Kilgore, TX

Whataburger Sports Complex

NCS FALL TEXAS STATE-EAST ZONE X2 Points

Nov 9-10, 2019

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 Thunderbird Baseball 2-0-0 5 35 1200
2 ETX Drive 8U 2-0-0 16 34 1275
3 EPIC 8U 1-1-0 14 24 700
4 Dirty South 1-1-0 21 29 300
5 Marucci Elite Texas - Mize 1-1-0 22 23 225
6 Armour 1-1-0 23 14 825
7 NEX-GEN 8U 0-2-0 32 5 900
8 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/MEDDERS 0-2-0 39 8 350

8U D3 8U D2

1 Thunderbird Baseball 15
Sunday 1:00 PM
Whataburger Sports Complex 5
1
8 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/MEDDERS 0
4 Dirty South 20
Sunday 9:00 AM
Whataburger Sports Complex 5
2
5 Marucci Elite Texas - Mize 5
2 ETX Drive 8U 13
Sunday 11:40 AM
Whataburger Sports Complex 5
3
7 NEX-GEN 8U 10
3 EPIC 8U 5
Sunday 10:20 AM
Whataburger Sports Complex 5
4
6 Armour 8
Thunderbird Baseball 7
Sunday 2:20 PM
Whataburger Sports Complex 5
5
Dirty South 6
ETX Drive 8U 13
Sunday 3:40 PM
Whataburger Sports Complex 5
6
Armour 12
Thunderbird Baseball 15
Sunday 5:00 PM
Whataburger Sports Complex 5
7
ETX Drive 8U 14
Thunderbird Baseball
Champion

No pitching statistics recorded.


7u-13u $250






Daily Gate Fee








Adults$8








Students$4








What we do- 
We're committed to promoting the Game of Baseball! We promote the game and the players through our Championship Events. By providing teams and their supporters with high-quality venues and well-managed tournaments, teams compete with the best amateur baseball clubs in the Nation. 




# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Armour
Hallsville, TX
8U D3 6-6-0
2 Dirty South
Longview, TX
8U D3 2-2-0
3 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/MEDDERS
Palestine, TX
8U D3 5-17-1
4 EPIC 8U
Canton, TX
8U D3 7-4-0
5 ETX Drive 8U
Longview, TX
8U D3 10-5-0
6 Marucci Elite Texas - Mize
Tyler, TX
8U D3 2-7-1
7 NEX-GEN 8U
Palestine, TX
8U D3 10-6-1
8 Thunderbird Baseball
Buffalo, TX
8U D2 5-0-0
9 Open
10 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Dragons
Mineola, TX
9U D3 11-12-1
2 East Texas United
Beckville, TX
9U D2 9-1-0
3 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/MARZE
Palestine, TX
9U D3 1-17-2
4 NEX-GEN 9U
Palestine, TX
9U D3 8-9-0
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bad Company 9U
Malakoff, TX
9U D2 13-3-0
2 Bossier City Yellow Jackets 10U
Bossier City, LA
10U D3 1-2-0
3 Dirtbags
Edgewood, TX
10U D3 0-3-0
4 East Texas Militia
Grand Saline, TX
10U D3 0-3-0
5 East Texas Most Wanted
Kilgore, TX
10U D3 3-10-0
6 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/BASSETT
Palestine, TX
10U D3 11-4-0
7 Pittsburg Elite
Pittsburg, TX
10U D2 9-2-0
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 East Texas Elite 11U Walker
Tyler, TX
11U D2 11-3-0
2 East Texas Mojo
White Oak, TX
11U D3 1-7-0
3 Freedom Valor
Hughes Springs, TX
11U D3 10-9-0
4 NEX-GEN 11u
Palestine, TX
11U D3 5-7-0
5 Texas Rippers 10U Elite
Tatum, TX
10U D1 3-2-0
6 Open
7 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 9 of Diamonds
Kilgore, TX
12U D3 1-4-1
2 BC Elite 12U
Bossie City, LA
12U D3 4-4-0
3 CANTON DIRTY BIRDS
CANTON, TX
12U D3 3-6-0
4 Kilgore Diamond Dogs
Kilgore, TX
12U D3 2-2-0
5 NEX-GEN 12U
Palestine, TX
12U D3 11-10-1
6 OUTLAWS
ATLANTA, TX
12U D3 6-2-0
7 Texas Tribe
Kilgore, TX
11U D2 14-7-0
8 Open
9 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 East Texas Elite
Tyler, TX
14U D3 11-8-1
2 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/GARICA
Palestine, TX
14U D3 14-10-0
3 Freedom Honor
Hughes Springs, TX
14U D3 2-2-0
4 Futures Elite
Tyler, TX
14U D3 4-1-0
5 Gametime 14u
Longview, TX
14U D3 9-2-2
6 Marucci Elite Texas - Gaffaney
Flint, TX
13U D3 1-4-0
7 Royals Baseball
Hallsville, TX
13U D2 3-3-1
8 Yellowjackets
Mineola, TX
14U D3 1-11-0