Kilgore, TX

Whataburger Sports Complex

TPS Baseball Appreciation Free Event (Even)

Oct 18-20


6u-14u $0
FREE ENTRY EVENT

ALL GAMES WILL BE PLAYED AT WHATABURGER SPORTS COMPLEX IN KILGORE, TX AND AIRPORT PARK IN MARSHALL, TX










Daily Gate Fee


Adults$8


Students$4








What we do- 
We're committed to promoting the Game of Baseball! We promote the game and the players through our Championship Events. By providing teams and their supporters with high-quality venues and well-managed tournaments, teams compete with the best amateur baseball clubs in the Nation. 



# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/MEDDERS
Palestine, TX
8U D2 0-6-1
2 NEX-GEN 8U
Palestine, TX
8U D2 2-0-1
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bullard Titans 10UAA
Bullard, TX
10U D3 0-0-0
2 East Texas Most Wanted
Kilgore, TX
10U D3 2-4-0
3 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/BASSETT
Palestine, TX
10U D3 4-0-0
4 TEXAS ARMOUR
HALLSVILLE, TX
10U D3 0-2-1
5 Texas Oilers
White Oak, TX
10U D3 0-5-1
6 Texas Rippers- Hill
Tatum, TX
10U D3 1-3-0
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Texas Rippers Blue
Longview, TX
10U D2 1-2-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 East 2 West Select 12U
Ben Wheeler, TX
12U D3 1-2-0
2 East Texas Naturals
Gilmer, TX
12U D3 0-0-0
3 Hammers
ALBA, TX
12U D3 3-8-0
4 K-Town Xpress
Kilgore, TX
12U D3 2-4-0
5 NEX-GEN 12U
Palestine, TX
12U D3 4-4-0
6 Prime Baseball
Marshall, TX
12U D3 6-2-0
7 SHARKS
Quinlan, TX
12U D3 0-3-0
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Athletics Baseball 12u- Nance
Gladewater, TX
12U D2 0-0-0
2 East Texas Eagles
Mount Vernon, TX
12U D2 0-0-0
3 East Texas Express
Bullard, TX
12U D2 0-0-0
4 ETX TAKEOVER
LINDEN, TX
12U D2 0-0-0
5 Rippers
Kilgore, TX
12U D2 0-0-0
6 Swamp Donkeys
Shreveport, LA
12U D2 0-0-0
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 East Texas Elite
Tyler, TX
14U D3 7-3-0
2 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/GARICA
Palestine, TX
14U D3 7-3-0
3 NEX-GEN 14U
Palestine, TX
14U D3 0-6-0
4 West Rusk
New London, TX
14U D3 3-1-0
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Athletics Baseball- Ebarb
Gladewater, TX
14U D1 0-0-0
2 Texas Rippers 14U
longview, TX
14U D1 0-0-0
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open