Marshall, TX

Airport Park

TPS Labor Day Bash lll

Aug 31 - Sep 1

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 East Texas Naturals 2-0-0 2 27 1125
2 Line Drive Academy Studs 1-1-0 17 16 525
3 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/MEDDERS 0-2-0 33 9 350
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sat 9:00 AM Mrshl 7 10 East Texas Naturals 0 Line Drive Academy Studs
Game 2 Sat 10:30 AM Mrshl 7 17 East Texas Naturals 2 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/MEDDERS
Game 3 Sat 12:00 PM Mrshl 7 7 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/MEDDERS 16 Line Drive Academy Studs

8U D2 8U D2

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 1:30 PM Mrshl 7 13 Line Drive Academy Studs 2 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/MEDDERS
Game 2 Saturday 3:00 PM Mrshl 7 12 East Texas Naturals 4 Line Drive Academy Studs
Game 3 Saturday 4:30 PM Mrshl 7 13 Line Drive Academy Studs 3 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/MEDDERS
Game 4 Saturday 6:00 PM Mrshl 7 11 East Texas Naturals 7 Line Drive Academy Studs
Game 5 Saturday 7:30 PM Mrshl 7 W4 L4
2 Line Drive Academy Studs 13
Saturday 1:30 PM
Mrshl 7
1
3 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/MEDDERS 2
1 East Texas Naturals 12
Saturday 3:00 PM
Mrshl 7
2
Line Drive Academy Studs 4
L2 Line Drive Academy Studs 13
Saturday 4:30 PM
Mrshl 7
3
ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/MEDDERS 3
East Texas Naturals 11
Saturday 6:00 PM
Mrshl 7
4
Line Drive Academy Studs 7
Saturday 7:30 PM
Mrshl 7
5
L4
If necessary
East Texas Naturals
Champion

No pitching statistics recorded.

6u-14u $250.00


Daily Gate Fee

Adults$8

Students$4




What we do- 
We're committed to promoting the Game of Baseball! We promote the game and the players through our Championship Events. By providing teams and their supporters with high-quality venues and well-managed tournaments, teams compete with the best amateur baseball clubs in the Nation. 


When do I pay the tournament entry fee? 
You can pay for event when you arrive at team check in.





Is my team D1, D2 or D3? 
D1 = Major, D2 = AAA and D3 = AA. Do not sandbag!


Checks Payable to:
Triple Play Sports


# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 East Texas Naturals
Gilmer, TX
8U D2 9-0-0
2 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/MEDDERS
Palestine, TX
8U D3 5-20-1
3 Line Drive Academy Studs
Atlanta, TX
8U D2 5-4-0
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Dragons
Mineola, TX
9U D3 11-12-1
2 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/MARZE
Palestine, TX
9U D3 1-17-2
3 Freedom Liberty
Hughes Springs, TX
9U D3 12-4-1
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 East Texas Most Wanted
Kilgore, TX
10U D3 3-10-0
2 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/BASSETT
Palestine, TX
10U D3 13-6-1
3 Texas Oilers
White Oak, TX
10U D3 0-8-1
4 Texas Rippers- Hill
Tatum, TX
10U D3 3-5-0
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 East Texas Elite 11U Walker
Tyler, TX
11U D2 11-3-0
2 East Texas Mojo
White Oak, TX
11U D3 1-7-0
3 East Texas Thunderbirds
Marshall, TX
11U D3 10-5-0
4 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/CASH
Palestine, TX
11U D3 3-7-0
5 Freedom Valor
Hughes Springs, TX
11U D3 10-9-0
6 LEGACY
Lufkin, TX
11U D3 2-6-0
7 Regulators Baseball
Longview, TX
11U D3 6-4-0
8 Texas Rippers Blue
Longview, TX
10U D2 2-3-0
9 Texas Tribe
Kilgore, TX
11U D2 14-7-0
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Ducks
Gilmer, TX
11U D2 2-2-0
2 East Texas Elite-Bond
Van, TX
12U D2 4-1-0
3 Hammers
ALBA, TX
12U D3 7-17-0
4 NEX-GEN 12U
Palestine, TX
12U D3 11-10-1
5 OUTLAWS
ATLANTA, TX
12U D3 6-2-0
6 Prime Baseball
Marshall, TX
12U D3 8-5-1
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 East Texas Naturals
gilmer, TX
13U D3 5-8-1
2 Freedom Honor
Hughes Springs, TX
13U D3 5-6-0
3 HENDERSON BLUE SOX
Henderson, TX
13U D3 2-3-0
4 Northeast Texas Arsenal
MOUNT VERNON, TX
13U D3 7-2-0
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 East Texas Elite
Tyler, TX
14U D3 14-10-1
2 East Texas Grind
Athens, TX
14U D3 7-2-0
3 ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB/GARICA
Palestine, TX
14U D3 14-10-0
4 NEX-GEN 14U
Palestine, TX
14U D3 0-12-0
5 Tatum Eagles
Tatum, TX
14U D3 3-10-0
6 West Rusk
New London, TX
14U D3 6-2-2
7 Yellowjackets
Mineola, TX
14U D3 1-11-0
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open