Fountain Hills, AZ

Golden Eagle Park

NCS Spring Training Bash

Mar 7-8, 2020

Payments are due by March 1st for March 7-8th event

2/24/2020 12:18 PM

Please go to www.playncs.com to pay your yearly Sanctioning fee of $60 if you haven't done so yet. you must enter your entire roster that you plan to use in the tournament. If a player is not listed on our site he in not eligible to play so please make sure you don't forget anyone.

You may pay your entry fees at www.playncs.com or xdsarizona@venmo.

Schedules will be finalized on Monday March 2nd!

Thank you!

Jerry Lehman

602-309-6419

NCS Arizona Director

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 Maricopa Giants 2-0-0 4 20 1400
2 Lumberkings 2-0-0 7 27 400
3 Rijo Athletics AZ 9U 1-1-0 10 14 800
4 Avengers 1-1-0 14 11 400
5 CG Astros 0-2-0 21 8 0
6 Medrano 0-2-0 26 2 0
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sat 8:00 AM GEP 2 1 Avengers 9 Maricopa Giants
Game 2 Sat 10:00 AM GEP 2 11 Maricopa Giants 3 CG Astros
Game 3 Sat 12:00 PM GEP 2 10 Avengers 5 CG Astros
Game 4 Sat 2:00 PM GEP 2 9 Rijo Athletics AZ 9U 0 Medrano
Game 5 Sat 6:00 PM GEP 2 10 Lumberkings 5 Rijo Athletics AZ 9U
Game 6 Sat 8:00 PM GEP 2 2 Medrano 17 Lumberkings

Playoffs 9U OPEN

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM GEP 2 8 Avengers 7 CG Astros
Game 2 Sunday 10:00 AM GEP 2 19 Rijo Athletics AZ 9U 4 Medrano
Game 3 Sunday 12:00 PM GEP 2 10 Maricopa Giants 7 Avengers
Game 4 Sunday 2:00 PM GEP 2 8 Lumberkings 10 Rijo Athletics AZ 9U
Game 5 Sunday 6:00 PM GEP 2 14 Maricopa Giants 12 Rijo Athletics AZ 9U
4 Avengers 8
Sunday 8:00 AM
GEP 2
1
5 CG Astros 7
3 Rijo Athletics AZ 9U 19
Sunday 10:00 AM
GEP 2
2
6 Medrano 4
1 Maricopa Giants 10
Sunday 12:00 PM
GEP 2
3
Avengers 7
2 Lumberkings 8
Sunday 2:00 PM
GEP 2
4
Rijo Athletics AZ 9U 10
Maricopa Giants 14
Sunday 6:00 PM
GEP 2
5
Rijo Athletics AZ 9U 12
Maricopa Giants
Champion

NCS NIT Spring Training event with ages 8U-14U.Rings for finalists, prizes and giveaways. Sponsored by BiiiP batting gloves

# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Avengers
Chandler, AZ
9U D2 2-2-0
2 CG Astros
Casa Grande, AZ
9U D1 0-3-0
3 Lumberkings
Spanish Fork, UT
9U D1 2-1-0
4 Maricopa Giants
Maricopa, AZ
9U D1 4-0-0
5 Medrano
Phoenix, AZ
9U D3 0-3-0
6 Rijo Athletics AZ 9U
Peoria, AZ
9U D1 3-2-0
7 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 10U AZ Core
Gilbert, AZ
10U D3 0-3-0
2 Edge
Gilbert, AZ
10U D2 2-2-0
3 Xtreme Heat
Phoenix, AZ
10U D2 3-0-0
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Edge
Gilbert, AZ
11U D2 1-2-0
2 Medrano 11u
Phoenix, AZ
11U D3 1-3-0
3 SC STIXX 11s
Hacienda Heights, CA
11U D3 1-2-0
4 Scottsdale Dirtbags 11U Black
Scottsdale, AZ
11U D1 4-0-0
5 Young Gunzz
Moreno Valley, CA
11U D3 2-2-0
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Anthrax Baseball
Chandler, AZ
12U D2 1-3-0
2 ATB Gold 12U
Phoenix, AZ
12U D2 4-4-0
3 TB SoCal Sutton
Torrance, CA
12U D2 2-7-0
4 Tucson Hurricanes
Tucson, AZ
12U D1 9-0-0
5 West Valley Knights
Surprise, AZ
12U D1 3-1-0
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 AZ ARMY of 9
Peoria, AZ
13U D2 4-1-0
2 Central Arizona Cardinals
Casa Grande, AZ
13U D2 1-2-0
3 CYBL Phoenix Warriors
Phoenix, AZ
13U D1 5-0-0
4 Edge
Gilbert, AZ
13U D2 2-2-0
5 Flagstaff Freeze
Flagstaff, AZ
13U D3 2-2-0
6 Marana Venom
Marana, AZ
13U D2 1-2-0
7 Paladin Knights
Queen Creek, AZ
13U D3 0-3-0
8 Queen Creek Aces
Queen Creek, AZ
13U D2 0-3-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 ATB Gold 14U
Phoenix, AZ
14U D2 5-2-1
2 Central Az Coyotes
Casa Grande, AZ
14U D2 1-2-0
3 Edge
Gilbert, AZ
14U D1 3-1-0
4 Hustle Black
Chula Vista, CA
14U D2 5-1-0
5 Tb SoCal 2024
E, CA
14U D2 2-5-0
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open