Region World Series
Longview, TX
David Cornelius
3rd Annual East Texas WORLD SERIES
Jul 7-12, 2021
Weather Update
Games for Sunday 7/11/2021 will begin at 4:00pm.
Schedules are updated online.
14U D3 Bracket
Division
14U
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sat 8:30 AM | Sat 8:30 AM | SHBC EAST | 2 Texas Sox 14u- Chitwood | 4 RCCM Allstars | |
2 Game 2 Sat 10:30 AM | Sat 10:30 AM | lear 3 | 3 Louisiana Assassins | 4 Northeast Texas Arsenal | |
3 Game 3 Sat 12:30 AM | Sat 12:30 AM | lear 3 | 2 BLUE SOX | 1 East Texas Titans | |
4 Game 4 Sat 10:30 AM | Sat 10:30 AM | SHBC EAST | 7 Rebels | 0 Texas Cutters | |
5 Game 5 Sat 12:30 PM | Sat 12:30 PM | SHBC EAST | 9 East Tx Naturals-Grove | 4 RCCM Allstars | |
6 Game 6 Sat 2:30 PM | Sat 2:30 PM | SHBC EAST | 5 East Texas Titans | 0 Texas Sox 14u- Chitwood | |
7 Game 7 Sat 4:30 PM | Sat 4:30 PM | SHBC EAST | 1 East Texas Titans | 7 Texas Cutters | |
8 Game 8 Sat 6:30 PM | Sat 6:30 PM | SHBC EAST | 0 RCCM Allstars | 5 Louisiana Assassins | |
9 Game 9 Sun 4:00 PM | Sun 4:00 PM | lear 3 | 3 BLUE SOX | 2 Rebels | |
10 Game 10 Sun 4:00 PM | Sun 4:00 PM | SHBC EAST | 1 East Tx Naturals-Grove | 2 Northeast Texas Arsenal | |
11 Game 11 Sun 5:45 PM | Sun 5:45 PM | lear 3 | 2 Rebels | 4 Texas Cutters | |
12 Game 12 Sun 5:45 PM | Sun 5:45 PM | SHBC EAST | 0 East Tx Naturals-Grove | 12 Louisiana Assassins | |
13 Game 13 Sun 9:15 PM | Sun 9:15 PM | SHBC EAST | Texas Cutters | Louisiana Assassins | |
14 Game 14 Sun 7:30 PM | Sun 7:30 PM | SHBC EAST | Northeast Texas Arsenal | BLUE SOX | |
15 Game 15 Mon 5:30 PM | Mon 5:30 PM | lear 3 | L14 | W13 | |
16 Game 16 Mon 7:30 PM | Mon 7:30 PM | lear 3 | W14 | W15 | |
17 Game 17 Sun 8:30 PM | Sun 8:30 PM | SHBC EAST | W16 | L16 |
14U
8 | Texas Sox 14u- Chitwood | 2 |
Saturday 8:30 AM
SHBC EAST
SHBC EAST
1
9 | RCCM Allstars | 4 |
1 | East Tx Naturals-Grove | 9 |
Saturday 12:30 PM
SHBC EAST
SHBC EAST
5
RCCM Allstars | 4 |
4 | Louisiana Assassins | 3 |
Saturday 10:30 AM
lear 3
lear 3
2
5 | Northeast Texas Arsenal | 4 |
2 | BLUE SOX | 2 |
Saturday 12:30 AM
lear 3
lear 3
3
7 | East Texas Titans | 1 |
3 | Rebels | 7 |
Saturday 10:30 AM
SHBC EAST
SHBC EAST
4
6 | Texas Cutters | 0 |
L3 | East Texas Titans | 5 |
Saturday 2:30 PM
SHBC EAST
SHBC EAST
6
L1 | Texas Sox 14u- Chitwood | 0 |
East Texas Titans | 1 |
Saturday 4:30 PM
SHBC EAST
SHBC EAST
7
L4 | Texas Cutters | 7 |
L5 | RCCM Allstars | 0 |
Saturday 6:30 PM
SHBC EAST
SHBC EAST
8
L2 | Louisiana Assassins | 5 |
East Tx Naturals-Grove | 1 |
Sunday 4:00 PM
SHBC EAST
SHBC EAST
10
Northeast Texas Arsenal | 2 |
BLUE SOX | 3 |
Sunday 4:00 PM
lear 3
lear 3
9
Rebels | 2 |
L9 | Rebels | 2 |
Sunday 5:45 PM
lear 3
lear 3
11
Texas Cutters | 4 |
L10 | East Tx Naturals-Grove | 0 |
Sunday 5:45 PM
SHBC EAST
SHBC EAST
12
Louisiana Assassins | 12 |
Texas Cutters |
Sunday 9:15 PM
SHBC EAST
SHBC EAST
13
Louisiana Assassins |
Northeast Texas Arsenal |
Sunday 7:30 PM
SHBC EAST
SHBC EAST
14
BLUE SOX |
L14 |
Monday 5:30 PM
lear 3
lear 3
15
Monday 7:30 PM
lear 3
lear 3
16
Sunday 8:30 PM
SHBC EAST
SHBC EAST
17
If necessary
Champion