San Antonio, TX

McAllister Park

CEB Blue Santa

Dec 7-8, 2019

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 Falcons Baseball Club 2-0-0 2 23 1700
2 Blba South 10u 2-0-0 6 24 1000
3 Border Bandits 1-1-0 9 8 500
4 Pirates 0-1-1 19 13 925
5 Blba South 9u 0-1-1 26 11 200
6 Falcons Baseball Club 0-2-0 23 6 2325

10u Championship 10U OPEN

2 Blba South 10u 8
Sunday 9:00 AM
McAllister Park Upper 1
1
3 Border Bandits 15
1 Falcons Baseball Club 7
Sunday 10:50 AM
McAllister Park Upper 1
2
Border Bandits 6
L2 Border Bandits 5
Sunday 12:40 PM
McAllister Park Upper 1
3
Blba South 10u 6
Falcons Baseball Club 15
Sunday 2:30 PM
McAllister Park Upper 1
4
Blba South 10u 3
5
L4
If necessary
Falcons Baseball Club
Champion

9u Championship 10U OPEN

5 Blba South 9u 5
Sunday 9:00 AM
McAllister Park Upper 2
1
6 Falcons Baseball Club 10
4 Pirates 10
Sunday 10:50 AM
McAllister Park Upper 2
2
Falcons Baseball Club 8
L2 Falcons Baseball Club 17
Sunday 12:40 PM
McAllister Park Upper 2
3
Blba South 9u 7
Pirates 7
Sunday 2:30 PM
McAllister Park Upper 2
4
Falcons Baseball Club 9
Falcons Baseball Club
5
L4
If necessary
Champion

Blba South 10u

# Player 1
12/7
2
12/7
3
12/8
4
12/8
5
12/8
Total
9 Belicek, Gregory 2.0 2.0 4.0
24 Johnson, Waylon 2.0 1.1 3.1
23 Lacaze, Layton 0.1 0.1
14 Morales, Trae 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0
3 Rogers, Jacob 1.0 1.0
2 Smith, Walker 1.2 1.2
Total 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.1 15.1

Blba South 9u

# Player 1
12/7
2
12/7
3
12/8
4
12/8
5 Total
18 Heysquierdo, Alexander 1.1 1.1
00 Marek, Bradley 1.0 1.0
7 Martinez, Jordan 1.2 1.2 3.1
30 Meredith, Kyle 0.1 0.1
19 Morrison, Cameron 0.1 0.1
6 Quintanilla, Felix 0.2 1.0 1.2
27 Tolleson, Blaine 0.1 2.2 3.0
17 Torres, Jai 1.0 1.0
Total 2.0 2.2 3.1 4.0 12.0

Border Bandits

# Player 1
12/7
2
12/7
3
12/8
4
12/8
5
12/8
Total
34 Chavarria, Jr, Orlando 2.0 2.0 3.0 7.0
2 Cruz, Mathan 2.0 3.0 1.0 6.0
27 Fernandez, Roberto 2.0 3.0 5.0
9 Garcia, Ely 0.2 0.2
15 Mauricio, Hiram 1.0 1.0
99 Sanchez, Jose 0.1 0.1
Total 4.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 20.0

Falcons Baseball Club

# Player 1
12/7
2
12/7
3
12/8
4
12/8
5 Total
21 Beck, Jayden 1.0 3.0 4.0
22 Lucas, John 1.2 1.2
24 Olfers, Nixon 1.1 1.1
11 Tarantino, Vincenzo 2.0 2.0
9 White, Axton 5.0 5.0
Total 4.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 14.0

Falcons Baseball Club

# Player 1
12/7
2
12/7
3
12/8
4
12/8
5
12/8
Total
1 Arnold, Elijah 0.1 0.1
6 Barron, Brayden 2.0 2.0
16 Bednarz, Noah 0.1 0.1
13 Durbin, Walker 1.0 1.0 2.0
8 Francis, Cale 2.0 1.2 3.2
18 Hardgrave, Hudson 1.0 1.0
99 Nichols, Kaden 0.1 1.2 3.0 5.0
23 OConnor, Gage 3.0 3.0
5 Vasquez, Mateo 0.1 0.1
Total 3.1 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.1 17.2

Pirates

# Player 1
12/7
2
12/7
3
12/8
4 5 Total
5 Kotzur, Cooper 1.2 2.1 4.0
1 Pruski, Aidan 0.1 1.0 1.1
2 Weed, Khyden 2.0 1.2 3.2
Total 2.0 3.0 4.0 9.0

3 Game Guarantee, 2 Pool Saturday, and Single Elimination Sunday.

All players must bring one unwrapped toy to donate.

13u plays 54’ / 80’

Rings for 1st & 2nd.

Brackets of 7 or more teams MVP will receive CEB Glove.

Gate of 8.00 12 and up.

PAP 6-8u 30.00 Gm.

PAP 9-12u 40.00 Gm.

PAP 13-14u 45.00 Gm.

# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Falcons Baseball Club
Fair Oaks Ranch, TX
8U D2 9-9-0
2 Pirates
Poth, TX
8U D2 11-8-1
3 San Antonio Rattlers
San Antonio, TX
8U D3 1-4-0
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Blba South 10u
Kyle, TX
10U D3 6-7-0
2 Blba South 9u
Kyle, TX
9U D3 1-10-1
3 Border Bandits
Eagle Pass, TX
10U D2 5-4-0
4 Falcons Baseball Club
Fair Oaks Ranch, TX
10U D1 14-5-0
5 Falcons Baseball Club
Fair Oaks Ranch, TX
9U D3 16-8-1
6 Pirates
Poth, TX
9U D3 9-11-2
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 MV Panthers
Castroville, TX
12U D1 4-6-0
2 Rattlers Baseball
Cedar Creek, TX
12U D3 2-2-0
3 South Texas Clutch
San Antonio, TX
11U D1 1-2-0
4 Texas Force
Helotes, TX
12U D1 18-3-0
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open