Corinth, TX

Corinth Crushers - Marker

14 & Under Division 2

Head Coach: Pete Marker

Record
W-L-T 6-6-0
Win % .500
Avg Finish 4.00
Ranking Points 675
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 6.75
Avg Runs Allowed 7.58
Avg Runs Difference -0.83
Runs Scored 81
Runs Allowed 91
vs. Classes
14U D3 1-0-0
14U D2 5-5-0
14U D1 0-1-0

Events

Place Date Event Division W-L-T
4 9/14/2019 TSB Fall Brawl 14U D2 1-3-0
4 10/19/2019 NCS FALL TEXAS STATE - NORTH ZONE X2 POINTS 14U D2 2-2-0
4 10/25/2019 TSB Halloween Turf Wars 14U OPEN 3-1-0

Games

# Event Team VS Team
Game #1 TSB Fall Brawl 3 Corinth Crushers - Marker 14 HVA Storm - Littlefield
Game #2 TSB Fall Brawl 11 Canes Southwest 14U - Coleman 6 Corinth Crushers - Marker
Game #3 TSB Fall Brawl 2 CLUTCH 7 Corinth Crushers - Marker
Game #4 TSB Fall Brawl 6 Texas Wrekkers 1 Corinth Crushers - Marker
Game #5 NCS FALL TEXAS STATE - NORTH ZONE X2 POINTS 4 Corinth Crushers - Marker 15 Texas Cannons - Gambill
Game #6 NCS FALL TEXAS STATE - NORTH ZONE X2 POINTS 11 Corinth Crushers - Marker 3 Dallas Bandits - Boring 14U
Game #7 NCS FALL TEXAS STATE - NORTH ZONE X2 POINTS 6 TX Desperados - Peterson 13 Corinth Crushers - Marker
Game #8 NCS FALL TEXAS STATE - NORTH ZONE X2 POINTS 9 Senators 1 Corinth Crushers - Marker
Game #9 TSB Halloween Turf Wars 5 14U Heroes- Zastoupil 7 Corinth Crushers - Marker
Game #10 TSB Halloween Turf Wars 6 Coppell Copperheads 16 Corinth Crushers - Marker
Game #11 TSB Halloween Turf Wars 10 Corinth Crushers - Marker 4 Texas Rattlers - Torres
Game #12 TSB Halloween Turf Wars 10 Texas Cannons - Watten 2 Corinth Crushers - Marker
Number Player Age
1 Branson Morris 14 and 5 months
2 John Michael Rose 14 and 4 months
3 Camden Cunningham 13 and 10 months
7 Cody Summerville 14 and 4 months
8 Tristian Marker 14 and 3 months
9 Lucas Sebade 14 and 5 months
10 Rishi Patel 13 and 9 months
15 Ethan Gilbert 14 and 7 months
22 Sam Drake 14 and 7 months
Grapevine, TX | Oak Grove Park
Feb 21-23
Registered Teams: 59
9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Grapevine AREA, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
Apr 4-5
Registered Teams: 141
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Grapevine AREA, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
May 2-3
Registered Teams: 84
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
GRAPEVINE, TX | Oak Grove Park
May 30-31
Registered Teams: 73
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Waco, TX | Dubl-R Fields at Riverbend Ballpark
Jun 6-7
Registered Teams: 5
6U | 7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U | 15U | 16U | 18U