DFW, TX

DFW - See Locations Tab

TSB BOYS OF SUMMER

Jul 24-26


What we do- 

We're committed to promoting the Game of Baseball! We promote the game and the players through our Championship Events. By providing teams and their supporters with high quality venues and well managed tournaments, teams compete with the best amateur baseball clubs in the Nation. 




Below is most of the information you will need and answers to the most common questions we receive.




Team event registration fee
7u - 8u / $325.00
9u - 14U/ $445.00

Gate fee
$150.00 team gate fee


When do I pay the tournament entry fee? 
All Travel Sports Baseball tournaments are first pay/first play. Your entry into an event is not complete until you have paid the entry fee or the gate fee. The division may sell out prior to the payment deadline. The number of available spots in a division may fluctuate depending on the needs of all divisions that share the same field size. If you choose to mail a check to avoid online credit card fees please call us and let us know, do not leave a message!
Mail to: Baseball USA Events LLC, 2011 East Lamar Blvd, Arlington, Texas 76006.


Do we supply our own baseballs? 
TSB provides every team in the event with 1 dozen Official NCS Baseballs at team check in.

Rules
We play exclusively by the rules listed on the playNCS.com website.
We utilize outs instead of innings for pitching totals.
We allow -5 bats in 14u D2 and D3
We play all 13u events at 54/80 unless otherwise noted
We do not allow metal cleats on any turf fields or temporary mounds.

Awards
All Gold Bracket Champions and Finalist will receive NCS Championship Rings
All Silver Bracket Champions and Finalist will receive NCS Medals or Rings
All Brackets receive team Championship Banners


How do i submit a schedule request?
Please submit all schedule request using the schedule request tab on the event menu. We will take schedule request until the Tuesday evening prior to the event. You can block out a 4 hour block on Friday or Saturday that you cannot play only! Schedule request that are more restrictive than a 4 hour "no play" block will be difficult to accommodate but we will do our best!.
Example of a schedule request we will accept: We cannot play between 10am and 2pm on Saturday.
Example of a schedule request that we will have trouble accommodating: We cannot play before 4pm.
Teams must be prepared to play from Friday evening until Sunday evening, we will do our best to accommodate request.

Can we bring outside food and coolers?
Yes, participants and fans are allowed to bring outside food and coolers excluding alcohol.

Can we bring our pets or comfort animals to the tournament?
NO, you will be asked to leave the premises if you bring pets to a TSB event regardless of the facilities policies. PLEASE LEAVE YOUR PETS AT HOME!

When are our rosters locked and what do I do if a parents forgets/neglects to sign the waiver prior to the cutoff?
All rosters are locked on the Thursday evening prior to the event. All players must be listed on the public view teams page by the cutoff. Players that do not have signed waivers by the cutoff are not eligible to play! 

Behavior at the events
TSB has a zero tolerance policy towards disrespectful and adverse behavior. Any fan, parent, player or coach will be ejected from the event for adverse behavior towards a tournament official or umpire. 

Where will we play? 
TSB utilizes full turf, half turf, grass and skinned fields in and around the listed locations


Refund Policy

http://travelsportsbaseball.com/payments-and-refunds

You are not currently signed in. You may submit your schedule request after signing in as a team administrator.

# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Keller Indians
Keller, TX
7U D3 0-0-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Mustangs
GRAPEVINE, TX
8U D3 8-5-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Top Notch Titans 2029
Richardson, TX
9U D3 1-3-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Canes Southwest 9u - Berry
Decatur, TX
9U D2 6-3-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 NTX Generals 9U
Rockwall, TX
9U D1 10-6-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Impact Baseball Club - Caruthers
Roanoke, TX
10U D3 0-3-0
2 Texas Cannons
Carrollton, TX
10U D3 0-0-0
3 NTXBC Dirtbags
Keller, TX
10U D3 5-4-0
4 NTXBC Dirtbags Cope
Keller, TX
10U D3 0-3-0
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 10U Dallas Tigers - Oakes
Frisco, TX
10U D2 1-4-0
2 Dallas Patriots - Sievers
Frisco, TX
10U D2 0-0-0
3 USA Prime Wuest 10u
Frisco, TX
10U D2 0-3-0
4 Plano Legends
Plano, TX
10U D2 0-3-0
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 CCBA - Ward
Prosper, TX
11U D2 1-1-1
2 Dallas Patriots - Trout
Frisco, TX
11U D2 0-0-0
3 DBI Bluesox - Schmidt
Highland Village, TX
11U D2 8-7-1
4 DBI Bluesox Flores
Argyle, TX
11U D2 2-1-0
5 Fort Worth Cats 11U Red
Aledo, TX
11U D2 1-5-0
6 Frisco Riders-Stokan
Frisco, TX
11U D2 0-3-0
7 Marucci Elite TX DFW-Najera
Dallas, TX
11U D2 2-7-0
8 Texas Cannons
Frisco, TX
11U D2 5-8-0
9 TEXAS EDGE 11U LACOURSE
Fort Worth, TX
11U D2 6-6-0
10 Texas Momentum Baseball-Valle
White Settlement, TX
11U D3 2-5-0
11 Texas Oilers 11U Yudizky/Byrd
Rowlett, TX
11U D2 8-7-0
12 Texas Stix - Brandow
Grapevine, TX
11U D2 4-10-0
13 USA Prime Baseball - Bond
Little Elm, TX
11U D2 10-2-0
14 Canes Southwest 11u - Dobbs
Decatur, TX
11U D2 1-1-1
15 Lone Star Braves
Mansfield, TX
11U D2 5-7-0
16 Warriors
D-FW, TX
11U D2 3-1-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 ATS BULLDOGS - Watson
BURLESON, TX
12U D3 0-0-0
2 Coppell Cowboys Black - Mullican
Coppell, TX
12U D3 0-0-0
3 Impact Baseball Club - Anthony
Keller, TX
12U D3 2-2-0
4 Marucci Elite Webb 12u
Fort Worth, TX
12U D3 0-0-0
5 Owls
Joshua, TX
12U D3 1-2-0
6 Texas Edge Strait
Brock, TX
12U D3 1-2-0
7 Torque
Argyle, TX
12U D3 2-5-0
8 USA Prime - Bybee
Northlake, TX
12U D3 2-14-0
9 Warbird Baseball Academy - Navy
Granbury, TX
12U D3 2-1-0
10 Cooperstown Cobras Owens
Ft Worth, TX
12U D3 1-2-0
11 Dallas Bandits- Hardison 12U
Dallas, TX
12U D3 0-0-0
12 Dallas Elite - Vazquez
Frisco, TX
12U D3 2-7-0
13 Keller Chargers Henry
Keller, TX
12U D3 2-8-0
14 Paris Legends
Paris, TX
12U D3 4-6-0
15 Texas Edge 12u Martinez
Granbury, TX
12U D3 2-3-1
16 Westside Baseball Club
Fort Worth, TX
12U D3 1-2-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 ATS Bulldogs - Franks
Burleson, TX
12U D2 12-13-0
2 Dallas Tigers - Biggerstaff
Frisco, TX
12U D2 0-0-0
3 Dallas Tigers Lovell
Dallas, TX
12U D2 0-0-0
4 Keller Krushers
Keller, TX
12U D3 0-0-0
5 NTX Bulls Sifuentes 12u
North Richland Hills, TX
12U D2 16-10-0
6 Texas Edge Strait
Brock, TX
11U D1 3-1-0
7 Texas Knights-McGruder
Richardson, TX
12U D2 3-1-0
8 TEXAS STIX - SUTTLES
Grapevine, TX
12U D2 9-13-0
9 Texas Wizards-Martinez
Azle, TX
12U D2 0-3-0
10 USA PRIME- Brinkman
McKinney, TX
12U D2 3-3-0
11 North Texas Cowboys
Mansfield, TX
12U D3 3-1-0
12 Texas Edge-North
Fort Worth, TX
11U D1 13-1-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 North Texas Express
Krum, TX
13U D3 3-1-0
2 Stix Morphis
Grapevine, TX
13U D3 3-1-1
3 Texas Rattlers - Crockett
Flower Mound, TX
13U D3 8-7-0
4 Dallas Tigers-Nix
Bedford, TX
13U D3 0-0-0
5 HSA Tigers
Haslet, TX
13U D3 1-2-0
6 NTX Drillers
Hurst, TX
13U D3 1-2-0
7 Southlake Dragons - Miller
Southlake, TX
13U D3 1-2-0
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Academy Select - Laurin
Plano, TX
13U D2 2-7-0
2 ACADEMY SELECT- McDANIEL
Frisco, TX
13U D2 6-10-1
3 Dallas Mustangs 13U - Martin
Dallas, TX
13U D2 16-11-0
4 Dallas Nationals White
Argyle, TX
13U D2 1-2-0
5 Dallas Redhawks
Wylie, TX
13U D2 7-9-0
6 Dallas Tigers - Cummings
Frisco, TX
13U D2 14-17-0
7 Dallas Warriors
Dallas, TX
13U D2 3-1-0
8 DBI Black Sox - Wood
lantana, TX
13U D2 1-2-1
9 Eagles
Argle, TX
13U D2 2-5-0
10 FROZEN ROPES PEREA
Frisco, TX
13U D2 3-3-0
11 KYA Chargers
Keller, TX
13U D3 4-15-1
12 North Dallas Baseball Academy
Richardson, TX
13U D2 9-16-0
13 NTX Tribe - Bryant
Sachse, TX
13U D2 12-4-0
14 NTXBC Dirtbags - Sedberry
Keller, TX
13U D3 3-11-0
15 Texas Barons - Dorsey
Flower Mound, TX
13U D2 0-5-0
16 Texas Barons - Hankins
Fort Worth, TX
13U D3 3-6-0
17 Texas Generals
Frisco, TX
13U D2 1-3-0
18 Texas Momentum Baseball-Guerrero
White Settlement, TX
13U D2 4-3-1
19 Texas Oilers 13U Molloy/Ashford
Rowlett, TX
13U D2 0-0-0
20 Texas Stix - Risenhoover
Grapevine, TX
13U D2 11-3-0
21 USA Prime 13U - Wuest
Frisco, TX
13U D2 14-15-0
22 USA Prime Cavemen-Michalski
Arlington, TX
13U D2 0-0-0
23 Academy Select - Fiveash
Plano, TX
12U D1 3-3-0
24 Dallas Bandits- Hardison 13U
Dallas, TX
13U D2 0-0-0
25 USA Prime - Mullin
Dallas, TX
13U D2 12-12-1
26 Open
27 Open
28 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Aledo Baseball Club
Aledo, TX
13U D1 1-3-0
2 CCBA 13U - Stapel
Propser, TX
13U D1 12-9-0
3 CCBA A's - Langley
Prosper, TX
13U D1 2-5-0
4 Dallas Patriots - Sheets
Frisco, TX
13U D1 11-2-0
5 Dallas Patriots - Sherard
Frisco, TX
13U D1 14-4-0
6 Dallas Tigers Muriel
Dallas, TX
13U D2 2-3-0
7 Dulins Dodgers - Robbins
McKinney, TX
13U D1 10-2-0
8 Frozen Ropes - Ashby 13u
McKinney, TX
13U D1 13-5-0
9 Houston Bengals 2025
Pearland, TX
13U D1 0-0-0
10 Spitfire Elite
Cleaburne, TX
12U D1 4-2-0
11 Texas Barons
Flower Mound, TX
13U D1 0-0-0
12 Texas Bombers Coronado
IRVING, TX
13U D1 0-3-0
13 Texas Oilers 13U Slater
Rowlett, TX
13U D1 6-3-1
14 Texas Stix - Schwartz
Grapevine, TX
13U D2 8-13-0
15 Texas Stix 13u Diaz
Grapevine, TX
13U D1 9-4-1
16 USA Prime Chamblee 13u
Highland Village, TX
13U D1 7-10-0
17 El Paseo Baseball
Fort Worth, TX
13U D1 6-3-0
18 LA Knights NW 13U
Stonewall, LA
13U D1 0-0-0
19 Texas Wizards-Martinez
Azle, TX
13U D1 3-2-1
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 DFW Jets
Grapevine, TX
14U D3 0-2-1
2 Fort Worth Cats 13U - Green
Saginaw, TX
13U D2 10-5-0
3 Fort Worth Texans 13u Red
Saginaw, TX
13U D2 4-7-0
4 TCR Bobcats
Roanoke, TX
14U D3 1-3-0
5 Texas Edge 13-U Holman
Granbury, TX
13U D2 4-3-0
6 USA Prime 13U Deacon
Frisco, TX
13U D2 8-6-0
7 14U Coppell Cowboys
Coppell, TX
14U D3 0-0-0
8 Dallas Bandits - Boring 14U
Dallas, TX
14U D3 0-3-0
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Black Sox- Kinzy
Denton, TX
13U D1 5-6-1
2 Blaze Baseball Club
Dallas, TX
14U D2 1-5-1
3 Corinth Crushers - Marker
Corinth, TX
14U D2 9-9-0
4 Dallas Elite 14U Hernandez
Irving, TX
14U D3 2-1-0
5 Dallas Nationals Blue
Argyle, TX
14U D2 1-3-0
6 Frisco Bruins
Frisco, TX
14U D2 0-0-0
7 Frozen Ropes Bushart Blue
McKinney, TX
14U D2 6-11-0
8 HVA Storm - Littlefield
LANTANA, TX
14U D2 6-1-1
9 Keller Aces - Rogers
Keller, TX
14U D2 0-0-0
10 NTX Bulls 14u Stull
NRH, TX
14U D3 1-2-0
11 NTX Tribe - Ronnau
Sachse, TX
14U D2 0-0-0
12 NTXBC Dirtbags - Allerheiligen
Keller, TX
14U D2 4-3-1
13 Riders - Price
Frisco, TX
14U D2 3-5-1
14 TBB Athletics West 13U
Aledo, TX
13U D1 8-6-0
15 Texas Cannons - Gambill
Carrollton, TX
14U D2 6-9-0
16 Texas Knights-14u Berry
Richardson, TX
14U D2 0-0-0
17 Texas Oilers 14U Brooks/Brown
Rowlett, TX
14U D2 0-0-0
18 Texas Rattlers - Daggett
flower mound, TX
14U D2 6-2-0
19 Texas Revolution
Burleson, TX
14U D3 2-1-0
20 Texas Senators
Midlothian, TX
14U D2 0-0-0
21 USA Prime Herrick
Fort Worth, TX
14U D2 5-5-0
22 817 Sports LLC - Hustle
Mansfield, TX
14U D3 0-0-0
23 ASB Gaffney
Plano, TX
14U D2 2-1-0
24 Bruins (Rodgers)
Frisco, TX
14U D2 0-3-0
25 HEAT BASEBALL
Fort Worth, TX
14U D2 8-6-0
26 North Texas Longhorns 2024 Zamora
McKinney, TX
14U D2 0-0-0
27 NTXBC DIRTBAGS 13U WOODS
Keller, TX
13U D1 5-2-0
28 Stix South 14u Red
Cleburne, TX
14U D2 0-0-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 CCBA - Silva
Frisco, TX
14U D1 2-2-0
2 Dallas Patriots - Brooks
Frisco, TX
14U D1 3-1-1
3 Dallas Tigers - Lyons
Dallas, TX
14U D1 3-2-0
4 Dulins Dodgers (TX) 14u- N. Godwin
Mckinney, TX
14U D1 4-6-0
5 Keller Knights - McClurg
fort Worth, TX
14U D1 0-0-0
6 Midland Baseball Academy Carolina Blue
Midland, TX
14U D1 0-0-0
7 Midland Baseball Academy Navy
Midland, TX
14U D1 0-0-0
8 Ropes-Bushart
McKinney, TX
14U D1 0-0-0
9 Texas Cannons - Watten
Frisco, TX
14U D1 17-7-1
10 Texas Oilers 14U Maggart
Rowlett, TX
14U D1 0-3-0
11 Texas Stix 13u Beasley
Grapevine, TX
13U D1 9-3-1
12 USA Prime Baseball - Bond
Little Elm, TX
14U D1 1-2-0
13 Academy Select 13U Ingram
Allen, TX
13U D1 5-0-0
14 Dallas Texans-Nalley
Royse City, TX
14U D1 0-0-0
15 Dallas Tigers 2024 - Bergman
DFW, TX
14U D1 8-1-0
16 Dallas Tigers- Cienega 2024
Willow Park, TX
14U D1 3-2-0
17 Enemy Baseball 2024 Gold
Southlake, TX
14U D1 1-3-0
18 Texas Desperados-Floyd
Lewisville, TX
14U D1 0-0-0
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open