Chandler, TX

Winchester Park

TPS Kickoff in Chandler

Sep 14-15, 2019

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 East Texas Phenoms 2-0-0 4 24 100
2 Corsicana Cubs 2-0-0 13 21 400
3 Vikings 1-1-0 15 26 150
4 Dragons 1-1-0 18 21 800
5 Sharks 1-1-0 19 17 600
6 NEX-GEN 9U 0-2-0 26 3 300
7 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/MARZE 0-2-0 28 11 0
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM wnct 4 4 Dragons 15 East Texas Phenoms
Game 2 Saturday 10:45 AM wnct 4 3 NEX-GEN 9U 17 Dragons
Game 3 Saturday 12:30 PM wnct 4 9 East Texas Phenoms 0 NEX-GEN 9U
Game 4 Saturday 2:15 PM wnct 4 10 Corsicana Cubs 6 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/MARZE
Game 5 Saturday 4:00 PM wnct 4 5 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/MARZE 18 Vikings
Game 6 Saturday 5:45 PM wnct 4 7 Sharks 11 Corsicana Cubs
Game 7 Saturday 7:30 PM wnct 4 8 Vikings 10 Sharks

9U D3 9U D3

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 9:00 AM wnct 4 8 Dragons 15 Sharks
Game 2 Sunday 10:45 AM wnct 4 10 Corsicana Cubs 5 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/MARZE
Game 3 Sunday 2:15 PM wnct 4 7 Vikings 10 NEX-GEN 9U
Game 4 Sunday 12:30 PM wnct 4 4 East Texas Phenoms 5 Sharks
Game 5 Sunday 4:00 PM wnct 4 5 Corsicana Cubs 4 NEX-GEN 9U
Game 6 Sunday 5:45 PM wnct 4 7 Sharks 9 Corsicana Cubs
4 Dragons 8
Sunday 9:00 AM
wnct 4
1
5 Sharks 15
2 Corsicana Cubs 10
Sunday 10:45 AM
wnct 4
2
7 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/MARZE 5
3 Vikings 7
Sunday 2:15 PM
wnct 4
3
6 NEX-GEN 9U 10
1 East Texas Phenoms 4
Sunday 12:30 PM
wnct 4
4
Sharks 5
Corsicana Cubs 5
Sunday 4:00 PM
wnct 4
5
NEX-GEN 9U 4
Sharks 7
Sunday 5:45 PM
wnct 4
6
Corsicana Cubs 9
Corsicana Cubs
Champion

Corsicana Cubs

# Player 1
9/14
2
9/14
3
9/15
4
9/15
Total
3 Bailey, Noah 2.0 3.0 5.0
7 Jones, Turner 0.1 1.0 0.1 2.0 3.2
00 Judson, Calame 0.2 0.2
9 Olsen, Cooper 2.0 3.2 5.2
Total 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 15.0

Dragons

# Player 1
9/14
2
9/14
3 4 Total
5 Mason, Cannon 2.0 2.0
6 Salonen, Wyatt 3.0 3.0
15 Warren, Micah 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 3.0 7.0

East Texas Phenoms

# Player 1
9/14
2
9/14
3 4 Total
3 Evans, Maddox 2.1 2.1
5 Freeman, Keiran 1.1 1.1
10 Mitchell, Carter 0.1 0.1
9 Reed, Gavin 1.0 1.0
8 Reed, Sam 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 3.0 7.0

ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/MARZE

# Player 1
9/14
2
9/14
3 4 Total
11 Berry, Zayden 3.0 3.0
21 Hobson, Bridger 2.0 0.1 2.1
7 Wilson, Levi 1.0 0.2 1.2
Total 3.0 4.0 7.0

NEX-GEN 9U

# Player 1
9/14
2
9/14
3
9/15
4 Total
29 Andrews, Brayden 1.1 1.1
99 Beusch, Preston 1.1 1.1
1 Black, Aaron 1.2 2.0 3.2
2 Conner, Mason 2.0 2.0
34 Woolverton, Jack 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 2.1 4.0 9.1

Sharks

# Player 1
9/14
2
9/14
3
9/15
4
9/15
Total
33 Almand, Zaine 0.1 0.1
29 Boles, Drake 0.2 0.2
10 Boyd, Tanner 2.0 1.0 3.0
30 Mcdonald, Brayden 2.0 2.0
15 Netro, Nathan 2.0 1.0 1.1 4.1
24 Styles, Garrett 0.2 0.1 4.0 5.0
Total 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.1 15.1

Vikings

# Player 1
9/14
2
9/14
3 4 Total
99 Kiel, Kade 1.0 1.0
2 Moore, Brody 1.0 1.0
55 Oxford, Chase 2.0 2.0
10 Paddack, Bennett 1.0 1.0
30 Pate, Asher 1.0 1.0
12 Terry, Cambridge 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 3.0 7.0

Baseball

# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Corsicana Cubs
Corsicana, TX
9U D3 6-1-0
2 Dragons
Mineola, TX
9U D3 9-8-1
3 East Texas Phenoms
Whitehouse, TX
9U D3 2-1-0
4 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/MARZE
Palestine, TX
9U D3 0-13-2
5 NEX-GEN 9U
Palestine, TX
9U D3 6-6-0
6 Sharks
Gilmer, TX
9U D3 9-6-0
7 Vikings
Bullard, TX
9U D3 3-4-0
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Bad Company
Malakoff, TX
11U D3 5-1-0
2 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/CASH
Palestine, TX
11U D3 3-7-0
3 TX STIX
Corsicana, TX
11U D3 1-8-0
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 East Texas Elite
Tyler, TX
14U D3 9-6-1
2 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/GARICA
Palestine, TX
14U D3 10-8-0
3 ETX Warriors
Joinerville, TX
14U D3 8-6-1
4 Gametime 14u
Longview, TX
14U D3 4-1-2
5 Tatum Eagles
Tatum, TX
14U D3 2-9-0
6 Texans Baseball
Corsicana, TX
14U D3 2-8-0
7 Yellowjackets
Mineola, TX
14U D3 1-8-0
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open