Melissa, TX

Melissa Sports Complex

TSB Boomtown Classic

Oct 12-13, 2019

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 Citius USA 2-0-0 7 24 300
2 DBI Bluesox - Schmidt 2-0-0 14 18 300
3 Bison Baseball - Wartman 1-1-0 12 26 675
4 C3 Futures Pearson 1-1-0 21 14 150
5 Prosper Thunder 0-2-0 22 12 75
6 Dallas Patriots - Hall 0-2-0 29 11 0

11U D2 GOLD BRACKET 11U D2

4 C3 Futures Pearson 11
Sunday 9:00 AM
MSC Field 3
1
5 Prosper Thunder 4
3 Bison Baseball - Wartman 6
Sunday 11:00 AM
MSC Field 3
2
6 Dallas Patriots - Hall 5
1 Citius USA 6
Sunday 3:00 PM
MSC Field 3
3
C3 Futures Pearson 5
2 DBI Bluesox - Schmidt 4
Sunday 1:00 PM
MSC Field 3
4
Bison Baseball - Wartman 9
Citius USA 4
Sunday 5:00 PM
MSC Field 3
5
Bison Baseball - Wartman 10
Bison Baseball - Wartman
Champion

Bison Baseball - Wartman

# Player 1
10/12
2
10/12
3
10/13
4
10/13
5
10/13
Total
11 Kincaid, Everett 5.0 5.0
17 Minyard, Oliver 4.0 4.0
8 Ojeda, Enrique 2.0 4.2 6.2
27 Secker, Levi 3.0 3.0
9 Skarbek, Andrew 0.1 0.1
28 Wartman, Nolan 1.1 2.1 3.2
12 Watkins, Isaac 3.2 3.2
Total 5.0 4.0 6.1 6.0 5.0 26.1

C3 Futures Pearson

# Player 1
10/12
2
10/12
3
10/13
4 5 Total
15 Black, Brody 1.2 1.2
20 Hall, Hudson 2.1 2.1
9 Harris, Preston 1.0 1.0
21 Hofer, Landon 1.0 1.0
2 Kiser, Luke 2.0 2.0
10 Poteet, Thomas 4.0 4.0
11 Waddle, Colton 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 4.0 5.0 13.0

Citius USA

# Player 1
10/12
2
10/12
3
10/13
4
10/13
5 Total
5 Contreras, Eibi 0.2 0.2
30 Garcia, Erik 2.0 2.0
11 Herrera, Juan 1.1 1.1 2.2
61 Munoz, Emmaunel 2.0 4.0 6.0
21 Muratalla, Jonathan 2.0 2.0
17 Orozco, Maximiliano 2.0 2.0
2 Reyes, Ian 0.1 0.1
22 West, Colby 0.2 0.2
Total 3.0 4.0 6.0 3.1 16.1

Dallas Patriots - Hall

# Player 1
10/12
2
10/12
3 4 5 Total
11 Ditta, James 0.1 0.1
3 Hall, Eli 1.1 1.1
32 Millimet, Sean 2.0 2.0
17 Roberts, Luke 2.0 2.0
99 Smith, Nick 1.0 0.1 1.1
35 Young, Alexander 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0

DBI Bluesox - Schmidt

# Player 1
10/12
2
10/12
3 4 5 Total
21 Andoga, Jackson 2.0 2.0
15 Luse, Noah 1.0 1.0
7 Ogletree, Ryan 2.0 2.0
88 Schnitzius, Cooper 2.0 2.0
22 Shiner, Camden 1.0 1.0
4 Woodham, Jackson 1.0 1.0
Total 5.0 4.0 9.0

Prosper Thunder

# Player 1
10/12
2
10/12
3 4 5 Total
41 Alexander, Austin 0.2 0.2
2 Boostrom, Andrew 2.0 2.0
29 Gross, Levi 2.0 2.0
21 McCasland, Quinn 1.1 1.1
Total 2.2 3.1 6.0





9u-14u 425.00


$150.00 Team Gate fee



Play at the best fields in North Texas! 

What we do- 
We're committed to promoting the Game of Baseball! We promote the game and the players through our Championship Events. By providing teams and their supporters with high quality venues and well managed tournaments, teams compete with the best amateur baseball clubs in the Nation. 


When do I pay the tournament entry fee? 
All Travel Sports Baseball tournaments are first pay/first play. Your entry into an event is not complete until you have paid the entry fee or the gate fee. The division may sell out prior to the payment deadline.


Do we supply our own baseballs? 
TSB provides every team in the event with 1 dozen Official NCS Baseballs at team check in.


Is my team D1, D2 or D3? 
D1 = Major, D2 = AAA and D3 = AA. Do not sandbag!


Checks Payable to:
Travel Sports Baseball
2011 E. Lamar Blvd
Suite 120
Arlington, TX 76006


# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Bison Baseball - Wartman
Dallas, TX
11U D2 6-4-1
2 C3 Futures Pearson
Roanoke, TX
11U D2 4-8-0
3 Citius USA
Desoto, TX
10U D1 3-1-0
4 Dallas Patriots - Hall
Frisco, TX
11U D2 0-6-0
5 DBI Bluesox - Schmidt
Highland Village, TX
11U D2 5-3-1
6 Prosper Thunder
Prosper, TX
11U D3 1-6-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Keller Chargers Henry
Keller, TX
12U D3 1-5-0
2 Prosper Missions - Washburn
Prosper, TX
12U D3 4-0-0
3 TEXAS DESPERADOS - LASTOVICA
CROSSROADS, TX
12U D3 1-2-1
4 USA Prime Cavemen - Meek
Mansfield, TX
12U D3 1-4-1
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 12u Skyline Baseball
Lucas, TX
12U D2 1-2-0
2 Bison Baseball - Durham
Dallas, TX
11U D1 3-1-0
3 Crushers Elite - Garrison
Corinth, TX
12U D2 2-1-0
4 Marucci Elite - Hill
Rowlett, TX
11U D1 1-3-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Academy Select Baseball - Maroon
Plano, TX
13U D1 4-0-0
2 CCBA 13U - Stapel
Propser, TX
13U D1 4-2-0
3 Fort Worth Texans 13u Red
Saginaw, TX
13U D2 2-5-0
4 North Dallas Baseball Academy
Richardson, TX
13U D1 1-8-0
5 NTX Naturals
Denton, TX
13U D2 7-6-0
6 Texas Sox 13u- Lewis
Arlington, TX
13U D1 2-2-0