Northeast DFW, TX

Melissa Sports Complex

NCS FALL TEXAS STATE - NORTH ZONE X2 POINTS

Oct 19-20





9u-14u $425.00


$150.00 Team Gate fee


NCS FALL STATE - NORTH ZONE

DOUBLE POINTS TOURNAMENT!

MELISSA - GRAPEVINE - RICHARDSON



Play at the best fields in North Texas! 

What we do- 
We're committed to promoting the Game of Baseball! We promote the game and the players through our Championship Events. By providing teams and their supporters with high quality venues and well managed tournaments, teams compete with the best amateur baseball clubs in the Nation. 


When do I pay the tournament entry fee? 
All Travel Sports Baseball tournaments are first pay/first play. Your entry into an event is not complete until you have paid the entry fee or the gate fee. The division may sell out prior to the payment deadline.


Do we supply our own baseballs? 
TSB provides every team in the event with 1 dozen Official NCS Baseballs at team check in.


Is my team D1, D2 or D3? 
D1 = Major, D2 = AAA and D3 = AA. Do not sandbag!

# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Bison Baseball Dallas 10u
Dallas, TX
10U D2 0-0-0
2 CCBA A's - Wilson 10U
Prosper, TX
10U D2 0-0-0
3 Dallas Tigers East Stirm
Rockwall, TX
10U D3 0-0-0
4 Dynasty
Burleson, TX
10U D2 0-2-1
5 Keller Aces
Keller, TX
10U D2 0-0-0
6 Midlothian Legends
Midlothian, TX
10U D2 0-0-0
7 Texas Broncos
McKinney, TX
10U D3 0-0-0
8 Texas Stix
Colleyville, TX
10U D2 0-0-0
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 DBI Bluesox Koonce-Durham
Denton, TX
11U D3 0-6-0
2 Mustangs - McCall
Grapevine, TX
11U D3 3-1-0
3 Texas Edge North *Boone*
Fort Worth, TX
11U D3 0-3-0
4 Texas Raiders - Yarbrough
Grapevine, TX
11U D3 3-2-0
5 Tigers-HSA
Roanoke, TX
11U D3 0-0-0
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Bison Baseball - Wartman
Dallas, TX
11U D2 6-3-0
2 Blue Raiders
Euless, TX
11U D2 5-0-0
3 C3 Futures Pearson
Roanoke, TX
11U D2 2-8-0
4 D-Bat Elite
Frisco, TX
11U D2 0-3-0
5 DBI Bluesox - Schmidt
Highland Village, TX
11U D2 4-2-1
6 Diamond Evolution
Dallas, TX
11U D2 2-1-0
7 NTX Bulls Farco 10u
North Richland Hills, TX
10U D2 0-0-0
8 NTX Elite Fenton
Nevada, TX
11U D2 0-0-0
9 NTX Tribe - Adcock
Sachse, TX
11U D2 3-1-0
10 Texas Bombers - Okon
Grand Prairie, TX
11U D2 8-2-0
11 TEXAS EDGE 11U LACOURSE
Fort Worth, TX
11U D2 2-1-0
12 Texas Edge 11U Taylor
Granbury, TX
11U D2 9-3-0
13 Texas Scrappers | Buesing
Carrollton, TX
10U D1 0-0-0
14 Texas Tide-Cox
Ovilla, TX
11U D2 6-2-0
15 TX Sharks
Prosper, TX
11U D2 3-10-1
16 USA Prime Baseball - Bond
Little Elm, TX
11U D3 4-0-0
17 Warbird Baseball Academy
Granbury, TX
11U D2 1-1-2
18 Waxahachie Tribe
Waxahachie, TX
11U D2 6-2-0
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
22 Open
23 Open
24 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 CCBA 13U Pastrana
Prosper, TX
13U D2 3-4-0
2 Corinth Crushers Elite - Wiley
Corinth, TX
13U D2 0-0-0
3 Dallas Mustangs 13U - Martin
Dallas, TX
13U D2 4-1-0
4 Dallas Patriots - Borowicz
Frisco, TX
12U D1 3-2-0
5 Fort Worth Cats 13U - Green
Saginaw, TX
13U D2 2-2-0
6 FROZEN ROPES PEREA
Frisco, TX
13U D2 0-0-0
7 FW Rebels
Fort Worth, TX
13U D2 7-1-0
8 Hooks Baseball
Wichita Falls, TX
13U D2 0-3-0
9 HVA STORM - WOOD
Lantana, TX
13U D2 4-5-0
10 NTX Elite Vick
Nevada, TX
13U D2 7-4-1
11 NTX Tribe - Bryant
Sachse, TX
13U D2 0-0-0
12 PTC Aces - Cummings
Frisco, TX
13U D2 4-4-0
13 TCR Bobcats - Hennig
Trophy Club, TX
13U D2 0-0-0
14 Texas Rattlers Wiggins
Flower Mound, TX
13U D2 0-0-0
15 Triton Rays Texas 13U
Tyler, TX
13U D2 0-0-0
16 USA Prime 13u Martin
Dallas, TX
13U D2 0-0-0
17 USA Prime Raiders - Jordan
The Colony, TX
13U D2 0-0-0
18 Warbird Baseball Academy
Granbury, TX
12U D2 0-0-0
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
22 Open
23 Open
24 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 CCBA 13U - Stapel
Propser, TX
13U D1 3-1-0
2 Citius USA
Desoto, TX
13U D1 0-0-0
3 Dallas Patriots - Sheets
Frisco, TX
13U D1 0-0-0
4 Dallas Patriots - Sherard
Frisco, TX
13U D1 0-0-0
5 Dallas Redhawks
Wylie, TX
13U D2 1-3-0
6 D-BAT Elite North
Addison, TX
13U D1 1-4-1
7 Frozen Ropes - Ashby 13u
McKinney, TX
13U D2 4-0-0
8 North Dallas Baseball Academy
Richardson, TX
13U D1 1-6-0
9 NTX Bulls Wood 13u
NRH, TX
13U D1 4-0-0
10 Texas Edge 13-U Holman
Granbury, TX
13U D1 0-0-0
11 USA Prime Chamblee 13u
Highland Village, TX
13U D1 4-3-0
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Corinth Crushers - Marker
Corinth, TX
14U D2 1-3-0
2 Dallas Bandits - Boring 14U
Dallas, TX
14U D2 0-0-0
3 East Texas Grind
Athens, TX
14U D3 7-2-0
4 Frozen Ropes Bushart Blue
McKinney, TX
14U D2 0-0-0
5 Keller Falcons
Keller, TX
14U D2 0-0-0
6 Senators
Wichita Falls, TX
14U D2 0-0-0
7 Texas Cannons - Elliott
Carrollton, TX
14U D2 3-1-0
8 TX Desperados - Peterson
Lewisville, TX
14U D2 2-2-0
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open