Qualifier

San Diego, CA

San Diego

XDS Best of the West

Sep 18-19, 2021

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 San Diego Hustle 12U White 2-0-0 9 16 0
2 BPA SD 12U 2-0-0 13 23 0
3 SD SPINNERS 1-1-0 10 20 0
4 REDS Baseball Club 1-1-0 17 13 0
5 Clairemont Coyotes 0-2-0 20 14 0
6 Gwynn Baseball (Black) 0-2-0 23 6 100

GOLD BRACKET 12U OPEN

GOLD BRACKET
4 REDS Baseball Club 3
Sunday 2:00 PM
Poway Sports Park SUNGENIA
1
5 Clairemont Coyotes 6
3 SD SPINNERS 8
Sunday 2:00 PM
Poway Sports Park BILL HOWE
2
6 Gwynn Baseball (Black) 4
1 San Diego Hustle 12U White 11
Sunday 4:00 PM
Poway Sports Park SUNGENIA
3
Clairemont Coyotes 9
2 BPA SD 12U 7
Sunday 4:00 PM
Poway Sports Park BILL HOWE
4
SD SPINNERS 6
San Diego Hustle 12U White 10
Sunday 6:00 PM
Poway Sports Park SUNGENIA
5
BPA SD 12U 11
BPA SD 12U
Champion

Print Full Schedule

NCS San Diego

Facts/Format:
3 game guarantee
NCS Rankings Points!!!

XDS/NCS Baseball World Series Qualifier
Age Cutoff: May 1st, 2022

Team Award:
1st Place Champion Banner
2nd Place Finalist Banner

Player Award:
1st Place Champion Rings (up to 13 per team)
2nd Place Finalist Rings (up to 13 per team)

Divisions / Pricing:
8U $495
9U $525   10U $525
11U $575   12U $575
13U $595   14U $595
15/16U $695

Wood bat 15U/16U 

Baseball supplied for the event

Schedules to be posted no later than 9pm Thursday

Venues for this event:

Sportsplex USA Poway and Santee - $3 Gate Fee - everyone

Mt. Carmel HS Varsity and JV Baseball and Softball Fields -
$5 gate fee 13U and above

Coaches and players no costs at Mt. Carmel


When do I pay the tournament entry fee? 

All NCS Baseball tournaments are first pay/first play. Your entry into an event is not complete until you have paid the entry fee or the gate fee. The division may sell out prior to the payment deadline. The number of available spots in a division may fluctuate depending on the needs of all divisions that share the same field size.



Please pay by  Venmo to @SDBaseball
For Venmo include age division, team name & tournament date.
You must still register for event through website even if you pay with Venmo.

If paying by check payment must be mailed the Friday prior to the week of the event. 
Make payments to
SLG
310 S Twin Oaks Valley Rd #107-309
San Marcos, CA 92078


Email xdssandiego@gmail.com  or text Derric Waller at 858-472-1075 with questions
or call/text  Matt Villalobos - 760-909-9105

Event Day Contact  Matt Villalobos - 760-909-9105 or Text 858-472-1075



# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Canes SD
San Marcos, CA
10U D1 1-2-0
2 Longhorns Vista
Vista, CA
10U D2 0-8-0
3 MVP Hustle SD - 10u
San Diego, CA
10U D1 4-0-0
4 San Diego Stars Red 9U
San Diego, CA
9U D2 2-4-0
5 SD Cowboys Black Hazlewood
San Diego, CA
10U D2 3-1-0
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Canes 11U Guel
Murrieta, CA
11U D1 8-4-0
2 Canes SD
San Diego, CA
11U D1 2-1-0
3 GBG SD 11U
San Diego, CA
11U D1 1-2-0
4 Gwynn Baseball 11U
San Diego, CA
11U D3 2-4-0
5 San Diego Longhorns
San DIego, CA
11U D2 1-3-0
6 Scripps Baseball Club
San Diego, CA
11U D1 1-2-0
7 SD Stars Baseball
San Diego, CA
11U D1 11-2-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 BPA SD 12U
San Diego, CA
12U D1 4-0-0
2 Clairemont Coyotes
San Diego, CA
12U D3 1-3-0
3 Gwynn Baseball (Black)
San Diego, CA
12U D3 1-5-0
4 REDS Baseball Club
vista, CA
12U D2 1-5-0
5 San Diego Hustle 12U White
El Cajon, CA
12U D2 3-1-0
6 SD SPINNERS
SAN DIEGO, CA
12U D1 2-2-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 BPA Hensley
La Jolla, CA
13U D2 3-1-0
2 Cowboys 13U Blackford
San Diego, CA
13U D2 4-0-0
3 Jaguars
Valley Center, CA
13U D2 4-4-0
4 San Diego Jays
Santee, CA
13U D3 1-2-0
5 San Diego Longhorns
San Diego, CA
13U D2 0-2-1
6 SD SPINNERS 13U
San Diego, CA
13U D1 1-2-0
7 So Cal United
Riverside, CA
13U D3 1-1-1
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 BPA 14U 2026 G
San Diego, CA
14U D1 1-2-0
2 Cowboys Black
San Diego, CA
14U D1 4-0-0
3 Mota baseball
Fontana, CA
14U D1 3-1-0
4 San Diego Natives
La Mesa, CA
14U D3 0-3-0
5 West Valley Patriots
Surprise, AZ
14U D3 1-6-0
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Academy BBC
Santee, CA
16U D2 4-2-1
2 BPA SD 16U 2024
San Marcos, CA
16U D1 7-2-1
3 BPA SD 2025 BLACK
Carlsbad, CA
15U D1 6-1-0
4 BPA SG 2025 GOLD
San Diego, CA
16U D2 4-3-0
5 CALIFORNIA BEARS
Chula Vista, CA
16U D1 8-2-0
6 CALIFORNIA BEARS RED
CHULA VISTA, CA
16U D1 2-1-0
7 CBA Warhawks
Temecula, CA
16U D2 2-2-0
8 REDS Baseball Club
VISTA, CA
15U D2 4-5-0
9 RIP Baseball
Escondido, CA
16U D1 4-6-0
10 San Diego Saints
San Diego, CA
15U D2 5-2-0