Athens, TX

Coleman Park (Athens)

TPS Rawlings Heart of the Hide Battle

Nov 16-17, 2019

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 Corsicana Wolfpack 2-0-0 12 30 200
2 East Texas Cutters 2-0-0 12 28 100
3 NEX-GEN 8U 1-1-0 32 26 1200
4 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/MEDDERS 0-2-0 27 11 350
5 Texas Inferno 0-2-0 35 23 375
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sat 2:30 PM clmnath 2 13 East Texas Cutters 5 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/MEDDERS
Game 2 Sat 3:50 PM clmnath 2 7 NEX-GEN 8U 15 East Texas Cutters
Game 3 Sat 5:10 PM clmnath 2 6 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/MEDDERS 14 Corsicana Wolfpack
Game 4 Sat 6:30 PM clmnath 2 17 Texas Inferno 19 NEX-GEN 8U
Game 5 Sat 7:50 PM clmnath 2 6 Texas Inferno 16 Corsicana Wolfpack

8U 8U D3

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 2:40 PM clmnath 2 8 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/MEDDERS 16 Texas Inferno
Game 2 Sunday 4:00 PM clmnath 2 6 East Texas Cutters 15 NEX-GEN 8U
Game 3 Sunday 5:30 PM clmnath 2 20 Corsicana Wolfpack 8 Texas Inferno
Game 4 Sunday 7:00 PM clmnath 2 9 Corsicana Wolfpack 17 NEX-GEN 8U
4 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/MEDDERS 8
Sunday 2:40 PM
clmnath 2
1
5 Texas Inferno 16
1 Corsicana Wolfpack 20
Sunday 5:30 PM
clmnath 2
3
Texas Inferno 8
2 East Texas Cutters 6
Sunday 4:00 PM
clmnath 2
2
3 NEX-GEN 8U 15
Corsicana Wolfpack 9
Sunday 7:00 PM
clmnath 2
4
NEX-GEN 8U 17
NEX-GEN 8U
Champion

                                                                                                                                 Heart of Hide Giveaway 

1ST PLACE TEAMS WILL WIN A RAWLINGS HEART OF HIDE GLOVES 1 PER PLAYER MAX OF 12 GLOVES PER WINNING TEAM IF HAVE MORE THAN 12 PLAYERS WE CAN ORDER MORE IF NEEDED BUT WILL HAVE TO PAY THE DEALER PRICE.

2ND PLACE WILL RECIEVE RINGS.



Team Entry $400


GAMES WILL BE PLAYED AT COLEMAN PARK AND CAIN PARK


Daily Gate Fee

Adults$8

Students$4



# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Corsicana Wolfpack
Corsicana, TX
8U D3 3-1-0
2 East Texas Cutters
Sulphur Springs, TX
8U D3 2-1-0
3 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/MEDDERS
Palestine, TX
8U D3 5-20-1
4 NEX-GEN 8U
Palestine, TX
8U D3 13-7-1
5 Texas Inferno
Mabank, TX
8U D3 4-8-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Corsicana Cubs
Corsicana, TX
9U D3 9-4-0
2 East Texas Grind 9U
Athens, TX
9U D3 11-3-0
3 Epic
Canton, TX
9U D3 5-4-0
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Alliance
Athens, TX
11U D3 2-1-0
2 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/BASSETT
Palestine, TX
10U D3 13-6-1
3 ETX Tigers 11U
Nacogdoches, TX
11U D3 5-2-1
4 NEX-GEN 11u
Palestine, TX
11U D3 6-8-1
5 Renegade Baseball
Corsicana, TX
11U D3 3-3-1
6 Texans Baseball
Corsicana, TX
11U D3 1-9-0
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 BLUE OCTANE
Tyler, TX
11U D2 12-7-1
2 East 2 West Select 13U
Ben Wheeler, TX
13U D3 7-6-2
3 East Texas Elite 13U
Chandler, TX
13U D3 10-6-0
4 East Texas Elite- Bond
Van, TX
13U D3 0-3-0
5 East Texas Grind 13U
Fairfield, TX
13U D3 6-7-0
6 ETX Battle
Mabank, TX
13U D3 2-2-0
7 ETX Takeover
LINDEN, TX
13U D3 4-1-0
8 NC Express Baseball
Corsicana, TX
12U D2 1-1-1
9 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 East Texas Elite
Tyler, TX
14U D3 14-10-1
2 Futures Elite
Tyler, TX
14U D3 6-2-0
3 Marucci Elite Texas - Biggs
Marshall, TX
14U D3 0-8-1
4 NC Express Baseball
Corsicana, TX
14U D3 2-3-2
5 RAZORBACKS
Mabank, TX
14U D3 12-1-1
6 Royals Baseball
Hallsville, TX
13U D2 3-6-1