Boerne, TX

Northrup Park

CEB World Series

Jul 22-26

Thank you for choosing to play with CenTex Elite Baseball 


Here is some information about the Tournament:

Pricing:

6u: Umpires- $30.00 per game (PAP)

7u & 8u: $150.00+ Umpires- $30.00 per game (PAP)

9u-12u: $250.00 + Umpires- $40.00 per game (PAP)

13u & 14u: $250.00 + Umpires $45.00 per game (PAP)



Gate Fee: $8.00 per person 12 years and older



Tournament Format:

-5 Game Guarantee

-2 Pool Saturday

-Single Elimination on Sunday



Rules:

We play exclusively by the rules listed on the playNCS.com website.

We utilize outs instead of innings for pitching totals.

We allow -5 bats in 14u D2 and D3

We play all 13u events at 54/80 unless otherwise noted

We do not allow metal cleats on any turf fields or temporary mounds.



Awards:

NCS Championship Rings are awarded to 1st & 2nd place.

*Brackets of 7 or more teams MVP will receive a CEB Glove



Schedule Requests:

Please submit all schedule request using the schedule request tab on the event menu. We will take schedule request until the Tuesday evening prior to the event. You can block out a 4 hour block on Friday or Saturday that you cannot play only! Schedule request that are more restrictive than a 4 hour "no play" block will be difficult to accommodate but we will do our best!.

Example of a schedule request we will accept: We cannot play between 8am and 12pm on Saturday.

Example of a schedule request that we will have trouble accommodating: We cannot play before 4pm.

Teams must be prepared to play from Friday evening until Sunday evening, REMEMBER: this is just a request not a guarantee but we will do our best to accommodate you.



Rosters/Waivers:

Rosters are available until Friday at 11:59 PM. Please submit your rosters as soon as possible. Players that do not have signed waivers by the cutoff are not eligible to play!



You are not currently signed in. You may submit your schedule request after signing in as a team administrator.

# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 TX Militia 7u
San Antonio, TX
7U D3 7-1-0
2 Falcons Baseball Club 7U
Fair Oaks Ranch, TX
7U D3 3-3-0
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Centex Dbacks
San Antonio, TX
8U D1 KP 4-2-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Pirates 8U
Poth, TX
8U D2 16-12-1
2 Falcons Baseball Club
Fair Oaks Ranch, TX
8U D2 9-9-0
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 BSB
San antonio, TX
9U D2 19-11-0
2 Centex Dbacks
San Antonio, TX
8U D1 KP 4-2-0
3 Kerrville Indians
Kerrville, TX
9U D3 1-5-0
4 NB Dirtbags
New Braunfels, TX
9U D3 7-5-0
5 Pirates 9U
Poth, TX
9U D3 15-20-2
6 SA Kings Martinez 9u
San Antonio, TX
9U D1 8-0-0
7 Walkoff 9u Blue
san antonio, TX
9U D3 0-6-0
8 walkoff RED
San Antonio, TX
9U D3 7-12-1
9 Falcons Baseball Club
Fair Oaks Ranch, TX
9U D2 16-8-1
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 ARMY OF 9 STX
San Antonio, TX
10U D2 16-12-0
2 BLACKCATS
Castroville, TX
10U D2 6-2-0
3 Kerrville Indians
Kerrville, TX
10U D3 2-4-0
4 Braves
Devine, TX
10U D2 6-5-0
5 Falcons Baseball Club
Fair Oaks Ranch, TX
10U D1 14-5-0
6 Pirates 10U
Poth, TX
10U D3 14-14-0
7 Texas Titans
San Antonio, TX
10U D2 4-6-0
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Kerrville Indians
Kerrville, TX
11U D2 6-1-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Bucks Baseball
San Antonio, TX
12U D1 4-1-0
2 Hooey Baseball
New Braunfels, TX
12U D2 10-2-0
3 Kerrville Indians
Kerrville, TX
12U D3 2-4-0
4 Kerrville Indians - 12U
Kerrville, TX
12U D2 5-3-0
5 Rage
St. Hedwig, TX
12U D2 10-0-0
6 Walkoff 12u Blue
san antonio, TX
12U D2 16-15-1
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Floresville Diamond Crushers
Floresville, TX
13U D2 15-6-1
2 Kerrville Indians
Kerrville, TX
13U D3 5-3-0
3 Lobos Baseball
San Antonio, TX
13U D1 19-8-1
4 Lobos Baseball - Luna
San Antonio, TX
13U D3 4-5-0
5 New Braunfels Elite Red
New Braunfels, TX
13U D1 14-0-1
6 Walkoff Founders
San Antonio, TX
13U D2 15-9-0
7 Walkoff White
san antonio, TX
13U D3 3-29-0
8 West Texas Oilers
Eldorado, TX
13U D3 3-1-0
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Lobos Baseball
San Antonio, TX
14U D2 14-10-1
2 Wrecking crew
Corpus christi, TX
14U D3 0-0-0
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open