Grapevine, TX

Oak Grove Park

TSB Hit-n-Run

Sep 21-22, 2019

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 Muscle Baseball 9u - Green 2-0-0 13 34 200
2 Texas Renegades 1-1-0 17 32 300
3 Fort Worth Texans 9u Red 1-1-0 18 29 100
4 Dallas Nationals Murphy 1-1-0 32 17 150
5 Texas Raiders - Taylor 0-2-0 38 6 0
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 1:15 PM OGP D 5 Texas Raiders - Taylor 17 Fort Worth Texans 9u Red
Game 2 Saturday 3:00 PM OGP D 21 Muscle Baseball 9u - Green 1 Texas Raiders - Taylor
Game 3 Saturday 4:45 PM OGP D 12 Fort Worth Texans 9u Red 13 Dallas Nationals Murphy
Game 4 Saturday 6:30 PM OGP D 13 Muscle Baseball 9u - Green 12 Texas Renegades
Game 5 Saturday 8:15 PM OGP D 4 Dallas Nationals Murphy 20 Texas Renegades

9U D3 GOLD BRACKET 9U D3

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 9:45 AM OGP D 19 Dallas Nationals Murphy 9 Texas Raiders - Taylor
Game 2 Sunday 11:30 AM OGP D 16 Texas Renegades 2 Fort Worth Texans 9u Red
Game 3 Sunday 1:15 PM OGP D 20 Muscle Baseball 9u - Green 0 Dallas Nationals Murphy
Game 4 Sunday 3:00 PM OGP D 10 Muscle Baseball 9u - Green 12 Texas Renegades
4 Dallas Nationals Murphy 19
Sunday 9:45 AM
OGP D
1
5 Texas Raiders - Taylor 9
1 Muscle Baseball 9u - Green 20
Sunday 1:15 PM
OGP D
3
Dallas Nationals Murphy 0
2 Texas Renegades 16
Sunday 11:30 AM
OGP D
2
3 Fort Worth Texans 9u Red 2
Muscle Baseball 9u - Green 10
Sunday 3:00 PM
OGP D
4
Texas Renegades 12
Texas Renegades
Champion

Dallas Nationals Murphy

# Player 1
9/21
2
9/21
3
9/22
4
9/22
Total
29 Bailey, Luke 0.1 0.1
30 Bell, Bobby 1.0 0.2 1.2
13 Combs, Eli 0.1 0.1
11 Kelly, Carson 2.0 0.1 2.1
18 Murphy, Cole 0.2 0.1 1.0
17 Spiker, Taven 3.0 3.0
5 Spooner, Ryker 0.2 0.2
6 Vest, Eli 0.2 0.2
Total 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 10.0

Fort Worth Texans 9u Red

# Player 1
9/21
2
9/21
3
9/22
4 Total
12 Castano, Jaxen 1.0 1.0
5 Gaytan, Ian 1.0 1.0 2.0
24 Singleton, Dempsey 1.0 1.0
17 Tidwell, Landry 0.1 0.1
15 Weber, Gabriel 1.2 1.0 2.2
Total 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0

Muscle Baseball 9u - Green

# Player 1
9/21
2
9/21
3
9/22
4
9/22
Total
4 Evans, Rafe 1.1 3.0 4.1
1 Grider, Holten 1.2 1.2
30 Hammons, Tucker 0.1 2.0 2.1
34 Mahoney, Colton 2.0 2.0 4.0
11 Wade, Stetson 0.2 0.1 1.0
Total 2.0 4.0 2.0 5.1 13.1

Texas Raiders - Taylor

# Player 1
9/21
2
9/21
3
9/22
4 Total
10 Boyd, Andrew 0.1 0.2 1.0
39 Brown, Finnegan 1.0 1.0 2.0
3 Delgadillo, Anthony 1.0 1.0
13 Hubble, Grant 1.0 0.1 1.1
Pang, Conner 0.1 0.1
99 Vogel, Grady 0.2 0.2
Total 2.0 2.1 2.0 6.1

Texas Renegades

# Player 1
9/21
2
9/21
3
9/22
4
9/22
Total
99 Durik, Lincoln 1.0 1.0
75 King, Carter 0.1 0.1
12 Kline, Weston 0.1 0.1
2 Kuykendall, Truitt 0.1 2.2 3.0
3 Martin, Zeke 2.0 2.0
11 Rash, Reed 1.0 2.1 3.1
22 Vanderroest, Maddox 3.0 3.0
Total 3.2 1.1 3.0 5.0 13.0







9u-14u $425.00


$150.00 Team Gate fee



Play at the best fields in North Texas! 

What we do- 
We're committed to promoting the Game of Baseball! We promote the game and the players through our Championship Events. By providing teams and their supporters with high quality venues and well managed tournaments, teams compete with the best amateur baseball clubs in the Nation. 


When do I pay the tournament entry fee? 
All Travel Sports Baseball tournaments are first pay/first play. Your entry into an event is not complete until you have paid the entry fee or the gate fee. The division may sell out prior to the payment deadline.


Do we supply our own baseballs? 
TSB provides every team in the event with 1 dozen Official NCS Baseballs at team check in.


Is my team D1, D2 or D3? 
D1 = Major, D2 = AAA and D3 = AA. Do not sandbag!


Checks Payable to:
Travel Sports Baseball
2011 E. Lamar Blvd
Suite 120
Arlington, TX 76006


# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Dallas Nationals Murphy
Argyle, TX
9U D3 3-4-0
2 Fort Worth Texans 9u Red
Saginaw, TX
9U D3 2-5-0
3 Muscle Baseball 9u - Green
Decatur, TX
9U D3 3-1-0
4 Texas Raiders - Taylor
Grapevine, TX
9U D3 0-3-0
5 Texas Renegades
Argyle, TX
9U D3 3-1-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Arlington Saints
Arlington, TX
11U D3 1-2-0
2 Corinth Crushes - Welsh
Corinth, TX
11U D3 0-3-0
3 DBI Bluesox
Argyle, TX
11U D3 2-1-0
4 DBI Bluesox Koonce-Durham
Denton, TX
11U D3 0-8-0
5 Fort Worth Bisons
Fort Worth, TX
11U D3 8-2-0
6 TBB Athletics
Aledo, TX
11U D3 8-3-0
7 Texas Raiders - Yarbrough
Grapevine, TX
11U D3 5-2-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Bruins
Midlothian, TX
12U D3 2-4-0
2 Desoto Pirates
Desoto, TX
12U D3 3-3-0
3 NTX Bulls Sifuentes 12u
North Richland Hills, TX
12U D3 4-3-0
4 Southlake Dragons - Starr
Southlake, TX
12U D3 2-2-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Dallas Mustangs - Mullin
Dallas, TX
13U D2 4-3-0
2 DBI Black Sox - Osterloh
Lantana, TX
13U D2 2-2-0
3 FW Rebels
Fort Worth, TX
13U D2 9-1-0
4 KYA Chargers
Keller, TX
13U D2 1-8-1
5 NTX Elite Vick
Nevada, TX
13U D2 7-6-1
6 NTXBC Dirtbags - Sedberry
Keller, TX
13U D3 0-3-0
7 PTC Aces - Cummings
Frisco, TX
13U D2 6-4-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 D-BAT Elite North
Addison, TX
13U D1 1-6-1
2 Fort Worth Texans 13u Red
Saginaw, TX
13U D2 2-5-0
3 North Dallas Baseball Academy
Richardson, TX
13U D1 1-8-0
4 NTX Bulls Wood 13u
NRH, TX
13U D1 6-0-0
5 TBB Athletics West 13U
Aledo, TX
13U D1 2-2-0
6 USA Prime Chamblee 13u
Highland Village, TX
13U D1 4-5-0