Qualifier

PISMO BEACH, CA

Pismo Sports Complex

SUMMER SLAM

Aug 6-7, 2022

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 The Show 2-0-0 4 21 0
2 Tigers club baseball 2-0-0 4 13 0
3 South County Colts 2-0-0 6 24 0
4 SC Waves 12u 1-1-0 2 14 100
5 805 Baseball Club 1-1-0 9 7 0
6 Tri valley 1-1-0 14 5 0
7 Bulls 1-1-0 15 16 0
8 Clovis Bulls 0-2-0 18 8 0
9 Benicia Wolfpack 0-2-0 20 3 0
10 Kobras 0-2-0 21 2 0

GOLD RING BRACKET 12U OPEN

GOLD RING BRACKET
4 SC Waves 12u 9
Sunday 8:00 AM
Pismo Sports Complex FORD
1
5 805 Baseball Club 4
3 South County Colts 10
Sunday 10:00 AM
Pismo Sports Complex FORD
2
6 Tri valley 0
1 The Show 1
Sunday 12:00 PM
Pismo Sports Complex FORD
3
SC Waves 12u 0
2 Tigers club baseball 8
Sunday 2:00 PM
Pismo Sports Complex FORD
4
South County Colts 4
The Show 8
Sunday 4:00 PM
Pismo Sports Complex FORD
5
Tigers club baseball 4
The Show
Champion

SILVER RING BRACKET 12U OPEN

SILVER RING BRACKET
7 Bulls 9
Sunday 10:00 AM
Soto Sports Complex DON ROBERTS
1
10 Kobras 0
8 Clovis Bulls 1
Sunday 12:00 PM
Soto Sports Complex DON ROBERTS
2
9 Benicia Wolfpack 0
Bulls 10
Sunday 12:00 PM
Soto Sports Complex DON ROBERTS
3
Clovis Bulls 0
Bulls
Champion

Print Full Schedule


Locations:
Pismo Beach, Arroyo Grande, San Luis Obispo, Cambria, Paso Robles, and Santa Maria

TEAMS ARE NOT IN THE TOURNAMENT TILL YOU ARE PAID AND/OR MARKED AS CONFIRMED 

Divisions / Pricing:
Early Bird Fees Exp. 7/16/2022
08U $650
09U $675   10U $675
11U $695   12U $695
13U $725  14U $725
16U $750  18U $750

Pay entry fee through NCS website or send
Venmo @lynn-stuart-2
Zelle: lynn.d2dsports@gmail.com.com
Include age division, team name & date.
You must still register for event through
website even if you pay with Venmo.


Facts/Format:
3 game guarantee
NCS Rankings Points!!!
XDS/NCS Baseball World Series Qualifier
Age Cutoff: May 1st, 2022
New baseballs supplied each game

Team Award:
1st Place Champion Award
2nd Place Finalist Award

Player Award:
1st Place Champion Rings
2nd Place Finalist Rings





# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 805 Baseball Club
Santa Maria, CA
9U D3 1-1-0
2 Dinuba
Dinuba, CA
9U REC 0-2-0
3 SLO MUSTANGS 9U
San Luis Obispo, CA
9U D3 2-0-0
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 805 Baseball Club
Santa Maria, CA
10U D3 2-1-0
2 Apex Predator Club 10u
Paso Robles, CA
10U D3 3-1-0
3 Buchanan Bears All Stars
Clovis, CA
10U REC 1-2-0
4 Clovis Kings
Clovis, CA
10U D2 2-2-1
5 Drillers baseball club-Blue
Bakersfield, CA
10U D3 4-0-1
6 KC Elite
Bakersfield, CA
10U D3 1-2-0
7 Orcutt Outlaws
Orcutt, CA
10U D3 1-2-0
8 Rawlings Tigers Paso Robles
Paso Robles, CA
10U D3 0-3-0
9 RIPCITY Baseball Club
Paso Robles, CA
10U D3 0-3-0
10 SC Waves 10u
Santa Cruz, CA
10U D3 7-2-0
11 Slo Rangers
Arroyo Grande, CA
10U D3 2-1-0
12 Warhawks Baseball
Clovis, CA
10U D3 1-3-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 805 Baseball Club
Santa Maria, CA
11U D3 2-2-0
2 CCB 11U
Los Altos, CA
11U D3 4-0-0
3 Kobras
Fresno, CA
11U D3 0-3-0
4 SC Waves
Santa Cruz, CA
11U D3 5-3-0
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 805 Baseball Club
Santa Maria, CA
12U D2 1-2-0
2 Benicia Wolfpack
Benicia, CA
12U D3 0-3-0
3 Bulls
Arroyo Grande, CA
12U D3 3-1-0
4 Clovis Bulls
Clovis, CA
12U D3 1-3-0
5 Kobras
Fresno, CA
12U REC 0-3-0
6 SC Waves 12u
Santa Cruz, CA
12U D3 4-3-0
7 South County Colts
Madera, CA
12U D3 3-1-0
8 The Show
Visalia, CA
12U D2 4-0-0
9 Tigers club baseball
San Luis Obispo, CA
12U D2 3-1-0
10 Tri valley
SANTA MARIA, CA
12U D3 1-2-0
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 BPA-Central
San Luis Obispo, CA
13U D2 2-1-0
2 Bulls grey
Arroyo grande, CA
13U D3 2-3-0
3 Central Coast Defenders
Santa María, CA
13U D3 0-3-0
4 Kobras
Fresno, CA
13U D3 2-1-0
5 Tri Valley Baseball
Santa Maria, CA
13U D3 3-1-0
6 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Arroyo Grande Bulls Baseball Navy
Arroyo Grande, CA
14U D3 2-1-0
2 Arroyo Grande Bulls Grey
Arroyo Grande, CA
14U D3 1-2-0
3 BPA-Central
San Luis Obispo, CA
14U D1 3-1-0
4 Central California CREW
Fresno, CA
14U D3 0-3-0
5 Central Valley Naturals
BAKERSFIELD, CA
14U D1 3-1-0
6 DIB Academy
Fresno, CA
14U D3 3-1-0
7 DIB Gorillas
Fresno, CA
14U D2 4-0-0
8 Kobras
Fresno, CA
14U D3 0-2-0
9 NorCal Bears
Davis, CA
14U D3 1-2-0
10 Samurais
West Sacramento, CA
14U D3 1-3-0
11 Woodland Patriots
Davis, CA
14U D3 0-2-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 805 Baseball Club
Santa Maria, CA
15U D3 1-2-0
2 Bakersfield Cardinals
Bakersfield, CA
16U D2 2-2-0
3 CBA
Visalia, CA
14U D3 1-2-0
4 Clovis Mavericks
Clovis, CA
16U D2 4-0-0
5 Kern County Royals
Bakersfield, CA
16U D2 1-3-0
6 NWB
Bakersfield, CA
16U D2 1-2-0
7 PISMO MARLINS- GHOST
PISMO BEACH, CA
16U D2 3-1-0
8 Team Trinity 16u
Menifee, CA
15U D2 1-2-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Aces
Porterville, CA
18U D2 1-2-0
2 CV Royals
Madera, CA
18U D2 1-3-0
3 Kern County Royals
Bakersfield, CA
18U D2 4-0-0
4 Kern Rays
Bakersfield, CA
18U D2 1-2-0
5 Pismo Marlins- G-FUEL
PISMO BEACH, CA
18U D2 2-2-0
6 Samurais
West Sacramento, CA
18U D2 2-2-0