Qualifier
Yuma, AZ
Luis Tovar
Halloween Bash
Oct 23-25, 2020
15U OPEN Bracket
Division
Gold Bracket
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 7:00 AM | Sun 7:00 AM | Ray Kroc Sports Complex 1 | 1 Team No Fear | 4 SD Hustle | |
2 Game 2 Sun 9:30 AM | Sun 9:30 AM | Ray Kroc Sports Complex 1 | 7 AMG Elite | 2 SD Crush | |
3 Game 3 Sun 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | Ray Kroc Sports Complex 1 | 4 Naturals Baseball Club | 0 SD Hustle | |
4 Game 4 Sun 2:30 PM | Sun 2:30 PM | Ray Kroc Sports Complex 1 | 2 Carlsbad Break | 11 AMG Elite | |
5 Game 5 Sun 5:30 PM | Sun 5:30 PM | Ray Kroc Sports Complex 1 | 0 Naturals Baseball Club | 3 AMG Elite |
Gold Bracket
4 | Team No Fear | 1 |
Sunday 7:00 AM
Ray Kroc Sports Complex 1
Ray Kroc Sports Complex 1
1
5 | SD Hustle | 4 |
3 | AMG Elite | 7 |
Sunday 9:30 AM
Ray Kroc Sports Complex 1
Ray Kroc Sports Complex 1
2
6 | SD Crush | 2 |
1 | Naturals Baseball Club | 4 |
Sunday 12:00 PM
Ray Kroc Sports Complex 1
Ray Kroc Sports Complex 1
3
SD Hustle | 0 |
2 | Carlsbad Break | 2 |
Sunday 2:30 PM
Ray Kroc Sports Complex 1
Ray Kroc Sports Complex 1
4
AMG Elite | 11 |
Naturals Baseball Club | 0 |
Sunday 5:30 PM
Ray Kroc Sports Complex 1
Ray Kroc Sports Complex 1
5
AMG Elite | 3 |
AMG Elite
Champion
Silver Bracket
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 7:30 AM | Sun 7:30 AM | Ray Kroc Sports Complex 2 | 1 So Cal Monarchs | 3 California Bears | |
2 Game 2 Sun 10:00 AM | Sun 10:00 AM | Ray Kroc Sports Complex 2 | 2 CSI Light | 5 Academy BBC | |
3 Game 3 Sun 12:30 PM | Sun 12:30 PM | Ray Kroc Sports Complex 2 | 8 California Bears | 7 Academy BBC |
Silver Bracket
7 | So Cal Monarchs | 1 |
Sunday 7:30 AM
Ray Kroc Sports Complex 2
Ray Kroc Sports Complex 2
1
10 | California Bears | 3 |
8 | CSI Light | 2 |
Sunday 10:00 AM
Ray Kroc Sports Complex 2
Ray Kroc Sports Complex 2
2
9 | Academy BBC | 5 |
California Bears | 8 |
Sunday 12:30 PM
Ray Kroc Sports Complex 2
Ray Kroc Sports Complex 2
3
Academy BBC | 7 |
California Bears
Champion
Bronze Bracket
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 7:30 AM | Sun 7:30 AM | Ray Kroc Sports Complex 3 | 3 Horns 15U | 11 Catch All | |
2 Game 2 Sun 10:30 AM | Sun 10:30 AM | Ray Kroc Sports Complex 3 | 1 VBA Taipans | 10 San Diego Hawks 15U Navy | |
3 Game 3 Sun 1:00 PM | Sun 1:00 PM | Ray Kroc Sports Complex 3 | 3 Catch All | 0 San Diego Hawks 15U Navy |
Bronze Bracket
11 | Horns 15U | 3 |
Sunday 7:30 AM
Ray Kroc Sports Complex 3
Ray Kroc Sports Complex 3
1
14 | Catch All | 11 |
12 | VBA Taipans | 1 |
Sunday 10:30 AM
Ray Kroc Sports Complex 3
Ray Kroc Sports Complex 3
2
13 | San Diego Hawks 15U Navy | 10 |
Catch All | 3 |
Sunday 1:00 PM
Ray Kroc Sports Complex 3
Ray Kroc Sports Complex 3
3
San Diego Hawks 15U Navy | 0 |
Catch All
Champion