatt, Ryan 0.2 0.2
Total 4.0 3.1 7.1

Plano Legends

# Player 1
11/9
2
11/9
3 4 Total
20 Chewning, Oliver 1.0 1.0
13 Geiler, Will 1.0 1.0
27 Kowalski, Carter 1.0 1.0
2 Meckly, Matthew 1.0 1.0
1 Owens, Jonathan 1.0 1.0
9 Rogers, Gabriel 2.0 2.0
11 Rollins, Jonathan 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0

Texans

# Player 1
11/9
2
11/9
3 4 Total
13 Bump, Gavin 1.1 1.1
8 Coneway, Harrison 0.1 0.1
5 Green, Maddox 1.1 1.1
2 Lee, Bradyn 2.0 2.0
37 Livingston, Beaux 0.2 0.2 1.1
10 McCool, Grayson 0.2 0.2
88 Shalda, Tony 1.1 1.1
Total 4.0 4.1 8.1

Texas Stix

# Player 1
11/9
2
11/9
3
11/10
4 Total
12 Austin, Cason 2.0 2.0
9 Baugh, Zachary 1.0 1.0
7 Beam, Christian 1.1 1.1
13 Edens, Cade 2.0 2.0
5 Fortmeyer, Spencer 5.0 5.0
1 Jordan, Cameron 0.2 0.2
42 Savage, Wyatt 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 4.0 5.0 13.0




9u-14u $475.00

$150.00 Team Gate fee


NCS SUPER QUALIFIER - NORTH ZONE


TRIPLE POINTS TOURNAMENT!


MELISSA, TX - GRAPEVINE, TX





National Championship Series Super Qualifier offers paid berths to the

National Championship Series(D1)
and
Regional World Series (D2 and D3)



Play at the best fields in North Texas! 
What we do- 
We're committed to promoting the Game of Baseball! We promote the game and the players through our Championship Events. By providing teams and their supporters with high quality venues and well managed tournaments, teams compete with the best amateur baseball clubs in the Nation. 


When do I pay the tournament entry fee? 
All Travel Sports Baseball tournaments are first pay/first play. Your entry into an event is not complete until you have paid the entry fee or the gate fee. The division may sell out prior to the payment deadline.


Do we supply our own baseballs? 
TSB provides every team in the event with 1 dozen Official NCS Baseballs at team check in.


Is my team D1, D2 or D3? 
D1 = Major, D2 = AAA and D3 = AA. Do not sandbag!



# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Academy Select - 10u
Allen, TX
10U D1 4-1-0
2 Bison Baseball Dallas 10u
Dallas, TX
10U D2 7-2-0
3 CCBA A's - Wilson 10U
Prosper, TX
10U D2 5-7-0
4 Garland Bombers (Black)
Garland, TX
10U D2 1-2-0
5 HVA Storm-Bird
Lantana, TX
10U D1 4-1-0
6 Midlothian Legends
Midlothian, TX
10U D2 2-4-0
7 Plano Legends
Plano, TX
10U D2 0-3-0
8 Texans
Frisco, TX
10U D2 2-4-0
9 Texas Stix
Colleyville, TX
10U D2 8-5-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Corinth Crushes - Welsh
Corinth, TX
11U D3 2-4-0
2 Dallas Bandits- King
Dallas, TX
11U D3 0-3-0
3 Dallas Patriots - Hall
Frisco, TX
11U D3 3-7-0
4 Mustangs - McCall
Grapevine, TX
11U D3 8-8-3
5 Prosper Thunder
Prosper, TX
11U D3 2-7-1
6 Rockwall Colts BSBL
Rockwall, TX
11U D3 4-4-0
7 Texas Edge 11U Carroll
Granbury, TX
11U D3 4-5-0
8 Texas Raiders - Tobias
Grapevine, TX
11U D3 8-2-0
9 Texas Raiders - Yarbrough
Grapevine, TX
11U D3 10-5-1
10 Texas Rebels
Denton, TX
11U D3 5-6-0
11 Texas Warriors
Grapevine, TX
11U D3 3-7-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Bison Baseball - Durham
Dallas, TX
11U D1 4-4-0
2 Rockwall Expos
Rockwall, TX
12U D2 5-2-0
3 Texas Bombers - Okon
Grand Prairie, TX
11U D1 13-5-0
4 Texas Edge 12U Becera
Ft Worth, TX
12U D2 4-3-0
5 Texas Edge Strait
Brock, TX
12U D2 1-2-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Dallas Mustangs - Mullin
Dallas, TX
13U D2 8-5-1
2 DC Kings
Dallas, TX
13U D2 2-1-0
3 Lightning Elite - Clark
Frisco, TX
13U D3 0-8-1
4 Rockwall Expos
Rockwall, TX
13U D2 1-2-1
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Denton Texans - Vincent
Denton, TX
14U D3 1-5-0
2 FCBC Stars
Fort Collins, CO
14U D2 2-1-0
3 Frozen Ropes Bushart Blue
McKinney, TX
14U D2 5-8-0
4 Marucci Elite TX- Burris
Forney, TX
14U D2 5-0-0
5 Rebels
Rowlett, TX
14U D2 1-3-0
6 TCR Bobcats- Reynolds
TROPHY CLUB, TX
14U D2 1-2-0
7 Texas Raiders - Yarbrough
Grapevine, TX
14U D2 3-7-0
8 Tyler Patriots
Tyler, TX
14U D2 6-2-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Dallas Bandits- McFadden
Dallas, TX
14U D1 2-2-0
2 Texas Bombers - Okon
Grand Prairie, TX
14U D1 8-0-0
3 Texas Desperados- Briscoe
Lewisville, TX
14U D2 1-2-0
4 Texas Jaguars14u
Dallas, TX
14U D1 0-3-0