Grapevine/Melissa, TX

Oak Grove Park

TSB Halloween Turf Wars

Oct 25-27, 2019

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 Titans Elite 2-0-0 7 17 150
2 COR Baseball 2-0-0 12 26 300
3 Ft Worth Bisons Casillas 1-1-0 11 10 175
4 Keller Aces 1-1-0 13 20 825
5 Texas Pirates - OG 1-1-0 13 19 450
6 813 Elite 1-1-0 18 12 225
7 Dallas Tigers East Stirm 0-2-0 16 8 375
8 TCR Bobcats - Wise 0-2-0 29 7 75

10u D2 GOLD BRACKET 10U D2

1 Titans Elite 6
Sunday 1:15 PM
MSC VARSITY SB
1
8 TCR Bobcats - Wise 7
4 Keller Aces 9
Sunday 8:00 AM
MSC VARSITY SB
2
5 Texas Pirates - OG 8
2 COR Baseball 8
Sunday 11:30 AM
MSC VARSITY SB
3
7 Dallas Tigers East Stirm 9
3 Ft Worth Bisons Casillas 3
Sunday 9:45 AM
MSC VARSITY SB
4
6 813 Elite 5
TCR Bobcats - Wise 4
Sunday 3:00 PM
MSC VARSITY SB
5
Keller Aces 13
Dallas Tigers East Stirm 12
Sunday 4:45 PM
MSC VARSITY SB
6
813 Elite 2
Keller Aces 9
Sunday 6:30 PM
MSC VARSITY SB
7
Dallas Tigers East Stirm 7
Keller Aces
Champion

813 Elite

# Player 1
10/26
2
10/26
3
10/27
4 5 Total
11 Carmack, Lynden 2.0 4.0 6.0
4 Jones, Kase 3.0 3.0
8 Jones, Wyatt 0.1 0.1
2 Maddox, Sutton 0.1 0.1
12 Schilling, Colt 0.1 1.0 1.1
27 Stockton, Cooper 1.0 1.0 2.0
Total 4.0 4.0 5.0 13.0

COR Baseball

# Player 1
10/26
2
10/26
3 4 5 Total
1 Bowie, Brandt 2.0 2.0
10 Howard, Cason 1.2 1.2
33 Rehm, Christian 1.0 1.0
4 Singleton, Aaron 1.1 1.1
Total 4.0 2.0 6.0

Dallas Tigers East Stirm

# Player 1
10/26
2
10/26
3
10/27
4
10/27
5 Total
7 Berry, Breck 1.0 1.0 4.0 6.0
24 Bybee, Griffin 2.0 2.0
16 Garcia, Jayden 2.0 2.0
75 McKinney, Wyatt 1.0 1.1 2.1
6 Medina, Cash 0.1 0.1
09 Shutts, Caycen 1.0 1.0
10 Ward, Camden 1.2 2.2 4.1
Total 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 18.0

Ft Worth Bisons Casillas

# Player 1
10/26
2
10/26
3 4 5 Total
14 Borja Jr, Emmanuel 3.0 3.0
1 Casillas Jr, Sergio Omar 0.2 0.2
10 Colis-Velazquez, Xavier Emiliano 1.0 4.1 5.1
Total 4.0 5.0 9.0

Keller Aces

# Player 1
10/26
2
10/26
3
10/27
4
10/27
5
10/27
Total
15 Akers, Benjamin 1.0 0.2 3.0 4.2
11 Bjerke, Tait 1.0 1.0
1 Lane, Cooper 1.0 0.1 1.1
5 Ruby, Nolan 1.0 1.0
16 Ruiz, Carlos 2.0 1.0 3.0
34 Scott, Mason 1.0 3.0 4.0
17 Vogt, Max 1.0 2.0 3.0
9 Wells, Ryder 1.0 2.0 3.0
Total 4.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 21.0

TCR Bobcats - Wise

# Player 1
10/26
2
10/26
3
10/27
4 5 Total
13 Dakin, Caleb 0.1 0.1
2 Geraci, Brennen 2.0 2.0
6 Hunt, Wyatt 1.1 1.1
34 Jolley, Makay 1.2 3.0 4.2
25 King, James 1.0 1.0
4 Titsworth, Beau 0.1 0.1
9 Wise, Colton 0.1 0.1
Total 3.0 2.0 5.0 10.0

Texas Pirates - OG

# Player 1
10/26
2
10/26
3 4 5 Total
3 Hernandez, Kade 1.0 0.1 1.1
21 Hernandez, Mark 2.0 2.0
15 Pellerin, Andrew 2.0 2.0
20 Santoyo, Matthew 2.0 2.0
1 Smith, Matthew 1.0 1.0
7 Veliz, Gio 0.1 0.1
Total 5.0 3.2 8.2

Titans Elite

# Player 1
10/26
2
10/26
3 4 5 Total
49 Alexander, Peyton 1.0 1.0
2 Cooper, Drake 2.0 2.0
5 Gourley, Mason 1.0 1.0
19 Horton, Chase 2.0 2.0
16 Smith, Dawson 0.1 0.1
13 Toothman, Hudson 2.0 2.0
Total 5.0 3.1 8.1

Weather Updates

All fields are playable 




9u-14u $425.00

$150.00 Team Gate fee


Play at the best fields in North Texas! 

What we do- 
We're committed to promoting the Game of Baseball! We promote the game and the players through our Championship Events. By providing teams and their supporters with high quality venues and well managed tournaments, teams compete with the best amateur baseball clubs in the Nation. 


When do I pay the tournament entry fee? 
All Travel Sports Baseball tournaments are first pay/first play. Your entry into an event is not complete until you have paid the entry fee or the gate fee. The division may sell out prior to the payment deadline.


Do we supply our own baseballs? 
TSB provides every team in the event with 1 dozen Official NCS Baseballs at team check in.


Is my team D1, D2 or D3? 
D1 = Major, D2 = AAA and D3 = AA. Do not sandbag!


Checks Payable to:
Travel Sports Baseball
2011 E. Lamar Blvd
Suite 120
Arlington, TX 76006



# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 813 Elite
Palmer, TX
10U D3 3-4-0
2 COR Baseball
Van Alstyne, TX
10U D2 4-3-0
3 Dallas Tigers East Stirm
Rockwall, TX
10U D2 3-6-0
4 Ft Worth Bisons Casillas
Ft Worth, TX
10U D3 2-4-0
5 Keller Aces
Keller, TX
10U D2 6-3-0
6 TCR Bobcats - Wise
Trophy Club, TX
10U D2 1-3-0
7 Texas Pirates - OG
Grand Prairie, TX
10U D2 5-5-0
8 Titans Elite
Stonewall, LA
10U D2 2-1-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Arlington Saints
Arlington, TX
11U D3 2-4-0
2 Coppell Cowboys - Miller
Coppell, TX
11U D3 4-0-0
3 Fort Worth Bisons
Fort Worth, TX
11U D3 13-5-0
4 Impact Baseball Club - Green
Roanoke, TX
11U D3 1-2-0
5 Keller Indians
Keller, TX
11U D3 4-4-0
6 Mustangs - McCall
Grapevine, TX
11U D3 8-11-3
7 NTXBC Dirtbags
Keller, TX
11U D3 0-3-0
8 TCR Bobcats - Turner/Massey
Trophy Club, TX
11U D3 1-1-1
9 Texas Momentum Baseball-Valle
White Settlement, TX
11U D3 1-2-0
10 Texas Rattlers - Harrolle
Flowermound, TX
11U D3 1-2-0
11 Texas Rebels
Denton, TX
11U D3 5-6-0
12 Texas Warriors
Grapevine, TX
11U D3 3-7-0
13 Texas WreKKers-11U
Euless, TX
11U D3 1-2-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 11U Storm - Lockhart
Argyle, TX
11U D2 3-6-1
2 Bobcats
Roanoke, TX
11U D2 3-1-0
3 Citius USA
Desoto, TX
10U D1 5-5-1
4 Colleyville Titans
Colleyville, TX
11U D2 3-4-0
5 D-Bat Elite
Frisco, TX
11U D2 2-11-0
6 Ft Worth Cats - Jackson
Colleyville, TX
11U D2 2-4-2
7 Keller Aces - Wineriter
Keller, TX
11U D2 1-4-1
8 NTX Athletics
Anna, TX
11U D2 7-5-1
9 NTX DAWGS
Frisco, TX
11U D2 7-3-1
10 NTX Warriors
Wylie, TX
11U D2 8-3-0
11 NTXBC Dirtbags 11U - McPike
Keller, TX
11U D2 1-4-1
12 Sox
Kaufman, TX
11U D1 9-0-0
13 TEXAS EDGE 11U LACOURSE
Fort Worth, TX
11U D2 6-6-0
14 Texas Rattlers- Wylie
Flower Mound, TX
11U D2 4-1-0
15 TX Sharks
Prosper, TX
11U D2 3-16-1
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Bison Baseball Dallas
Dallas, TX
12U D2 4-6-0
2 Colleyville Cardinals
Colleyville, TX
12U D2 1-3-0
3 Coppell Cowboys - Slaton
Coppell, TX
12U D2 1-2-0
4 Crushers Elite - Garrison
Corinth, TX
12U D2 3-2-1
5 Dallas Beast Mode
Arlington, TX
12U D2 7-2-1
6 Fort Worth Texans 12u Red
Saginaw, TX
12U D3 1-3-0
7 Marucci Elite - Hill
Rowlett, TX
11U D1 1-9-0
8 NTX Bulls Sifuentes 12u
North Richland Hills, TX
12U D3 8-6-0
9 Texas 66ers
Melissa, TX
12U D2 5-10-0
10 Texas Desperados - Hendrix
Lewisville, TX
12U D2 3-1-0
11 Texas Rattlers - Apollaro
Flower Mound, TX
11U D1 5-1-1
12 TEXAS STIX - SUTTLES
Grapevine, TX
12U D2 6-8-0
13 USA Prime 12u AAA Jourdan
Carrolton, TX
12U D3 0-3-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Colleyville Crush
Colleyville, TX
13U D3 0-6-0
2 DBI Blacksox 13U - Nalley
Denton, TX
13U D3 1-5-0
3 North Texas Express
Krum, TX
13U D3 3-1-0
4 NTX Bulls Broom 13u
North Richland Hills, TX
13U D3 5-0-0
5 NTX Tribe - LaTorre
Sachse, TX
13U D3 3-4-0
6 NTXBC Dirtbags - Sedberry
Keller, TX
13U D3 0-9-0
7 Texas Rattlers - Crockett
Flower Mound, TX
13U D3 6-3-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Athletic Zone Baseball
Dallas, TX
13U D1 1-2-0
2 Black Sox-Kinzy
Denton, TX
13U D1 2-4-1
3 CCBA A's - Langley
Prosper, TX
13U D1 2-5-0
4 Dallas Tigers - Cummings
Frisco, TX
13U D2 10-10-0
5 DFW Suns
Bedford, TX
13U D2 2-4-0
6 El Paseo Baseball
Fort Worth, TX
13U D1 6-3-0
7 North Dallas Baseball Academy
Richardson, TX
13U D1 4-10-0
8 NTX Bulls Wood 13u
NRH, TX
13U D1 11-2-0
9 NTX Naturals
Denton, TX
13U D2 10-7-1
10 NTXBC DIRTBAGS 13U WOODS
Keller, TX
13U D1 5-2-0
11 Rawlings Braves Blue
Fort Worth, TX
13U D1 2-1-0
12 TCR Bobcats - White
Roanoke, TX
13U D2 5-5-1
13 Texas Desperados - Bedford
Lewisville, TX
13U D2 0-3-0
14 Warriors
Lucas, TX
13U D2 8-7-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 14U Heroes- Zastoupil
FRISCO, TX
14U D2 2-4-0
2 Blaze Baseball Club
Dallas, TX
14U D2 1-5-1
3 Canes Southwest 14U - Coleman
Decatur, TX
14U D2 6-6-1
4 Coppell Copperheads
Coppell, TX
14U D2 3-14-0
5 Corinth Crushers - Marker
Corinth, TX
14U D2 8-7-0
6 Denton Texans - Vincent
Denton, TX
14U D3 1-5-0
7 Grapevine Stampede
Grapevine, TX
14U D2 5-3-1
8 Parker County Baseball 14U
Aledo, TX
14U D2 1-5-0
9 Rattlers - Perkins
flowermound, TX
14U D3 1-2-0
10 Texas Cannons - Watten
Frisco, TX
14U D1 11-2-0
11 Texas Fire- Black
North Richland Hills, TX
14U D1 4-1-0
12 Texas Rattlers - Torres
Flower Mound, TX
14U D2 1-1-1
13 USA Prime 14U Bybee
North Richland Hills, TX
14U D1 2-2-1
14 USA Prime Herrick
Fort Worth, TX
14U D2 5-5-0