DFW, TX

Oak Grove Park

11th Annual Travel Sports Baseball World Series Odd Ages

Jun 26 - Jul 1


QUALIFYING - All qualifying has been eliminated


Teams wishing to play Division 3 must play a minimum of (3) NCS sanctioned events. The Open division requires no qualification. All teams receiving a free paid berth must play in a minimum of (3) NCS sanctioned events, regardless of their division.



TENTATIVE ITINERARY 


Monday - Thursday / at Baseball USA Events LLC in Arlington, Texas

Preceding each weeks event we will have Team Check in  (One team representative will check the team in) at the Baseball USA Events LLC office in Arlington.

Age divisions will be assigned a day to check in. Your team will have to check in on the assigned day for that division!


Thursday / Live Online

Mandatory coaches meeting will be Live via online. Q and A to follow.


Friday / at Oak Grove Park 

Team check in for TRAVEL TEAMS ONLY (One team representative will check the team in)

Team skills competition (teams will be assigned a time to compete.


Saturday and Sunday 

Pool Play


Monday and Tuesday

Bracket play 


Wednesday

Finals and Championship 




FORMAT

Each team will play 3 pool play games then enter a double elimination bracket based on pool play seeding. Several brackets will be offered in each division to allow teams to play in a competitive championship bracket.


LODGING - The lodging requirement is no longer required


BASEBALLS

Official NCS BN200 baseballs must be used. Each team will receive 1 dozen baseballs at team check in. Additional baseballs will be available for sale at the event.


LOCATIONS

The Travel Sports Baseball World Series will be played in and around the City of Grapevine, Trophy Club and Colleyville, Texas. The TSBWS has always been played at the areas premier facilities. 


EVENT HISTORY

The Travel Sports Baseball World Series has sold out/filled to capacity the last 10 years. For the last several years we have been over 300 teams.


TEAM REGISTRATION FEE AND GATE FEE

  • PLAYER FEE/GATE FEE  - In lieu of a pay gate at the TSB WORLD SERIES, we charge a per player fee of $65 PER PLAYER.
  • No fans, players or coaches will be charged to enter any of the venues. Siblings playing in the same week in the same event will only be charged once. The minimum gate fee per team is 10 players.
  • ALL WORLD SERIES ENTRIES ARE NOT COMPLETE UNTIL THE ENTRY FEE HAS BEEN PAID/THIS EVENT IS NON REFUNDABLE  





Checks Payable to:
Travel Sports Baseball
2011 E. Lamar Blvd
Suite 120
Arlington, TX 76006



# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Bulldogs
joshua, TX
7U D3 0-0-0
2 Colleyville Stars
Colleyville, TX
7U D2 0-0-0
3 Dirtbags Page 7U
Keller, TX
7U D3 0-0-0
4 Ft. Worth Cats Baseball Club
Granbury, TX
7U D3 0-0-0
5 Keller Chargers
Fort Worth, TX
7U D3 0-0-0
6 North Texas Impact
Sachse, TX
7U D3 0-0-0
7 Texas Cannons
Frisco, TX
7U D3 0-0-0
8 Texas Edge 7u Mitcham
Granbury, TX
7U D3 0-0-0
9 Dugout 7U
Kilgore, TX
7U D3 6-1-0
10 NTX Tribe - Bryant
Sachse, TX
7U D3 0-0-0
11 TCR 7U Fossum
Trophy Club, TX
7U D3 0-0-0
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Sin City Thunder
Las Vegas, NV
7U D1 KP 5-10-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Colleyville Knights
Colleyville, TX
9U D3 0-0-0
2 Dallas Nationals Murphy
Argyle, TX
9U D3 3-4-0
3 Ft. Worth Cats Black
Granbury, TX
9U D3 0-0-0
4 Grapevine Mustangs
grapevine, TX
9U D3 0-0-0
5 Mansfield Texans
Mansfield, TX
9U D3 1-5-0
6 Ropes
McKinney, TX
9U D2 0-0-0
7 Southlake Dragons - 9U Brown
Southlake, TX
9U D3 2-4-0
8 TCR Bobcats
Trophy Club, TX
9U D3 0-0-0
9 Texas Baseball Club 9U
Pottsboro, TX
9U D3 5-0-0
10 Texas Cannons-Coffey
Frisco, TX
9U D3 1-2-0
11 Texas Stix - Diaz
Grapevine, TX
9U D3 0-3-0
12 TM MUSTANGS
GRAND PRAIRIE, TX
9U D3 2-0-0
13 Texas Rattlers
Brock, TX
9U D3 0-0-0
14 Texas Takeover
Whitney, TX
9U D3 0-0-0
15 USA Prime - Henrich
Frisco, TX
9U D3 3-1-0
16 Weatherford Hooks
Springtown, TX
9U D3 0-3-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Brazos Cats
Lipan, TX
9U D3 0-0-0
2 Colleyville Elite
Colleyville, TX
9U D1 0-0-0
3 Dallas Patriots - Vaught
Frisco, TX
9U D2 0-0-0
4 DFW Jets- Avila
Euless, TX
9U D2 0-0-0
5 Dulins Dodgers TX Edenfield
Frisco, TX
9U D1 0-0-0
6 HV Storm
Highland Village, TX
9U D2 0-0-0
7 NTX Bulls 9u Vargas
NRH, TX
9U D2 5-0-0
8 NTX Generals 9U
Rockwall, TX
9U D1 0-0-0
9 Oklahoma Elite Baseball
Moore, OK
9U D2 0-0-0
10 Southlake Dragons - Odette
Southlake, TX
9U D2 2-2-0
11 Team Warstic Aledo Eagle Clan 9U Smith
Aledo, TX
9U D3 0-0-0
12 Texas Rattlers - Brown
Flower Mound, TX
9U D2 0-0-0
13 USA Prime - Wilkerson
Arlington, TX
9U D1 0-0-0
14 East TX Rippers
Flint, TX
9U D2 1-2-0
15 FORCE BASEBALL
FORT WORTH, TX
9U D2 0-0-0
16 Keller Knights
Keller, TX
9U D2 1-2-0
17 TCR Bobcats
Trophy Club, TX
9U D2 1-2-0
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
22 Open
23 Open
24 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Brock Eagles
Brock, TX
11U D3 2-2-0
2 Dallas Elite 11u
Carrollton, TX
11U D3 0-0-0
3 Dallas Tigers Lewis
Dallas, TX
11U D3 0-0-0
4 DBI Bluesox Durham
Denton, TX
11U D3 0-9-0
5 NTX Bulls - Yarbrough
Grapevine, TX
11U D3 10-5-1
6 Parker County Baseball
Aledo, TX
11U D3 4-1-0
7 TBB Athletics
Aledo, TX
11U D3 8-3-0
8 Texas Edge 11U Carroll
Granbury, TX
11U D3 4-5-0
9 Texas Rebels
Denton, TX
11U D3 5-6-0
10 TX Forge
Weatherford, TX
11U D3 0-0-0
11 Academy Select - Clemens 11U
Plano, TX
11U D3 0-6-0
12 Dallas Tigers East - Seutter
Rockwall, TX
11U D3 0-0-0
13 North Dallas Baseball Academy
Dallas, TX
11U D3 0-0-0
14 TX GBA Garibay
Bedford, TX
11U D3 0-0-0
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
22 Open
23 Open
24 Open
25 Open
26 Open
27 Open
28 Open
29 Open
30 Open
31 Open
32 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 11U Storm - Lockhart
Argyle, TX
11U D2 3-6-1
2 Army of Nine - Gallegos
Dallas, TX
11U D1 0-0-0
3 Avengers
Mansfield, TX
11U D2 12-2-1
4 Bobcats
Roanoke, TX
11U D2 3-1-0
5 Dallas Texans Jackson
Crandall, TX
11U D2 6-3-0
6 Dallas Tigers - Reynolds
Frisco, TX
11U D1 7-1-1
7 DBI Bluesox - Schmidt
Highland Village, TX
11U D2 5-4-1
8 Eagles Elite
Brock, TX
11U D2 0-0-0
9 Ft Worth Cats - Jackson
Colleyville, TX
11U D2 2-4-2
10 Keller Aces - Wineriter
Keller, TX
11U D2 1-4-1
11 Marucci Elite - Hill
Rowlett, TX
11U D1 1-9-0
12 Marucci Elite TX DFW-Najera
Dallas, TX
11U D2 0-0-0
13 NTX Athletics
Anna, TX
11U D2 7-5-1
14 ORIOLES 11U
MESQUITE, TX
11U D2 5-6-1
15 Southlake Dragons - Kuhn
Southlake, TX
11U D1 0-0-0
16 Texas Bombers - Okon
Grand Prairie, TX
11U D1 13-5-0
17 Texas Bombers Elite
Fort worth, TX
12U D1 9-0-0
18 Texas Cannons
Frisco, TX
11U D2 3-1-0
19 Texas Desperados - Tarpley
Lewisville, TX
11U D1 0-0-0
20 Texas Oilers 11U Yudizky/Byrd
Rowlett, TX
11U D2 6-2-0
21 Texas Rattlers - Apollaro
Flower Mound, TX
11U D1 5-1-1
22 Texas Stix - Brandow
Grapevine, TX
11U D2 1-3-0
23 Texas Stix - Hill
Grapevine, TX
11U D1 0-0-0
24 TX RedHawks
Southlake, TX
11U D2 0-0-0
25 CCBA Athletics Black
Prosper, TX
11U D1 0-0-0
26 Fort Worth Bisons
Fort Worth, TX
11U D3 13-5-0
27 Marucci Elite - Hankins
Heartland, TX
11U D1 0-0-0
28 Texas Jaguars 11u
Dallas, TX
11U D3 1-2-0
29 Open
30 Open
31 Open
32 Open
33 Open
34 Open
35 Open
36 Open
37 Open
38 Open
39 Open
40 Open
41 Open
42 Open
43 Open
44 Open
45 Open
46 Open
47 Open
48 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Colleyville Knights - Erickson
Colleyville, TX
13U D3 1-3-0
2 Cooperstown Cobras Hawthorne
Fort Worth, TX
13U D3 0-0-0
3 DBI Blacksox 13U - Nalley
Denton, TX
13U D3 1-5-0
4 NTX Bulls Broom 13u
North Richland Hills, TX
13U D3 5-0-0
5 Ntx Extreme
Fort Worth, TX
13U D3 1-3-0
6 Stix Morphis
Grapevine, TX
13U D3 0-0-0
7 Texas Barons - Hankins
Fort Worth, TX
13U D3 0-0-0
8 Texas Rattlers - Crockett
Flower Mound, TX
13U D3 6-3-0
9 806 BASEBALL
Canyon, TX
13U D3 0-0-0
10 Millsap Elite
Millsap, TX
13U D3 0-0-0
11 Southlake Dragons - Miller
Southlake, TX
13U D3 0-0-0
12 Texas Sluggers 13U
Weatherford, TX
13U D3 0-0-0
13 Tx Toros/AdidasBaseball
Arlington, TX
13U D3 0-3-0
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
22 Open
23 Open
24 Open
25 Open
26 Open
27 Open
28 Open
29 Open
30 Open
31 Open
32 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Academy Select - Jordan
Plano, TX
13U D1 0-3-0
2 Academy Select - Laurin
Plano, TX
13U D2 0-0-0
3 ACADEMY SELECT- McDANIEL
Frisco, TX
13U D2 1-2-1
4 Amarillo Angels
Amarillo, TX
13U D2 0-0-0
5 CCBA 13U Pastrana
Prosper, TX
13U D2 4-7-0
6 CCBA 13U - Stapel
Propser, TX
13U D1 6-3-0
7 Dallas Elite 13U Vazquez
Irving, TX
13U D3 4-0-0
8 Dallas Mustangs 13U - Martin
Dallas, TX
13U D2 12-5-0
9 Dallas Mustangs Stegman
DFW, TX
13U D1 1-2-0
10 Dallas Patriots - Porter
Frisco, TX
13U D2 0-0-0
11 Dallas Patriots - Sheets
Frisco, TX
13U D1 2-1-0
12 Dallas Patriots - Sherard
Frisco, TX
13U D1 5-1-0
13 Dallas Redhawks
Wylie, TX
13U D2 3-5-0
14 Dallas Tigers - Cummings
Frisco, TX
13U D2 10-10-0
15 Dallas Tigers Muriel
Dallas, TX
13U D2 0-0-0
16 Dulins Dodgers - Robbins
McKinney, TX
13U D1 0-0-0
17 Frisco Bruins
Frisco, TX
13U D2 1-5-0
18 Frozen Ropes - Ashby 13u
McKinney, TX
13U D1 8-3-0
19 Frozen Ropes - Coggan
McKinney, TX
13U D2 3-4-0
20 FW Rebels
Fort Worth, TX
13U D2 9-2-0
21 Impact Baseball Club - Worley
Roanoke, TX
13U D1 8-1-0
22 Keller Knights
Keller, TX
13U D2 0-0-0
23 KYA Indians
Keller, TX
13U D2 0-0-0
24 Lone Star Braves
Mansfield, TX
13U D2 4-0-0
25 North Dallas Baseball Academy
Richardson, TX
13U D2 4-10-0
26 NTX Tribe - Bryant
Sachse, TX
13U D2 11-2-0
27 TBB Athletics West 13U
Aledo, TX
13U D1 2-2-0
28 TC Cougar Elite
The Colony, TX
13U D2 6-5-0
29 TCR Bobcats - White
Roanoke, TX
13U D2 5-5-1
30 Texas Barons - Dorsey
Flower Mound, TX
13U D2 0-0-0
31 Texas Oilers 13U Maher
Rowlett, TX
13U D2 0-0-0
32 Texas Oilers 13U Slater
Rowlett, TX
13U D1 0-2-1
33 Texas Sox 13u- Lewis
Arlington, TX
13U D1 2-2-0
34 Texas Stix - Risenhoover
Grapevine, TX
13U D2 4-1-0
35 Texas Stix - Schwartz
Grapevine, TX
13U D2 5-7-0
36 Texas Stix 13u Diaz
Grapevine, TX
13U D1 5-2-1
37 USA Prime - Mullin
Dallas, TX
13U D2 8-5-1
38 USA Prime 13U - Wuest
Frisco, TX
13U D2 5-8-0
39 USA Prime 13U Deacon
Frisco, TX
13U D2 3-2-0
40 USA Prime 13u Martin
Dallas, TX
13U D2 7-3-0
41 USA Prime Chamblee 13u
Highland Village, TX
13U D1 4-6-0
42 Yukon Millers
Yukon, OK
13U D2 0-0-0
43 Athletic Zone Baseball
Dallas, TX
13U D1 1-2-0
44 Citius USA
Desoto, TX
13U D1 3-1-0
45 Corinth Crushers Elite - Wiley
Corinth, TX
13U D2 4-4-0
46 D-BAT ELITE Griffin
Mansfield, TX
13U D1 0-0-0
47 D-BAT Elite North
Addison, TX
13U D1 1-7-1
48 Texas Jaguars 13u
Dallas, TX
13U D3 0-0-0