Grapevine/Richardson, TX

Oak Grove Park

TSB HomeRunDerby

Sep 28-29, 2019

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 Sandlot Baseball 2-0-0 2 15 525
2 Texas Edge Strait 2-0-0 7 18 300
3 Texas Fire 2-0-0 7 12 750
4 Texas Edge 12U Becera 2-0-0 8 22 825
5 Tyler GRAYS 1-0-1 5 12 150
6 Runamuck's 1-1-0 8 13 675
7 Dallas Tigers East Perez 1-1-0 10 5 175
8 Mansfield Storm 0-1-1 9 8 250
9 ATS Bulldogs - Franks 0-2-0 12 1 275
10 Texas Combat 0-2-0 16 5 150
11 Colleyville Texas Trouble 0-2-0 16 2 0
12 Texas 66ers 0-2-0 21 8 400
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sat 12:00 PM OGP A 4 Runamuck's 8 Texas Edge Strait
Game 2 Sat 12:00 PM OGP B 1 Texas 66ers 13 Sandlot Baseball
Game 3 Sat 12:00 PM OGP I 6 Texas Fire 2 Texas Combat
Game 4 Sat 2:00 PM OGP A 10 Texas Edge Strait 3 Texas Combat
Game 5 Sat 2:00 PM OGP B 7 Texas 66ers 8 Texas Edge 12U Becera
Game 6 Sat 2:00 PM OGP I 6 Texas Fire 5 Mansfield Storm
Game 7 Sat 4:00 PM OGP A 9 Runamuck's 0 ATS Bulldogs - Franks
Game 8 Sat 4:00 PM OGP B 2 Sandlot Baseball 1 Colleyville Texas Trouble
Game 9 Sat 4:00 PM OGP I 9 Tyler GRAYS 2 Dallas Tigers East Perez
Game 10 Sat 6:00 PM OGP A 1 ATS Bulldogs - Franks 3 Dallas Tigers East Perez
Game 11 Sat 6:00 PM OGP B 14 Texas Edge 12U Becera 1 Colleyville Texas Trouble
Game 12 Sat 6:00 PM OGP I 3 Tyler GRAYS 3 Mansfield Storm

12u D2 GOLD BRACKET 12U D2

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 9:00 AM OGP I 4 Texas Edge 12U Becera 5 Tyler GRAYS
Game 2 Sunday 11:00 AM OGP I 8 Texas Fire 10 Runamuck's
Game 3 Sunday 11:00 AM OGP A 6 Sandlot Baseball 2 Tyler GRAYS
Game 4 Sunday 1:00 PM OGP A 4 Texas Edge Strait 3 Runamuck's
Game 5 Sunday 3:00 PM OGP A 8 Sandlot Baseball 0 Texas Edge Strait
4 Texas Edge 12U Becera 4
Sunday 9:00 AM
OGP I
1
5 Tyler GRAYS 5
3 Texas Fire 8
Sunday 11:00 AM
OGP I
2
6 Runamuck's 10
1 Sandlot Baseball 6
Sunday 11:00 AM
OGP A
3
Tyler GRAYS 2
2 Texas Edge Strait 4
Sunday 1:00 PM
OGP A
4
Runamuck's 3
Sandlot Baseball 8
Sunday 3:00 PM
OGP A
5
Texas Edge Strait 0
Sandlot Baseball
Champion

12u D2 SILVER BRACKET 12U D2

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 9:00 AM OGP B 5 Texas Combat 3 Colleyville Texas Trouble
Game 2 Sunday 11:00 AM OGP B 2 ATS Bulldogs - Franks 1 Texas 66ers
Game 3 Sunday 1:00 PM OGP I 8 Dallas Tigers East Perez 2 Texas Combat
Game 4 Sunday 1:00 PM OGP B 4 Mansfield Storm 3 ATS Bulldogs - Franks
Game 5 Sunday 3:00 PM OGP B 4 Dallas Tigers East Perez 6 Mansfield Storm
10 Texas Combat 5
Sunday 9:00 AM
OGP B
1
11 Colleyville Texas Trouble 3
9 ATS Bulldogs - Franks 2
Sunday 11:00 AM
OGP B
2
12 Texas 66ers 1
7 Dallas Tigers East Perez 8
Sunday 1:00 PM
OGP I
3
Texas Combat 2
8 Mansfield Storm 4
Sunday 1:00 PM
OGP B
4
ATS Bulldogs - Franks 3
Dallas Tigers East Perez 4
Sunday 3:00 PM
OGP B
5
Mansfield Storm 6
Mansfield Storm
Champion

ATS Bulldogs - Franks

# Player 1
9/28
2
9/28
3
9/29
4
9/29
Total
7 Ballenger, Zander 5.0 5.0
25 Boone, Kade 1.0 0.2 1.2
15 Burnett, Colton 0.1 0.1
24 Franks, Jude 1.2 1.2
5 Freeman, Ty 1.0 2.1 3.1
1 Howe, Carter 1.2 1.2
9 Lynes, Brody 1.0 1.0
32 Skiles, Justin 0.1 0.1
22 Ybarra, Josh 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 16.0

Colleyville Texas Trouble

# Player 1
9/28
2
9/28
3
9/29
4 Total
29 Cavrich, Aidan 0.1 0.1
13 Grassi, Bryce 0.2 0.2
4 Holly, Preston 0.1 0.1
1 Lewis, Gannon 2.0 2.0
25 Perez, Christian 1.0 1.0
20 Preskenis, Jacob 1.0 1.0
10 Rudolph, Ethan 2.0 3.0 5.0
16 Ward, Zander 0.2 0.2
28 Windom, Reid 1.0 2.0 3.0
Total 4.0 5.0 5.0 14.0

Dallas Tigers East Perez

# Player 1
9/28
2
9/28
3
9/29
4 Total
11 Berry, Brady 1.0 1.0
8 Burney, NIcholas 0.2 0.2
24 Celis, Brent 2.0 2.0
5 Hedgecock, Coleman 1.0 1.0
44 McCaffety, Connor 3.0 3.0
14 Meade, Cash 1.0 1.1 2.1
53 Parker, Landon 1.0 1.0
4 Porter, Kayson 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 4.0 5.0 13.0

Mansfield Storm

# Player 1
9/28
2
9/28
3
9/29
4 Total
25 Austin, Jayde 2.0 2.0
42 Buchanan, Jarvis 2.0 1.0 3.0
29 Edwards, Ben 1.0 1.0
7 Parker, Trenton 2.0 2.0
5 Turner, Jaxon 2.0 3.0 5.0
31 Walker, Drake 0.2 1.0 1.2
Total 4.2 6.0 4.0 14.2

Runamuck's

# Player 1
9/28
2
9/28
3
9/29
4
9/29
Total
1 Austin, Hank 2.0 2.0
5 Bohannon, Owen 2.0 3.0 5.0
34 Lopez, Elijah 1.2 1.2
14 Saenz, Aaron 1.0 2.0 3.0
28 Spencer, ADAM 2.0 2.0 4.0
99 Stewart, Maddox 0.1 0.1
17 Terrana, Lawson 2.0 2.0
Total 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 18.0

Sandlot Baseball

# Player 1
9/28
2
9/28
3
9/29
4 Total
23 Castillo, Kolson 1.0 1.0
13 Caudillo-Pena, Marcos 2.0 0.1 2.1
22 Monreal, Jacob 0.2 0.2
8 Presbytero, Ayden 0.1 0.1
10 Salinas, Santos 2.0 4.0 6.0
5 Tamayo, Richard 2.0 0.2 2.2
Total 3.0 5.0 5.0 13.0

Texas 66ers

# Player 1
9/28
2
9/28
3
9/29
4 Total
23 Maestas, Ryne 4.0 4.0
14 McBee, Ryder 0.2 0.2
3 Montgomery, Tyler 0.1 0.1
6 Springer, Kaden 0.1 5.2 6.0
8 Wilson, William 2.1 2.1
13 Winter, George 0.2 0.2
Total 3.1 5.0 5.2 14.0

Texas Combat

# Player 1
9/28
2
9/28
3
9/29
4
9/29
Total
5 Alexander, George 2.0 5.0 1.0 8.0
7 Clayton, Peirson 2.0 1.0 3.0
8 Gideon, Gage 1.0 2.0 3.0
42 Rodriquez, Ashton 1.2 0.2 2.1
9 Sheffield, Benjamin 1.0 0.1 1.1
10 Sheffield, Samuel 1.1 1.1
Total 3.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 19.0

Texas Edge 12U Becera

# Player 1
9/28
2
9/28
3
9/29
4 Total
19 Aguilar, Alex 1.0 1.0
23 Bennett, Jacob 1.2 1.0 2.2
2 Clary, Keelan 3.0 3.0
13 Cunningham, Jeremiah 1.1 4.0 5.1
6 Dietz, Jack 2.0 2.0
3 Hayen, John 1.0 1.0
20 Payan, Jose 0.2 0.2
Total 5.0 5.2 5.0 15.2

Texas Edge Strait

# Player 1
9/28
2
9/28
3
9/29
4 Total
1 Boenisch, Toby 1.1 1.1
4 Cheak, Cooper 2.0 2.0
12 Douglas, Aiden 1.2 1.2 3.1
11 Louder, Tyson 2.0 2.0
2 Nunez, Isaiah 2.0 2.0
8 Strait, Asher 4.1 4.1
9 Windle, Jake 2.0 2.0
Total 5.0 6.0 6.0 17.0

Texas Fire

# Player 1
9/28
2
9/28
3
9/29
4 Total
1 Bustamante, Daniel 1.0 1.0 2.0
45 Grissom, Nicholas 1.0 1.0
17 Pacheco, Noah 2.0 2.0
13 Portillo, Joshua 2.0 2.0
11 Quinones, Damien 1.0 1.0
43 Washington, Smith 2.0 3.0 5.0
Total 4.0 5.0 4.0 13.0

Tyler GRAYS

# Player 1
9/28
2
9/28
3
9/29
4
9/29
Total
3 Cansler, Logan 0.2 0.2
8 Holt, Jackson 1.0 1.0 2.0
13 Lawson, Chandler 2.1 2.1
29 Park, Riley 0.1 2.2 3.0
23 Parker, Jackson 1.1 1.1
2 Proctor, Weston 3.1 3.1
34 Williams, Sam 2.1 2.1
5 Wright, Danton 3.0 3.0
Total 4.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 18.0





9u-14u $425.00


$150.00 Team Gate fee



Play at the best fields in North Texas! 

What we do- 
We're committed to promoting the Game of Baseball! We promote the game and the players through our Championship Events. By providing teams and their supporters with high quality venues and well managed tournaments, teams compete with the best amateur baseball clubs in the Nation. 


When do I pay the tournament entry fee? 
All Travel Sports Baseball tournaments are first pay/first play. Your entry into an event is not complete until you have paid the entry fee or the gate fee. The division may sell out prior to the payment deadline.


Do we supply our own baseballs? 
TSB provides every team in the event with 1 dozen Official NCS Baseballs at team check in.


Is my team D1, D2 or D3? 
D1 = Major, D2 = AAA and D3 = AA. Do not sandbag!


Checks Payable to:
Travel Sports Baseball
2011 E. Lamar Blvd
Suite 120
Arlington, TX 76006


# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Keller Chargers 9U - Stovall
Keller, TX
9U D3 0-3-0
2 Keller Knights
Keller, TX
9U D2 1-2-0
3 NTXBC Dirtbags
Keller, TX
9U D2 3-2-0
4 OC Astros
Dallas, TX
9U D3 0-3-0
5 Texas Edge North
Fort Worth, TX
9U D2 4-0-0
6 Texas Edge Papasan 9U
Granbury, TX
9U D2 3-1-0
7 Texas Giants Rodriguez
Arlington, TX
9U D2 2-2-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 ATS Bulldogs - Franks
Burleson, TX
12U D2 4-7-0
2 Colleyville Texas Trouble
Colleyville, TX
12U D2 0-3-0
3 Dallas Tigers East Perez
Rockwall, TX
12U D2 2-2-0
4 Mansfield Storm
Mansfield, TX
12U D2 2-1-1
5 Runamuck's
Grapevine, TX
12U D2 7-6-0
6 Sandlot Baseball
Midlothian, TX
12U D1 4-0-0
7 Texas 66ers
Melissa, TX
12U D2 5-10-0
8 Texas Combat
Sulphur Springs, TX
12U D2 2-4-1
9 Texas Edge 12U Becera
Ft Worth, TX
12U D2 4-3-0
10 Texas Edge Strait
Brock, TX
11U D1 3-1-0
11 Texas Fire
Arlington, TX
12U D2 7-1-0
12 Tyler GRAYS
Tyler, TX
12U D2 2-1-1
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 CCBA 13U Pastrana
Prosper, TX
13U D2 4-7-0
2 Dallas Mustangs 13U - Martin
Dallas, TX
13U D2 8-2-0
3 Dallas Tigers East Taylor
Rockwall, TX
13U D2 2-1-0
4 DFW Suns
Bedford, TX
13U D2 2-4-0
5 Eagles
Argle, TX
13U D2 2-2-0
6 FW Rebels
Fort Worth, TX
13U D2 9-2-0
7 Hooks Baseball
Wichita Falls, TX
13U D3 0-6-0
8 KYA Chargers
Keller, TX
13U D2 3-12-1
9 NTX Naturals
Denton, TX
13U D2 10-7-1
10 Texas Edge - Croucher
Ft. Worth, TX
13U D3 2-5-0
11 Texas Stix Schwartz
Grapevine, TX
13U D2 5-7-0
12 Tyler GRAYS White
Tyler, TX
13U D2 7-2-0
13 USA Prime 13U - Wuest
Frisco, TX
13U D2 4-6-0
14 USA Prime Ladd
McKinney, TX
13U D2 0-3-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 14U Heroes- Zastoupil
FRISCO, TX
14U D2 2-4-0
2 Blaze Baseball Club
Dallas, TX
14U D2 1-5-1
3 Coppell Copperheads
Coppell, TX
14U D2 3-11-0
4 Dallas Redhawks - Norris
Wylie, TX
14U D2 5-7-0
5 Extra Innings 2024-Marshall
Murphy, TX
14U D2 1-2-0
6 Fort Worth Texans 14u Red
Saginaw, TX
14U D3 1-5-0
7 HEAT BASEBALL
Fort Worth, TX
14U D2 3-1-0
8 Keeper of the Game
Temple, TX
14U D2 4-1-0
9 North Texas Kings
Grapevine, TX
14U D3 0-3-0
10 NTXBC Dirtbags - Allerheiligen
Keller, TX
14U D2 4-3-1
11 Texas Cannons - Elliott
Carrollton, TX
14U D2 6-2-0
12 Texas Raiders - Yarbrough
Grapevine, TX
14U D2 3-7-0
13 Trojans
Fort Worth, TX
14U D2 3-2-0
14 Tyler Patriots
Tyler, TX
14U D2 6-2-0