QUALIFIED

Arlington, TX

The Express Baseball Club

14 & Under Division 3

Head Coach: Justin Cotten

Record
W-L-T 5-19-2
Win % .231
Last 10 2-7-1
Streak L2
Avg Finish 5.00
Ranking Points 550
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 5.23
Avg Runs Allowed 6.65
Avg Runs Difference -1.42
Runs Scored 136
Runs Allowed 173
vs. Classes
13U D2 0-1-0
14U D3 5-17-2
14U D2 0-1-0

Events

Place Date Event Division W-L-T
7 9/12/2020 PPS Swing Into Fall (One Day) Powered by Gatorade 14U D3 0-3-0
7 9/19/2020 PPS Double Points Weekend 14U D3 1-3-0
7 9/26/2020 PPS Fall Classic 14U D3 0-3-0
3 10/4/2020 PPS Hard 90 (One Day) Sold Out 14U D3 1-1-1
2 10/11/2020 PPS Big Tex Showdown (One Day) Sold Out 14U OPEN 1-3-0
9 10/17/2020 PPS Save Second Base Powered by Gatorade 14U D3 0-3-0
2 10/24/2020 PPS Candy Crush 14U OPEN 2-1-0
9 10/31/2020 PPS Monster Mash 14U D3 0-2-1
  2/27/2021 PPS Kool K's (Canceled) 14U D3 0-0-0

Games

Date Score Teams
Sep 13 3 The Express Baseball Club
4 Irving A's
Sep 13 5 The Express Baseball Club
6 817 Sports LLC - Focus
Sep 13 4 The Express Baseball Club
11 TEXAS REGULATORS
Sep 19 8 The Express Baseball Club
9 Rawlings Velocity Baseball 14U Santiago
Sep 19 7 The Express Baseball Club
8 Blackhawks Baseball
Sep 20 8 The Express Baseball Club
3 Rawlings Velocity Baseball 14U Santiago
Sep 20 4 The Express Baseball Club
10 The Express Baseball Club FW
Sep 26 9 The Express Baseball Club
10 FW Rippers
Sep 26 0 The Express Baseball Club
15 Texas Scrappers 14U - Salazar
Sep 27 1 The Express Baseball Club
2 East Texas Grind
Oct 4 16 The Express Baseball Club
1 AB National / TxToros
Oct 4 5 The Express Baseball Club
5 Southlake Dragons - Miller
Oct 4 3 The Express Baseball Club
9 Outlaws DC
Oct 11 3 The Express Baseball Club
4 All-stars
Oct 11 5 The Express Baseball Club
7 AB National / TxToros
Oct 11 10 The Express Baseball Club
6 DFW Twins
Oct 11 0 The Express Baseball Club
3 All-stars
Oct 17 4 The Express Baseball Club
5 Dallas Elite 2025 Boyer
Oct 17 3 The Express Baseball Club
4 DFW Suns Nix
Oct 18 5 The Express Baseball Club
11 Lion Hearted Elite
Oct 25 5 The Express Baseball Club
4 USA Prime 14u
Oct 25 8 The Express Baseball Club
1 FW Rippers
Oct 25 9 The Express Baseball Club
12 USA Prime 14u
Oct 31 9 The Express Baseball Club
9 Texas Rattlers-Crockett
Oct 31 0 The Express Baseball Club
8 Mansfield Heat
Nov 1 2 The Express Baseball Club
6 817 Sports LLC - Focus
Number Player Age
Kaidon Baker 14 and 5 months
Tyler Biery 14 and 2 months
3 Jonathan Richburg 13 and 10 months
03 Bradley Skrdla 14 and 0 months
4 Tripp DeMille 14 and 0 months
5 Joshua Holloway 14 and 5 months
8 Kinkaide Brown 14 and 9 months
9 Angelo Garcia 14 and 2 months
10 Nathan Alejandro 14 and 4 months
13 Noah Grubbs 14 and 0 months
15 Brennen Frick 14 and 8 months
19 Jordan Todd 14 and 0 months
22 Daniel Markham 14 and 6 months
24 Hayden White 14 and 1 month
26 Benjamin Hyder 13 and 0 months
29 Jackson Powledge 14 and 4 months
42 Kairi Wortham 13 and 11 months
99 Ayden Guardiola 12 and 10 months
Samuel Lozano 13 and 10 months
Ryder Rutter 14 and 8 months
Qualifier
DFW, TX | Grimes Park
Feb 27-28, 2021
Registered Teams: 55
8U | 9U | 10U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Double Points Qualifier
DFW, TX | Trinity View Park
Mar 5-7
Registered Teams: 182
6U | 7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
Mar 13-14
Registered Teams: 54
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
Harker Heights, TX | Central Texas
Mar 13-14
Registered Teams: 20
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | Trinity View Park
Mar 20-21
Registered Teams: 98
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
Waco, TX | Central Texas
Mar 20-21
Registered Teams: 27
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
Mar 27-28
Registered Teams: 58
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
Harker Heights, TX | Central Texas
Mar 27-28
Registered Teams: 18
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | Trinity View Park
Apr 2-3
Registered Teams: 52
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
Apr 10-11
Registered Teams: 39
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | Trinity View Park
Apr 17-18
Registered Teams: 43
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | Trinity View Park
Apr 24-25
Registered Teams: 39
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | Central Park
May 1-2
Registered Teams: 21
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | Optimist Fields
May 8-9
Registered Teams: 23
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | Optimist Fields
May 15-16
Registered Teams: 18
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | Optimist Fields
May 29-30
Registered Teams: 33
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | Grimes Park
Jun 5-6
Registered Teams: 42
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U