DFW, TX

DFW - See Locations Tab

11th Annual Travel Sports Baseball World Series Even Ages

Jun 19-24


QUALIFYING - All qualifying has been eliminated

Teams wishing to play Division 3 must play a minimum of (3) NCS sanctioned events. The Open division requires no qualification. All teams receiving a free paid berth must play in a minimum of (3) NCS sanctioned events, regardless of their division.


TENTATIVE ITINERARY 

Monday - Thursday / at Baseball USA Events LLC in Arlington, Texas

Preceding each weeks event we will have Team Check in  (One team representative will check the team in) at the Baseball USA Events LLC office in Arlington.

Age divisions will be assigned a day to check in. Your team will have to check in on the assigned day for that division!

Thursday / Live Online

Mandatory coaches meeting will be Live via online. Q and A to follow.

Friday / at Oak Grove Park 

Team check in for TRAVEL TEAMS ONLY (One team representative will check the team in)

Team skills competition (teams will be assigned a time to compete.

Saturday and Sunday 

Pool Play

Monday and Tuesday

Bracket play 

Wednesday

Finals and Championship 



FORMAT

Each team will play 3 pool play games then enter a double elimination bracket based on pool play seeding. Several brackets will be offered in each division to allow teams to play in a competitive championship bracket.


LODGING - The lodging requirement is no longer required


BASEBALLS

Official NCS BN200 baseballs must be used. Each team will receive 1 dozen baseballs at team check in. Additional baseballs will be available for sale at the event.


LOCATIONS

The Travel Sports Baseball World Series will be played in and around the City of Grapevine, Trophy Club and Colleyville, Texas. The TSBWS has always been played at the areas premier facilities. 


EVENT HISTORY

The Travel Sports Baseball World Series has sold out/filled to capacity the last 10 years. For the last several years we have been over 300 teams.


TEAM REGISTRATION FEE AND GATE FEE

  • PLAYER FEE/GATE FEE  - In lieu of a pay gate at the TSB WORLD SERIES, we charge a per player fee of $65 PER PLAYER.
  • No fans, players or coaches will be charged to enter any of the venues. Siblings playing in the same week in the same event will only be charged once. The minimum gate fee per team is 10 players.
  • ALL WORLD SERIES ENTRIES ARE NOT COMPLETE UNTIL THE ENTRY FEE HAS BEEN PAID/THIS EVENT IS NON REFUNDABLE 



Checks Payable to:
Travel Sports Baseball
2011 E. Lamar Blvd
Suite 120
Arlington, TX 76006





# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Chargers
Keller, TX
8U D3 0-0-0
2 Colleyville Stars - DeCosta
Colleyville, TX
8U D3 0-0-0
3 Colleyville Stars - Shomper
Colleyville, TX
8U D3 0-0-0
4 Keller Indians - Hamilton
Keller, TX
8U D3 0-0-0
5 Lake Monsters
Benbrook, TX
8U D3 0-0-0
6 Lone Star Rebels
Brock, TX
8U D3 0-0-0
7 Mustangs
GRAPEVINE, TX
8U D3 0-0-0
8 STIX Baseball
Burleson, TX
8U D3 1-2-0
9 Texas Cannons - Gomez
Frisco, TX
8U D3 1-3-0
10 Texas Edge - Eggleton
Fort Worth, TX
8U D3 0-0-0
11 Texas Stix - Lowe/Smallwood
Grapevine, TX
8U D3 0-0-0
12 All Good Baseball
Burleson, TX
8U D3 0-0-0
13 Generals
Granbury, TX
8U D3 0-0-0
14 Texas A’s 8U-Cain
Wylie, TX
8U D3 0-0-0
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Forney Prospects
Forney, TX
8U D2 0-0-0
2 Southlake Dragons
Southlake, TX
8U D2 0-0-0
3 TCR Bobcats 8U-Deevers
Trophy Club, TX
8U D2 0-0-0
4 Texas Phenoms
Abilene, TX
8U D2 0-0-0
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 405 Sandlot
Moore, OK
10U D3 0-0-0
2 Cooperstown Cobras Hoffman 10u
fort worth, TX
10U D3 0-0-0
3 Enemy
Fort Worth, TX
10U D3 0-0-0
4 MC Elite 2028
Melissa, TX
10U D3 0-0-0
5 NTX ACES 10U
Grand Prairie, TX
10U D3 0-0-0
6 NTX Bulls 10u DeArmond
North Richland Hills, TX
10U D3 5-4-0
7 Texas Broncos
McKinney, TX
10U D3 2-1-0
8 Texas Cannons
Carrollton, TX
10U D3 0-0-0
9 Texas Edge - Pharr
GRANBURY, TX
10U D3 0-0-0
10 Texas Grit
Brock, TX
10U D3 2-3-0
11 Texas Stix - Culberson
Grapevine, TX
10U D3 0-0-0
12 NTX Nemesis
Dallas, TX
10U D3 0-0-0
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
22 Open
23 Open
24 Open
25 Open
26 Open
27 Open
28 Open
29 Open
30 Open
31 Open
32 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 10U Dallas Tigers - Oakes
Frisco, TX
10U D2 0-0-0
2 Academy Select - 10u
Allen, TX
10U D1 4-1-0
3 ATS Bulldogs
Burleson, TX
10U D2 7-2-0
4 CCBA A's - Wilson 10U
Prosper, TX
10U D2 5-7-0
5 Dallas Tigers Davis
Dallas, TX
10U D2 2-1-0
6 Fort Worth Cats - Black
Boyd, TX
10U D2 0-0-0
7 HVA Storm-Bird
Lantana, TX
10U D1 4-1-0
8 Keller Knights
Keller, TX
10U D2 0-0-0
9 NTX Bulls Farco 10u
North Richland Hills, TX
10U D1 3-2-0
10 Southlake Dragons - Cranford 10U
Southlake, TX
10U D2 2-1-0
11 TCR Bobcats - Wise
Trophy Club, TX
10U D2 1-3-0
12 Texas Oilers 10U Flowers/Overstreet
Rowlett, TX
10U D2 0-3-0
13 Texas Stix - Beam
Colleyville, TX
10U D2 11-6-0
14 Arlington Twins
Arlington, TX
10U D1 9-1-0
15 Citius USA
Desoto, TX
10U D1 5-5-1
16 EA Bears - Andrus 10U
Fort Worth, TX
10U D1 2-2-0
17 Texas A's - Villanueva
Dallas, TX
10U D1 0-0-0
18 Texas Pirates - OG
Grand Prairie, TX
10U D2 5-5-0
19 Texas Pride Baseball
San Antonio, TX
10U D2 13-6-0
20 Open
21 Open
22 Open
23 Open
24 Open
25 Open
26 Open
27 Open
28 Open
29 Open
30 Open
31 Open
32 Open
33 Open
34 Open
35 Open
36 Open
37 Open
38 Open
39 Open
40 Open
41 Open
42 Open
43 Open
44 Open
45 Open
46 Open
47 Open
48 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 817 Sports LLC - Grit
Mansfield, TX
12U D3 0-2-1
2 ATS BULLDOGS
BURLESON, TX
12U D3 0-0-0
3 Dallas Elite - Vazquez
Frisco, TX
12U D3 2-4-0
4 Desoto Pirates
Desoto, TX
12U D3 3-3-0
5 DFW Jets 12u NEGRON
Euless, TX
12U D3 1-2-0
6 DFW Jets- Zisler
Colleyville, TX
12U D3 0-0-0
7 Frisco Bruins - Buchanan
Frisco, TX
12U D3 0-2-1
8 Frisco Vipers
Frisco, TX
12U D3 0-3-0
9 Haslet Tigers Robinson
Haslet, TX
12U D3 3-4-0
10 Keller Indians - Tenpenny
Keller, TX
12U D3 3-1-0
11 Marucci Elite Webb 12u
Fort Worth, TX
12U D3 0-0-0
12 NTX Bulls Swartzer 12u
North Richland Hills, TX
12U D3 0-0-0
13 Texans Baseball
Frisco, TX
12U D3 0-0-0
14 Texas Edge Strait
Brock, TX
12U D3 1-2-0
15 Torque
Argyle, TX
12U D3 1-3-0
16 USA Prime - Bybee
Northlake, TX
12U D3 1-9-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Academy Select – 12U – Cherry/Brehm
Plano, TX
12U D2 1-2-0
2 Academy Select - Fiveash
Plano, TX
12U D1 0-0-0
3 ATS Bulldogs - Franks
Burleson, TX
12U D2 4-7-0
4 Colleyville Texas Trouble
Colleyville, TX
12U D2 0-3-0
5 Cooperstown Cobras Hawpe
Ft Worth, TX
12U D2 3-1-0
6 Dallas Mustangs 12U - Martin
Dallas, TX
12U D2 0-0-0
7 Dallas Mustangs Randle
Dallas, TX
12U D1 0-0-0
8 Dallas Patriots - Borowicz
Frisco, TX
12U D1 9-4-0
9 Dallas Tigers - Biggerstaff
Frisco, TX
12U D2 0-0-0
10 Dallas Tigers Ahearne
Dallas, TX
12U D2 0-0-0
11 Dallas Tigers- Cienega 2026
Willow Park, TX
12U D1 0-0-0
12 D-BAT Elite Matthews 12U
Frisco, TX
12U D2 0-0-0
13 D-BAT Elite Rodriguez 12U
Frisco, TX
12U D2 0-0-0
14 DBI Blue Sox
Corinth, TX
12U D2 0-0-0
15 DFW Jets 12U - Cress
Grapevine, TX
12U D2 7-6-0
16 Dulins Dodgers - Godwin
McKinney, TX
12U D1 0-0-0
17 Dulins Dodgers Greenway
Frisco, TX
12U D2 0-0-0
18 Fort Worth Cats Black
Fort Worth, TX
12U D2 2-5-0
19 Frisco Riders Wilkerson/Hughes
Frisco, TX
12U D2 2-6-1
20 Hva Storm-Rodriguez
Highland village, TX
12U D1 3-0-1
21 Lubbock Baseball Academy 12U
Lubbock, TX
12U D1 0-0-0
22 NTX Bulls Sifuentes 12u
North Richland Hills, TX
12U D3 8-6-0
23 NTXBC Dirtbags Baseball
North Fort Worth / Keller, TX
12U D2 2-8-1
24 Rockwall Expos
Rockwall, TX
12U D2 5-2-0
25 Southlake Dragons - Martin
Southlake, TX
12U D2 1-3-0
26 Spitfire Elite
Cleaburne, TX
12U D1 0-0-0
27 Sticks - Browning
Texarkana, AR
12U D1 0-0-0
28 TBC Elite
Jacksboro, TX
12U D2 0-0-0
29 Texas Sox
Waxahachie, TX
12U D2 6-6-0
30 Texas Stix - Capps
Grapevine, TX
12U D2 0-0-0
31 Texas Stix - Jennings
Grapevine, TX
12U D1 0-0-0
32 TEXAS STIX - SUTTLES
Grapevine, TX
12U D2 6-8-0
33 TX Edge Rhodes
Aledo, TX
12U D2 0-0-0
34 USA PRIME- Brinkman
McKinney, TX
12U D2 1-2-0
35 USA Prime Texas Barons
Flower Mound, TX
12U D1 4-4-0
36 West Texas Redhawks 12u
Amarillo, TX
12U D2 0-0-0
37 Fort Worth Frogs - Raya
Fort Worth, TX
12U D1 0-0-0
38 Open
39 Open
40 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 14U Colleyville Warriors - Black
Colleyville, TX
14U D3 0-0-0
2 14U Colleyville Warriors - Red
Colleyville, TX
14U D3 0-0-0
3 817 Sports LLC - Hustle
Mansfield, TX
14U D3 0-0-0
4 BC Baseball
Wichita Falls, TX
14U D3 0-0-0
5 Dallas Elite 14U Hernandez
Irving, TX
14U D3 0-0-0
6 Dallas Patriots - Markee
Frisco, TX
14U D3 0-0-0
7 Keller Falcons
Keller, TX
14U D3 1-2-0
8 NTX Bulls 14u Stull
NRH, TX
14U D3 0-0-0
9 TCR Bobcats
Roanoke, TX
14U D3 0-0-0
10 BC Baseball
Wichita Falls, TX
13U D2 3-2-0
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Amarillo Lugnuts
Amarillo, TX
14U D2 0-0-0
2 Athletics Baseball
Aledo, TX
14U D2 0-0-0
3 Benbrook Lake Monsters
Benbrook, TX
14U D1 0-0-0
4 Blaze Baseball Club
Dallas, TX
14U D2 1-5-1
5 Bruins (Rodgers)
Frisco, TX
14U D2 0-0-0
6 CCBA - Silva
Frisco, TX
14U D1 0-0-0
7 Colleyville ELITE 14U
Colleyville, TX
14U D2 0-0-0
8 Coppell Copperheads
Coppell, TX
14U D2 3-14-0
9 Dallas Mustangs - Martin 14U
Dallas, TX
14U D2 0-3-0
10 Dallas Mustangs Stegman
DFW, TX
14U D1 0-0-0
11 Dallas Nationals Blue
Argyle, TX
14U D2 0-0-0
12 Dallas Nationals White
Argyle, TX
14U D2 7-1-0
13 Dallas Texans-Nalley
Royse City, TX
14U D1 0-0-0
14 Dallas Tigers - Lyons
Dallas, TX
14U D1 0-0-0
15 Dallas Tigers 2024 - Bergman
DFW, TX
14U D1 0-0-0
16 Dallas Tigers- Cienega 2024
Willow Park, TX
14U D1 0-0-0
17 Dallas Tigers- Gonzales
Ft Worth, TX
14U D1 0-0-0
18 Dulins Dodgers - Godwin
MCKINNEY, TX
14U D1 0-0-0
19 Dulins Dodgers - Franco
Allen, TX
14U D2 0-0-0
20 Dulins Dodgers (TX) 14u- N. Godwin
Mckinney, TX
14U D1 0-0-0
21 Fort Worth Cats 14U Red
Fort Worth, TX
14U D1 0-0-0
22 Fort Worth Mavericks 14U-Wiggins
Fort Worth, TX
14U D2 0-0-0
23 Frisco Bruins
Frisco, TX
14U D2 0-0-0
24 Frisco Riders - Humphreys
Frisco, TX
14U D2 0-0-0
25 Grapevine Stampede
Grapevine, TX
14U D2 5-3-1
26 Lubbock Baseball Academy Curtis
Lubbock, TX
14U D2 0-0-0
27 Lubbock Baseball Academy Fortney
Lubbock, TX
14U D1 0-0-0
28 Marucci Elite TX- Burris
Forney, TX
14U D2 5-0-0
29 Melissa Cardinals
Melissa, TX
14U D2 0-0-0
30 NTX Bulls Wood 13u
NRH, TX
13U D1 11-2-0
31 Riders - Price
Frisco, TX
14U D2 0-0-0
32 Texas Bombers - Okon
Grand Prairie, TX
14U D1 8-0-0
33 Texas Cannons - Gambill
Carrollton, TX
14U D2 6-5-0
34 Texas Cannons - Watten
Frisco, TX
14U D1 11-2-0
35 Texas Stix - Boughton
Grapevine, TX
14U D1 0-0-0
36 Texas Stix - Buxton
Grapevine, TX
14U D1 0-0-0
37 Texas Stix - Griffin
Grapevine, TX
14U D1 0-0-0
38 Texas Stix 13u Beasley
Grapevine, TX
13U D1 2-1-1
39 USA Prime -Payne
Royse City, TX
14U D2 0-0-0
40 USA Prime Herrick
Fort Worth, TX
14U D2 5-5-0
41 USA Prime National 14u
DFW, TX
14U D1 0-0-0
42 USA Prime National 2025
Flower Mound, TX
13U D1 6-2-0
43 D-BAT Elite North
Addison, TX
13U D1 1-7-1
44 Fort Worth Aces 14u Gallardo
Fort Worth, TX
14U D2 0-0-0
45 Midland Strikers Elite-Blue
Midland, TX
14U D2 0-0-0
46 Open
47 Open
48 Open