Las Vegas, NV

Desert Diamond Sports Complex

Spring Series NIT - NYBC Qualifier

Apr 9-11

# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 MVP Hustle Ojeda 7U
Whittier, CA
7U D1 KP 0-0-0
2 MVPHustle
Lamirada, CA
7U D1 KP 0-0-0
3 MVPHustle Casillas
Lamirada, CA
6U D1 0-0-0
4 Sin City Thunder
Las Vegas, NV
7U D1 KP 2-8-0
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Dykstra Baseball MLT 8u
Murrieta, CA
8U D2 0-0-0
2 Easy Money
Gilbert, AZ
8U D1 KP 0-0-0
3 MVPHustle - Barbarena
Norwalk, CA
8U D1 KP 0-0-0
4 MVPHustle - Prieto
Norwalk, CA
8U D1 KP 0-0-0
5 San Antonio Patriots
San Antonio, TX
8U D1 KP 0-0-0
6 So Cal Aces 8u
Menifee, CA
8U D1 KP 0-0-0
7 Top Notch elite
OC, CA
8U D1 KP 0-0-0
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Dykstra Baseball MLT 9u
Murrieta, CA
9U D2 1-2-0
2 Lumberkings
Spanish Fork, UT
9U D1 0-0-0
3 MVPHustle - Casillas
Norwalk, CA
9U D1 0-0-0
4 MVPHustle Arteaga
Inland Empire, CA
9U D1 9-2-0
5 SGV Athletics
West Covina, CA
9U D2 4-0-0
6 Southern Nevada Baseball Red
Las Vegas, NV
9U D1 14-1-1
7 Utah Clutch Performance
Spanish Fork, UT
9U D1 0-0-0
8 Utah Warriors
Salt Lake City, UT
9U D2 0-0-0
9 Vegas Gamers 9U
Las Vegas, NV
9U D1 2-3-0
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Beaumont Bears
Beaumont, CA
10U D2 0-0-0
2 GBG Vegas Black
Las Vegas, NV
10U D2 4-6-0
3 Southern Nevada Baseball
Las Vegas, NV
10U D2 2-6-0
4 TEAM ADIDAS MALCOM
LAS VEGAS, NV
10U D2 12-9-0
5 Vegas Strong Baseball Team 10u
Las Vegas, NV
10U D2 2-4-0
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 GBG Vegas Red
Las Vegas, NV
10U D2 15-4-0
2 Lamorinda Titans
Walnut Creek, CA
10U D1 0-0-0
3 MBA Grays - Leavitt
Herriman, UT
10U D1 0-0-0
4 MBA Grays - Wallace
Herriman, UT
10U D1 0-0-0
5 MBA Utah Xtreme
Salem, UT
10U D1 0-0-0
6 MVPHustle - Romero
Norwalk, CA
10U D1 0-0-0
7 MVPHustle - Ruiz
Norwalk, CA
10U D1 0-0-0
8 San Diego Show
San Diego, CA
10U D1 0-0-0
9 Scottsdale Dirtbags Black
Scottsdale, AZ
10U D1 0-0-0
10 Utah Rake
Washington, UT
10U D1 0-0-0
11 Vegas Xpress
Las Vegs, NV
10U D1 5-0-0
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Dykstra Baseball MLT 11u
Murrieta, CA
11U D2 4-1-0
2 GBG VEGAS Black
Las Vegas, NV
11U D2 2-8-0
3 Southern Nevada Baseball
Las Vegas, NV
11U D2 6-2-0
4 TEAM ADIDAS BORDEN
LAS VEGAS, NV
11U D2 7-6-0
5 Vegas Showcase
Las Vegas, NV
11U D2 1-15-0
6 West Lake Storm
Saratoga Springs, UT
11U D2 0-0-0
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 CBA Nevada 2027 Gold
Henderson, NV
11U D2 5-7-2
2 LV Kaos
Las Vegas, NV
11U D1 3-2-0
3 LVR 11's
Las Vegas, NV
11U D1 0-0-0
4 MVP Hustle Gomez
Fontana, CA
11U D1 0-0-0
5 MVPHustle - Garcia
Norwalk, CA
11U D1 3-0-1
6 Pico Rivera Hitmen
Pico Rivera, CA
11U D1 0-0-0
7 San Diego Show Black
San Diego, CA
11U D1 0-0-0
8 Team Savage
Moreno Valley, CA
11U D1 3-1-0
9 Top Notch Elite 11U
Fullerton, CA
11U D1 4-4-0
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 BPA Sting Williams
Hesperia, CA
12U D2 0-0-0
2 CBA 2026 GOLD
Henderson, NV
12U D2 0-3-0
3 GBG Vegas Black
Las Vegas, NV
12U D2 2-6-0
4 Pure Baseball Titans
Las Vegas, NV
12U D2 16-13-0
5 Southern Nevada Baseball Red
Las Vegas, NV
12U D2 3-9-1
6 Top Notch Elite
Fullerton, CA
12U D2 9-2-0
7 Tucson Aztecs
Tucson, AZ
12U D2 0-0-0
8 Vegas Raptors
Henderson, NV
12U D2 1-2-0
9 Vegas Showcase
Las Vegas, NV
12U D2 2-12-0
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 CAS Elite
Stockton, CA
12U D1 0-0-0
2 Central Coast Crew 12U
Pacific Grove, CA
12U D1 0-0-0
3 Dykstra Baseball MLT 12u
Murrieta, CA
12U D1 3-1-0
4 Easton Top Notch
Fullerton, CA
12U D1 10-1-1
5 LVR
Las Vegas, NV
12U D1 3-1-0
6 MVPHustle - Casillas
Norwalk, CA
12U D1 0-0-0
7 Rawlings Tigers LV - Black
Las Vegas, NV
12U D1 9-2-1
8 Roadrunners
Saint George, UT
12U D1 0-0-0
9 Salt Lake Lumber Kings
Bluffdale, UT
12U D1 0-0-0
10 San Diego Show Black
San Diego, CA
12U D1 0-0-0
11 San Diego Show BLue
San Diego, CA
12U D1 0-0-0
12 Utah Rake
Washington, UT
12U D2 2-2-0
13 Vegas Gamers
Henderson, NV
12U D1 2-2-0
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Blue Sox
Henderson, NV
13U D2 2-2-0
2 GBG VEGAS Black
Las Vegas, NV
13U D2 6-6-0
3 Nevada Baseball Club
Las Vegas, NV
13U D2 0-0-0
4 Southern Nevada Baseball
Las Vegas, NV
13U D2 10-15-1
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Central Coast Crew Select 13U
Pacific Grove, CA
13U D1 0-0-0
2 GBG San Diego
San Diego, CA
13U D1 0-0-0
3 GBG VEGAS
Las Vegas, NV
13U D1 18-10-1
4 LVR
Las Vegas, NV
13U D1 4-0-0
5 MBA UTAH
Salt Lake City, UT
13U D1 0-0-0
6 MVPHustle - Rodriguez
La Mirada, CA
13U D1 0-0-0
7 Rawlings Tigers- Black
Las Vegas, NV
13U D1 6-9-1
8 San Diego Show Black
San Diego, CA
13U D1 0-0-0
9 San Diego Show Blue
San Diego, CA
13U D1 0-0-0
10 UCBA Barons - Navy
Mapleton, UT
13U D1 0-0-0
11 Utah Rake
Washington, UT
13U D1 0-0-0
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 CBA Summit
Saint George, UT
14U D2 0-0-0
2 Powell Scouts
Powell, WY
14U D2 0-0-0
3 Pure Baseball Titans
Las Vegas, NV
14U D2 10-8-1
4 Southern Nevada Baseball
Las Vegas, NV
14U D2 4-22-0
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Baggers Elite
Saugus, CA
14U D1 0-0-0
2 BLE Bucks
Las Vegas, NV
14U D1 9-8-0
3 CBA 2024
Henderson, NV
16U D1 17-1-0
4 Central Coast Crew 2024
Pacific Grove, CA
14U D1 0-0-0
5 Edge
Gilbert, AZ
14U D1 0-0-0
6 Los Banditos AZ
Phoenix, AZ
14U D1 0-0-0
7 LV LongHorns
North las vegas, NV
14U D2 14-14-3
8 MBA Utah Grays
Riverton, UT
14U D1 0-0-0
9 MVPHustle - Black
Norwalk, CA
14U D1 0-0-0
10 MVPHustle - White
Norwalk, CA
14U D1 0-0-0
11 San Diego Show
San Diego, CA
14U D1 0-0-0
12 Spitting Llamas
Las Vegas, NV
14U D1 4-2-1
13 Team Utah 2024
Riverton, UT
14U D1 2-1-0
14 Utah Marshalls
South Jordan, UT
14U D1 0-0-0
15 Open
16 Open