Qualifier

Pismo Beach, CA

Pismo Sports Complex

"Mystery Rings" Wood-Bat

Sep 17-18, 2022

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 D1 National 2-0-0 4 25 0
2 SC Waves 10u 2-0-0 5 14 1500
3 Slo Rangers 1-1-0 11 7 600
4 Rippers 1-1-0 12 9 50
5 SLO MUSTANGS 9U 0-2-0 12 7 1600
6 Apex Predator Club 10u 0-2-0 20 2 2075
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sat 7:50 AM FRENCH PARK MAIN 3 SLO MUSTANGS 9U 6 Slo Rangers
Game 2 Sat 9:40 AM FRENCH PARK MAIN 1 Slo Rangers 8 SC Waves 10u
Game 3 Sat 11:30 AM FRENCH PARK MAIN 6 SC Waves 10u 4 SLO MUSTANGS 9U
Game 4 Sat 1:20 PM FRENCH PARK MAIN 0 Apex Predator Club 10u 7 Rippers
Game 5 Sat 3:10 PM FRENCH PARK MAIN 13 D1 National 2 Apex Predator Club 10u
Game 6 Sat 5:00 PM FRENCH PARK MAIN 2 Rippers 12 D1 National

GOLD MYSTERY RINGS BRACKET 10U OPEN

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM FRENCH PARK MAIN 0 Rippers 13 SLO MUSTANGS 9U
Game 2 Sunday 10:00 AM FRENCH PARK MAIN 12 Slo Rangers 7 Apex Predator Club 10u
Game 3 Sunday 12:00 PM FRENCH PARK MAIN 11 D1 National 3 SLO MUSTANGS 9U
Game 4 Sunday 2:00 PM FRENCH PARK MAIN 6 SC Waves 10u 13 Slo Rangers
Game 5 Sunday 4:00 PM FRENCH PARK MAIN 11 D1 National 0 Slo Rangers
GOLD MYSTERY RINGS BRACKET
4 Rippers 0
Sunday 8:00 AM
FRENCH PARK MAIN
1
5 SLO MUSTANGS 9U 13
3 Slo Rangers 12
Sunday 10:00 AM
FRENCH PARK MAIN
2
6 Apex Predator Club 10u 7
1 D1 National 11
Sunday 12:00 PM
FRENCH PARK MAIN
3
SLO MUSTANGS 9U 3
2 SC Waves 10u 6
Sunday 2:00 PM
FRENCH PARK MAIN
4
Slo Rangers 13
D1 National 11
Sunday 4:00 PM
FRENCH PARK MAIN
5
Slo Rangers 0
D1 National
Champion

Print Full Schedule


Locations:

Pismo Beach
Santa Maria
San Luis Obispo
Cambria

YOU ARE NOT IN THE TOURNAMENT TILL YOU ARE CONFIRMED OR PAID! SPACE IS LIMITED MOST DIVISIONS ONLY TAKING 5 TO 10 TEAMS. YOU MUST PAY TO PLAY, FIRTS TO PAY, FIRST TO PLAY.

Divisions / Pricing:
08U $625
09U $650  10U $650
11U $675  12U $675
13U $695  14U $695
16U $725 18U $725
Pay entry fee through NCS website or send
Venmo @lynn-stuart-2
Zelle: lynn.d2dsports@gmail.com.com
Include age division, team name & date.
You must still register for event through
website even if you pay with Venmo.



Facts/Format:
3 game guarantee
NCS Rankings Points!!!
XDS/NCS Baseball World Series Qualifier
Age Cutoff: May 1st, 2022
New baseballs supplied each game

Team Award:
1st Place Champion Award
2nd Place Finalist Award

Player Award:
1st Place Champion Rings
2nd Place Finalist Rings



# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Apex Predator Club 10u
Paso Robles, CA
10U D3 8-4-0
2 D1 National
Paso Robles, CA
10U D1 4-0-0
3 Rippers
san jose, CA
10U D3 2-5-0
4 SC Waves 10u
Santa Cruz, CA
10U D3 13-4-0
5 SLO MUSTANGS 9U
San Luis Obispo, CA
9U D2 7-3-0
6 Slo Rangers
Arroyo Grande, CA
10U D3 7-4-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Blaze Baseball Club
Oakley, CA
11U D3 10-0-0
2 Central Coast Bombers
Seaside, CA
11U D2 0-3-0
3 Central Coast Venom
Santa Maria, CA
11U D3 2-0-0
4 SC Waves
Santa Cruz, CA
11U D3 8-5-0
5 SLO Rangers
San Luis Obispo, CA
11U D2 4-2-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Back2Back 12U
Bakersfield, CA
12U D2 6-2-0
2 B-Town Sliders
Bakersfield, CA
12U D3 1-3-0
3 Bulls
Arroyo Grande, CA
12U D3 5-2-0
4 Central Coast Venom
Santa Maria, CA
12U D3 2-2-0
5 Petaluma leghorns 12u
Petaluma, CA
12U D3 0-6-0
6 SC Waves 12u
Santa Cruz, CA
12U D3 8-3-0
7 Tigers club baseball
San Luis Obispo, CA
12U D2 7-4-0
8 Tri valley
SANTA MARIA, CA
12U D3 3-6-0
9 Triple Play
Bakersfield, CA
12U D3 1-2-0
10 West Coast Baseball
Arroyo Grande, CA
12U D2 3-1-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Blaze Baseball Club
oakley, CA
13U D3 10-0-0
2 BPA-Central
San Luis Obispo, CA
13U D2 3-2-0
3 Bulls grey
Arroyo grande, CA
13U D3 2-9-0
4 East Bay Bandits
UNION CITY, CA
13U D3 1-2-0
5 ELEVATE 13U
SANTA MARIA, CA
13U D2 4-1-0
6 Neptune Beach Pearl
Alameda, CA
13U D3 2-1-0
7 Ohana 13u
Easton, CA
13U D3 1-2-0
8 Outlaws Baseball 13U
Fair Oaks, CA
13U D3 1-7-0
9 Sandlot Baseball 13u
Ripon, CA
13U D3 3-6-0
10 SHOWTIME
Ventura, CA
13U D3 2-1-0
11 Tri Valley Baseball
Santa Maria, CA
13U D3 5-7-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Arroyo Grande Bulls Grey
Arroyo Grande, CA
14U D3 4-6-0
2 BD Blazers Elite
Camarillo, CA
14U D2 2-5-0
3 Central Coast Bombers
Seaside, CA
14U D2 3-3-0
4 Central Coast Phillies Black
Paso Robles, CA
14U D3 2-4-0
5 Central Coast Phillies Blue
Paso Robles, CA
14U D3 4-7-0
6 Elevate Baseball
Santa Maria, CA
14U D2 4-0-0
7 Elevate Gold 14u
Santa Maria, CA
14U D1 10-2-0
8 Petaluma leghorns 14u
Petaluma, CA
14U D3 3-7-0
9 Rohnert Park Bulldogs
Rohnert Park, CA
14U D3 1-3-0
10 Santa Maria Outlaws
Santa Maria, CA
14U D3 0-3-0
11 STB Elite Rice 13 u
SANTA MARIA, CA
13U D1 6-2-0
12 TO Bulldogs
Thousand Oaks, CA
14U D2 3-0-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 BEST EVER
LOS OSOS, CA
15U D3 1-2-0
2 Central Coast Bombers
Seaside, CA
16U D2 7-2-1
3 Central Coast Phillies
Paso Robles, CA
16U D2 6-5-0
4 Central Coast Venom
Santa Maria, CA
16U D2 1-2-0
5 PISMO MARLINS- BANG!
PISMO BEACH, CA
16U D2 5-3-0
6 PISMO MARLINS- GHOST
PISMO BEACH, CA
16U D2 5-5-1