Grapevine, TX

Oak Grove Park

TSB Santa Cop

Nov 16-17, 2019

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 Dynasty 2-0-0 8 23 375
2 NTX GUNNERZ 2-0-0 12 20 150
3 Texas Pirates - OG 1-1-0 9 12 450
4 813 Elite 1-1-0 11 12 225
5 NTX Bulls 10u DeArmond 1-1-0 11 8 450
6 CCBA A's - Wilson 10U 1-1-0 12 12 825
7 Texas Stix 1-1-0 17 20 1650
8 East Texas Naturals 0-2-0 16 7 150
9 Lone Star Braves 0-2-0 28 10 250
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sat 8:00 AM OGP E 5 CCBA A's - Wilson 10U 6 NTX Bulls 10u DeArmond
Game 2 Sat 9:45 AM OGP E 7 CCBA A's - Wilson 10U 6 Texas Pirates - OG
Game 3 Sat 11:30 AM OGP E 2 NTX Bulls 10u DeArmond 6 Texas Pirates - OG
Game 4 Sat 1:15 PM OGP E 1 East Texas Naturals 6 813 Elite
Game 5 Sat 3:00 PM OGP E 6 East Texas Naturals 10 NTX GUNNERZ
Game 6 Sat 3:00 PM OGP C 14 Dynasty 2 Lone Star Braves
Game 7 Sat 4:45 PM OGP E 6 813 Elite 10 NTX GUNNERZ
Game 8 Sat 4:45 PM OGP C 14 Texas Stix 8 Lone Star Braves
Game 9 Sat 6:30 PM OGP C 9 Dynasty 6 Texas Stix

10u D2 GOLD BRACKET 10U D2

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 9:45 AM OGP E 12 East Texas Naturals 14 Lone Star Braves
Game 2 Sunday 11:30 AM OGP E 10 813 Elite 11 NTX Bulls 10u DeArmond
Game 3 Sunday 1:15 PM OGP E 4 NTX GUNNERZ 6 Texas Stix
Game 4 Sunday 3:00 PM OGP C 2 Texas Pirates - OG 11 CCBA A's - Wilson 10U
Game 5 Sunday 3:00 PM OGP E 4 Dynasty 0 Lone Star Braves
Game 6 Sunday 4:45 PM OGP C 2 Texas Stix 4 CCBA A's - Wilson 10U
Game 7 Sunday 4:45 PM OGP E 6 Dynasty 15 NTX Bulls 10u DeArmond
Game 8 Sunday 6:30 PM OGP E 6 NTX Bulls 10u DeArmond 12 CCBA A's - Wilson 10U
8 East Texas Naturals 12
Sunday 9:45 AM
OGP E
1
9 Lone Star Braves 14
1 Dynasty 4
Sunday 3:00 PM
OGP E
5
Lone Star Braves 0
4 813 Elite 10
Sunday 11:30 AM
OGP E
2
5 NTX Bulls 10u DeArmond 11
2 NTX GUNNERZ 4
Sunday 1:15 PM
OGP E
3
7 Texas Stix 6
3 Texas Pirates - OG 2
Sunday 3:00 PM
OGP C
4
6 CCBA A's - Wilson 10U 11
Dynasty 6
Sunday 4:45 PM
OGP E
7
NTX Bulls 10u DeArmond 15
Texas Stix 2
Sunday 4:45 PM
OGP C
6
CCBA A's - Wilson 10U 4
NTX Bulls 10u DeArmond 6
Sunday 6:30 PM
OGP E
8
CCBA A's - Wilson 10U 12
CCBA A's - Wilson 10U
Champion

813 Elite

# Player 1
11/16
2
11/16
3 4 Total
11 Carmack, Lynden 2.0 2.0
4 Jones, Kase 2.0 2.0
8 Jones, Wyatt 0.2 0.2
2 Maddox, Sutton 1.1 1.1
12 Schilling, Colt 1.0 1.0
27 Stockton, Cooper 2.0 2.0
Total 6.0 3.0 9.0

CCBA A's - Wilson 10U

# Player 1
11/16
2
11/16
3
11/17
4
11/17
Total
24 Beaver, Jace 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
3 Dean, Landon 3.0 3.0
7 Fenner, Alex 2.0 2.0
1 Ganzer, Brody 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0
22 Mora, Colton 1.2 0.1 2.0 4.0
2 Thurman, Austin 0.1 0.2 1.0
Total 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 18.0

Dynasty

# Player 1
11/16
2
11/16
3
11/17
4 Total
16 Chavez, Edward 2.0 3.0 5.0
25 Grant, Henry 0.1 3.0 3.1
24 McKinney, Adrick 2.0 2.0
42 Robles, Samuel 2.0 2.0
69 Torres, Andy 0.2 0.2
5 Torres, Liam 0.1 0.1
Total 4.0 3.1 6.0 13.1

East Texas Naturals

# Player 1
11/16
2
11/16
3 4 Total
7 Calhoun, Brayden 2.0 2.0
99 Carter, Kaden 1.0 1.0
30 King, Landen 2.0 2.0
0 McClain, Tysen 2.0 2.0
12 Vineyard, Aden 2.0 2.0
Total 5.0 4.0 9.0

Lone Star Braves

# Player 1
11/16
2
11/16
3
11/17
4 Total
26 Albart, Cooper 1.0 1.0
12 Alvarado, Angel 2.0 2.0
2 Calderon, Ezequiel 2.0 2.0
23 Lewis, Easton 0.1 0.1
10 Maggart, Michael 1.0 0.2 1.2
9 Mendoza, Giovanny 2.0 2.0
18 Whitfield, Colby 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 3.0 3.0 10.0

NTX Bulls 10u DeArmond

# Player 1
11/16
2
11/16
3
11/17
4 Total
3 DeArmond, Oliver 2.0 0.1 2.1
Garcia, Giovanni 0.1 0.1
11 JACKSON, SEAN 2.0 2.0
9 Karazissis, Connor 2.0 2.0
44 Roach, Joe 1.0 2.2 3.2
42 Roybiskie, Bradon 1.0 2.0 3.0
Total 4.0 4.1 5.0 13.1

NTX GUNNERZ

# Player 1
11/16
2
11/16
3 4 Total
1 Alanis-Longorio, Christopher 1.0 1.0
2 Crecy, Colin 0.1 1.0 1.1
9 Danzi, Sam 1.0 1.0 2.0
8 Pena, Ethan 1.0 1.0
Rojas, Rayne 1.0 1.0
24 Zapata, Ruben 1.2 1.2
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0

Texas Pirates - OG

# Player 1
11/16
2
11/16
3 4 Total
99 Berumen, Caleb 0.1 0.1
12 Brinkman, Matthew 2.0 2.0
34 Brook, Carson 2.0 2.0
21 Hernandez, Mark 2.0 2.0
4 Mesa, Angel 0.2 0.2
20 Santoyo, Matthew 1.0 1.0
1 Smith, Matthew 2.0 2.0
Total 5.0 5.0 10.0

Texas Stix

# Player 1
11/16
2
11/16
3
11/17
4 Total
12 Austin, Cason 0.1 0.1
10 Campbell, Cannon 1.0 1.0
5 Fortmeyer, Spencer 1.0 5.0 6.0
1 Jordan, Cameron 1.1 1.1
99 Meisel, Hudson 1.2 1.2
42 Savage, Wyatt 0.2 1.0 1.2
Total 3.0 3.0 6.0 12.0






10u-14u $425.00


No Gate Fee - Each play will bring an unwrapped toy



Play at the best fields in North Texas! 

What we do- 
We're committed to promoting the Game of Baseball! We promote the game and the players through our Championship Events. By providing teams and their supporters with high quality venues and well managed tournaments, teams compete with the best amateur baseball clubs in the Nation. 


When do I pay the tournament entry fee? 
All Travel Sports Baseball tournaments are first pay/first play. Your entry into an event is not complete until you have paid the entry fee or the gate fee. The division may sell out prior to the payment deadline.


Do we supply our own baseballs? 
TSB provides every team in the event with 1 dozen Official NCS Baseballs at team check in.



Checks Payable to:
Travel Sports Baseball
2011 E. Lamar Blvd
Suite 120
Arlington, TX 76006


# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 813 Elite
Palmer, TX
10U D3 3-4-0
2 CCBA A's - Wilson 10U
Prosper, TX
10U D2 5-7-0
3 Dynasty
Burleson, TX
10U D2 4-8-1
4 East Texas Naturals
Union Grove, TX
10U D2 3-5-0
5 Lone Star Braves
Mansfield, TX
10U D2 3-8-0
6 NTX Bulls 10u DeArmond
North Richland Hills, TX
10U D3 5-4-0
7 NTX GUNNERZ
Fort Worth, TX
10U D2 2-1-0
8 Texas Pirates - OG
Grand Prairie, TX
10U D2 5-5-0
9 Texas Stix
Colleyville, TX
10U D2 8-5-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Marlins
Fort Worth, TX
11U D3 8-3-0
2 Mustangs - McCall
Grapevine, TX
11U D3 8-8-3
3 NTX Bulls Croft 11u
North Richland Hills, TX
11U D3 1-2-1
4 Texas Raiders - Tobias
Grapevine, TX
11U D3 8-2-0
5 Texas Rebels
Denton, TX
11U D3 5-6-0
6 Texas Warriors
Grapevine, TX
11U D3 3-7-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Blue Raiders
Euless, TX
11U D2 9-3-0
2 Colleyville Titans
Colleyville, TX
11U D2 3-4-0
3 Lone Star Braves
Mansfield, TX
11U D2 5-7-0
4 TEXAS EDGE 11U LACOURSE
Fort Worth, TX
11U D2 6-6-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Haslet Tigers Robinson
Haslet, TX
12U D3 1-2-0
2 Mansfield Punishers
Mansfield, TX
12U D3 4-0-0
3 Taylormade
Arlington, TX
12U D3 2-2-0
4 Texas Desperados-Felts
Lewisville, TX
12U D3 2-2-0
5 USA Prime Cavemen - Meek
Mansfield, TX
12U D3 1-7-1
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Bison Baseball Dallas
Dallas, TX
12U D2 4-6-0
2 Black Sox
Fort Worth, TX
12U D2 2-2-0
3 NTXBC Dirtbags Baseball
North Fort Worth / Keller, TX
12U D2 0-3-0
4 Runamuck's
Grapevine, TX
12U D2 7-6-0
5 Texas Fire
Arlington, TX
12U D2 7-1-0
6 Texas Sox
Waxahachie, TX
12U D2 6-6-0
7 Texas Vipers
Mansfield, TX
12U D2 5-2-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 13U DBI Bluesox
Denton, TX
13U D3 1-5-0
2 Colleyville Crush
Colleyville, TX
13U D3 0-6-0
3 Colleyville Knights - Erickson
Colleyville, TX
13U D3 1-3-0
4 NTX Drillers
Hurst, TX
13U D3 1-2-0
5 Outlaws DC
Lantana, TX
13U D3 4-0-0
6 Texas Edge - Croucher
Ft. Worth, TX
13U D3 2-5-0
7 Texas Rattlers - Crockett
Flower Mound, TX
13U D3 6-3-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Frozen Ropes - Coggan
McKinney, TX
13U D2 2-2-0
2 KYA Chargers
Keller, TX
13U D2 3-12-1
3 Lightning Elite - Clark
Frisco, TX
13U D3 0-8-1
4 Lone Star Braves
Mansfield, TX
13U D2 4-0-0
5 NTX Tribe - Bryant
Sachse, TX
13U D2 8-1-0
6 Texas Momentum Baseball-Guerrero
White Settlement, TX
13U D2 3-2-0
7 USA Prime 13U - Wuest
Frisco, TX
13U D2 4-6-0