Kilgore, TX

Whataburger Sports Complex

TPS Whataburger Baseball Bash

Oct 5-6


7u-14u $250



Daily Gate Fee



Adults$8



Students$4




What we do- 
We're committed to promoting the Game of Baseball! We promote the game and the players through our Championship Events. By providing teams and their supporters with high-quality venues and well-managed tournaments, teams compete with the best amateur baseball clubs in the Nation. 




# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blue Sox- 7U
Daingerfield, TX
7U D3 0-0-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blue Sox- 8U
Daingerfield, TX
8U D3 0-0-0
2 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/MEDDERS
Palestine, TX
8U D2 0-6-1
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blue Sox- 9U
Daingerfield, TX
9U D3 0-0-0
2 Canes Southwest 9U Bradford
Henderson, TX
9U D3 0-3-0
3 East Texas Grind 9U
Athens, TX
9U D3 0-0-0
4 Sharks
Gilmer, TX
9U D3 3-2-0
5 TEXAS ARMOUR
Hallsville, TX
9U D3 0-3-0
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/BASSETT
Palestine, TX
10U D3 4-0-0
2 TEXAS ARMOUR
HALLSVILLE, TX
10U D3 0-2-1
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 East Texas Elite 11U Walker
Tyler, TX
11U D3 3-1-0
2 East Texas Thunderbirds
Marshall, TX
11U D3 6-2-0
3 ETX Pride
VAN, TX
11U D3 2-2-0
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Combat Baseball
Hallsville, TX
11U D2 3-1-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 East Texas Naturals
Gilmer, TX
12U D3 0-0-0
2 Hammers
ALBA, TX
12U D3 3-8-0
3 K-Town Xpress
Kilgore, TX
12U D3 2-4-0
4 NEX-GEN 12U
Palestine, TX
12U D3 4-4-0
5 Prime Baseball
Marshall, TX
12U D3 6-2-0
6 SHARKS
Quinlan, TX
12U D3 0-3-0
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 East Texas Eagles
Mount Vernon, TX
12U D2 0-0-0
2 East Texas Express
Bullard, TX
12U D2 0-0-0
3 ETX TAKEOVER
LINDEN, TX
12U D2 0-0-0
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 HENDERSON BLUE SOX
Henderson, TX
13U D3 0-3-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Royals Baseball
Hallsville, TX
13U D2 0-0-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/GARICA
Palestine, TX
14U D3 7-3-0
2 West Rusk
New London, TX
14U D3 3-1-0
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open