Grapevine, TX

Oak Grove Park

TSB Fall Brawl 2

Oct 5-6, 2019

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 Texas Elite Baseball 2-0-0 4 18 1125
2 Swamp Donkeys 2-0-0 5 22 875
3 Texas Vipers 2-0-0 8 13 450
4 Fort Worth Cats White 2-0-0 12 21 225
5 SBO 12u NEGRON 1-1-0 10 16 75
6 ATS Bulldogs - Franks 1-1-0 11 16 275
7 Bison Baseball Dallas 1-1-0 11 10 300
8 Texas Rattlers - Roberson 1-1-0 12 6 75
9 Dallas Elite - Vazquez 1-1-0 19 12 75
10 Dallas Beast Mode 0-1-1 12 5 750
11 817 Sports - Grit 0-1-1 14 7 0
12 Runamuck's 0-2-0 15 11 675
13 NTX Bulls Sifuentes 12u 0-2-0 15 5 650
14 TEXAS STIX - SUTTLES 0-2-0 21 7 300
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sat 8:00 AM OGP B 4 Dallas Beast Mode 4 817 Sports - Grit
Game 2 Sat 9:45 AM OGP B 1 Dallas Beast Mode 8 Texas Elite Baseball
Game 3 Sat 11:30 AM OGP B 3 817 Sports - Grit 10 Texas Elite Baseball
Game 4 Sat 12:00 PM OGP A 5 Texas Vipers 3 Bison Baseball Dallas
Game 5 Sat 1:15 PM OGP B 9 SBO 12u NEGRON 1 Texas Rattlers - Roberson
Game 6 Sat 1:40 PM OGP A 6 Runamuck's 7 Bison Baseball Dallas
Game 7 Sat 3:00 PM OGP B 3 NTX Bulls Sifuentes 12u 5 Texas Rattlers - Roberson
Game 8 Sat 3:20 PM OGP A 5 Runamuck's 8 Texas Vipers
Game 9 Sat 4:45 PM OGP B 9 Dallas Elite - Vazquez 7 SBO 12u NEGRON
Game 10 Sat 5:00 PM OGP A 0 TEXAS STIX - SUTTLES 11 ATS Bulldogs - Franks
Game 11 Sat 6:30 PM OGP B 2 NTX Bulls Sifuentes 12u 10 Swamp Donkeys
Game 12 Sat 6:40 PM OGP A 11 Fort Worth Cats White 5 ATS Bulldogs - Franks
Game 13 Sat 8:15 PM OGP B 12 Swamp Donkeys 3 Dallas Elite - Vazquez
Game 14 Sat 8:20 PM OGP A 10 Fort Worth Cats White 7 TEXAS STIX - SUTTLES

12u D2 GOLD BRACKET 12U D2

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM OGP A 2 Fort Worth Cats White 1 SBO 12u NEGRON
Game 2 Sunday 9:45 AM OGP B 9 Swamp Donkeys 1 Bison Baseball Dallas
Game 3 Sunday 8:00 AM OGP B 4 Texas Vipers 5 ATS Bulldogs - Franks
Game 4 Sunday 9:45 AM OGP A 10 Texas Elite Baseball 1 Fort Worth Cats White
Game 5 Sunday 11:30 AM OGP A 7 Swamp Donkeys 2 ATS Bulldogs - Franks
Game 6 Sunday 1:15 PM OGP A 5 Texas Elite Baseball 4 Swamp Donkeys
4 Fort Worth Cats White 2
Sunday 8:00 AM
OGP A
1
5 SBO 12u NEGRON 1
2 Swamp Donkeys 9
Sunday 9:45 AM
OGP B
2
7 Bison Baseball Dallas 1
3 Texas Vipers 4
Sunday 8:00 AM
OGP B
3
6 ATS Bulldogs - Franks 5
1 Texas Elite Baseball 10
Sunday 9:45 AM
OGP A
4
Fort Worth Cats White 1
Swamp Donkeys 7
Sunday 11:30 AM
OGP A
5
ATS Bulldogs - Franks 2
Texas Elite Baseball 5
Sunday 1:15 PM
OGP A
6
Swamp Donkeys 4
Texas Elite Baseball
Champion

12u D2 SILVER BRACKET 12U D2

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 11:30 AM OGP B 3 817 Sports - Grit 9 Runamuck's
Game 2 Sunday 1:15 PM OGP B 6 Dallas Elite - Vazquez 7 TEXAS STIX - SUTTLES
Game 3 Sunday 3:00 PM OGP B 7 Dallas Beast Mode 4 NTX Bulls Sifuentes 12u
Game 4 Sunday 4:45 PM OGP B 3 Texas Rattlers - Roberson 12 Runamuck's
Game 5 Sunday 6:30 PM OGP B 7 TEXAS STIX - SUTTLES 8 Dallas Beast Mode
Game 6 Sunday 8:15 PM OGP B 7 Runamuck's 6 Dallas Beast Mode
11 817 Sports - Grit 3
Sunday 11:30 AM
OGP B
1
12 Runamuck's 9
9 Dallas Elite - Vazquez 6
Sunday 1:15 PM
OGP B
2
14 TEXAS STIX - SUTTLES 7
10 Dallas Beast Mode 7
Sunday 3:00 PM
OGP B
3
13 NTX Bulls Sifuentes 12u 4
8 Texas Rattlers - Roberson 3
Sunday 4:45 PM
OGP B
4
Runamuck's 12
TEXAS STIX - SUTTLES 7
Sunday 6:30 PM
OGP B
5
Dallas Beast Mode 8
Runamuck's 7
Sunday 8:15 PM
OGP B
6
Dallas Beast Mode 6
Runamuck's
Champion

817 Sports - Grit

# Player 1
10/5
2
10/5
3 4 Total
0 Findley, Coen 0.2 0.2
20 Green, Anthony 1.0 1.0
2 Harbison, Cash 3.1 3.1
99 Hicks, Nathan 2.0 2.0
29 Wilson, Sean 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0

ATS Bulldogs - Franks

# Player 1
10/5
2
10/5
3
10/6
4 Total
15 Burnett, Colton 2.0 2.0
24 Franks, Jude 3.0 3.0
5 Freeman, Ty 3.0 3.0
1 Howe, Carter 0.2 0.2
9 Lynes, Brody 2.0 2.0
32 Skiles, Justin 1.0 1.0
22 Ybarra, Josh 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 3.2 6.0 13.2

Bison Baseball Dallas

# Player 1
10/5
2
10/5
3 4 Total
11 Dahlander, Alex 2.0 2.0
13 Gahagan, Henry 1.0 1.0
4 Gordon, Fisher 1.0 1.0
44 Potter, John 0.2 0.2
3 Richey, Adam 2.0 2.0
1 Tucker, Liam 1.1 1.1
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0

Dallas Beast Mode

# Player 1
10/5
2
10/5
3
10/6
4
10/6
Total
34 Garcia, Valente 1.0 1.0
33 Gillin, Denver 1.0 1.0
37 Hernandez, James 1.0 0.1 1.1
24 Leal, Isaac 1.1 3.2 5.0
Lester, Jeremy 2.2 2.2
10 Ramos, Mark 6.0 6.0
17 Rosado, Keniel 1.0 1.0
43 Tevere, Avery 0.1 0.1
Total 4.0 3.0 7.1 4.0 18.1

Dallas Elite - Vazquez

# Player 1
10/5
2
10/5
3 4 Total
1 Hernandez, AJ 2.0 2.0
8 Kitchen, Fisher 0.2 0.2
3 Lopez, Kevin 0.2 0.2
4 Mangum, Jhett 1.0 1.0
10 Ramos, Elderick 1.1 1.1
9 Rowe, Maddox 0.1 0.1 0.2
Total 4.0 2.1 6.1

Fort Worth Cats White

# Player 1
10/5
2
10/5
3
10/6
4 Total
22 Alaniz, Gavin 1.1 1.1
5 Hernandez, Jayden 3.0 3.0
25 McIntire, William 3.1 3.1
84 Perez, Nathan 2.2 2.2
3 Shryock, Benjamin 1.0 0.1 1.1
7 Woerner, Maxwell 2.0 2.0
Total 3.0 4.0 6.2 13.2

NTX Bulls Sifuentes 12u

# Player 1
10/5
2
10/5
3 4 Total
27 Bustamante, Danny 2.0 2.0
10 Hardee, Bradley 2.0 2.0
7 Sifuentes, Noah 1.0 1.0
21 Trillo, Dominick 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 3.0 7.0

Runamuck's

# Player 1
10/5
2
10/5
3
10/6
4
10/6
Total
10 Baker, Caden 0.2 0.2
5 Bohannon, Owen 1.1 1.1
34 Lopez, Elijah 2.0 1.0 3.0
14 Saenz, Aaron 4.0 4.0
99 Stewart, Maddox 1.1 1.1
17 Terrana, Lawson 0.2 1.0 2.2 4.1
Total 4.0 3.0 5.0 2.2 14.2

SBO 12u NEGRON

# Player 1
10/5
2
10/5
3 4 Total
8 Reyes, Adrian 2.0 2.0
1 Rosado, Kenneth 0.1 0.1
00 Rosales, Henry 1.2 1.2
51 Santiago, Edgardo 2.0 2.0
29 Savinon, Victor 0.1 1.2 2.0
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0

Swamp Donkeys

# Player 1
10/5
2
10/5
3
10/6
4
10/6
Total
7 Bryant, Jaden 1.0 1.0
24 Bryant, Kade 5.0 5.0
4 Hester, Denton 5.0 5.0
1 Jorden, Case 0.2 0.2
Madison, Kenneth 1.0 1.0
18 Prewitt, Jaxson 3.1 3.1
Total 4.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 16.0

Texas Elite Baseball

# Player 1
10/5
2
10/5
3
10/6
4
10/6
Total
1 Chavez, Edwin 2.0 4.0 2.0 8.0
34 Hernandez, Gerardo 2.0 2.0
42 Jones, Camron 1.0 1.2 2.2
3 Ramon, Jesus 1.0 1.0 2.1 4.1
Total 3.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 17.0

Texas Rattlers - Roberson

# Player 1
10/5
2
10/5
3 4 Total
24 Bryson, Lucas 3.0 3.0
21 Chu, Brody 2.0 2.0
29 Clevenger, Colton 2.0 2.0
31 Johnson, Dawson 3.0 3.0
Total 5.0 5.0 10.0

TEXAS STIX - SUTTLES

# Player 1
10/5
2
10/5
3
10/6
4 Total
33 Andujar, Antonio 3.0 3.0
7 Barton, Ryan 1.0 1.0
00 James, Braylen 1.0 1.0
23 Jang, Malachi 0.2 0.2
34 Pitts, Dillon 2.0 2.0 4.0
2 Smeds, Gregory 1.0 1.0
99 Suttles, Carter 2.1 2.1
Total 4.0 4.0 5.0 13.0

Texas Vipers

# Player 1
10/5
2
10/5
3 4 Total
10 Berry, Evan 0.2 0.2 1.1
13 Brooks, Daylon 2.0 2.0
4 Cabor, Joshua 2.0 2.0
7 Guerrero, Julian 0.1 0.1
5 Nead, McCoy 0.1 0.1
29 Slinkard, Brady 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 3.0 7.0







9u-14u $425.00


$150.00 Team Gate fee



Play at the best fields in North Texas! 

What we do- 
We're committed to promoting the Game of Baseball! We promote the game and the players through our Championship Events. By providing teams and their supporters with high quality venues and well managed tournaments, teams compete with the best amateur baseball clubs in the Nation. 


When do I pay the tournament entry fee? 
All Travel Sports Baseball tournaments are first pay/first play. Your entry into an event is not complete until you have paid the entry fee or the gate fee. The division may sell out prior to the payment deadline.


Do we supply our own baseballs? 
TSB provides every team in the event with 1 dozen Official NCS Baseballs at team check in.


Is my team D1, D2 or D3? 
D1 = Major, D2 = AAA and D3 = AA. Do not sandbag!


Checks Payable to:
Travel Sports Baseball
2011 E. Lamar Blvd
Suite 120
Arlington, TX 76006


# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 817 Sports - Grit
Mansfield, TX
12U D3 0-2-1
2 ATS Bulldogs - Franks
Burleson, TX
12U D2 4-7-0
3 Bison Baseball Dallas
Dallas, TX
12U D2 4-6-0
4 Dallas Beast Mode
Arlington, TX
12U D2 7-2-1
5 Dallas Elite - Vazquez
Frisco, TX
12U D2 1-2-0
6 Fort Worth Cats White
Boyd, TX
11U D1 3-1-0
7 NTX Bulls Sifuentes 12u
North Richland Hills, TX
12U D3 7-4-0
8 Runamuck's
Grapevine, TX
12U D2 7-6-0
9 SBO 12u NEGRON
Euless, TX
12U D3 1-2-0
10 Swamp Donkeys
Shreveport, LA
12U D2 8-1-0
11 Texas Elite Baseball
Irving, TX
12U D1 9-0-0
12 Texas Rattlers - Roberson
Flower Mound, TX
12U D2 1-2-0
13 TEXAS STIX - SUTTLES
Grapevine, TX
12U D2 4-7-0
14 Texas Vipers
Mansfield, TX
12U D2 5-2-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Coppell Copperheads
Coppell, TX
14U D2 3-11-0
2 Dallas Nationals White
Argyle, TX
14U D2 4-0-0
3 Dallas Redhawks - Norris
Wylie, TX
14U D2 5-7-0
4 Denton County Ducks
Sanger, TX
14U D2 0-3-0
5 Dugout Glory
Kilgore, TX
14U D1 5-3-0
6 Grapevine Stampede
Grapevine, TX
14U D2 5-3-1
7 NTXBC Dirtbags - Allerheiligen
Keller, TX
14U D2 4-3-1
8 Parker County Baseball 14U
Aledo, TX
14U D2 1-5-0
9 Texas Jets - Navy
Justin, TX
14U D3 0-3-0
10 Texas Wizards Perez
Fort Worth, TX
14U D1 4-3-0
11 TX Desperados - Peterson
Lewisville, TX
14U D2 3-4-0
12 USA Prime Herrick
Fort Worth, TX
14U D2 5-5-0
13 USA Prime National 2025
Flower Mound, TX
13U D1 6-2-0