Keller, TX

KYA Chargers

13 & Under Division 2

Team Administrator: JONATHAN STUTLER

Record
W-L-T 3-12-1
Win % .219
Avg Finish 9.00
Ranking Points 200
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 3.81
Avg Runs Allowed 6.94
Avg Runs Difference -3.13
Runs Scored 61
Runs Allowed 111
vs. Classes
12U D1 0-1-0
13U D3 1-0-0
13U D2 2-11-1

Events

Place Date Event Division W-L-T
6 9/21/2019 TSB Hit-n-Run 13U D2 0-2-1
11 9/28/2019 TSB HomeRunDerby 13U D2 1-3-0
14 10/5/2019 TSB Mr October 13U D2 0-3-0
  10/26/2019 TSB Fall Championship -CANCELLED- 13U D2 0-0-0
10 11/2/2019 TSB Ring Chaser 13U D2 1-2-0
5 11/16/2019 TSB Santa Cop 13U D2 1-2-0
  3/13/2020 TSB St Pattys Smash (Cancelled) 13U D2 0-0-0
  4/4/2020 TSB Spring Championship (CANCELLED) 13U D2 0-0-0

Games

# Event Team VS Team
Game #1 TSB Hit-n-Run 9 DBI Black Sox - Osterloh 8 KYA Chargers
Game #2 TSB Hit-n-Run 5 NTX Elite Vick 5 KYA Chargers
Game #3 TSB Hit-n-Run 10 DBI Black Sox - Osterloh 1 KYA Chargers
Game #4 TSB HomeRunDerby 3 KYA Chargers 5 Eagles
Game #5 TSB HomeRunDerby 6 KYA Chargers 9 Tyler GRAYS White
Game #6 TSB HomeRunDerby 3 KYA Chargers 2 USA Prime Ladd
Game #7 TSB HomeRunDerby 7 FW Rebels 6 KYA Chargers
Game #8 TSB Mr October 3 KYA Chargers 6 Texas Raiders - Howard
Game #9 TSB Mr October 4 KYA Chargers 14 NTX Elite Vick
Game #10 TSB Mr October 7 Dallas Patriots - Borowicz 5 KYA Chargers
Game #11 TSB Ring Chaser 3 ACADEMY SELECT- McDANIEL 6 KYA Chargers
Game #12 TSB Ring Chaser 6 USA Prime - Mullin 0 KYA Chargers
Game #13 TSB Ring Chaser 1 KYA Chargers 4 USA Prime 13u Martin
Game #14 TSB Santa Cop 10 Lone Star Braves 0 KYA Chargers
Game #15 TSB Santa Cop 2 Lightning Elite - Clark 8 KYA Chargers
Game #16 TSB Santa Cop 2 KYA Chargers 12 Frozen Ropes - Coggan
Number Player Age
2 Sean Anderson 13 and 3 months
3 Connor Holland 13 and 2 months
4 Sam Wreay 13 and 11 months
6 Jordyn Stutler 13 and 10 months
8 Tyler Church 13 and 9 months
9 Matthew Cantrell 12 and 11 months
13 Cooper Frazier 13 and 5 months
21 Braddock Tomalchoff 13 and 7 months
22 Nicholas Fiertek 13 and 7 months
24 Braden Lindsay 13 and 8 months
42 Derek Gregory 13 and 10 months
88 Blake Conrad 13 and 3 months
Grapevine AREA, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
May 2-3
Registered Teams: 88
8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
DFW, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
May 8-10
Registered Teams: 220
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U | 15U | 16U | 17U | 18U
DFW, TX | Oak Grove Park
May 16-17
Registered Teams: 191
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
GRAPEVINE, TX | Oak Grove Park
May 30-31
Registered Teams: 130
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Grapevine, TX | Oak Grove Park
Jun 6-7
Registered Teams: 112
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Grapevine, TX | Oak Grove Park
Jun 12-14
Registered Teams: 103
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Irving, TX | Trinity View Park
Jun 20-21
Registered Teams: 31
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U