Grapevine, TX

Oak Grove Park

TSB Grand Slam

Sep 7-8, 2019

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 ATS Bulldogs 2-0-0 7 27 525
2 Texas Dirtbags 1-1-0 25 16 75
3 Texas Reds 0-1-1 13 5 150
4 Dynasty 0-1-1 14 11 375
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sat 1:15 PM OGP C 9 ATS Bulldogs 1 Texas Reds
Game 2 Sat 3:00 PM OGP C 18 ATS Bulldogs 6 Texas Dirtbags
Game 3 Sat 4:45 PM OGP C 4 Texas Reds 4 Dynasty
Game 4 Sat 6:30 PM OGP C 7 Dynasty 10 Texas Dirtbags

10u D2 10U D2

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 11:30 AM OGP C 8 ATS Bulldogs 2 Dynasty
Game 2 Sunday 9:45 AM OGP C 5 Texas Dirtbags 10 Texas Reds
Game 3 Sunday 1:15 PM OGP C 5 ATS Bulldogs 4 Texas Reds
1 ATS Bulldogs 8
Sunday 11:30 AM
OGP C
1
4 Dynasty 2
2 Texas Dirtbags 5
Sunday 9:45 AM
OGP C
2
3 Texas Reds 10
ATS Bulldogs 5
Sunday 1:15 PM
OGP C
3
Texas Reds 4
ATS Bulldogs
Champion

ATS Bulldogs

# Player 1
9/7
2
9/7
3
9/8
Total
21 Barton, Bain 2.0 1.1 3.1
22 Baxter, Jagger 1.0 1.0
25 Boone, Kash 1.0 0.2 1.2
15 Daniel, Donovan 1.0 1.0
Guel, Aiden 1.0 2.0 3.0
2 Tapia, Austin 1.0 1.0
16 Vincent, Jacob 1.0 1.0
Total 5.0 3.0 4.0 12.0

Dynasty

# Player 1
9/7
2
9/7
3
9/8
Total
3 Cross, Breydan 1.0 1.0
88 Gonzales, David 2.0 2.0
0 Jones, Elton 0.1 0.1
23 Lopez, Jose 1.0 3.1 4.1
69 Torres, Andy 2.0 2.0
5 Torres, Liam 0.2 0.2
Total 4.0 3.0 3.1 10.1

Texas Dirtbags

# Player 1
9/7
2
9/7
3
9/8
Total
3 Chavez, Edward 2.0 2.0
4 Gamblin, Samuel 0.1 0.1
77 Jumper, Jensen 1.0 1.0
10 Martinez, Eduardo 1.0 1.0
16 Muratalla, Jonathan 4.0 4.0
7 Stillwagoner, Mason 1.2 1.2
11 Vice, Briar 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 4.0 4.0 11.0

Texas Reds

# Player 1
9/7
2
9/7
3
9/8
Total
45 Cole, Nathan 2.0 2.0
7 Cookston, James 2.0 2.0
12 De La Cruz, Roger 2.0 4.0 6.0
6 Petty, Tanner 1.0 1.0
22 Thompson, Harely 2.0 2.0
Total 5.0 4.0 4.0 13.0


9u-14u $425.00

$150.00 Team Gate fee

Payment deadline is 09/02/2019


Play at the best fields in North Texas! 

What we do- 
We're committed to promoting the Game of Baseball! We promote the game and the players through our Championship Events. By providing teams and their supporters with high quality venues and well managed tournaments, teams compete with the best amateur baseball clubs in the Nation. 

When do I pay the tournament entry fee? 
All Travel Sports Baseball tournaments are first pay/first play. Your entry into an event is not complete until you have paid the entry fee or the gate fee. The division may sell out prior to the payment deadline.

Do we supply our own baseballs? 
TSB provides every team in the event with 1 dozen Official NCS Baseballs at team check in.

Is my team D1, D2 or D3? 
D1 = Major, D2 = AAA and D3 = AA. Do not sandbag!


Checks Payable to:
Travel Sports Baseball
2011 E. Lamar Blvd
Suite 120
Arlington, TX 76006

 

# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 ATS Bulldogs
Burleson, TX
10U D2 4-0-0
2 Dynasty
Burleson, TX
10U D2 4-8-1
3 Texas Dirtbags
Sulphur Springs, TX
10U D2 1-2-0
4 Texas Reds
Forney, TX
10U D2 1-2-1
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Avengers
Mansfield, TX
11U D2 8-2-0
2 Blue Raiders
Euless, TX
11U D2 9-3-0
3 D-Bat Elite
Frisco, TX
11U D2 2-11-0
4 DBI Bluesox - Schmidt
Highland Village, TX
11U D2 5-4-1
5 Hitmen
Burleson, TX
11U D2 2-4-1
6 Keller Knights - Mench
Keller, TX
11U D2 5-3-0
7 North Texas Snipers
Joshua, TX
11U D2 3-8-0
8 TX Sharks
Prosper, TX
11U D2 3-16-1
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 ATS Bulldogs - Franks
Burleson, TX
12U D2 4-7-0
2 Frisco Riders Wilkerson/Hughes
Frisco, TX
12U D2 1-2-0
3 NTX Tribe - Hudgins
Sachse, TX
12U D2 1-2-0
4 Storm Schmidt
Lantana, TX
12U D2 2-2-0
5 Texas 66ers
Melissa, TX
12U D2 5-10-0
6 Texas Elite Baseball
Irving, TX
12U D1 9-0-0
7 Texas Sox
Waxahachie, TX
12U D2 6-6-0
8 TEXAS STIX - SUTTLES
Grapevine, TX
12U D2 4-7-0
9 USA Prime
Northlake, TX
12U D3 1-6-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Frozen Ropes - Ashby 13u
McKinney, TX
13U D2 5-2-0
2 HVA STORM - WOOD
Lantana, TX
13U D2 5-8-0
3 NTX Elite Vick
Nevada, TX
13U D2 11-9-1
4 NTX Naturals
Denton, TX
13U D2 10-7-1
5 Texas Stix Schwartz
Grapevine, TX
13U D2 5-7-0
6 Wylie Rangers
Wylie, TX
13U D3 1-2-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Dallas Redhawks
Wylie, TX
13U D2 3-5-0
2 D-BAT Elite North
Addison, TX
13U D1 1-7-1
3 NTX Bulls 13u Davis
North Richland Hills, TX
13U D1 0-2-1
4 Texas Blackhawks
Fort Worth, TX
13U D1 6-3-0
5 Texas Stix 13u Diaz
Grapevine, TX
13U D1 5-2-1
6 Texas Warhawks
Dallas, TX
13U D1 0-2-1
7 Tyler GRAYS
Tyler, TX
13U D1 4-1-0
8 USA Prime Chamblee 13u
Highland Village, TX
13U D1 4-6-0
9 USA Prime National 2025
Flower Mound, TX
13U D1 6-2-0