Qualifier

PISMO BEACH, CA

Pismo Sports Complex

SUMMER SLAM

Aug 6-7, 2022

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 805 Baseball Club 2-0-0 0 22 200
2 Slo Rangers 2-0-0 5 23 200
3 SC Waves 10u 2-0-0 5 20 800
4 Drillers baseball club-Blue 1-0-1 11 19 700
5 Buchanan Bears All Stars 1-1-0 7 31 100
6 KC Elite 1-1-0 9 11 100
7 Apex Predator Club 10u 1-1-0 14 27 475
8 Orcutt Outlaws 1-1-0 22 19 100
9 Clovis Kings 0-1-1 18 8 225
10 RIPCITY Baseball Club 0-2-0 24 1 0
11 Warhawks Baseball 0-2-0 38 12 75
12 Rawlings Tigers Paso Robles 0-2-0 40 0 0
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sat 8:00 AM Soto Sports Complex SANTOS 14 805 Baseball Club 0 Rawlings Tigers Paso Robles
Game 2 Sat 10:00 AM Soto Sports Complex SANTOS 0 Rawlings Tigers Paso Robles 26 Buchanan Bears All Stars
Game 3 Sat 12:00 PM Soto Sports Complex SANTOS 0 KC Elite 8 805 Baseball Club
Game 4 Sat 2:00 PM Soto Sports Complex SANTOS 5 Buchanan Bears All Stars 7 SC Waves 10u
Game 5 Sat 4:00 PM Soto Sports Complex SANTOS 1 RIPCITY Baseball Club 11 KC Elite
Game 6 Sat 6:00 PM Soto Sports Complex SANTOS 13 SC Waves 10u 0 RIPCITY Baseball Club
Game 7 Sat 8:00 AM Pismo Sports Complex ROOKER 12 Slo Rangers 4 Orcutt Outlaws
Game 8 Sat 10:00 AM Pismo Sports Complex ROOKER 1 Clovis Kings 11 Slo Rangers
Game 9 Sat 12:00 PM Pismo Sports Complex ROOKER 15 Orcutt Outlaws 10 Warhawks Baseball
Game 10 Sat 2:00 PM Pismo Sports Complex ROOKER 7 Drillers baseball club-Blue 7 Clovis Kings
Game 11 Sat 4:00 PM Pismo Sports Complex ROOKER 2 Warhawks Baseball 23 Apex Predator Club 10u
Game 12 Sat 6:00 PM Pismo Sports Complex ROOKER 4 Apex Predator Club 10u 12 Drillers baseball club-Blue

GOLD RING BRACKET 10U OPEN

GOLD RING BRACKET
4 Drillers baseball club-Blue 8
Sunday 8:00 AM
Pismo Sports Complex ROOKER
1
5 Buchanan Bears All Stars 0
3 SC Waves 10u 11
Sunday 10:00 AM
Pismo Sports Complex ROOKER
2
6 KC Elite 10
1 805 Baseball Club 5
Sunday 12:00 PM
Pismo Sports Complex ROOKER
3
Drillers baseball club-Blue 15
2 Slo Rangers 0
Sunday 2:00 PM
Pismo Sports Complex ROOKER
4
SC Waves 10u 1
Drillers baseball club-Blue 11
Sunday 4:00 PM
Pismo Sports Complex ROOKER
5
SC Waves 10u 1
Drillers baseball club-Blue
Champion

SILVER RING BRACKET 10U OPEN

SILVER RING BRACKET
10 RIPCITY Baseball Club 3
Sunday 8:00 AM
Soto Sports Complex SANTOS
1
11 Warhawks Baseball 23
9 Clovis Kings 1
Sunday 10:00 AM
Soto Sports Complex SANTOS
2
12 Rawlings Tigers Paso Robles 0
7 Apex Predator Club 10u 1
Sunday 12:00 PM
Soto Sports Complex SANTOS
3
Warhawks Baseball 0
8 Orcutt Outlaws 3
Sunday 2:00 PM
Soto Sports Complex SANTOS
4
Clovis Kings 10
Apex Predator Club 10u 1
Sunday 4:00 PM
Soto Sports Complex SANTOS
5
Clovis Kings 0
Apex Predator Club 10u
Champion

Print Full Schedule


Locations:
Pismo Beach, Arroyo Grande, San Luis Obispo, Cambria, Paso Robles, and Santa Maria

TEAMS ARE NOT IN THE TOURNAMENT TILL YOU ARE PAID AND/OR MARKED AS CONFIRMED 

Divisions / Pricing:
Early Bird Fees Exp. 7/16/2022
08U $650
09U $675   10U $675
11U $695   12U $695
13U $725  14U $725
16U $750  18U $750

Pay entry fee through NCS website or send
Venmo @lynn-stuart-2
Zelle: lynn.d2dsports@gmail.com.com
Include age division, team name & date.
You must still register for event through
website even if you pay with Venmo.


Facts/Format:
3 game guarantee
NCS Rankings Points!!!
XDS/NCS Baseball World Series Qualifier
Age Cutoff: May 1st, 2022
New baseballs supplied each game

Team Award:
1st Place Champion Award
2nd Place Finalist Award

Player Award:
1st Place Champion Rings
2nd Place Finalist Rings





# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 805 Baseball Club
Santa Maria, CA
9U D3 1-1-0
2 Dinuba
Dinuba, CA
9U REC 0-2-0
3 SLO MUSTANGS 9U
San Luis Obispo, CA
9U D3 2-0-0
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 805 Baseball Club
Santa Maria, CA
10U D3 2-1-0
2 Apex Predator Club 10u
Paso Robles, CA
10U D3 3-1-0
3 Buchanan Bears All Stars
Clovis, CA
10U REC 1-2-0
4 Clovis Kings
Clovis, CA
10U D2 2-2-1
5 Drillers baseball club-Blue
Bakersfield, CA
10U D3 4-0-1
6 KC Elite
Bakersfield, CA
10U D3 1-2-0
7 Orcutt Outlaws
Orcutt, CA
10U D3 1-2-0
8 Rawlings Tigers Paso Robles
Paso Robles, CA
10U D3 0-3-0
9 RIPCITY Baseball Club
Paso Robles, CA
10U D3 0-3-0
10 SC Waves 10u
Santa Cruz, CA
10U D3 7-2-0
11 Slo Rangers
Arroyo Grande, CA
10U D3 2-1-0
12 Warhawks Baseball
Clovis, CA
10U D3 1-3-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 805 Baseball Club
Santa Maria, CA
11U D3 2-2-0
2 CCB 11U
Los Altos, CA
11U D3 4-0-0
3 Kobras
Fresno, CA
11U D3 0-3-0
4 SC Waves
Santa Cruz, CA
11U D3 5-3-0
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 805 Baseball Club
Santa Maria, CA
12U D2 1-2-0
2 Benicia Wolfpack
Benicia, CA
12U D3 0-3-0
3 Bulls
Arroyo Grande, CA
12U D3 3-1-0
4 Clovis Bulls
Clovis, CA
12U D3 1-3-0
5 Kobras
Fresno, CA
12U REC 0-3-0
6 SC Waves 12u
Santa Cruz, CA
12U D3 4-3-0
7 South County Colts
Madera, CA
12U D3 3-1-0
8 The Show
Visalia, CA
12U D2 4-0-0
9 Tigers club baseball
San Luis Obispo, CA
12U D2 3-1-0
10 Tri valley
SANTA MARIA, CA
12U D3 1-2-0
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 BPA-Central
San Luis Obispo, CA
13U D2 2-1-0
2 Bulls grey
Arroyo grande, CA
13U D3 2-3-0
3 Central Coast Defenders
Santa María, CA
13U D3 0-3-0
4 Kobras
Fresno, CA
13U D3 2-1-0
5 Tri Valley Baseball
Santa Maria, CA
13U D3 3-1-0
6 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Arroyo Grande Bulls Baseball Navy
Arroyo Grande, CA
14U D3 2-1-0
2 Arroyo Grande Bulls Grey
Arroyo Grande, CA
14U D3 1-2-0
3 BPA-Central
San Luis Obispo, CA
14U D1 3-1-0
4 Central California CREW
Fresno, CA
14U D3 0-3-0
5 Central Valley Naturals
BAKERSFIELD, CA
14U D1 3-1-0
6 DIB Academy
Fresno, CA
14U D3 3-1-0
7 DIB Gorillas
Fresno, CA
14U D2 4-0-0
8 Kobras
Fresno, CA
14U D3 1-2-0
9 NorCal Bears
Davis, CA
14U D3 1-2-0
10 Samurais
West Sacramento, CA
14U D3 1-3-0
11 Woodland Patriots
Davis, CA
14U D3 0-3-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 805 Baseball Club
Santa Maria, CA
15U D3 1-2-0
2 Bakersfield Cardinals
Bakersfield, CA
16U D2 2-2-0
3 CBA
Visalia, CA
14U D3 1-2-0
4 Clovis Mavericks
Clovis, CA
16U D2 4-0-0
5 Kern County Royals
Bakersfield, CA
16U D2 1-3-0
6 NWB
Bakersfield, CA
16U D2 1-2-0
7 PISMO MARLINS- GHOST
PISMO BEACH, CA
16U D2 3-1-0
8 Team Trinity 16u
Menifee, CA
15U D2 1-2-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Aces
Porterville, CA
18U D2 1-2-0
2 CV Royals
Madera, CA
18U D2 1-3-0
3 Kern County Royals
Bakersfield, CA
18U D2 4-0-0
4 Kern Rays
Bakersfield, CA
18U D2 1-2-0
5 Pismo Marlins- G-FUEL
PISMO BEACH, CA
18U D2 2-2-0
6 Samurais
West Sacramento, CA
18U D2 2-2-0