Baseball Qualifier

West Valley, AZ

Willow Canyon High School

NCS Toy Drive Powered By Gatorade (MULTI TEAM DISCOUNTS)

Dec 5-6

NCS TOY DRIVE DECEMBER 5-6


3 Game Guarantee

9u-12u $495.00

13u - $525.00

14u-18u $575.00


TEAM GATE FEE $120.00


MULTIPLE TEAM DISCOUNTS:

2 TEAMS $25 OFF EACH TEAM

3 TEAMS $30 OFF EACH TEAM

4+ TEAMS $50 OFF EACH TEAM

Locations:

Willow Canyon High, Dysart High, Wickenburg Sunset Park, Shadow Ridge High, Goodyear Community Park


EACH PLAYER IS ASKED TO BRING AN UNWRAPPED TOY 


There are no Pitching restrictions - USE COMMON SENSE - They are still kids


NO METALS ON PORTABLE MOUNDS


Time Limits:


Pool Play


9u-12u No new inning after 1:45 drop dead @ 2 hours


13u-18u No new inning after 2:00 hours Drop dead @ 2:15


Bracket:


9u-12u No new inning after 1:45 - inning must be completed once started


13u-18u - No new inning after 2:00 - inning must be completed once started


Championship Games: No time limits - run rule in effect



Run Rules:

12 after 3

10 after 4

8 after 5

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 BPA 9U Irvine
Irvine, CA
9U D2 0-0-0
2 Desert Kings 9U
Surprise, AZ
9U D3 0-0-0
3 Hitmen
Simi Valley, CA
9U D2 2-1-0
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Az Prodigy
Tolleson, AZ
10U D3 2-5-0
2 Baseball Nutt
PHOENIX, AZ
10U D3 1-1-1
3 BaseballGenerations Academy
Los Angeles, CA
10U D1 1-2-0
4 Gilbert A's
Gilbert, AZ
10U D3 1-3-0
5 Maricopa Giants
Maricopa, AZ
10U D1 0-0-0
6 Next Level Storm
Albuquerque, NM
10U D2 0-3-0
7 SD Stars Baseball 10U
San Diego, CA
10U D1 3-1-0
8 So Cal Aces
Murrieta, CA
10U D2 0-0-0
9 Southwest Nationals
Buckeye, AZ
10U D3 2-12-0
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 365 FLYING TIGERS
Sherman Oaks, CA
11U D3 0-0-0
2 Az Aztecs
Phoenix, AZ
11U D2 2-1-0
3 AZ Slam
Chandler, AZ
11U D2 0-0-0
4 AZ Storm
SanTan Valley, AZ
11U D3 4-4-0
5 CDZ Baseball
Bakersfield, CA
11U D1 0-0-0
6 Paladin Knights
San Tan Valley, AZ
11U D3 0-0-0
7 So Cal Bombers 11U
Murrieta, CA
11U D2 0-0-0
8 Southwest Nationals
Buckeye, AZ
11U D2 5-8-0
9 Tucson Hurricanes
Tucson, AZ
11U D2 0-0-0
10 West Valley Knights
Surprise, AZ
11U D3 1-5-0
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Az Owls
Phoenix, AZ
12U D3 12-11-2
2 Blackhawks Baseball
San Jose, CA
12U D2 0-0-0
3 BSBL Bengals 12U
Los Angeles, CA
12U D3 0-3-0
4 Diamond Cutters
Goodyear, AZ
12U D3 4-3-0
5 Heat Baseball
Surprise, AZ
12U D2 0-0-0
6 JLP Baseball
Spring Valley, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
7 Kings
Peoria, AZ
12U D3 0-0-0
8 Misfits
Simi Valley, CA
12U D1 0-0-0
9 Ov Mets
Oro Valley, AZ
12U D3 4-0-0
10 Prevail Maltby
Huntington Beach, CA
12U D2 0-3-0
11 RD2 Baseball Black
Long Beach, CA
12U D2 0-0-0
12 So Cal Bombers 12U
Murrieta, CA
12U D2 2-2-0
13 Warriors Black
Peoria, AZ
12U D2 4-4-0
14 WV Revolution
Waddell, AZ
12U D2 5-2-0
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Albuquerque Bat Attitudes
Albuquerque, NM
13U D2 2-2-0
2 Az Hitmen
Glendale, AZ
13U D2 9-3-0
3 AZ Sandlot 13u
Chandler, AZ
13U D1 0-0-0
4 Fusion Baseball Academy
Litchfield Park, AZ
13U D1 0-0-0
5 Gauchos
Phoenix, AZ
13U D2 9-10-0
6 Hitters Count
Murrieta, CA
13U D2 0-0-0
7 Irvine Diamondbacks
Irvine, CA
13U D3 0-0-0
8 Lofton Baseball
Surprise, AZ
13U D3 0-0-0
9 REDS Baseball Club
Vista, CA
13U D2 2-2-0
10 Rollin Baseball
Tucson, AZ
13U D1 0-0-0
11 Southwest Nationals
Buckeye, AZ
13U D3 1-17-0
12 Top Tier Americans
Anaheim, CA
13U D1 0-0-0
13 West Valley Knights
Surprise, AZ
13U D1 4-0-0
14 ZT ELITE AZ - ROMERO
Chandler, AZ
13U D1 7-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Albuquerque Dukes
Albuquerque, NM
14U D2 0-0-0
2 Az Warhawks
Glendale, AZ
14U D2 8-0-0
3 Az Yaquis Cybl
phoenix, AZ
14U D2 5-3-0
4 GBG Renegades Navy
Huntington Beach, CA
14U D1 1-6-0
5 Marucci Athletics
Peoria, AZ
14U D1 0-0-0
6 Oaks
Mesa, AZ
14U D2 2-1-0
7 Surprise Voltage 14U
Surprise, AZ
14U D3 1-8-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Az Prowlers
Peoria, AZ
15U D3 2-1-0
2 BH BASEBALL ROYAL
Peoria, AZ
15U D3 0-0-0
3 Carlsbad Break
Carlsbad, CA
15U D3 4-6-0
4 Naturals Baseball Club
Palmdale, CA
15U D1 14-1-1
5 Southwest Nationals
Buckeye, AZ
15U D3 4-9-0
6 Surprise Voltage 15U
Surprise, AZ
15U D3 6-7-1
7 Winslow Knuckles
Winslow, AZ
15U D3 0-3-0
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Angels
Van Nuys, CA
14U D1 0-0-0
2 Angels Amateur Baseball Academy - Black
Tempe, AZ
15U D1 6-5-0
3 Cowboy Baseball
Lafayette, CA
15U D1 4-1-0
4 Gauchos
Phoenix, AZ
15U D2 4-11-1
5 GBG Renegades
Huntington Beach, CA
15U D1 9-1-0
6 Swarm Blue
Phoenix, AZ
15U D2 2-4-0
7 Swarm Red Elite 2024
Scottsdale, AZ
15U D1 4-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Arizona Smashers
Phoenix, AZ
16U D1 4-3-0
2 ATB 16U
Glendale, AZ
16U D1 5-3-0
3 CBA Dirtbags
Huntington Beach, CA
16U D1 4-0-0
4 CGU BBC 16U
Casa Grande, AZ
16U D1 0-0-0
5 Nor Cal Warriors
San Leandro, CA
16U D2 0-0-0
6 Team No Fear
San Marcos, CA
15U D2 2-1-0
7 West Valley Lions
El Mirage, AZ
16U D2 2-7-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Az Aztecs
Phoenix, AZ
18U D2 6-4-1
2 AZ Thunder 2022
Glendale, AZ
18U D2 2-3-1
3 Az west
Phx, AZ
18U D2 3-3-0
4 CBA Dirtbags
Huntington Beach, CA
18U D1 0-0-0
5 Fallon Baseball
Surprise, AZ
18U D2 7-6-2
6 Gauchos
Phoenix, AZ
18U D2 14-5-1
7 Lofton Baseball
Surprise, AZ
18U D1 1-4-1
8 Monarchs
Carlsbad, CA
18U D1 3-3-0
9 Outsiders
Huntington Beach, CA
18U D1 0-0-0
10 Storm Elite
Palmdale, CA
18U D1 0-0-0
11 XMen Select 2022
Scottsdale, AZ
18U D2 0-0-0