Kilgore, TX

Whataburger Sports Complex

TPS Whataburger Baseball Bash

Oct 5-6, 2019

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 Dugout 7U 2-0-0 11 30 900
2 Sliders 1-1-0 14 27 100
3 East Texas Impact 1-1-0 20 23 400
4 Blue Sox- 7U 1-1-0 26 26 100
5 East Texas Elite 7u-Henderson 1-1-0 26 23 200
6 Fury 0-2-0 35 3 0

7U D3 7U OPEN

4 Blue Sox- 7U 6
Sunday 10:40 AM
Whataburger Sports Complex 5
1
5 East Texas Elite 7u-Henderson 14
3 East Texas Impact 16
Sunday 12:00 PM
Whataburger Sports Complex 5
2
6 Fury 1
1 Dugout 7U 21
Sunday 1:20 PM
Whataburger Sports Complex 5
3
East Texas Elite 7u-Henderson 7
2 Sliders 4
Sunday 2:40 PM
Whataburger Sports Complex 5
4
East Texas Impact 18
Dugout 7U 14
Sunday 4:00 PM
Whataburger Sports Complex 5
5
East Texas Impact 4
Dugout 7U
Champion

No pitching statistics recorded.


7u-14u $250



Daily Gate Fee



Adults$8



Students$4




What we do- 
We're committed to promoting the Game of Baseball! We promote the game and the players through our Championship Events. By providing teams and their supporters with high-quality venues and well-managed tournaments, teams compete with the best amateur baseball clubs in the Nation. 




# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blue Sox- 7U
Daingerfield, TX
7U D3 1-5-0
2 Dugout 7U
Kilgore, TX
7U D3 6-1-0
3 East Texas Elite 7u-Henderson
Tyler, TX
7U D3 2-2-0
4 East Texas Impact
Carthage, TX
7U D3 3-2-0
5 Fury
Kilgore, TX
7U D3 0-3-0
6 Sliders
Sulphur Springs, TX
7U D3 1-2-0
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Armour
Hallsville, TX
8U D3 6-6-0
2 Blue Sox- 8U
Daingerfield, TX
8U D3 6-2-0
3 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/MEDDERS
Palestine, TX
8U D3 5-20-1
4 ETX Drive 8U
Longview, TX
8U D3 10-5-0
5 Marucci Elite Texas - Mize
Tyler, TX
8U D3 2-7-1
6 NEX-GEN 8U
Palestine, TX
8U D3 13-7-1
7 Texas Ripper 8u
Longview, TX
8U D3 2-3-1
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 BC Elite 9u
Bossier City, LA
9U D3 1-3-0
2 Blue Sox- 9U
Daingerfield, TX
9U D3 2-4-0
3 Canes Southwest 9U Bradford
Henderson, TX
9U D3 0-8-0
4 East Texas Grind 9U
Athens, TX
9U D3 11-3-0
5 East Texas United
Beckville, TX
9U D2 9-1-0
6 Sharks
Gilmer, TX
9U D3 9-6-0
7 TEXAS ARMOUR
Hallsville, TX
9U D3 1-7-0
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Atlanta
Atlanta, TX
11U D3 1-2-0
2 East Texas Naturals
Union Grove, TX
10U D2 3-5-0
3 East Texas Thunderbirds
Marshall, TX
11U D3 10-5-0
4 ETX Pride
VAN, TX
11U D3 4-4-0
5 ETX Tigers 11U
Nacogdoches, TX
11U D3 5-2-1
6 LEGACY
Lufkin, TX
11U D3 2-6-0
7 TEXAS ARMOUR
HALLSVILLE, TX
10U D3 8-5-1
8 Texas Tribe
Kilgore, TX
11U D2 14-7-0
9 Warriors
hallsvile, TX
11U D3 0-6-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 BC Elite 11U
Bossier City, LA
11U D2 1-3-0
2 Combat Baseball
Hallsville, TX
11U D2 6-3-0
3 East Texas Naturals
Gilmer, TX
12U D3 8-1-0
4 Hammers
ALBA, TX
12U D3 7-17-0
5 K-Town Xpress
Kilgore, TX
12U D3 8-9-0
6 Prime Baseball
Marshall, TX
12U D3 8-5-1
7 SHARKS
Quinlan, TX
12U D3 0-12-0
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 14U fall NOD
Kilgore, TX
14U D3 5-2-1
2 East Texas Elite
Tyler, TX
14U D3 14-10-1
3 Tatum Eagles
Tatum, TX
14U D3 3-10-0
4 West Rusk
New London, TX
14U D3 6-2-2
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open