Kilgore, TX

Whataburger Sports Complex

TPS 4th Annual Break Out The Bats

Feb 29 - Mar 1

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 LA Finest 2-0-0 7 31 200
2 Mets 2-0-0 8 20 100
3 Line Drive Academy Studs 2-0-0 13 34 925
4 ETX Drive 8U 2-0-0 20 36 1425
5 East Texas Cutters 1-1-0 16 21 150
6 Armour 1-1-0 19 33 875
7 EPIC 8U 1-1-0 20 31 800
8 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/MEDDERS 1-1-0 24 14 400
9 Blue Sox- 8U 1-1-0 25 17 975
10 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/HIGHTOWER 0-2-0 29 12 50
11 East Texas Rippers Elite 8U 0-2-0 31 18 150
12 Sliders 0-2-0 34 11 100
13 Texas Ripper 8u 0-2-0 46 14 150
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sat 10:00 AM Whataburger Sports Complex 5 23 EPIC 8U 9 Texas Ripper 8u
Game 2 Sat 10:00 AM Whataburger Sports Complex 6 17 East Texas Cutters 8 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/HIGHTOWER
Game 3 Sat 11:20 AM Whataburger Sports Complex 5 11 Line Drive Academy Studs 8 EPIC 8U
Game 4 Sat 11:20 AM Whataburger Sports Complex 6 8 Mets 4 East Texas Cutters
Game 5 Sat 12:40 AM Whataburger Sports Complex 5 5 Texas Ripper 8u 23 Line Drive Academy Studs
Game 6 Sat 12:40 AM Whataburger Sports Complex 6 4 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/HIGHTOWER 12 Mets
Game 7 Sat 2:00 PM Whataburger Sports Complex 5 12 Armour 16 ETX Drive 8U
Game 8 Sat 2:00 PM Whataburger Sports Complex 6 10 East Texas Rippers Elite 8U 11 Blue Sox- 8U
Game 9 Sat 3:20 PM Whataburger Sports Complex 5 20 ETX Drive 8U 8 East Texas Rippers Elite 8U
Game 10 Sat 3:20 PM Whataburger Sports Complex 6 3 Sliders 21 Armour
Game 11 Sat 4:40 PM Whataburger Sports Complex 5 6 Blue Sox- 8U 15 LA Finest
Game 12 Sat 4:40 PM Whataburger Sports Complex 6 13 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/MEDDERS 8 Sliders
Game 13 Sat 6:00 PM Whataburger Sports Complex 5 16 LA Finest 1 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/MEDDERS

8U Gold 8U D3

4 ETX Drive 8U 15
Sunday 9:00 AM
Whataburger Sports Complex 5
1
5 East Texas Cutters 9
2 Mets 6
Sunday 11:40 AM
Whataburger Sports Complex 5
2
7 EPIC 8U 20
3 Line Drive Academy Studs 9
Sunday 10:20 AM
Whataburger Sports Complex 5
3
6 Armour 4
1 LA Finest 11
Sunday 1:00 PM
Whataburger Sports Complex 5
4
ETX Drive 8U 9
EPIC 8U 18
Sunday 2:20 PM
Whataburger Sports Complex 5
5
Line Drive Academy Studs 19
LA Finest 8
Sunday 3:40 PM
Whataburger Sports Complex 5
6
Line Drive Academy Studs 14
Line Drive Academy Studs
Champion

8U Silver 8U D3

11 East Texas Rippers Elite 8U 15
Sunday 9:00 AM
Whataburger Sports Complex 6
1
12 Sliders 0
10 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/HIGHTOWER 15
Sunday 10:20 AM
Whataburger Sports Complex 6
2
13 Texas Ripper 8u 5
8 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/MEDDERS 9
Sunday 1:00 PM
Whataburger Sports Complex 6
3
East Texas Rippers Elite 8U 17
9 Blue Sox- 8U 14
Sunday 11:40 AM
Whataburger Sports Complex 6
4
ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/HIGHTOWER 6
East Texas Rippers Elite 8U 1
Sunday 2:20 PM
Whataburger Sports Complex 6
5
Blue Sox- 8U 16
Blue Sox- 8U
Champion

No pitching statistics recorded.

                                      

We're committed to promoting the Game of Baseball! We promote the game and the players through our Championship Events. By providing teams and their supporters with high quality venues and well managed tournaments, teams compete with the best amateur baseball clubs in the Nation. 






Below is most of the information you will need and answers to the most common questions we receive.




Team event registration fee
7u -14u / $250.00

 Daily Gate fee
Adults $8
Students $4
Players and 3 Coaches will be free (7U and 8U will have 4 coaches Free)  Under 6 is also Free


When do I pay the tournament entry fee? 
All Triple Play Sports Baseball tournaments payments are due before your first game. If you choose to mail a check to avoid online credit card fees please call us and let us know, do not leave a message!
Mail to: Triple Play Sports,PO Box 972 , Athens, Texas 75751.



Do we supply our own baseballs? 
TPS  provides baseballs for all games.

Rules
We play exclusively by TPS Rules any rule not listed there we revert back to the rules listed on the playNCS.com website.
We utilize outs instead of innings for pitching totals.
We allow -5 bats in 14u D2 and D3
We play all 13u events at 54/80 unless otherwise noted
We do not allow metal cleats on any turf fields or temporary mounds.

Awards
All Gold Bracket Champions and Finalist will receive NCS Championship Rings
All Silver Bracket Champions and Finalist will receive NCS Medals or Rings
All Brackets receive team Championship Banners




How do i submit a schedule request?
Please submit all schedule request using the schedule request tab on the event menu. We will take schedule request until the Tuesday evening prior to the event. 


Can we bring outside food and coolers?
Yes, participants and fans are allowed to bring outside food and coolers excluding alcohol.

Can we bring our pets or comfort animals to the tournament?
Please call us to confirm some parks have different policys.

When are our rosters locked and what do I do if a parents forgets/neglects to sign the waiver prior to the cutoff?
All rosters are locked on the Friday evening prior to the event. All players must be listed on the public view teams page by the cutoff. Players that do not have signed waivers by the cutoff are not eligible to play! 

Behavior at the events
TPS  has a zero tolerance policy towards disrespectful and adverse behavior. Any fan, parent, player or coach will be ejected from the event for adverse behavior towards a tournament official or umpire. 

Where will we play? 
TPS utilizes grass and skinned fields in and around the listed locations

Do I need team insurance?
Yes, if you did not buy your policy through National Championship Sports you must add NCS (entity below) as an additionally insured. You can do this free of charge by contacting your insurance provider. We must receive your insurance by the Friday prior to the event (email to support@travelsportsbaseball.com)
National Championship Sports
2011 East Lamar Blvd
Suite 120
Arlington Texas 76006

Refund Policy 






# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Armour
Hallsville, TX
8U D3 7-8-0
2 Blue Sox- 8U
Daingerfield, TX
8U D3 9-3-0
3 East Texas Cutters
Sulphur Springs, TX
8U D3 3-3-0
4 East Texas Rippers Elite 8U
Tyler, TX
8U D3 2-3-0
5 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/HIGHTOWER
PALESTINE, TX
8U D3 1-3-0
6 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/MEDDERS
Palestine, TX
8U D3 6-22-1
7 EPIC 8U
Canton, TX
8U D3 9-6-0
8 ETX Drive 8U
Longview, TX
8U D3 13-6-0
9 LA Finest
Bossier City, LA
8U D3 3-1-0
10 Line Drive Academy Studs
Atlanta, TX
8U D3 10-4-0
11 Mets
Shreveport, LA
8U D3 2-1-0
12 Sliders
Sulphur Springs, TX
7U D3 1-5-0
13 Texas Ripper 8u
Longview, TX
8U D3 2-6-1
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Athletics Baseball 9u
Gladewater, TX
9U D3 3-1-0
2 Athletics Gold 9u
Daingerfield, TX
9U D3 1-3-0
3 Diamond Dawgs
Kilgore, TX
9U D3 0-3-0
4 Dugout Glory 9U
Kilgore, TX
9U D3 9-2-0
5 east Texas most wanted 9u
Liberty city, TX
9U D3 0-2-1
6 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/MARZE
Palestine, TX
9U D3 4-18-2
7 Paris Legends
Paris, TX
9U D3 0-2-1
8 Sharks
Gilmer, TX
9U D3 13-7-0
9 TEXAS ARMOUR
Hallsville, TX
9U D3 2-9-0
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bad Company 9U
Malakoff, TX
9U D2 15-5-0
2 Dugout - Jackson 10U
Kilgore, TX
10U D3 8-4-0
3 East Texas Most Wanted
Kilgore, TX
10U D3 4-13-0
4 East TX Rippers
Flint, TX
9U D2 1-2-0
5 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/BASSETT
Palestine, TX
10U D3 17-7-1
6 PARIS LEGENDS
Paris, TX
10U D3 5-0-0
7 Punisher Baseball
Hughes Springs, TX
10U D3 4-6-0
8 Texarkana Chaos
Texarkana, TX
10U D3 1-2-0
9 TEXAS ARMOUR
HALLSVILLE, TX
10U D3 9-7-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Athletics Baseball 10u
Gladewater, TX
10U D3 1-2-0
2 East Texas Naturals
Union Grove, TX
10U D2 6-6-0
3 East Texas Wolfpack
Tyler, TX
10U D2 2-2-0
4 Pittsburg Elite
Pittsburg, TX
10U D2 9-5-0
5 Texas Rippers 10U Elite
Tatum, TX
10U D2 8-2-0
6 Texas Rippers Blue
Longview, TX
10U D2 4-5-0
7 Titans Baseball
Bullard, TX
10U D2 0-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Athletics Baseball 11u
Gladewater, TX
11U D3 0-3-0
2 B&M Ballers
Tyler, TX
10U D2 2-1-0
3 BCM Baseball -- Mayhem
Bossier City, LA
11U D3 0-3-0
4 Dugout
Kilgore, TX
11U D3 1-5-0
5 East Texas Sluggers
Longview, TX
11U D3 4-1-0
6 East Texas Thunderbirds
Marshall, TX
11U D3 15-5-0
7 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/WIEGAND
Palestine, TX
11U D3 0-3-0
8 Freedom Valor
Hughes Springs, TX
11U D3 12-11-0
9 TEXAS ARMOUR
Longview, TX
11U D3 3-1-0
10 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Performance 11U
Kilgore, TX
11U D1 2-2-0
2 BC Elite 11U
Bossier City, LA
11U D2 5-3-0
3 BLUE OCTANE
Tyler, TX
11U D2 13-10-1
4 Ducks
Gilmer, TX
11U D2 3-4-0
5 East Texas Elite 11U Walker
Tyler, TX
11U D2 13-5-0
6 Texas Tribe
Kilgore, TX
11U D2 15-9-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 9 of Diamonds
Kilgore, TX
12U D3 2-6-1
2 Dugout Navy
Kilgore, TX
12U D3 2-1-0
3 Dugout Truman
Kilgore, TX
12U D3 1-3-0
4 East 2 West Select 12U
Ben Wheeler, TX
12U D3 4-7-0
5 Elite Squad Texas-Shifflet
Nacogdoches, TX
12U D3 5-0-0
6 Haslet Tigers Laymance
Haslet, TX
12U D3 4-2-1
7 Paris Legends
Paris, TX
12U D3 2-4-0
8 Tyler GRAYS
Tyler, TX
12U D3 7-2-0
9 USA Prime - Bybee
Northlake, TX
12U D3 1-9-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Performance 12U Johnson
Kilgore, TX
12U D1 1-2-0
2 East Texas Elite-Bond
Van, TX
12U D2 6-2-0
3 ETX TAKEOVER
LINDEN, TX
12U D2 2-3-1
4 Hva Storm-Rodriguez
Highland village, TX
12U D1 3-0-1
5 Kilgore Comebacks
Kilgore, TX
12U D2 2-2-1
6 NTXBC Dirtbags Baseball
North Fort Worth / Keller, TX
12U D2 2-8-1
7 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 East Texas Eagles
Mount Vernon, TX
12U D2 1-2-0
2 East Texas Grind 13U
Fairfield, TX
13U D3 10-8-0
3 East Texas Naturals
gilmer, TX
13U D3 7-9-1
4 ETX Razorbacks
malakoff, TX
13U D3 1-2-0
5 HENDERSON BLUE SOX
Henderson, TX
13U D3 3-6-0
6 Northeast Texas Arsenal
MOUNT VERNON, TX
13U D3 8-4-0
7 Rippers Baseball
Redwater, TX
13U D3 3-2-0
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 14U fall NOD
Kilgore, TX
14U D3 7-4-1
2 Dugout Navy
Kilgore, TX
14U D3 0-3-0
3 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/GARZA
Palestine, TX
14U D3 18-11-0
4 Freedom Honor
Hughes Springs, TX
14U D3 4-3-0
5 Tyler Knights
Tyler, TX
13U D2 1-2-0
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open