Boerne, TX

Northrup Park

CEB Fall League EOS

Nov 16-17, 2019

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 The Crew 2-0-0 2 31 3025
2 SA Redbirds (Thompson) 2-0-0 6 34 1025
3 SA Kings 8U-Martinez 2-0-0 15 39 575
4 LBCS 8U 1-1-0 23 27 1425
5 Pirates 1-1-0 20 12 1275
6 Texas Swingmen Elite 8u 0-2-0 23 2 500
7 Falcons Baseball Club 0-2-0 28 8 900
8 Army of Nine 8U Gold 0-2-0 42 6 1200
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sat 8:00 AM Northrup Park 1 1 Texas Swingmen Elite 8u 11 The Crew
Game 2 Sat 9:30 AM Northrup Park 1 1 Texas Swingmen Elite 8u 12 SA Redbirds (Thompson)
Game 3 Sat 11:00 AM Northrup Park 1 1 Army of Nine 8U Gold 20 The Crew
Game 4 Sat 12:30 PM Northrup Park 1 5 Army of Nine 8U Gold 22 SA Redbirds (Thompson)
Game 5 Sat 2:00 PM Northrup Park 1 15 LBCS 8U 3 Pirates
Game 6 Sat 3:30 PM Northrup Park 1 5 Falcons Baseball Club 9 Pirates
Game 7 Sat 5:00 PM Northrup Park 1 20 SA Kings 8U-Martinez 12 LBCS 8U
Game 8 Sat 6:30 PM Northrup Park 1 19 SA Kings 8U-Martinez 3 Falcons Baseball Club

Championship 8U D2

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 12:30 PM Northrup Park 1 12 The Crew 7 Army of Nine 8U Gold
Game 2 Sunday 8:00 AM Northrup Park 1 14 LBCS 8U 1 Pirates
Game 3 Sunday 11:00 AM Northrup Park 1 13 SA Redbirds (Thompson) 3 Falcons Baseball Club
Game 4 Sunday 9:30 AM Northrup Park 1 12 SA Kings 8U-Martinez 0 Texas Swingmen Elite 8u
Game 5 Sunday 3:30 PM Northrup Park 1 6 The Crew 14 LBCS 8U
Game 6 Sunday 2:00 PM Northrup Park 1 6 SA Redbirds (Thompson) 18 SA Kings 8U-Martinez
Game 7 Sunday 5:00 PM Northrup Park 1 15 LBCS 8U 10 SA Kings 8U-Martinez
1 The Crew 12
Sunday 12:30 PM
Northrup Park 1
1
8 Army of Nine 8U Gold 7
4 LBCS 8U 14
Sunday 8:00 AM
Northrup Park 1
2
5 Pirates 1
2 SA Redbirds (Thompson) 13
Sunday 11:00 AM
Northrup Park 1
3
7 Falcons Baseball Club 3
3 SA Kings 8U-Martinez 12
Sunday 9:30 AM
Northrup Park 1
4
6 Texas Swingmen Elite 8u 0
The Crew 6
Sunday 3:30 PM
Northrup Park 1
5
LBCS 8U 14
SA Redbirds (Thompson) 6
Sunday 2:00 PM
Northrup Park 1
6
SA Kings 8U-Martinez 18
LBCS 8U 15
Sunday 5:00 PM
Northrup Park 1
7
SA Kings 8U-Martinez 10
LBCS 8U
Champion

No pitching statistics recorded.

3 Game Guarantee, 2 Pool Saturday, and Single Elimination Sunday.
13u plays 54’ / 80’.
Rings for 1st & 2nd.
Brackets of 7 or more teams MVP will receive CEB Glove.
Gate of 8.00 12 and up.
PAP 6-8u 30.00 Gm.
PAP 9-12u 40.00 Gm.
PAP 13-14u 45.00 Gm.
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Army of Nine 8U Gold
San Antonio, TX
8U D2 8-9-0
2 Falcons Baseball Club
Fair Oaks Ranch, TX
8U D2 9-9-0
3 LBCS 8U
SPRING BRANCH, TX
8U D2 13-2-0
4 Pirates
Poth, TX
8U D2 11-5-1
5 SA Kings 8U-Martinez
San Antonio, TX
8U D2 6-1-0
6 SA Redbirds (Thompson)
San Antonio, TX
8U D2 11-3-0
7 Texas Swingmen Elite 8u
San Antonio, TX
8U D2 5-7-1
8 The Crew
San Antonio, TX
8U D2 19-3-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 AMMO
Jourdanton, TX
8U D2 1-10-2
2 Army of Nine Black 8U
San Antonio, TX
8U D2 3-13-0
3 Hitmen 7U Shane
New Braunfels, TX
7U D3 2-11-0
4 Hitmen 8U Culpepper
New Braunfels, TX
8U D3 8-6-0
5 LBCS 7U
SPRING BRANCH, TX
7U D3 8-7-0
6 LONE STAR BREWERS
SAN ANTONIO, TX
8U D2 3-16-2
7 SA Redbirds White
San Antonio, TX
8U D2 5-8-1
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Blba South 9u
Kyle, TX
9U D3 1-10-1
2 Falcons Baseball Club
Fair Oaks Ranch, TX
9U D3 16-8-1
3 Get Dirty
San antonio, TX
9U D2 11-6-0
4 Hitmen 9U Romero
New Braunfels, TX
9U D3 18-0-1
5 Pirates
Poth, TX
9U D3 8-8-2
6 SA Cannons
San Antonio, TX
9U D2 15-2-0
7 TEST Baseball 9u Obregon
San Antonio, TX
9U D3 12-12-1
8 Texas Rebels 9u
Schertz, TX
9U D1 10-3-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 AMMO
PLEASANTON, TX
9U D2 2-11-0
2 Hitmen 9U Daffin
New Braunfels, TX
9U D3 6-9-0
3 LONE STAR BREWERS
SAN ANTONIO, TX
9U D3 5-14-0
4 NB Rapids 9U
New Braunfels, TX
9U D3 5-9-0
5 Redbirds White
San Antonio, TX
9U D2 3-11-0
6 SA Bulldogs
San Antonio, TX
9U D3 6-11-0
7 Sa Rooks 9u
San Antonio, TX
9U D3 5-8-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Arsenal Gold
Natalia, TX
10U D3 6-7-0
2 Come Correct
San Antonio, TX
9U D1 8-2-0
3 D-BAT Elite STX Quiroz
San Antonio, TX
10U D2 9-7-0
4 Falcons Baseball Club
Fair Oaks Ranch, TX
10U D2 14-5-0
5 LBCS 10U
SPRING BRANCH, TX
10U D2 11-3-0
6 LONE STAR BREWERS
SAN ANTONIO, TX
10U D1 9-4-0
7 TEST Baseball 10u
San Antonio, TX
10U D2 15-0-0
8 Texas Pride Baseball
San Antonio, TX
10U D2 6-5-0
9 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 AMMO
Jourdanton, TX
10U D2 3-9-1
2 Dripping Springs Tigers
Dripping Springs, TX
10U D3 4-11-0
3 Hitmen 10U Morrison
New Braunfels, TX
10U D3 5-10-1
4 Lobos Baseball
San Antonio, TX
10U D3 6-7-1
5 Walkoff 10U Red
san antonio, TX
10U D2 0-15-1
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Alamo City Wolfpack
San Antonio, TX
11U D2 6-6-0
2 Chaparrals
San Antonio, TX
11U D2 8-5-2
3 LBCS 11U (HC)
BOERNE, TX
11U D2 9-1-1
4 Legion
Helotes, TX
11U D3 1-11-0
5 Lobos Baseball
San Antonio, TX
11U D2 0-4-1
6 OTW Baseball 11U
Austin, TX
11U D2 5-3-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Alamo City Wolfpack
San Antonio, TX
12U D2 12-4-0
2 Alamo Drillers
San Antonio, TX
12U D2 12-2-1
3 Arsenal Gold
Natalia, TX
12U D1 6-6-1
4 Texas Force
Helotes, TX
12U D2 18-3-0
5 Texas Titans Elite - Gomez
San Antonio, TX
12U D2 13-4-1
6 Walkoff 12u Blue
san antonio, TX
12U D2 8-8-1
7 West Texas Oilers
Eldorado, TX
12U D2 7-4-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 AMMO
Jourdanton, TX
12U D2 1-12-0
2 Boerne Bolts
Boerne, TX
12U D2 6-7-1
3 Del Rio Express
Del Rio, TX
12U D2 3-10-0
4 HC Baseball-Bandera
Bandera, TX
12U D3 1-9-1
5 Helotes cyclones
Helotes, TX
12U D2 13-6-0
6 Hitmen 12U Klosterboer
New Braunfels, TX
12U D2 8-5-0
7 Lobos Baseball
San Antonio, TX
12U D3 11-12-0
8 LONE STAR BREWERS
SAN ANTONIO, TX
12U D2 6-11-0
9 Naturals Baseball 12U
New Braunfels, TX
12U D3 5-6-0
10 NB Elite Red
New Braunfels, TX
12U D2 7-13-0
11 Rawlings Tigers
San Antonio, TX
12U D2 7-8-0
12 SA Revolution
San Antonio, TX
12U D3 2-11-0
13 San Angelo Cats
San Angelo, TX
12U D3 9-7-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Class A Baseball
Helotes, TX
13U D2 10-7-1
2 LBCS 13U (HC)
BOERNE, TX
13U D2 7-6-1
3 LBCS 13U (SA)
SAN ANTONIO, TX
13U D2 7-5-1
4 Lobos Baseball
San Antonio, TX
13U D1 11-6-0
5 New Braunfels Elite Red
New Braunfels, TX
13U D3 10-0-1
6 Sandlot Kings
Seguin, TX
13U D2 5-3-0
7 TEST Baseball 13u
San Antonio, TX
13U D2 6-6-0
8 Walkoff Founders
San Antonio, TX
13U D2 7-5-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Hitmen 13U Boothe
New Braunfels, TX
13U D3 6-7-1
2 LBCS 13/12u (SA)
San Antonio, TX
13U D3 6-8-0
3 San Antonio Strikeouts
San Antonio, TX
12U D3 5-8-0
4 South Texas Spartans
Boerne, TX
13U D3 7-7-0
5 Walkoff White
san antonio, TX
13U D3 2-14-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Class A Baseball
Helotes, TX
14U D2 9-7-2
2 K-Town SWAT
Kerrville, TX
14U D3 6-5-2
3 LBCS 14u
BOERNE, TX
14U D3 9-3-1
4 Lobos Baseball
San Antonio, TX
14U D2 10-8-1
5 LONE STAR BREWERS
SAN ANTONIO, TX
14U D1 15-3-1
6 TEST Baseball 14u
San Antonio, TX
14U D1 11-0-1
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 AMMO
Jourdanton, TX
14U D2 1-12-0
2 DS Tigers 14U
Dripping Springs, TX
14U D3 8-5-1
3 Hounds
Boerne, TX
14U D2 2-14-0
4 Line Drive (White)
New Braunfels, TX
14U D3 6-11-0
5 STALLIONS
San Antonio, TX
14U D2 7-5-2
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Austin Mudcats
Austin, TX
15U D2 4-7-0
2 Boerne Tribe
Boerne, TX
15U D2 5-8-0
3 Ducks
Del Rio, TX
16U D1 2-4-0
4 Momentum
Austin, TX
16U D2 7-6-0
5 South Texas Outlaws Baseball
New Braunfels, TX
15U D2 3-8-2
6 Tx Monsters
Austin, TX
15U D2 5-7-2
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open