Qualifier

PISMO BEACH, CA

Pismo Sports Complex

SUMMER SLAM

Aug 6-7, 2022

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 Central Valley Naturals 2-0-0 0 22 0
2 DIB Gorillas 2-0-0 0 17 0
3 Arroyo Grande Bulls Baseball Navy 2-0-0 3 15 0
4 BPA-Central 2-0-0 5 18 0
5 NorCal Bears 1-1-0 5 6 0
6 Arroyo Grande Bulls Grey 1-1-0 10 9 0
7 DIB Academy 1-1-0 14 8 0
8 Central California CREW 0-2-0 16 4 0
9 Samurais 0-2-0 16 2 0
10 Woodland Patriots 0-2-0 16 0 0
11 Kobras 0-2-0 18 2 0
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sat 8:00 AM Pismo Sports Complex BLAIR 4 Arroyo Grande Bulls Grey 8 DIB Academy
Game 2 Sat 8:00 AM Soto Sports Complex PORTER 11 Arroyo Grande Bulls Baseball Navy 0 Samurais
Game 3 Sat 10:00 AM Pismo Sports Complex BLAIR 0 DIB Academy 10 Central Valley Naturals
Game 4 Sat 10:00 AM Soto Sports Complex PORTER 3 NorCal Bears 4 Arroyo Grande Bulls Baseball Navy
Game 5 Sat 12:00 PM Pismo Sports Complex BLAIR 2 Kobras 5 Arroyo Grande Bulls Grey
Game 6 Sat 12:00 PM Soto Sports Complex PORTER 2 Samurais 5 BPA-Central
Game 7 Sat 2:00 PM Pismo Sports Complex BLAIR 12 Central Valley Naturals 0 Woodland Patriots
Game 8 Sat 2:00 PM Soto Sports Complex PORTER 1 Central California CREW 3 NorCal Bears
Game 9 Sat 4:00 PM Pismo Sports Complex BLAIR 13 DIB Gorillas 0 Kobras
Game 10 Sat 4:00 PM Soto Sports Complex PORTER 13 BPA-Central 3 Central California CREW
Game 11 Sat 6:00 PM Pismo Sports Complex BLAIR 0 Woodland Patriots 4 DIB Gorillas

GOLD RING BRACKET 14U OPEN

GOLD RING BRACKET
4 BPA-Central 1
Sunday 10:00 AM
Pismo Sports Complex BLAIR
1
5 NorCal Bears 0
1 Central Valley Naturals 1
Sunday 2:00 PM
Pismo Sports Complex BLAIR
3
BPA-Central 0
2 DIB Gorillas 8
Sunday 12:00 PM
Pismo Sports Complex BLAIR
2
3 Arroyo Grande Bulls Baseball N 4
Central Valley Naturals 0
Sunday 4:00 PM
Pismo Sports Complex BLAIR
4
DIB Gorillas 1
DIB Gorillas
Champion

SILVER RING BRACKET 14U OPEN

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM AGHS JV 4 Arroyo Grande Bulls Grey 6 Samurais
Game 2 Sunday 8:00 AM Soto Sports Complex PORTER 1 DIB Academy 0 Central California CREW
Game 3 Sunday 12:00 PM AGHS JV 4 Samurais 13 DIB Academy
SILVER RING BRACKET
6 Arroyo Grande Bulls Grey 4
Sunday 8:00 AM
AGHS JV
1
9 Samurais 6
7 DIB Academy 1
Sunday 8:00 AM
Soto Sports Complex PORTER
2
8 Central California CREW 0
Samurais 4
Sunday 12:00 PM
AGHS JV
3
DIB Academy 13
DIB Academy
Champion

CONSOLATION GAME 14U OPEN

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM Pismo Sports Complex BLAIR Woodland Patriots Kobras
CONSOLATION GAME
10 Woodland Patriots
Sunday 8:00 AM
Pismo Sports Complex BLAIR
1
11 Kobras
Champion

Print Full Schedule


Locations:
Pismo Beach, Arroyo Grande, San Luis Obispo, Cambria, Paso Robles, and Santa Maria

TEAMS ARE NOT IN THE TOURNAMENT TILL YOU ARE PAID AND/OR MARKED AS CONFIRMED 

Divisions / Pricing:
Early Bird Fees Exp. 7/16/2022
08U $650
09U $675   10U $675
11U $695   12U $695
13U $725  14U $725
16U $750  18U $750

Pay entry fee through NCS website or send
Venmo @lynn-stuart-2
Zelle: lynn.d2dsports@gmail.com.com
Include age division, team name & date.
You must still register for event through
website even if you pay with Venmo.


Facts/Format:
3 game guarantee
NCS Rankings Points!!!
XDS/NCS Baseball World Series Qualifier
Age Cutoff: May 1st, 2022
New baseballs supplied each game

Team Award:
1st Place Champion Award
2nd Place Finalist Award

Player Award:
1st Place Champion Rings
2nd Place Finalist Rings





# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 805 Baseball Club
Santa Maria, CA
9U D3 1-1-0
2 Dinuba
Dinuba, CA
9U REC 0-2-0
3 SLO MUSTANGS 9U
San Luis Obispo, CA
9U D3 2-0-0
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 805 Baseball Club
Santa Maria, CA
10U D3 2-1-0
2 Apex Predator Club 10u
Paso Robles, CA
10U D3 3-1-0
3 Buchanan Bears All Stars
Clovis, CA
10U REC 1-2-0
4 Clovis Kings
Clovis, CA
10U D2 2-2-1
5 Drillers baseball club-Blue
Bakersfield, CA
10U D3 4-0-1
6 KC Elite
Bakersfield, CA
10U D3 1-2-0
7 Orcutt Outlaws
Orcutt, CA
10U D3 1-2-0
8 Rawlings Tigers Paso Robles
Paso Robles, CA
10U D3 0-3-0
9 RIPCITY Baseball Club
Paso Robles, CA
10U D3 0-3-0
10 SC Waves 10u
Santa Cruz, CA
10U D3 7-2-0
11 Slo Rangers
Arroyo Grande, CA
10U D3 2-1-0
12 Warhawks Baseball
Clovis, CA
10U D3 1-3-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 805 Baseball Club
Santa Maria, CA
11U D3 2-2-0
2 CCB 11U
Los Altos, CA
11U D3 4-0-0
3 Kobras
Fresno, CA
11U D3 0-3-0
4 SC Waves
Santa Cruz, CA
11U D3 5-3-0
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 805 Baseball Club
Santa Maria, CA
12U D2 1-2-0
2 Benicia Wolfpack
Benicia, CA
12U D3 0-3-0
3 Bulls
Arroyo Grande, CA
12U D3 3-1-0
4 Clovis Bulls
Clovis, CA
12U D3 1-3-0
5 Kobras
Fresno, CA
12U REC 0-3-0
6 SC Waves 12u
Santa Cruz, CA
12U D3 4-3-0
7 South County Colts
Madera, CA
12U D3 3-1-0
8 The Show
Visalia, CA
12U D2 4-0-0
9 Tigers club baseball
San Luis Obispo, CA
12U D2 3-1-0
10 Tri valley
SANTA MARIA, CA
12U D3 1-2-0
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 BPA-Central
San Luis Obispo, CA
13U D2 2-1-0
2 Bulls grey
Arroyo grande, CA
13U D3 2-3-0
3 Central Coast Defenders
Santa María, CA
13U D3 0-3-0
4 Kobras
Fresno, CA
13U D3 2-1-0
5 Tri Valley Baseball
Santa Maria, CA
13U D3 3-1-0
6 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Arroyo Grande Bulls Baseball Navy
Arroyo Grande, CA
14U D3 2-1-0
2 Arroyo Grande Bulls Grey
Arroyo Grande, CA
14U D3 1-2-0
3 BPA-Central
San Luis Obispo, CA
14U D1 3-1-0
4 Central California CREW
Fresno, CA
14U D3 0-3-0
5 Central Valley Naturals
BAKERSFIELD, CA
14U D1 3-1-0
6 DIB Academy
Fresno, CA
14U D3 3-1-0
7 DIB Gorillas
Fresno, CA
14U D2 4-0-0
8 Kobras
Fresno, CA
14U D3 0-2-0
9 NorCal Bears
Davis, CA
14U D3 1-2-0
10 Samurais
West Sacramento, CA
14U D3 1-3-0
11 Woodland Patriots
Davis, CA
14U D3 0-2-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 805 Baseball Club
Santa Maria, CA
15U D3 1-2-0
2 Bakersfield Cardinals
Bakersfield, CA
16U D2 2-2-0
3 CBA
Visalia, CA
14U D3 1-2-0
4 Clovis Mavericks
Clovis, CA
16U D2 4-0-0
5 Kern County Royals
Bakersfield, CA
16U D2 1-3-0
6 NWB
Bakersfield, CA
16U D2 1-2-0
7 PISMO MARLINS- GHOST
PISMO BEACH, CA
16U D2 3-1-0
8 Team Trinity 16u
Menifee, CA
15U D2 1-2-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Aces
Porterville, CA
18U D2 1-2-0
2 CV Royals
Madera, CA
18U D2 1-3-0
3 Kern County Royals
Bakersfield, CA
18U D2 4-0-0
4 Kern Rays
Bakersfield, CA
18U D2 1-2-0
5 Pismo Marlins- G-FUEL
PISMO BEACH, CA
18U D2 2-2-0
6 Samurais
West Sacramento, CA
18U D2 2-2-0