Double Points Qualifier
San Diego, CA
Luis Tovar
Memorial Day SUPER NIT Powered by Gatorade
May 29-31, 2021
SCHEDULE
Schedule will be available Tuesday May 25th at 9:00 pm
12U OPEN Bracket
Division
Gold championship bracket
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Mon 8:00 AM | Mon 8:00 AM | Poway Sportsplex USA Coors | 0 Carlsbad Clash | 8 BPA Hensley | |
2 Game 2 Mon 10:00 AM | Mon 10:00 AM | Poway Sportsplex USA Coors | 1 JG Baseball | 10 Grind Baseball | |
3 Game 3 Mon 12:00 PM | Mon 12:00 PM | Poway Sportsplex USA Coors | 10 HB Stingrays Elite | 0 BPA Hensley | |
4 Game 4 Mon 2:00 PM | Mon 2:00 PM | Poway Sportsplex USA Coors | 5 So Cal Bombers 12U | 6 Grind Baseball | |
5 Game 5 Mon 4:00 PM | Mon 4:00 PM | Poway Sportsplex USA Coors | 7 HB Stingrays Elite | 3 Grind Baseball |
Gold championship bracket
4 | Carlsbad Clash | 0 |
Monday 8:00 AM
Poway Sportsplex USA Coors
Poway Sportsplex USA Coors
1
5 | BPA Hensley | 8 |
3 | JG Baseball | 1 |
Monday 10:00 AM
Poway Sportsplex USA Coors
Poway Sportsplex USA Coors
2
6 | Grind Baseball | 10 |
1 | HB Stingrays Elite | 10 |
Monday 12:00 PM
Poway Sportsplex USA Coors
Poway Sportsplex USA Coors
3
BPA Hensley | 0 |
2 | So Cal Bombers 12U | 5 |
Monday 2:00 PM
Poway Sportsplex USA Coors
Poway Sportsplex USA Coors
4
Grind Baseball | 6 |
HB Stingrays Elite | 7 |
Monday 4:00 PM
Poway Sportsplex USA Coors
Poway Sportsplex USA Coors
5
Grind Baseball | 3 |
HB Stingrays Elite
Champion
Silver consolation
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Mon 8:00 AM | Mon 8:00 AM | Fallbrook Youth Baseball 3 | 0 Canes San Diego | 6 Elite AZ | |
2 Game 2 Mon 10:00 AM | Mon 10:00 AM | Fallbrook Youth Baseball 3 | 3 VBA Taipans | 6 San Diego Pirates Silver | |
3 Game 3 Mon 12:00 PM | Mon 12:00 PM | Fallbrook Youth Baseball 3 | 8 BPA SD 12U | 7 Elite AZ | |
4 Game 4 Mon 2:00 PM | Mon 2:00 PM | Fallbrook Youth Baseball 3 | 3 BPA SD 12U | 11 San Diego Pirates Silver |
Silver consolation
10 | Canes San Diego | 0 |
Monday 8:00 AM
Fallbrook Youth Baseball 3
Fallbrook Youth Baseball 3
1
11 | Elite AZ | 6 |
7 | BPA SD 12U | 8 |
Monday 12:00 PM
Fallbrook Youth Baseball 3
Fallbrook Youth Baseball 3
3
Elite AZ | 7 |
8 | VBA Taipans | 3 |
Monday 10:00 AM
Fallbrook Youth Baseball 3
Fallbrook Youth Baseball 3
2
9 | San Diego Pirates Silver | 6 |
BPA SD 12U | 3 |
Monday 2:00 PM
Fallbrook Youth Baseball 3
Fallbrook Youth Baseball 3
4
San Diego Pirates Silver | 11 |
San Diego Pirates Silver
Champion