Athens, TX

Coleman Park (Athens)

TPS Mr October (D3 Event)

Oct 12-13, 2019

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 EPIC 8U 2-0-0 3 36 700
2 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/MEDDERS 1-1-0 31 17 350
3 Texas Inferno 0-2-0 36 17 375
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sun 12:00 PM Cain TVCC 3 1 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/MEDDERS 16 EPIC 8U
Game 2 Sun 1:30 PM Cain TVCC 3 2 Texas Inferno 20 EPIC 8U
Game 3 Sun 3:00 PM Cain TVCC 3 16 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/MEDDERS 15 Texas Inferno

8u 8U D3

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 5:00 PM Cain TVCC 3 3 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/MEDDERS 16 Texas Inferno
Game 2 Sunday 6:30 PM Cain TVCC 3 7 EPIC 8U 1 Texas Inferno
2 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/MEDDERS 3
Sunday 5:00 PM
Cain TVCC 3
1
3 Texas Inferno 16
1 EPIC 8U 7
Sunday 6:30 PM
Cain TVCC 3
2
Texas Inferno 1
EPIC 8U
Champion


7u-14u $250



Daily Gate Fee



Adults$8



Students$4




What we do- 
We're committed to promoting the Game of Baseball! We promote the game and the players through our Championship Events. By providing teams and their supporters with high-quality venues and well-managed tournaments, teams compete with the best amateur baseball clubs in the Nation. 


# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/MEDDERS
Palestine, TX
8U D3 5-20-1
2 EPIC 8U
Canton, TX
8U D3 7-4-0
3 Texas Inferno
Mabank, TX
8U D3 4-8-0
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bad Company 9U
Malakoff, TX
9U D2 13-3-0
2 Dragons
Mineola, TX
9U D3 11-12-1
3 East Texas Grind 9U
Athens, TX
9U D3 11-3-0
4 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/MARZE
Palestine, TX
9U D3 1-17-2
5 Freedom Liberty
Hughes Springs, TX
9U D3 12-4-1
6 Marucci Elite Turner 9u
Fairfield, TX
9U D3 4-3-0
7 Marucci Elite TX- Burris
Forney, TX
9U D3 1-2-0
8 NEX-GEN 9U
Palestine, TX
9U D3 8-9-0
9 Vikings
Bullard, TX
9U D3 3-4-0
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Dugout - Jackson 10U
Kilgore, TX
10U D3 6-2-0
2 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/BASSETT
Palestine, TX
10U D3 13-6-1
3 WARHAWKS 9U
Lufkin, TX
9U D3 1-2-0
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Freedom Valor
Hughes Springs, TX
11U D3 10-9-0
2 NEX-GEN 11u
Palestine, TX
11U D3 6-8-1
3 Oak Cliff Astros
Dallas, TX
11U D3 3-1-1
4 Regulators Baseball
Longview, TX
11U D3 6-4-0
5 Texans Baseball
Corsicana, TX
11U D3 1-9-0
6 Texarkana Indians
Texarkana, TX
10U D3 3-1-1
7 TX STIX
Corsicana, TX
11U D3 1-9-0
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Arsenal
Athens, TX
11U D3 2-1-0
2 BLUE OCTANE
Tyler, TX
11U D2 12-7-1
3 CANTON DIRTY BIRDS
CANTON, TX
12U D3 3-6-0
4 Hammers
ALBA, TX
12U D3 7-17-0
5 Mustangs
Dallas, TX
12U D3 7-2-0
6 NEX-GEN 12U
Palestine, TX
12U D3 11-10-1
7 SHARKS
Quinlan, TX
12U D3 0-12-0
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 East 2 West Select 13U
Ben Wheeler, TX
13U D3 7-6-2
2 East Texas Elite 13U
Chandler, TX
13U D3 10-6-0
3 East Texas Naturals
gilmer, TX
13U D3 5-8-1
4 Freedom Honor
Hughes Springs, TX
13U D3 5-6-0
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/GARZA
Palestine, TX
14U D3 14-10-0
2 ETX Warriors
Joinerville, TX
14U D3 8-6-1
3 Marucci Elite Texas - Biggs
Marshall, TX
14U D3 0-8-1
4 RAZORBACKS
Mabank, TX
14U D2 12-1-1
5 Texans Baseball
Corsicana, TX
14U D3 2-8-0
6 TX Stix
Corsicana, TX
14U D3 3-1-0
7 Open
8 Open