Waxahachie, TX

Optimist Fields

PPS Fall Shootout

Nov 2-3, 2019

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 Texas Pirates - OG 2-0-0 5 17 525
2 Dallas Tigers FW/South 2-0-0 6 18 1125
3 Arlington Twins 2-0-0 7 13 1850
4 Texas Edge - Lovera 1-1-0 5 17 400
5 Ft Worth Bisons Casillas 1-1-0 13 13 175
6 Dynasty 0-2-0 10 4 375
7 Lone Star Braves 0-2-0 21 3 625
8 Texas Pride 0-2-0 25 7 0

10u open 10U OPEN

1 Texas Pirates - OG 8
Sunday 1:15 PM
Optimist Fields Robnett
1
8 Texas Pride 4
4 Texas Edge - Lovera 13
Sunday 8:00 AM
Optimist Fields Robnett
2
5 Ft Worth Bisons Casillas 6
2 Dallas Tigers FW/South 1
Sunday 11:30 AM
Optimist Fields Robnett
3
7 Lone Star Braves 6
3 Arlington Twins 6
Sunday 9:45 AM
Optimist Fields Robnett
4
6 Dynasty 5
Texas Pirates - OG 1
Sunday 4:45 PM
Optimist Fields Robnett
5
Texas Edge - Lovera 9
Lone Star Braves 5
Sunday 3:00 PM
Optimist Fields Robnett
6
Arlington Twins 6
Texas Edge - Lovera 1
Sunday 6:30 PM
Optimist Fields Robnett
7
Arlington Twins 2
Arlington Twins
Champion

Arlington Twins

# Player 1
11/2
2
11/2
3
11/3
4
11/3
5
11/3
Total
3 Baker, Logan 1.1 1.1 2.2
1 Harris, Clayton 0.2 0.2
22 Lebouef, Steele 1.0 2.0 3.0 6.0
7 Ortega, Roman 1.0 0.1 1.1
32 Scott, Cullen 1.0 1.0 2.0
11 Weaver, Ethan 1.2 1.0 2.2
29 Yeathermon, Mika 0.2 0.1 1.0 2.0
Total 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.1 4.0 17.1

Dallas Tigers FW/South

# Player 1
11/2
2
11/2
3 4 5 Total
23 Hays, Jackson 2.0 2.0
18 Hill, Caleb 1.0 1.0
11 Park, Carson 2.0 2.0
34 Salazar, Andy 2.0 2.0
12 Schull, Jace 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0

Dynasty

# Player 1
11/2
2
11/2
3 4 5 Total
2 Cooper, Colton 2.0 2.0
3 Cross, Breydan 0.1 0.1
23 Lopez, Jose 0.1 1.0 1.1
24 McKinney, Adrick 1.2 1.2
5 Torres, Liam 1.2 1.2
Total 4.0 3.0 7.0

Ft Worth Bisons Casillas

# Player 1
11/2
2
11/2
3 4 5 Total
1 Casillas, Sergio 1.0 1.0
10 Colis-Velazquez, Xavier Emiliano 2.0 2.0
5 Rios, Miliano Eugenio 1.0 1.0
12 Saldana, Juan 2.0 2.0
Total 3.0 3.0 6.0

Lone Star Braves

# Player 1
11/2
2
11/2
3
11/3
4 5 Total
12 Alvarado, Angel 5.0 5.0
2 Calderon, Ezequiel 1.0 1.0
23 Lewis, Easton 2.0 2.0
18 Whitfield, Colby 2.0 2.0
1 Yanez, James 2.0 2.0
Total 3.0 4.0 5.0 12.0

Texas Edge - Lovera

# Player 1
11/2
2
11/2
3
11/3
4
11/3
5 Total
27 Acevedo, Steven 2.0 0.1 2.1
8 Cihak, Tausan 1.2 2.0 3.2
17 LeDoyen, Jacob 0.2 3.0 3.2
13 Oldfield, Ethan 1.0 1.0
4 Wright, Hagen 2.0 0.2 2.2
Total 2.1 4.0 3.0 4.0 13.1

Texas Pirates - OG

# Player 1
11/2
2
11/2
3
11/3
4 5 Total
34 Brook, Carson 3.0 3.0
4 Mesa, Angel 2.0 2.0
15 Pellerin, Andrew 2.0 2.0
20 Santoyo, Matthew 2.0 1.0 3.0
1 Smith, Matthew 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0

Texas Pride

# Player 1
11/2
2
11/2
3 4 5 Total
8 Delhomme, Brody 1.0 0.1 1.1
9 Germanos, Dakota 1.0 1.0
29 Martinez, Eduardo 0.2 0.2
1 Oviedo, Isaac 1.0 0.2 1.2
7 Sobalvarro, Trevor 0.1 2.0 2.1
Total 3.0 4.0 7.0


7u-16u Free Entry

Pay the Umps at the Plate
7u-8u $35, 9u-12u $45, 13u-16u $50

$10.00 per person Gate fee

12 and under free




What we do- 

We're committed to promoting the Game of Baseball! We promote the game and the players through our Championship Events. By providing teams and their supporters with high quality venues and well managed tournaments, teams compete with the best amateur baseball clubs in the Nation. 


When do I pay the tournament entry fee? 

All Premier Prospects tournaments are first pay/first play. Your entry into an event is not complete until you have paid the entry fee or the gate fee. The division may sell out prior to the payment deadline.


Do we supply our own baseballs? 

PPS provides the baseballs for every event! 


Is my team D1, D2 or D3? 

D1 = Major, D2 = AAA and D3 = AA. Do not sandbag!


# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Arlington Twins
Arlington, TX
10U D1 13-4-0
2 Dallas Tigers FW/South
Burleson, TX
10U D2 10-7-0
3 Dynasty
Burleson, TX
10U D2 4-8-1
4 Ft Worth Bisons Casillas
Ft Worth, TX
10U D3 2-4-0
5 Lone Star Braves
Mansfield, TX
10U D2 8-11-0
6 Texas Edge - Lovera
Granbury, TX
10U D1 3-2-0
7 Texas Pirates - OG
Grand Prairie, TX
10U D2 6-7-0
8 Texas Pride
Rockwall, TX
10U D3 0-3-0
9 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 817 Sports LLC - Intensity
Mansfield, TX
11U D2 11-1-0
2 Diamond Evolution
Dallas, TX
11U D2 11-4-0
3 Ft Worth Cats 11U Black
Granbury, TX
11U D2 1-15-0
4 Lone Star Braves
Mansfield, TX
11U D2 8-9-0
5 Marlins
Fort Worth, TX
11U D3 15-5-1
6 ORIOLES 11U
MESQUITE, TX
11U D2 10-15-1
7 Texas Edge 11U Taylor
Granbury, TX
11U D1 15-5-0
8 Warriors Elite
Waxahachie, TX
11U D2 2-5-0
9 Waxahachie Arrows
Waxahachie, TX
11U D3 0-3-0
10 Waxahachie Tribe
Waxahachie, TX
11U D2 11-9-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Benbrook Lake Monsters
Benbrook, TX
12U D2 1-2-0
2 Bruins
Midlothian, TX
12U D3 6-14-0
3 Ellis County Expos
Ovilla, TX
12U D2 12-4-0
4 Fort Worth Aces
Fort Worth, TX
12U D2 3-11-0
5 Marucci Elite
Dallas, TX
12U D2 3-5-0
6 USA Prime Texas Barons
Flower Mound, TX
12U D1 9-11-0