Burleson, TX

Chisenhall Fields

TSB Fall Championship

Oct 26-27




7u-8u 175.00

9u-14u 325.00

$150.00 Team Gate fee


Play at the best fields in North Texas! 

What we do- 
We're committed to promoting the Game of Baseball! We promote the game and the players through our Championship Events. By providing teams and their supporters with high quality venues and well managed tournaments, teams compete with the best amateur baseball clubs in the Nation. 

When do I pay the tournament entry fee? 
All Travel Sports Baseball tournaments are first pay/first play. Your entry into an event is not complete until you have paid the entry fee or the gate fee. The division may sell out prior to the payment deadline.

Do we supply our own baseballs? 
TSB provides every team in the event with 1 dozen Official NCS Baseballs at team check in.

Is my team D1, D2 or D3? 
D1 = Major, D2 = AAA and D3 = AA. Do not sandbag!


Checks Payable to:
Travel Sports Baseball
2011 E. Lamar Blvd
Suite 120
Arlington, TX 76006




You are not currently signed in. You may submit your schedule request after signing in as a team administrator.

# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Banditos
Burleson, TX
9U D3 3-1-0
2 NTP
Grand Prairie, TX
9U D3 0-0-0
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Keller Knights
Keller, TX
9U D2 1-2-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 ATS Bulldogs
Burleson, TX
10U D2 4-0-0
2 Cleburne Cavalry
Cleburne, TX
10U D3 2-2-0
3 Dallas Tigers FW/South
Burleson, TX
10U D2 2-1-0
4 Dynasty
Burleson, TX
10U D2 0-2-1
5 Fort Worth Texans 10u Red
Saginaw, TX
10U D3 2-2-0
6 Keller Indians
Keller, TX
10U D2 0-0-0
7 Midlothian Legends
Midlothian, TX
10U D2 0-0-0
8 NTX Bulls 10u DeArmond
North Richland Hills, TX
10U D3 2-2-0
9 NTX GUNNERZ
Fort Worth, TX
10U D2 0-0-0
10 NTX Legends
Midlothian, TX
9U D1 0-0-0
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 817 Sports Intensity
Mansfield, TX
11U D2 0-0-0
2 Avengers
Mansfield, TX
11U D2 8-2-0
3 Benbrook Lake Monsters
Benbrook, TX
11U D2 1-2-0
4 Keller Knights - Mench
Keller, TX
11U D2 1-2-0
5 Lone Star Braves
Mansfield, TX
11U D2 2-2-0
6 North Texas Snipers
Joshua, TX
11U D2 3-8-0
7 Texas Edge 11U Taylor
Granbury, TX
11U D2 9-3-0
8 Texas Tide-Cox
Ovilla, TX
11U D2 6-2-0
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Desoto Pirates
Desoto, TX
12U D3 3-3-0
2 USA Prime Cavemen - Meek
Mansfield, TX
12U D3 1-4-1
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 817 Sports - Grit
Mansfield, TX
12U D3 0-2-1
2 ATS Bulldogs - Franks
Burleson, TX
12U D2 4-7-0
3 Cooperstown Cobras Hawpe
Ft Worth, TX
12U D2 0-0-0
4 Cooperstown Cobras Owens
Ft Worth, TX
12U D3 0-0-0
5 Runamuck's
Grapevine, TX
12U D2 5-4-0
6 TCR Bobcats-Merritt
Trophy Club, TX
12U D2 0-0-0
7 Texas Edge 12U Becera
Ft Worth, TX
12U D2 2-1-0
8 Texas Rattlers - Roberson
Flower Mound, TX
12U D2 1-2-0
9 Texas Vipers
Mansfield, TX
12U D2 2-1-0
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Dallas Tigers East Taylor
Rockwall, TX
13U D2 2-1-0
2 Fort Worth Cats 13U - Green
Saginaw, TX
13U D2 2-2-0
3 Fort Worth Texans 13u Red
Saginaw, TX
13U D2 2-5-0
4 KYA Chargers
Keller, TX
13U D2 1-8-1
5 KYA Indians
Keller, TX
13U D2 0-0-0
6 Lightning Elite - Clark
Frisco, TX
13U D3 0-0-0
7 Ntx Extreme
Fort Worth, TX
13U D2 0-0-0
8 NTX Tribe - Bryant
Sachse, TX
13U D2 0-0-0
9 South Dallas Grizz
Midlothian, TX
13U D2 1-2-0
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 NTX Bulls 13u Davis
North Richland Hills, TX
13U D1 0-2-1
2 NTXBC DIRTBAGS 13U WOODS
Keller, TX
13U D1 0-0-0
3 TBB Athletics West 13U
Aledo, TX
13U D1 2-2-0
4 Texas Blackhawks
Fort Worth, TX
13U D1 2-2-0
5 Texas Edge 13-U Holman
Granbury, TX
13U D1 0-0-0
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Texas Raiders - Yarbrough
Grapevine, TX
14U D2 2-2-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open