Grapevine/Melissa, TX

Oak Grove Park

TSB Halloween Turf Wars

Oct 26-27







9u-14u $425.00


$150.00 Team Gate fee



Play at the best fields in North Texas! 

What we do- 
We're committed to promoting the Game of Baseball! We promote the game and the players through our Championship Events. By providing teams and their supporters with high quality venues and well managed tournaments, teams compete with the best amateur baseball clubs in the Nation. 


When do I pay the tournament entry fee? 
All Travel Sports Baseball tournaments are first pay/first play. Your entry into an event is not complete until you have paid the entry fee or the gate fee. The division may sell out prior to the payment deadline.


Do we supply our own baseballs? 
TSB provides every team in the event with 1 dozen Official NCS Baseballs at team check in.


Is my team D1, D2 or D3? 
D1 = Major, D2 = AAA and D3 = AA. Do not sandbag!


Checks Payable to:
Travel Sports Baseball
2011 E. Lamar Blvd
Suite 120
Arlington, TX 76006



You are not currently signed in. You may submit your schedule request after signing in as a team administrator.

# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Coppell Cowboys - Hostenske
Coppell, TX
9U D2 0-0-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Keller Aces
Keller, TX
10U D2 0-0-0
2 Keller Knights
Keller, TX
10U D2 0-0-0
3 NTX Bulls Farco 10u
North Richland Hills, TX
10U D2 0-0-0
4 TCR Bobcats - Hunter
Trophy Club, TX
10U D2 0-0-0
5 TCR Bobcats - Wise
Trophy Club, TX
10U D2 0-0-0
6 Texas Raiders - Taylor
Grapevine, TX
10U D3 0-0-0
7 Titans Elite
Stonewall, LA
10U D2 0-0-0
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Arlington Saints
Arlington, TX
11U D3 1-2-0
2 C3 Futures Green
Roanoke, TX
11U D3 0-0-0
3 Keller Indians
Keller, TX
11U D3 0-3-0
4 Mustangs - McCall
Grapevine, TX
11U D3 3-1-0
5 TCR Bobcats - Turner/Massey
Trophy Club, TX
11U D3 0-0-0
6 Texas Rattlers - Harrolle
Flowermound, TX
11U D3 0-0-0
7 Texas Warriors
Grapevine, TX
11U D3 0-0-0
8 Texas WreKKers-11U
Euless, TX
11U D3 0-0-0
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 11U Storm - Lockhart
Argyle, TX
11U D2 0-2-1
2 Colleyville Titans
Colleyville, TX
11U D2 0-0-0
3 D-Bat Elite
Frisco, TX
11U D2 0-3-0
4 Keller Aces - Wineriter
Keller, TX
11U D2 1-2-0
5 NTX Athletics
Anna, TX
11U D2 3-2-0
6 NTXBC Dirtbags 11U - McPike
Keller, TX
11U D2 0-3-0
7 TEXAS EDGE 11U LACOURSE
Fort Worth, TX
11U D2 2-1-0
8 TX Sharks
Prosper, TX
11U D2 3-10-1
9 zzFt Worth Cats - Jackson
Grapevine, TX
11U D2 0-0-0
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Bison Baseball Dallas
Dallas, TX
12U D2 1-2-0
2 Coppell Cowboys - Slaton
Coppell, TX
12U D2 0-0-0
3 Crushers Elite - Garrison
Corinth, TX
12U D2 2-1-0
4 Dallas Beast Mode
Arlington, TX
12U D2 2-2-1
5 DFW Cardinals
Colleyville, TX
12U D2 0-0-0
6 Fort Worth Texans 12u Red
Saginaw, TX
12U D3 0-0-0
7 keller aces
north richland hills, TX
12U D2 0-0-0
8 SBO 12u NEGRON
Euless, TX
12U D3 1-2-0
9 Texas 66ers
Melissa, TX
12U D2 1-6-0
10 Texas Desperados - Littlefield
Lewisville, TX
12U D2 0-0-0
11 TEXAS STIX - SUTTLES
Grapevine, TX
12U D2 3-5-0
12 USA Prime 12u AAA Jourdan
Carrolton, TX
12U D3 0-0-0
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 13U DBI Bluesox AA
Denton, TX
13U D3 0-0-0
2 Colleyville Crush
Colleyville, TX
13U D3 0-0-0
3 North Texas Express
Krum, TX
13U D3 0-0-0
4 NTX Elite Trip
Nevada, TX
13U D3 0-0-0
5 NTXBC Dirtbags - Sedberry
Keller, TX
13U D3 0-3-0
6 Texas Edge - Croucher
Ft. Worth, TX
13U D3 0-3-0
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Athletic Zone Baseball
Dallas, TX
13U D1 0-0-0
2 Black Sox-Kinzy
Denton, TX
13U D1 1-3-0
3 CCBA A's - Langley
Prosper, TX
13U D1 0-0-0
4 Dallas Mustangs - Mullin
Dallas, TX
13U D2 4-3-0
5 DFW Suns
Bedford, TX
13U D2 2-1-0
6 North Dallas Baseball Academy
Richardson, TX
13U D1 1-6-0
7 NTX Bulls Wood 13u
NRH, TX
13U D1 4-0-0
8 NTX Naturals
Denton, TX
13U D2 7-6-0
9 PTC Aces - Cummings
Frisco, TX
13U D2 4-4-0
10 TCR Bobcats - White
Roanoke, TX
13U D2 3-1-1
11 Texas Blackhawks
Fort Worth, TX
13U D1 2-2-0
12 Texas Desperados - Bedford
Lewisville, TX
13U D2 0-0-0
13 Warriors
Lucas, TX
13U D2 1-2-0
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
22 Open
23 Open
24 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Blaze Baseball Club
Dallas, TX
14U D2 1-2-1
2 Coppell Copperheads
Coppell, TX
14U D2 3-8-0
3 Corinth Crushers - Marker
Corinth, TX
14U D2 1-3-0
4 Grapevine Stampede
Grapevine, TX
14U D2 2-2-0
5 Parker County Baseball 14U
Aledo, TX
14U D2 1-2-0
6 Texas Cannons - Watten
Frisco, TX
14U D1 2-2-0
7 Texas Fire- Black
North Richland Hills, TX
14U D1 0-0-0
8 Texas Rattlers - Torres
Flower Mound, TX
14U D2 0-0-0
9 USA Prime 14U Bybee
North Richland Hills, TX
14U D1 0-0-0
10 USA Prime Herrick
Fort Worth, TX
14U D2 2-4-0
11 USA Prime National 2025
Flower Mound, TX
13U D1 6-2-0
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
22 Open
23 Open
24 Open