Kilgore, TX

Whataburger Sports Complex

TPS Baseball Appreciation Free Event (Odd)

Oct 26-27, 2019

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 Dugout 7U 2-0-0 8 37 900
2 Bombers 1-1-0 21 21 600
3 Dugout 7U 0-2-0 39 10 300
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sun 1:30 PM Whataburger Sports Complex 5 2 Bombers 17 Dugout 7U
Game 2 Sun 2:50 PM Whataburger Sports Complex 5 20 Dugout 7U 6 Dugout 7U
Game 3 Sun 4:10 PM Whataburger Sports Complex 5 4 Dugout 7U 19 Bombers

7U D3 7U OPEN

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 5:30 PM Whataburger Sports Complex 5 11 Bombers 10 Dugout 7U
Game 2 Sunday 6:50 PM Whataburger Sports Complex 5 13 Dugout 7U 14 Bombers
2 Bombers 11
Sunday 5:30 PM
Whataburger Sports Complex 5
1
3 Dugout 7U 10
1 Dugout 7U 13
Sunday 6:50 PM
Whataburger Sports Complex 5
2
Bombers 14
Bombers
Champion

No pitching statistics recorded.


7u-13u $0
FREE ENTRY EVENT


ALL GAMES WILL BE PLAYED AT WHATABURGER SPORTS COMPLEX IN KILGORE, TX AND AIRPORT PARK IN MARSHALL, TX



Daily Gate Fee




Adults$8




Students$4




What we do- 
We're committed to promoting the Game of Baseball! We promote the game and the players through our Championship Events. By providing teams and their supporters with high-quality venues and well-managed tournaments, teams compete with the best amateur baseball clubs in the Nation. 




# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bombers
Mineola, TX
7U D3 3-1-0
2 Dugout 7U
Kilgore, TX
7U D3 3-5-0
3 Dugout 7U
Kilgore, TX
7U D3 6-1-0
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 BC Yellow Jackets
Bossier City, LA
9U D3 1-1-0
2 Canes Southwest 9U Bradford
Henderson, TX
9U D3 0-8-0
3 Dugout Glory 9U
Kilgore, TX
9U D3 5-1-0
4 East Texas Grind 9U
Athens, TX
9U D3 11-3-0
5 East Texas Naturals
Gilmer, TX
9U D3 0-2-0
6 East Texas United
Beckville, TX
9U D2 9-1-0
7 ETX Horns
White Oak, TX
9U D3 1-1-0
8 TEXAS ARMOUR
Hallsville, TX
9U D3 1-7-0
9 TM MUSTANGS
GRAND PRAIRIE, TX
9U D3 2-0-0
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Dugout
Kilgore, TX
11U D3 0-2-0
2 East Texas Elite 11U Walker
Tyler, TX
11U D2 11-3-0
3 East Texas Mojo
White Oak, TX
11U D3 1-7-0
4 East Texas Naturals
Union Grove, TX
10U D2 3-5-0
5 East Texas Rippers-McElroy
Tyler, TX
10U D2 1-1-0
6 East Texas Thunderbirds
Marshall, TX
11U D3 10-5-0
7 Freedom Valor
Hughes Springs, TX
11U D3 10-9-0
8 LEGACY
Lufkin, TX
11U D3 2-6-0
9 Louisiana Legends
Bossier, LA
11U D3 0-2-0
10 Regulators Baseball
Longview, TX
11U D3 6-4-0
11 TEXAS ARMOUR
HALLSVILLE, TX
10U D3 8-5-1
12 Texas Rippers 10U Elite
Tatum, TX
10U D2 3-2-0
13 Texas Rippers Blue
Longview, TX
10U D2 2-3-0
14 Warriors
hallsvile, TX
11U D3 0-6-0
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
22 Open
23 Open
24 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Athletics Baseball 13u- Chitwood
Gladewater, TX
13U D3 0-0-0
2 Cardinals
Tyler, TX
13U D3 2-0-0
3 Dugout 13u
Kilgore, TX
13U D3 1-1-0
4 East 2 West Select 13U
Ben Wheeler, TX
13U D3 7-6-2
5 East Texas Grind 13U
Fairfield, TX
13U D3 6-7-0
6 East Texas Naturals
gilmer, TX
13U D3 5-8-1
7 Freedom Honor
Hughes Springs, TX
13U D3 5-6-0
8 HENDERSON BLUE SOX
Henderson, TX
13U D3 2-3-0
9 Marucci Elite Texas - Gaffaney
Flint, TX
13U D3 1-4-0
10 Mineola Kaos
Mineola, TX
13U D3 0-2-0
11 Northeast Texas Arsenal
MOUNT VERNON, TX
13U D3 7-2-0
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open