Nocona, TX

American Legion Park

NOKONA IRON JACKET VII BASEBALL FESTIVAL (Presented By PremierEventsUSA)

Jul 11-12, 2020

SAINT JO DELAYED 1 HOUR

7/12/2020 5:32 AM

ALL 8U GSMES SCHEDULED IN SAINT JO BOGGESS PARK DELAYED 1 HOUR

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 Garland Bombers 8u 2-0-0 12 40 300
2 Premier Titans 2-0-0 15 20 750
3 Cooperstown Cobras-Vercher 1-1-0 15 29 650
4 Keller Indians - Hamilton 1-1-0 24 15 600
5 CCBA A's 1-1-0 26 21 150
6 Texas Edge - Eggleton 1-1-0 26 20 1150
7 Silo OKEUS 0-1-1 27 25 0
8 Granbury Generals 0-1-1 36 24 1550
9 LEGENDS 0-2-0 24 11 150
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sat 8:00 AM ALP 5 9 Premier Titans 6 Cooperstown Cobras-Vercher
Game 2 Sat 8:00 AM Boggess Park 1 9 Keller Indians - Hamilton 1 LEGENDS
Game 3 Sat 9:30 AM Boggess Park 1 10 LEGENDS 15 CCBA A's
Game 4 Sat 11:00 AM Boggess Park 1 23 Cooperstown Cobras-Vercher 6 Keller Indians - Hamilton
Game 5 Sat 12:30 PM Boggess Park 1 9 Silo OKEUS 11 Premier Titans
Game 6 Sat 2:00 PM Boggess Park 1 16 Texas Edge - Eggleton 6 CCBA A's
Game 7 Sat 3:30 PM Boggess Park 1 16 Granbury Generals 16 Silo OKEUS
Game 8 Sat 5:00 PM Boggess Park 1 20 Garland Bombers 8u 4 Texas Edge - Eggleton
Game 9 Sat 6:30 PM Boggess Park 1 20 Garland Bombers 8u 8 Granbury Generals

8U D-3 8U D3

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM ALP 7 14 Granbury Generals 4 LEGENDS
Game 2 Sunday 9:00 AM Boggess Park 1 16 Keller Indians - Hamilton 1 CCBA A's
Game 3 Sunday 10:30 AM Boggess Park 1 13 Premier Titans 12 Silo OKEUS
Game 4 Sunday 12:00 PM Boggess Park 1 10 Cooperstown Cobras-Vercher 13 Texas Edge - Eggleton
Game 5 Sunday 1:30 PM Boggess Park 1 10 Garland Bombers 8u 16 Granbury Generals
Game 6 Sunday 4:30 PM Boggess Park 1 1 Premier Titans 0 Texas Edge - Eggleton
Game 7 Sunday 3:00 PM Boggess Park 1 0 Granbury Generals 1 Keller Indians - Hamilton
Game 8 Sunday 6:00 PM Boggess Park 1 Keller Indians - Hamilton Premier Titans
8 Granbury Generals 14
Sunday 8:00 AM
ALP 7
1
9 LEGENDS 4
1 Garland Bombers 8u 10
Sunday 1:30 PM
Boggess Park 1
5
Granbury Generals 16
4 Keller Indians - Hamilton 16
Sunday 9:00 AM
Boggess Park 1
2
5 CCBA A's 1
2 Premier Titans 13
Sunday 10:30 AM
Boggess Park 1
3
7 Silo OKEUS 12
3 Cooperstown Cobras-Vercher 10
Sunday 12:00 PM
Boggess Park 1
4
6 Texas Edge - Eggleton 13
Granbury Generals 0
Sunday 3:00 PM
Boggess Park 1
7
Keller Indians - Hamilton 1
Premier Titans 1
Sunday 4:30 PM
Boggess Park 1
6
Texas Edge - Eggleton 0
Keller Indians - Hamilton
Sunday 6:00 PM
Boggess Park 1
8
Premier Titans
Champion

COVID19 and RETURN TO PLAY

Participating in social activities and youth sports during the COVID19 GLOBAL PANDEMIC will carry the inherent risk of contracting the disease!

All participants, parents, fans, coaches, vendors, event staff and anyone attending games, practices or any event sanctioned must be advised that we are in a GLOBAL PANDEMIC!
By using the website or attending any activity sanctioned by National Championship Sports LLC, you are acknowledging the inherent danger associated with social activities such as youth sports.
National Championship Sports LLC will provide guidance to parents, coaches, players and event directors on how to avoid contracting/transmitting COVID19.
National Championship Sports LLC cannot guarantee that the listed best practices to avoid contracting/transmitting COVID19 will prevent you from contracting or transmitting the disease or any other disease/illness.
Please be aware that you are responsible for your health and the health of your family. If you become aware of any potential danger please leave the area immediately and email info@playNCS.com and contact your event director and state director.

Listed below are COVID19/Coronavirus best practices to avoid exposure and transmission at baseball events and Return to Play guidance, advice, and mandates from National Championship Sports LLC. Please use these best practices in addition to any local and state guidance. 

-  No handshakes during pre-game meeting

-  No high fives or handshakes between players during or post-game

-  Social distancing of at least 6 feet in Fan areas will be enforced

 Max of four coaches in the dugout for any game and no more than three coaches in the dugout for games 9U and older


Teams entering and exiting fields

-  Teams should allow previous team to completely exit the field/dugout prior to entering the field

- Teams are to remove all of their items from the dugouts and pick up their trash

-  No sharing equipment or water bottles

-  No sunflower seeds, spitting or chewing

DIVISIONS

14U 60/90 OPEN (Henrietta HS, Turf)

14U-DIV-3 60/90 (Saint Jo, HS)

13U-DIV-3 (Jacksboro Baseball Complex) 

12U-OPEN (Henrietta, HS Softball Turf)

12U-DIV-3 (Jacksboro Baseball Complex) 

11U-OPEN (Jacksboro Baseball Complex) 

11U-DIV-3 (Jacksboro Baseball Complex) 

10U-OPEN, 10U-DIV-3 (American Legion Park, Nocona)

9U-OPEN, 9U-DIV-3 (American Legion Park, Nocona)

8U-OPEN (Jacksboro Baseball Complex) 

8U-DIV-3 (Boggess Park, Saint Jo)

7U-DIV-3 (American Legion Park, Nocona)

How to Determine What Classification My Team Is

NCS Open

The most competitive division comprised of nationally highly competitive teams

NCS Division 3

Comprised of local travel teams

Teams are required to play at an equally competitive division that they play within other organizations.


REGISTRATION DEADLINE

11:59pm Monday July, 6 2020


PARK LOCATIONS 

American Legion Park, Nocona, TX (5 Fields)

Jacksboro Sports Complex (4 Fields)

Henrietta High School, Henrietta, TX (2 Fields)

Boggess Park, Saint Jo, TX (2 Fields)

Saint Jo High School, Saint Jo, TX (1 Field)


TEAM ENTRY FEE (3 GAME GUARANTEED) 

$500/team (1:15 - 1:45 Min Game Times)

All teams MUST be registered with NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP SPORTS (NCS) to Participate  


INDIVIDUAL GATE FEES 

12-up $6/day, Weekend Pass $10

Outside Cooler Fee: $10 Per Cooler 

Proceeds Benefiting

PremierEventsUSA College Scholarship Fund

Jacksboro Youth Sports Association

Clay County Youth Sports

Nocona Youth Sports Association 


DIVISIONAL AWARDS PACKAGES

(STILL BEST IN THE USA)

1st Place

Nokona Iron Jacket VII Baseball Festival Champions Trophy & Banner

12 Max Individual Customized Nokona Baseball Gloves

12 Max National Championship Sports (NCS) Championship Rings

Paid Entry to the Fall 2020 Nokona Walnut Classic October 17-18 2020. (Featuring 12 Nokona Walnut Classic Gloves Being Presented To Players For 1st Place)

2nd Place

Nokona Iron Jacket VII Baseball Festival Finalist Trophy

12 Max Individual Customized Nokona Show Belts

 12 Max National Championship Sports (NCS) Finalist Rings

In 2020, all Nokona Iron Jacket VII Tournament First-Place Teams will each be awarded 12 American Kip Nokona Custom Gloves, with individual personalization! Best of luck to all 2020 Nokona Iron Jacket VII teams!

Play Ball - See you in June!  

**12 gloves maximum for each First-Place team – no exceptions; One team design for all 12 gloves; One team representative will be responsible for submitting the final design for each team, and for all contact with Nokona; Nokona reserves the right to substitute leather type based on availability; Standard padding and break-in only; Does not include finger hoods; No expedited service; If no tournament winners are declared as a result of rainout or for any other reason, glove prizes will not be awarded; Final glove design must be submitted by August 30th, 2020; Production time will be 8-10 weeks following design submission and approval.** 


MORE INFO

Call or Text Kurt at, 469-396-9332 or E-Mail at Info@PremierEventsUSA.com

# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 CCBA A's
Celina, TX
8U D3 1-2-0
2 Cooperstown Cobras-Vercher
Haslet, TX
8U D3 7-4-0
3 Garland Bombers 8u
Garland, TX
8U D3 2-1-0
4 Granbury Generals
Granbury, TX
8U D3 12-6-1
5 Keller Indians - Hamilton
Keller, TX
8U D3 3-1-0
6 LEGENDS
PARIS, TX
8U D3 3-10-0
7 Premier Titans
Wichita Falls, TX
8U D3 4-0-0
8 Silo OKEUS
Silo, OK
8U D3 0-2-1
9 Texas Edge - Eggleton
Fort Worth, TX
8U D3 10-9-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Fort Worth Aces
Fort Worth, TX
8U D2 2-2-0
2 FW Finest
Fort Worth, TX
8U D3 8-4-0
3 Lubbock Raiders Lawson
Lubbock, TX
8U D2 4-4-0
4 Texas Canes
GRAND PRAIRIE, TX
8U D2 3-2-0
5 Texas Edge Moenning
Granbury, TX
8U D2 0-3-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Banditos
Burleson, TX
9U D3 7-5-0
2 Big Country Braves
Breckenridge, TX
9U D3 2-2-0
3 Fannin Fury
Dodd City, TX
9U D3 0-3-0
4 Texas Rattlers
Brock, TX
9U D2 12-4-0
5 Tribe
Lubbock, TX
9U D3 2-1-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 FORCE BASEBALL
FORT WORTH, TX
9U D2 15-9-0
2 NTX Bulls 10u DeArmond
North Richland Hills, TX
10U D3 11-9-1
3 NTX United
Grand Prairie, TX
9U D2 3-3-0
4 NTXBC Dirtbags - Kidd
Keller, TX
9U D2 8-4-0
5 PARIS LEGENDS
Paris, TX
10U D2 11-1-1
6 Sanger Storm
SANGER, TX
10U D3 5-3-1
7 Texarkana Chaos
Texarkana, TX
10U D3 5-2-0
8 Texas Desperados - Durham
Highland Village, TX
10U D3 1-2-0
9 Texas Outlaws
Arlington, TX
10U D3 3-1-0
10 Texas Rattlers - Fisher
Flower Mound, TX
10U D3 3-3-0
11 Texoma Prospects
Wichita Falls, TX
9U D2 1-2-0
12 West Texas Mayhem
ABILENE, TX
10U D3 1-3-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Arlington Twins
Arlington, TX
10U D1 13-4-0
2 EA Bears - Andrus 10U
Fort Worth, TX
10U D1 8-9-0
3 HVA Storm-Bird
Lantana, TX
10U D1 7-2-0
4 Texas Rattlers - Bryson
Flower Mound, TX
10U D1 1-2-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 114 Bandits
Paradise, TX
12U D3 1-2-0
2 Battle Squad WF
Wichita Falls, TX
12U D3 0-3-0
3 Black Sox
Frisco, TX
12U D3 2-4-0
4 D-Bat Elite
Frisco, TX
11U D2 3-13-0
5 Frisco Vipers
Frisco, TX
12U D2 10-3-0
6 Indios
Iowa Park, TX
12U D3 2-3-0
7 Keller Indians - Tenpenny
Keller, TX
12U D3 7-6-0
8 Paris Legends
Paris, TX
12U D3 8-7-0
9 Powerhouse 11U-Jake
duncan, OK
11U D2 1-2-0
10 Premier Titans
Wichita Falls, TX
12U D3 2-1-0
11 Texas Desperados-Felts
Lewisville, TX
12U D3 3-4-0
12 Texas Rattlers - Bryson
Flower Mound, TX
12U D3 6-4-1
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Blackhawks 12U - Torres
Fort Worth, TX
12U D1 1-3-0
2 PitchMan Baseball
Lubbock, TX
12U D1 1-2-0
3 Texas Stix - Jennings
Grapevine, TX
12U D1 14-1-0
4 TX Edge Rhodes
Aledo, TX
12U D2 5-5-1
5 West Texas Mayhem
ABILENE TX, TX
12U D1 3-1-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Bulldogs Baseball
Celina, TX
13U D3 3-1-0
2 HSA Tigers
Haslet, TX
13U D3 3-4-0
3 Legends Baseball
Wichita Falls, TX
13U D2 8-0-1
4 Millsap Elite
Millsap, TX
13U D3 11-11-0
5 Outlaws DC
Lantana, TX
13U D3 6-1-1
6 Team Mayhem
Springtown, TX
13U D3 3-12-0
7 Texas Regulators
Sanger, TX
13U D3 1-2-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Athletics Baseball
Aledo, TX
14U D2 5-6-0
2 Big Country Braves
BRECKENRIDGE, TX
14U D3 2-1-0
3 Dallas Tigers- Gonzalez
Ft Worth, TX
14U D1 7-10-0
4 Enemy Baseball 2024 Gold
Southlake, TX
14U D1 3-9-0
5 Express
THACKERVILLE, OK
14U D3 0-3-0
6 FBA Young Guns
Wichita Falls, TX
14U D2 1-1-1
7 HEAT BASEBALL
Fort Worth, TX
14U D2 11-13-1
8 TBA Rangers14U Red
Denison, TX
14U D2 5-3-0
9 Texas Desperados-Floyd
Lewisville, TX
14U D1 2-8-0
10 Yard Goats
Albany, TX
14U D2 4-0-0