Tournament

Mckinney, TX

Gabe Nesbitt (McKinney, TX)

Back to School with LP3Sports

Aug 6-7, 2022


PAY @ LPThreeSports-Lopez

Double Points

Girls Softball 8u-14u $325 Entry Fee PAP 8u $30/$40 10u-14u $40 4GG Double Elimination


8u

1. Time Limit: 65 Minute (Pool Play) / 70Minute (Bracket Play)

2. Runs Per Half: 5 Runs Per Inn. (Pool Play) / 7 Runs Per Inn. (Bracket Play)

3. Run Rules: 12 Runs (3 inn.) / 10 Runs (4 inn.) / 8 Runs (5 inn.)

4. Play is dead after pitcher controls the ball in the circle. (Coach may not interfere, if

coach interfere Umpire will allow baserunner movement to next available base.)

5. Each Batter is given 5 pitches per at bat.

6. Unlimited Foul Balls.

7. Play is dead in Dead Ball Territory (Ex. Ball in Dugouts or passing or going over fence on

a hop.) Umpire will make decision to move baserunner to next available base (1 base.)

8. Runners may take lead once ball has left pitcher (coach) hand.

9. Game Ends: Finish the batter and can end in tie (Pool Play). / Must have winner (Bracket

Play).

10. Tie Breakers: (Bracket Play Only!) International Tie Breaker (ITB) with last recorded out

from inning before will start at 2nd base.


LP3 Sports Softball rules

10u & 12u

1. Time Limit: 65 Minute (Pool Play) / 70 Minute (Bracket Play)

2. Runs Per Half: 6 Runs Per Inn. (Pool Play) / Unlimited (Bracket Play).

3. Run Rules: 12 Runs (3 inn.) / 10 Runs (4 inn.) / 8 Runs (5 inn.)

4. Play is dead after pitcher controls the ball in the circle. (Look Back Rule in effect.)

5. Play is dead in dead ball territory. (Ex. Ball in Dugouts, goes passed or over fence on a

hop.) Umpire will make decision to advance runner to next available base (1 base)

6. Game Ends: Finish the batter, can end in a tie (Pool Play). / Must have winner (Bracket

Play)

7. Tie Breakers: (Bracket Play Only!) International Tie Breaker (ITB) with last recorded out

from inning before will start at 2 nd base.

PAY AT LPThreeSports-Lopez 



# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 NTX Bombers Futures
Highland Village, TX
10U C 0-0-0
2 X-Factor 2031
Euless, TX
10U C 0-0-0
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 American Freedom NTX 2K29
LITTLE ELM, TX
12U C 0-0-0
2 Texas Pride
McKinney, TX
12U C-REC 0-0-0
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Frozen Ropes Stars
McKinney, TX
14U C 0-0-0
2 NTX Renegades
Melissa, TX
14U C 0-0-0
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open