Grapevine, TX

Oak Grove Park

TSB Fall Brawl

Sep 14-15, 2019

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 USA Prime Baseball - Bond 2-0-0 4 19 350
2 Mustangs - McCall 2-0-0 11 13 200
3 TBB Athletics 1-1-0 10 17 550
4 Bulldogs 0-2-0 19 10 250
5 NT Titans 0-2-0 19 4 0
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 1:15 PM OGP G 4 NT Titans 12 TBB Athletics
Game 2 Saturday 3:00 PM OGP G 0 NT Titans 7 USA Prime Baseball - Bond
Game 3 Saturday 4:45 PM OGP G 5 TBB Athletics 6 Mustangs - McCall
Game 4 Saturday 6:30 PM OGP G 12 USA Prime Baseball - Bond 4 Bulldogs
Game 5 Saturday 8:15 PM OGP G 6 Bulldogs 7 Mustangs - McCall

D3 Gold 11U D3

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM OGP G 9 Bulldogs 1 NT Titans
Game 2 Sunday 10:00 AM OGP G 4 Mustangs - McCall 3 TBB Athletics
Game 3 Sunday 12:00 PM OGP G 5 USA Prime Baseball - Bond 0 Bulldogs
Game 4 Sunday 2:00 PM OGP G 6 USA Prime Baseball - Bond 4 Mustangs - McCall
4 Bulldogs 9
Sunday 8:00 AM
OGP G
1
5 NT Titans 1
1 USA Prime Baseball - Bond 5
Sunday 12:00 PM
OGP G
3
Bulldogs 0
2 Mustangs - McCall 4
Sunday 10:00 AM
OGP G
2
3 TBB Athletics 3
USA Prime Baseball - Bond 6
Sunday 2:00 PM
OGP G
4
Mustangs - McCall 4
USA Prime Baseball - Bond
Champion

Bulldogs

# Player 1
9/14
2
9/14
3
9/15
4
9/15
Total
23 Carroll, Koby 2.0 2.0
11 Clements, Jamieson 2.0 1.0 3.0
25 Hait, Connor 2.0 3.0 5.0
28 Johnson, Jonah 2.0 2.0
2 Weems, Ashton 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 13.0

Mustangs - McCall

# Player 1
9/14
2
9/14
3
9/15
4
9/15
Total
29 Dahlke, Samuel 2.0 2.0 4.0
4 Eschberger, Ben 2.0 2.0
23 Gerdes, Owen 2.0 2.0
6 James, Brenner 1.1 1.1
1 Lane, Zach 0.2 1.0 1.2
19 Lucas, Cayden 2.0 2.0
0 Reagor, Jackson (Fox) 1.0 1.0 2.0
Total 4.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 15.0

NT Titans

# Player 1
9/14
2
9/14
3
9/15
4 Total
13 Barzilla, Quaid 0.2 0.2
10 Gentles, Caden 1.0 2.1 3.1
11 Guest, Collier 0.2 0.2
5 House, Roger (Dakota) 0.1 0.1
55 Mayo, Brayden 0.2 0.2
14 McManus, Logan 0.2 0.2
21 Montee, Jake 1.0 1.0
1 Tong, Elijah 1.0 1.0
Total 3.2 3.2 1.0 8.1

TBB Athletics

# Player 1
9/14
2
9/14
3
9/15
4 Total
10 Benard, Tanner 2.0 2.0
12 Little, Ledger 2.0 2.0
32 Merworth, Lawson 1.0 1.0
00 Nash, Hank 1.0 1.0
99 Psencik, Paxton 1.0 1.0
7 Smith, Lucas 0.2 0.2
Total 3.0 3.2 1.0 7.2

USA Prime Baseball - Bond

# Player 1
9/14
2
9/14
3
9/15
4
9/15
Total
7 Bentley, Russell 2.0 2.0
4 Bounds, Brenden 3.0 3.0
21 Garb, Grady 2.0 0.2 2.2
32 Henrich, Jace 3.1 3.1
12 Hopkins, Camden 2.0 0.2 0.1 3.0
27 Kennedy, Brendan 1.2 1.2
23 Smith, Karson 0.1 0.1
Total 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 16.0


9u-14u $425.00


$150.00 Team Gate fee



Play at the best fields in North Texas! 

What we do- 
We're committed to promoting the Game of Baseball! We promote the game and the players through our Championship Events. By providing teams and their supporters with high quality venues and well managed tournaments, teams compete with the best amateur baseball clubs in the Nation. 


When do I pay the tournament entry fee? 
All Travel Sports Baseball tournaments are first pay/first play. Your entry into an event is not complete until you have paid the entry fee or the gate fee. The division may sell out prior to the payment deadline.


Do we supply our own baseballs? 
TSB provides every team in the event with 1 dozen Official NCS Baseballs at team check in.


Is my team D1, D2 or D3? 
D1 = Major, D2 = AAA and D3 = AA. Do not sandbag!


Checks Payable to:
Travel Sports Baseball
2011 E. Lamar Blvd
Suite 120
Arlington, TX 76006


# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Bulldogs
Joshua, TX
11U D3 4-5-0
2 Mustangs - McCall
Grapevine, TX
11U D3 4-2-0
3 NT Titans
Frisco, TX
11U D3 0-3-0
4 TBB Athletics
Aledo, TX
11U D3 8-3-0
5 USA Prime Baseball - Bond
Little Elm, TX
11U D3 6-0-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Benbrook Lake Monsters
Benbrook, TX
11U D2 1-2-0
2 Muscle Baseball 11u - Black
Decatur, TX
11U D2 0-2-1
3 NTX Royals
Mesquite, TX
11U D2 0-2-1
4 NTX Warriors
Wylie, TX
11U D2 5-2-0
5 ORIOLES 11U
MESQUITE, TX
11U D2 0-2-1
6 PTC Aces - Reynolds
Frisco, TX
11U D1 7-1-1
7 Texas Edge 11U Taylor
Granbury, TX
11U D2 11-3-0
8 TX Sharks
Prosper, TX
11U D2 3-12-1
9 Warbird Baseball Academy
Granbury, TX
11U D2 1-3-2
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Eagles - Waggoner
Argyle, TX
11U D1 1-2-0
2 NTXBC Dirtbags 11U - McPike
Keller, TX
11U D2 0-3-0
3 SBO - 11u Negron
Dallas, TX
11U D1 1-3-0
4 Texas Edge Papasan 11U
Granbury, TX
11U D1 3-1-0
5 Texas Edge-North
Fort Worth, TX
11U D1 4-0-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Arlington Spartans - Jackson
Arlington, TX
13U D2 0-3-0
2 C3 Futures-Worley
Roanoke, TX
13U D2 4-0-0
3 CCBA 13U Pastrana
Prosper, TX
13U D2 3-6-0
4 Fort Worth Cats 13U - Green
Saginaw, TX
13U D2 4-2-0
5 HVA STORM - WOOD
Lantana, TX
13U D2 4-7-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Black Sox-Kinzy
Denton, TX
13U D1 1-3-0
2 Dallas Mustangs Stegman
DFW, TX
13U D1 1-2-0
3 Texas Oilers 13U Slater
Rowlett, TX
13U D1 0-2-1
4 Texas Stix 13u Beasley
Grapevine, TX
13U D1 2-1-1
5 Texas Stix 13u Diaz
Grapevine, TX
13U D1 5-2-1
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 CLUTCH
Paris, TX
14U D3 4-3-0
2 Coppell Copperheads
Coppell, TX
14U D2 3-8-0
3 Corinth Crushers - Marker
Corinth, TX
14U D2 2-4-0
4 HVA Storm - Littlefield
LANTANA, TX
14U D2 4-0-0
5 Muscle Baseball 14u
Decatur, TX
14U D2 2-2-0
6 Texas Wrekkers
Euless, TX
14U D2 3-1-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Dugout Glory
Kilgore, TX
14U D1 5-3-0
2 Fort Worth Texans 14u Red
Saginaw, TX
14U D3 1-5-0
3 Texas Bombers - Okon
Grand Prairie, TX
14U D1 4-0-0
4 Texas Cannons - Watten
Frisco, TX
14U D1 2-2-0
5 Texas Wizards Perez
Fort Worth, TX
14U D1 4-3-0
6 USA Prime Herrick
Fort Worth, TX
14U D2 2-4-0