Boerne, TX

Northrup Park

CEB Get Some - NYBC Qualifier (CANCELLED)

Apr 4-5, 2020

Thank you for choosing to play with CenTex Elite Baseball 

Here is some information about the Tournament:
Pricing:
6u: Umpires- $30.00 per game (PAP)
7u & 8u: $150.00+ Umpires- $30.00 per game (PAP)
9u: $250.00 + Umpires- $40.00 per game (PAP)
10u - 12u: $350.00 + Umpires- $40.00 per game (PAP)
13u & 14u: $350.00 + Umpires- $45.00 per game (PAP)


Gate Fee: $8.00 per person 12 years and older


Tournament Format:
-3 Game Guarantee
-2 Pool Saturday
-Single Elimination on Sunday


Rules:
We play exclusively by the rules listed on the playNCS.com website.
We utilize outs instead of innings for pitching totals.
We allow -5 bats in 14u D2 and D3
We play all 13u events at 54/80 unless otherwise noted
We do not allow metal cleats on any turf fields or temporary mounds.


Awards:
NCS Championship Rings are awarded to 1st & 2nd place.
*Brackets of 7 or more teams MVP will receive a CEB Glove
  • Division 1 Bracket Winners will receive a Paid NYBC Berth
  • All other Bracket Winners will receive a Paid CenTexElite Baseball World Series Berth


Schedule Requests:
Please submit all schedule request using the schedule request tab on the event menu. We will take schedule request until the Tuesday evening prior to the event. You can block out a 4 hour block on Friday or Saturday that you cannot play only! Schedule request that are more restrictive than a 4 hour "no play" block will be difficult to accommodate but we will do our best!.
Example of a schedule request we will accept: We cannot play between 10am and 2pm on Saturday.
Example of a schedule request that we will have trouble accommodating: We cannot play before 4pm.
Teams must be prepared to play from Friday evening until Sunday evening, REMEMBER: this is just a request not a guarantee but we will do our best to accommodate you.


Rosters/Waivers:
Rosters are available until Friday at 11:59 PM. Please submit your rosters as soon as possible. Players that do not have signed waivers by the cutoff are not eligible to play!

# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Arsenal Gold
Lytle, TX
6U D1 0-2-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Falcons Baseball Club 7U
Fair Oaks Ranch, TX
7U D3 3-3-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Falcons Baseball Club
Fair Oaks Ranch, TX
8U D2 9-9-0
2 SA Kings 8U-Martinez
San Antonio, TX
8U D1 KP 18-3-1
3 Army of Nine Black 8U
San Antonio, TX
8U D2 3-13-0
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Falcons Baseball Club
Fair Oaks Ranch, TX
9U D2 16-8-1
2 Kerrville Indians
Kerrville, TX
9U D3 1-5-0
3 NB Dirtbags
New Braunfels, TX
9U D3 7-5-0
4 PDL 9u
Kyle, TX
9U D3 3-16-1
5 SA Cannons
San Antonio, TX
9U D2 17-3-0
6 walkoff RED
San Antonio, TX
9U D3 7-12-1
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Falcons Baseball Club
Fair Oaks Ranch, TX
10U D1 14-5-0
2 Lubbock Raiders
Lubbock, TX
10U D1 0-0-0
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 ARMY OF 9 STX
San Antonio, TX
10U D2 16-12-0
2 Arsenal Gold
Natalia, TX
10U D3 8-11-0
3 BLACKCATS
Castroville, TX
10U D2 6-2-0
4 Border Bandits
Eagle Pass, TX
10U D2 5-4-0
5 Kerrville Indians
Kerrville, TX
10U D3 2-4-0
6 Lobos Baseball
San Antonio, TX
10U D3 13-13-1
7 New Braunfels Elite Red - 10u
New Braunfels, TX
10U D3 5-6-0
8 PDL 10u
Kyle, TX
10U D3 11-15-1
9 Texas Titans
San Antonio, TX
10U D2 4-6-0
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Chaparrals
San Antonio, TX
11U D2 18-9-2
2 Kerrville Indians
Kerrville, TX
11U D2 6-1-0
3 Lobos Baseball
San Antonio, TX
11U D2 4-6-1
4 Medrano 11u
Phoenix, AZ
11U D3 1-3-0
5 Miller Ranch Bucks
kerrville, TX
11U D2 1-6-0
6 Rawlings Tigers - Aguilar
San Antonio, TX
11U D3 2-2-0
7 SA Apaches
San Antonio, TX
11U D2 2-6-0
8 Texas 45s
Midland, TX
11U D3 0-0-0
9 SC Stags
Schertz, TX
11U D1 0-0-0
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Bucks Baseball
San Antonio, TX
12U D1 4-1-0
2 Exposure Baseball Blue
Boerne, TX
12U D1 10-16-1
3 Hooey Baseball
New Braunfels, TX
12U D2 10-2-0
4 Texas Force
Helotes, TX
12U D1 27-5-0
5 Austin Horns
Austin, TX
12U D1 0-0-0
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Arsenal Gold
Natalia, TX
12U D2 8-10-1
2 Exposure Baseball Red
Boerne, TX
11U D3 0-5-0
3 HC Baseball-Bandera
Bandera, TX
12U D3 3-16-1
4 Kerrville Indians
Kerrville, TX
12U D3 2-4-0
5 Kerrville Indians - 12U
Kerrville, TX
12U D2 5-3-0
6 Lobos Baseball
San Antonio, TX
12U D3 16-18-0
7 Lobos Baseball - Gold
San Antonio, TX
12U D3 1-9-0
8 NB Elite Red
New Braunfels, TX
12U D2 14-18-0
9 Rawlings Tigers
San Antonio, TX
12U D2 9-15-0
10 Hurricanes Andrew
Burnett, TX
12U D3 0-0-0
11 Walkoff 12u Blue
san antonio, TX
12U D2 16-15-1
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Blba South 13u
Kyle, TX
13U D1 6-2-0
2 Lobos Baseball
San Antonio, TX
13U D1 19-8-1
3 New Braunfels Elite Red
New Braunfels, TX
13U D1 14-0-1
4 Rawlings Braves Blue
Fort Worth, TX
13U D1 2-1-0
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Kerrville Indians
Kerrville, TX
13U D3 5-3-0
2 Lobos Baseball - Luna
San Antonio, TX
13U D3 4-5-0
3 New Braunfels Elite Navy
New Braunfels, TX
13U D2 4-5-0
4 Walkoff Founders
San Antonio, TX
13U D2 15-9-0
5 Walkoff White
san antonio, TX
13U D3 3-29-0
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Big Dogs 14u Navy
Liberty Hill, TX
14U D3 0-0-0
2 Big Dogs 14u Red
Liberty Hill, TX
14U D3 0-3-0
3 Kerrville Indians
Kerrville, TX
14U D2 3-2-0
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open