State Tournament

Orange County, CA

OC Great Park

MLK Winter Super State NIT 3X Points!

Jan 14-15

PAYMENT / SCHEDULES / INFO

MAKE PAYMENT TO GUARANTEE YOUR SPOT

***FIRST PAID ARE FIRST TO PLAY!!!

-

DIVISIONS MAY SELL OUT PRIOR TO DEADLINE

-

SCHEDULES POSTED, THURSDAY, THE WEEK OF EVENT AFTER 7PM

-

NO GAME TIME REQUESTS PLEASE

-

Effective 8/1/2022 - Metal Cleats will not be allowed for 12U divisions & down.

TRIPLE (3X) NCS RANKINGS POINTS!

Locations:

Orange County Great Park (10U-13U)
Vista Hermosa Sports Park (14U)
Heroes Sports Park (14U)

Divisions / Pricing:
*Gate Fee Included in Price*
NO GATE FEE CHARGED AT PARK

10U $595
11U $695   12U $695
13U $725   14U $695
Pay entry fee through NCS website or send
Venmo @
xdsports
Zelle: rickjr@xtremediamondsports.com
Include age division, team name & date.
You must still register for event through
website even if you pay with Venmo.


Facts/Format:
3 game guarantee
TRIPLE (3X) NCS Rankings Points!!!
XDS/NCS Baseball World Series Qualifier
New baseballs supplied each game

EVENT POLICIES - CLICK HERE!


Online Team Check In Checklist:
(This is completed in NCS team account)
Roster with at least 9 Players
Team Insurance Uploaded

Host Hotels:
Ayres Hotel Fountain Valley
Huntington Beach
17550 Brookhurst St.
Fountain Valley CA 92708
Mishel Barrios - Director of Sales
Office: 714-861-5176
Email: mbarrios@ayreshotels.com

Team Award:
1st Place Champion Banner
2nd Place Finalist Banner

Player Award:
1st Place Champion Rings
2nd Place Finalist Rings
*COLORS MAY VARY EACH WEEKEND*




# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 TB Socal Quakes
LONG BEACH, CA
9U D2 14-2-0
2 Torrance bulldogs
Torrance, CA
9U D3 0-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bakersfield Assault 10u
BAKERSFIELD, CA
10U D2 13-3-0
2 Baseball 365
San Diego, CA
10U D3 0-0-0
3 California Cubs 10U
Downey, CA
10U D2 4-5-0
4 Del Rey Sea Devils
LOS ANGELES, CA
10U D3 7-8-0
5 Foothill Warriors
La Verne, CA
10U D3 7-3-0
6 Ghost Baseball
Lake Forest, CA
10U D3 1-2-0
7 Gladiators
Livermore, CA
10U D3 0-0-0
8 HB Stingrays 10u Dillard
Huntington Beach, CA
10U D3 6-10-1
9 HB Total Baseball Scrappers
Huntington Beach, CA
10U D3 9-7-0
10 Irvine Dolphins
Irvine, CA
10U D2 0-3-0
11 Legend Baseball
Lake Forest, CA
10U D3 1-8-0
12 Storm
Santa Ana, CA
10U D3 0-0-0
13 Terra 10u
Hacienda Heights, CA
10U D2 3-3-1
14 Torrance Bolts
Torrance, CA
10U D3 2-1-0
15 Torrance bulldogs
Torrance, CA
10U D3 0-3-0
16 Tustin Legends
Tustin, CA
10U D3 3-6-1
17 YGLA
Whittier, CA
10U D3 2-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Arenado Baseball
Irvine, CA
11U D3 6-5-0
2 BR Royals
Norco, CA
11U D2 0-0-0
3 Dirt Dawgs
Chino Hills, CA
11U D3 3-0-0
4 Fallbrook Warriors
Fallbrook, CA
11U D1 15-6-0
5 IBC Diamondbacks
Irvine, CA
11U D3 1-3-0
6 SBC
San Diego, CA
11U D2 3-1-0
7 Sluggers OC - Nelson
Huntington Beach, CA
11U D3 0-0-0
8 SoCal Baseball Club Valenzuela
Redondo Beach, CA
11U D2 10-8-0
9 South Bay Sluggers
Torrance, CA
11U D3 3-8-1
10 Torrance Thunder
Torrance, CA
11U D3 9-2-0
11 VC Squirrels
Valley Center, CA
11U D3 5-3-0
12 Young Bucs
La Mirada, CA
11U D2 3-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 1904 Baseball
San Diego, CA
12U D3 6-1-0
2 Arenado Baseball
Lake Forest, CA
12U D3 7-3-1
3 Beach Elite
Redondo Beach, CA
12U D3 8-5-0
4 California baseball
Moreno Valley, CA
12U D2 1-2-0
5 California Cubs
Downey, CA
12U D2 3-1-1
6 Cen Cal Blast 12u
BAKERSFIELD, CA
12U D3 4-6-1
7 East Bay Bandits
UNION CITY, CA
12U D3 3-1-0
8 GBG South Bay 12U Navy
Redondo Beach, CA
12U D2 1-1-1
9 HB Stingrays Beucler
Huntington Beach, CA
12U D2 15-2-0
10 Irvine Colts
Irvine, CA
12U D3 2-5-0
11 ROX
Irvine, CA
12U D2 6-7-1
12 San Clemente Stingers
San Clemente, CA
12U D3 2-5-1
13 SoCal Wolfpack
Yorba Linda, CA
12U D3 8-5-1
14 Triple Play Navy
Bakersfield, CA
12U D3 2-5-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Arenado Baseball
Irvine, CA
13U D2 1-9-0
2 California baseball Navy
Moreno Valley, CA
13U D2 0-0-0
3 CANES INLAND EMPIRE
PERRIS, CA
13U D1 2-2-0
4 East Bay Bandits
UNION CITY, CA
13U D3 1-2-0
5 Montebello Mayhem
Montebello, CA
13U D2 4-3-0
6 Scripps Baseball Club
San Diego, CA
13U D1 0-0-0
7 SoCal Catch
La Mirada, CA
13U D1 2-1-0
8 South Bay Knights 13U
Torrance, CA
13U D3 4-3-0
9 Vaqueros
Santa Barbara, CA
13U D3 0-0-0
10 Veritas
Whittier, CA
13U D2 5-5-0
11 Zeller Baseball 13u
Torrance, CA
13U D1 13-5-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Arenado Baseball
Irvine, CA
14U D2 6-4-1
2 BD Blazers Elite
Camarillo, CA
14U D2 2-5-0
3 CANES INLAND EMPIRE
PERRIS, CA
14U D1 4-0-0
4 CBA Dirtbags
Huntington Beach, CA
14U D1 3-3-0
5 Dana Point Tsunami
Dana Point, CA
14U D2 0-0-0
6 GPA
Irvine, CA
14U D2 9-4-2
7 Next Level Baseball
Tustin, CA
14U D1 2-1-0
8 Sacramento Slam
Sacramento, CA
14U D2 4-0-0
9 SoCal Baseball Club Arslanian
Redondo Beach, CA
13U D2 0-0-0
10 SoCal Baseball Club Duarte
Redondo Beach, CA
14U D1 11-15-0
11 TB Quakes 2027
LONG BEACH, CA
14U D2 15-16-0
12 TERRA BASEBALL
Los Angeles, CA
14U D2 9-3-0
13 Trombly Tribe
Irvine, CA
14U D3 3-6-0
14 VR19
Chulavista, CA
14U D1 3-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 HB Riptide
Huntington Beach, CA
16U D2 0-0-0
2 Inland Empire Baseball
Rialto, CA
16U D2 3-1-0
3 SoCal Hitmen
Jurupa Valley, CA
16U D2 0-3-0
4 TB Quakes Baseball
Long Beach, CA
15U D3 2-4-0